2016 Tour of Merseyside Overall Standings

323 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Southport Half Stage Position Thurstaton 5.9M Stage Position Sustrans 10Mile Stage Position Red Bull 5 Mile Stage Position Knowsley Stage Position Wirral Coast Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Tweet Share
2 Terence Forrest Male 1 MOPEN 1 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 01:16:13 2 00:35:03 1 00:55:44 2 00:28:08 3 00:33:27 1 01:08:27 1 04:57:02 1
1 Anthony Taylor Male 3 M40+ 1 01:16:07 1 00:35:40 2 00:57:36 3 00:28:03 2 00:33:58 3 01:15:36 8 05:07:00 3
34 Keith Roscoe Male 13 M45+ 1 WIGAN PHOENIX 01:23:04 14 00:39:19 15 01:02:18 13 00:30:32 14 00:37:39 14 01:18:27 13 05:31:19 13
240 Tony Devoy Male 22 M55+ 1 01:28:21 21 00:41:29 21 01:06:19 23 00:32:33 28 00:41:06 38 01:26:07 33 05:55:55 22
5 Jennifer Clague Female 1 F40+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:25:54 17 00:43:23 39 01:07:37 30 00:33:12 36 00:41:19 40 01:26:25 34 05:57:50 26
333 Steve Broadfoot Male 41 M50+ 1 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:34:54 45 00:44:02 42 01:10:21 45 00:33:46 41 00:41:55 43 01:30:25 45 06:15:23 42
177 Victoria Jones Female 2 FOPEN 1 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:40:11 62 00:45:50 56 01:11:05 49 00:34:10 44 00:42:10 45 01:27:51 39 06:21:17 45
153 Sarah Richards Female 8 F35+ 1 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:42:50 74 00:48:46 80 01:17:16 89 00:38:21 95 00:46:00 76 01:37:36 83 06:50:49 76
53 Carol Bedwell Female 10 F50+ 1 01:48:35 105 00:51:21 114 01:19:13 100 00:39:49 113 00:48:36 111 01:39:12 91 07:06:46 97
73 Liz Danson Female 11 F60+ 1 01:49:45 109 00:52:42 133 01:20:26 109 00:39:25 109 00:49:25 121 01:40:54 99 07:12:37 107
219 Amanda Lee Female 12 F45+ 1 KIRKBY MILERS 01:45:08 88 00:51:14 112 01:18:38 91 00:38:00 88 00:50:14 131 01:50:20 148 07:13:34 110
166 Jonathan Paramor Male 104 M60+ 1 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS CLUB 01:51:47 118 00:54:52 159 01:19:48 105 00:39:48 112 00:49:54 124 01:42:20 101 07:18:29 116
76 Rosemary Rogers Female 13 F65+ 1 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:49:51 112 00:54:07 150 01:23:08 131 00:40:58 140 00:50:59 137 01:43:37 110 07:22:40 120
346 Carolyn Holt Female 25 F55+ 1 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:58:01 156 00:56:01 176 01:30:41 190 00:41:58 159 00:51:23 146 01:48:02 133 07:46:06 153
226 Michael Sharkey Male 151 M65+ 1 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:05:25 199 00:58:50 204 01:30:42 191 00:44:14 184 00:55:42 204 01:57:06 194 08:11:59 193
316 John Courtney Male 180 M70+ 1 02:34:57 288 01:12:16 284 01:53:19 270 00:56:34 271 01:09:39 284 02:18:29 260 10:05:14 275
7 Ian Moran Male 2 MOPEN 2 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:18:02 3 00:36:31 5 00:55:22 1 00:27:27 1 00:33:55 2 01:10:48 2 05:02:05 2
