2016 Tour of Merseyside Overall Standings

323 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Southport Half Stage Position Thurstaton 5.9M Stage Position Sustrans 10Mile Stage Position Red Bull 5 Mile Stage Position Knowsley Stage Position Wirral Coast Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Tweet Share
1 Anthony Taylor Male 3 M40+ 1 01:16:07 1 00:35:40 2 00:57:36 3 00:28:03 2 00:33:58 3 01:15:36 8 05:07:00 3
2 Terence Forrest Male 1 MOPEN 1 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 01:16:13 2 00:35:03 1 00:55:44 2 00:28:08 3 00:33:27 1 01:08:27 1 04:57:02 1
3 Eamonn Brady Male 168 M45+ 29 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:11:07 225 01:15:55 291 02:00:32 284 00:46:02 208 00:44:15 57 02:07:32 234 09:05:23 243
4 Slava Osipovs Male 6 MOPEN 5 01:18:49 4 00:37:42 7 00:58:19 5 00:28:58 7 00:35:43 8 01:15:36 9 05:15:07 6
5 Jennifer Clague Female 1 F40+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:25:54 17 00:43:23 39 01:07:37 30 00:33:12 36 00:41:19 40 01:26:25 34 05:57:50 26
6 Michael Iwan Phillips Male 9 MOPEN 8 01:22:07 11 00:38:34 11 01:00:10 9 00:29:08 9 00:36:06 9 01:15:12 7 05:21:17 9
7 Ian Moran Male 2 MOPEN 2 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:18:02 3 00:36:31 5 00:55:22 1 00:27:27 1 00:33:55 2 01:10:48 2 05:02:05 2
8 Andrew Dunning Male 8 MOPEN 7 01:22:36 13 00:38:05 8 01:00:53 11 00:29:04 8 00:35:42 7 01:14:43 5 05:21:03 8
9 Mark Clair Male DNF MOPEN DNF KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:19:00 5 00:36:16 3 00:58:49 6 00:28:28 4 00:34:50 4 0 DNF DNF
10 Michael Metcalfe Male 52 MOPEN 34 01:33:28 40 00:44:19 46 01:11:42 51 00:47:01 223 00:40:56 36 01:34:11 62 06:31:37 55
11 Erica Dillon Female 97 F35+ 18 02:19:32 256 01:09:17 271 02:00:32 285 00:57:36 279 01:07:26 275 02:36:03 284 10:10:26 277
12 John Ineson Male 88 M45+ 14 01:37:40 53 00:52:02 120 01:14:26 63 00:40:23 126 00:46:53 94 01:56:00 191 07:07:24 98
13 Stephen Ward Male 57 M55+ 3 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:40:36 63 00:47:36 76 01:16:23 75 00:36:13 64 00:45:30 70 01:32:24 54 06:38:42 61
14 Les Jackson Male 69 M45+ 11 FETCH EVERYONE RC 01:49:46 110 00:46:47 64 01:18:33 90 00:36:54 68 00:44:20 58 01:35:10 67 06:51:30 77
15 Emma Pitt Female 43 F40+ 8 02:02:52 189 01:00:24 217 01:30:52 195 00:45:46 205 00:55:21 196 01:59:14 197 08:14:29 194
16 Paul Barrett Male 142 M40+ 30 02:01:38 186 00:57:51 200 01:28:42 177 00:44:45 189 00:55:31 198 01:51:30 154 07:59:57 178
17 Hayley Winder Female 5 F40+ 2 SALFORD HARRIERS AC 01:40:55 67 00:48:25 79 01:15:01 65 00:37:10 71 00:46:49 91 01:35:08 66 06:43:28 64
18 Phil Orourke Male 160 M50+ 22 LIVERPOOL RC 02:21:31 269 01:02:40 233 01:34:10 210 00:47:21 224 00:59:03 237 02:02:55 214 08:47:40 226
19 Kelly Marrin Female 29 F40+ 7 01:56:15 146 00:55:04 163 01:31:35 200 00:43:53 181 00:54:59 192 01:51:21 153 07:53:07 165
20 Matt Routledge Male 60 M40+ 10 01:44:13 81 00:46:44 63 01:16:18 73 00:36:49 66 00:44:26 60 01:35:47 70 06:44:17 65
21 Stuart Johnson Male 20 MOPEN 18 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:29:46 27 00:42:13 28 01:06:29 24 00:31:46 18 00:40:05 24 01:21:15 16 05:51:34 20
22 Peter Smith Male 101 M40+ 20 01:57:00 147 00:49:18 89 01:20:21 108 00:41:19 144 00:47:09 98 01:41:14 100 07:16:21 113
23 Trevor Cording Male 21 M45+ 2 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 01:29:16 24 00:42:12 27 01:07:12 27 00:32:28 25 00:41:00 37 01:23:33 22 05:55:41 21
24 Davie Thompson Male 132 MOPEN 57 LIVERPOOL RC 02:00:36 182 00:57:12 189 01:26:43 159 00:43:08 171 00:51:36 148 01:49:42 144 07:48:57 158
25 Jacqueline Hughes Female 71 F50+ 11 0 0 05:05:50 304 00:47:54 230 00:57:48 221 02:02:48 213 08:54:20 233
27 Chemane Brier Female DNF FOPEN DNF RADCLIFFE AC 01:59:22 170 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
28 Philip Raymond Male 166 MOPEN 67 LIVERPOOL RC 02:21:23 268 01:01:20 226 01:38:51 234 