23 Trevor Cording Male 21 M45+ 2 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 01:29:16 24 00:42:12 27 01:07:12 27 00:32:28 25 00:41:00 37 01:23:33 22 05:55:41 21
158 Stuart Sharp Male 29 M40+ 2 01:32:34 36 00:42:57 38 01:07:37 31 00:32:59 35 00:40:30 31 01:25:54 29 06:02:31 30
189 Lauren Morley Female 3 FOPEN 2 SHREWSBURY AC 01:34:15 44 00:45:56 58 01:11:47 53 00:35:37 53 00:43:33 51 01:32:07 53 06:23:15 46
176 Allan Clarke Male 51 M50+ 2 01:37:57 55 00:46:06 59 01:13:55 59 00:35:55 54 00:43:41 52 01:31:46 51 06:29:20 54
246 Barry Rimmer Male 53 M55+ 2 01:43:36 78 00:45:54 57 01:16:04 69 00:35:14 50 00:43:25 50 01:32:40 56 06:36:53 57
17 Hayley Winder Female 5 F40+ 2 SALFORD HARRIERS AC 01:40:55 67 00:48:25 79 01:15:01 65 00:37:10 71 00:46:49 91 01:35:08 66 06:43:28 64
372 Peter Morgan Male 105 M60+ 2 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 01:47:17 97 00:53:44 145 01:21:00 115 00:41:41 154 00:50:09 130 01:45:29 116 07:19:20 117
227 Sarah Jackson Female 15 F35+ 2 01:55:55 141 00:53:32 140 01:22:25 126 00:40:07 119 00:48:46 115 01:46:53 124 07:27:38 126
269 Bhavna Mistry Female 17 F45+ 2 01:52:52 127 00:57:51 199 01:23:33 138 00:41:47 156 00:52:51 166 01:45:32 117 07:34:26 135
376 Helen Moffat Female 19 F50+ 2 01:53:11 131 00:53:11 138 01:24:37 143 00:42:05 161 00:53:42 179 01:52:27 160 07:39:13 143
116 Rachel Rick Female 26 F55+ 2 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:55:07 138 00:56:44 185 01:34:00 208 00:41:47 157 00:55:42 202 01:45:07 114 07:48:27 156
380 Mark Clair Male 4 MOPEN 3 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:19:00 6 00:36:16 4 00:58:49 7 00:28:28 5 00:34:50 5 01:12:57 4 05:10:20 4
308 Nick Wilson Male 23 M45+ 3 WIRRAL AC 01:30:36 28 00:42:46 33 01:07:02 26 00:32:46 31 00:40:07 25 01:23:06 20 05:56:23 23
164 Steve Spencer Male 30 M40+ 3 01:32:40 37 00:42:52 34 01:07:44 33 00:32:51 33 00:40:40 34 01:25:54 30 06:02:41 31
120 Louise Warn Female 4 FOPEN 3 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:39:42 61 00:47:11 67 01:14:07 61 00:35:22 52 00:44:14 56 01:34:44 65 06:35:20 56
13 Stephen Ward Male 57 M55+ 3 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:40:36 63 00:47:36 76 01:16:23 75 00:36:13 64 00:45:30 70 01:32:24 54 06:38:42 61
363 David Ward Male 59 M50+ 3 01:38:35 58 00:49:00 83 01:16:11 70 00:35:57 55 00:45:02 67 01:38:36 87 06:43:21 63
182 Keely Elliott Female 9 F40+ 3 01:47:28 99 00:50:03 99 01:19:07 98 00:38:19 94 00:48:29 110 01:43:15 107 07:06:41 95
255 Jodie Richardson Female 20 F35+ 3 01:56:13 145 00:54:56 160 01:27:59 170 00:40:34 134 00:50:49 133 01:48:59 138 07:39:30 144
148 Alison Cardwell Female 22 F50+ 3 01:58:25 159 00:53:55 147 01:25:53 150 00:41:28 149 00:53:19 170 01:49:21 142 07:42:21 149
345 Adrienne Hall Female 23 F45+ 3 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:55:02 135 00:55:15 165 01:24:28 141 00:42:26 164 00:59:40 241 01:48:38 137 07:45:29 151
260 Sheila Quinn Female 34 F55+ 3 LIVERPOOL RC 01:59:14 168 00:56:35 183 01:27:59 171 00:43:39 178 00:53:26 177 01:55:44 184 07:56:37 171
81 Stephen Watkin Male 5 MOPEN 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:19:38 7 00:37:24 6 00:58:15 4 00:28:41 6 00:35:07 6 01:11:35 3 05:10:40 5
98 Wayne Lowe Male 32 M40+ 4 01:33:27 39 00:42:44 32 01:07:42 32 00:32:44 30 00:40:30 32 01:28:05 41 06:05:12 33
208 Robert Stevens Male 33 M45+ 4 01:32:06 33 00:42:26 29 01:09:26 36 00:32:31 26 00:41:16 39 01:27:50 38 06:05:35 34
335 Anthony Padmore Male 61 M50+ 4 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 01:44:47 87 00:47:24 70 01:16:24 77 00:36:11 63 00:44:57 66 01:35:16 68 06:44:59 66
258 Lauren Wilson Female 6 FOPEN 4 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:41:37 70 00:49:10 87 01:16:38 81 00:36:52 67 00:46:31 84 01:36:41 77 06:47:29 70
292 Joe Mcglynn Male 68 M55+ 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:43:54 80 00:49:06 84 01:16:32 80 00:37:56 86 00:46:35 85 01:36:31 74 06:50:34 75
52 Sharon Bullock Female 16 F40+ 4 KENDAL AAC 01:52:28 122 00:53:40 144 01:22:41 128 00:40:55 138 00:49:59 126 01:49:39 143 07:29:22 127
217 Liz Mcphail Female 24 F35+ 4 01:55:04 137 00:57:24 191 01:27:39 164 00:43:14 172 00:53:26 176 01:49:08 141 07:45:55 152
74 Jane Woodward Female 30 F50+ 4 LIVERPOOL RC 01:58:32 160 00:55:52 174 01:29:01 181 00:42:48 168 00:51:45 150 01:55:55 189 07:53:53 166
39 Nathalie Rees Female 31 F45+ 4 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 01:54:48 134 00:55:48 171 01:29:08 182 00:46:53 218 00:52:08 158 01:55:26 178 07:54:11 167
137 Elaine Charles Female 55 F55+ 4 02:07:46 213 01:01:55 228 01:35:07 213 00:48:09 231 00:58:44 232 02:01:30 209 08:33:11 207
4 Slava Osipovs Male 6 MOPEN 5 01:18:49 4 00:37:42 7 00:58:19 5 00:28:58 7 00:35:43 8 01:15:36 9 05:15:07 6
273 Iain Thompson Male 36 M45+ 5 01:34:07 43 00:44:34 48 01:09:55 39 00:33:49 42 00:41:28 41 01:26:57 36 06:10:50 37
193 Lee Clark Male 38 M40+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:37:39 52 00:42:52 35 01:09:49 38 00:32:49 32 00:40:51 35 01:28:59 43 06:12:59 39
144 Kathyryn Sharkey Female 7 FOPEN 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:40:51 66 00:49:42 92 01:17:14 86 00:37:05 70 00:46:40 88 01:36:41 76 06:48:13 72
113 Mark Helme Male 76 M55+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:40:43 65 00:49:42 91 01:17:16 88 00:37:23 76 00:46:42 90 01:45:07 113 06:56:53 84
163 Paul Mcard Male 77 M50+ 5 01:44:47 86 00:48:46 81 01:19:26 104 00:37:58 87 00:46:40 89 01:40:13 94 06:57:50 85
59 Clare Wright Female 18 F40+ 5 LIVERPOOL RC 01:57:34 150 00:53:35 141 01:26:54 160 00:40:35 135 00:51:18 143 01:48:37 136 07:38:33 142
83 Linda Greengrass Female 32 F45+ 5 KIRKBY MILERS 02:01:25 185 00:56:08 177 01:26:31 156 00:42:00 160 00:55:02 193 01:53:18 166 07:54:24 168
243 Katharine Taggart Female 35 F35+ 5 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 02:06:19 206 00:55:16 166 01:28:15 173 00:42:28 165 00:52:33 164 01:52:01 158 07:56:52 172
122 Annie Mccaffrey Female 38 F50+ 5 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 02:00:25 181 00:55:03 162 01:27:14 161 00:44:57 196 00:53:20 171 02:06:38 227 08:07:37 186
325 Lynn Melvin Female 66 F55+ 5 RED ROSE RRC 02:13:06 234 01:03:30 238 01:32:44 204 01:02:30 289 01:00:44 248 01:54:06 171 08:46:40 225
343 John Cain Male 7 MOPEN 6 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:20:53 8 00:38:19 10 01:00:45 10 00:29:29 11 00:36:13 10 01:14:58 6 05:20:37 7
197 Stephen Lennon Male 44 M40+ 6 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:36:34 48 00:44:57 51 01:10:27 46 00:34:56 47 00:46:14 80 01:31:27 50 06:24:35 47
167 Paul Brady Male 45 M45+ 6 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:40:41 64 00:44:48 49 01:11:45 52 00:35:17 51 00:42:23 46 01:30:53 48 06:25:47 48
297 Tony Green Male 82 M55+ 6 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:47:58 104 00:49:52 94 01:18:44 94 00:38:26 97 00:46:51 93 01:39:08 90 07:00:59 90
194 Mark Thompson Male 83 M50+ 6 01:43:49 79 00:51:01 110 01:19:21 102 00:38:22 96 00:48:18 109 01:43:16 109 07:04:07 91
80 Anna Watkin Female 14 FOPEN 6 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:53:26 133 00:52:44 135 01:23:18 133 00:40:34 133 00:50:05 128 01:43:45 111 07:23:52 121
207 Robby Richey Female 21 F40+ 6 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 0 0 04:13:19 301 00:49:49 243 00:50:58 136 01:47:33 128 07:41:39 145
111 Anne Fleming Female 36 F45+ 6 02:00:17 180 00:57:26 192 01:28:24 175 00:46:16 213 00:53:44 180 01:53:28 168 07:59:35 177
56 Katie Towler Female 37 F35+ 6 02:07:08 211 00:56:28 182 01:28:55 179 00:43:40 179 00:53:47 181 01:55:47 187 08:05:45 184
211 Susan Berry Female 41 F50+ 6 LIVERPOOL RC 02:04:50 195 00:59:38 208 01:30:22 188 00:45:47 206 00:56:12 207 01:53:06 165 08:09:55 190
154 Mary Conway Female 76 F55+ 6 RED ROSE RRC 02:17:07 247 01:03:46 242 01:39:14 238 01:02:30 290 01:00:44 249 02:05:23 226 09:08:44 244
8 Andrew Dunning Male 8 MOPEN 7 01:22:36 13 00:38:05 8 01:00:53 11 00:29:04 8 00:35:42 7 01:14:43 5 05:21:03 8
244 Darren Unsworth Male 46 M40+ 7 KIRKBY MILERS 01:38:26 57 00:45:38 55 01:13:32 57 00:35:10 49 00:43:43 53 01:30:01 44 06:26:30 49
370 Nigel Foo Male 48 M45+ 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:37:54 54 00:46:17 61 01:12:52 56 00:36:10 61 00:44:12 55 01:30:53 47 06:28:18 51
103 Roy Morris Male 89 M50+ 7 01:43:19 76 00:47:28 71 01:16:12 72 00:39:14 108 00:45:58 74 01:56:01 192 07:08:12 99
85 Barry Bright Male 98 M55+ 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:45:30 89 00:53:59 148 01:19:25 103 00:45:22 202 00:48:08 106 01:40:26 95 07:12:50 109
299 Jennie Rooney Female 27 FOPEN 7 LIVERPOOL RC 01:59:14 167 00:55:51 173 01:24:34 142 00:41:16 143 00:52:31 163 01:55:44 183 07:49:10 159
19 Kelly Marrin Female 29 F40+ 7 01:56:15 146 00:55:04 163 01:31:35 200 00:43:53 181 00:54:59 192 01:51:21 153 07:53:07 165
64 Maddalena Capp Female 39 F45+ 7 02:01:18 184 00:55:19 167 01:27:14 162 00:44:55 195 00:54:09 187 02:06:38 228 08:09:33 188
210 Rachel Cartwright Female 42 F35+ 7 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 02:04:46 194 00:59:47 210 01:31:50 201 00:44:34 186 00:55:03 194 01:54:30 174 08:10:30 191
93 Jane Nicholson Female 46 F50+ 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:59:14 169 00:57:31 194 01:33:39 206 00:44:09 182 00:55:41 201 02:07:32 233 08:17:46 198
340 Jan Fisher Female 102 F55+ 7 LIVERPOOL RC 02:42:24 300 01:17:02 294 01:58:42 283 00:57:08 278 01:12:54 288 02:35:26 282 10:43:36 284
6 Michael Iwan Phillips Male 9 MOPEN 8 01:22:07 11 00:38:34 11 01:00:10 9 00:29:08 9 00:36:06 9 01:15:12 7 05:21:17 9
184 Nick Tan Male 50 M40+ 8 01:37:21 51 00:45:07 52 01:11:39 50 00:37:01 69 00:44:38 61 01:33:14 58 06:29:00 53
351 Neil Hannett Male 64 M45+ 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:47:29 101 00:49:54 95 01:15:42 67 00:37:14 73 00:44:53 63 01:31:56 52 06:47:08 69
131 Darren Seeney Male 94 M50+ 8 01:48:38 106 00:52:12 123 01:20:07 106 00:38:46 101 00:48:42 114 01:43:05 106 07:11:30 104
95 Colin Lamprey Male 109 M55+ 8 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:53:04 129 00:52:25 127 01:23:32 137 00:40:30 130 00:49:05 118 01:47:28 127 07:26:04 123
229 Emma Williams Female 28 FOPEN 8 KIRKBY MILERS 02:05:09 196 00:55:02 161 01:26:32 158 00:41:36 152 00:50:59 139 01:53:18 167 07:52:36 163
15 Emma Pitt Female 43 F40+ 8 02:02:52 189 01:00:24 217 01:30:52 195 00:45:46 205 00:55:21 196 01:59:14 197 08:14:29 194
185 Catherine Mcelhinney Female 45 F45+ 8 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 02:06:26 208 01:00:52 220 01:32:26 202 00:45:54 207 00:56:20 208 01:55:26 179 08:17:24 197
311 Heather Goadsby Female 47 F50+ 8 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 02:05:42 202 01:00:20 216 01:30:50 194 00:46:44 217 00:56:09 206 01:58:04 195 08:17:49 199
118 Jo Bruchez-Corbett Female 50 F35+ 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:11:06 223 00:57:30 193 01:35:13 216 00:46:04 210 00:54:57 190 01:59:59 201 08:24:49 202
201 Cal Bardi Female 113 F55+ 8 03:07:14 313 01:24:37 302 02:14:19 296 01:07:26 304 01:22:03 300 03:06:09 299 12:21:48 299
261 Tom Odowd Male 10 MOPEN 9 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:21:40 9 00:38:42 14 01:01:33 12 00:29:51 13 00:36:36 12 01:15:47 10 05:24:09 10
42 Steve Wall Male 56 M40+ 9 LIVERPOOL RC 01:39:24 60 00:47:34 75 01:16:32 79 00:36:18 65 00:44:54 64 01:33:37 59 06:38:19 60
222 Graham Dowling Male 65 M45+ 9 SKELMERSDALE BOUNDARY HARRIERS 01:41:49 72 00:48:57 82 01:16:30 78 00:37:37 78 00:46:38 87 01:36:06 72 06:47:37 71
151 Eric Gibson Male 99 M50+ 9 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:50:25 115 00:50:35 106 01:18:43 93 00:42:10 162 00:48:04 105 01:44:54 112 07:14:51 111
157 Alan Cardwell Male 131 M55+ 9 01:58:42 162 00:54:40 157 01:26:23 153 00:42:49 170 00:53:51 183 01:52:09 159 07:48:34 157
275 Jennifer Osullivan Female 33 FOPEN 9 KIRKBY MILERS 02:04:26 191 00:54:34 154 01:27:29 163 00:40:25 127 00:52:13 159 01:55:40 180 07:54:47 169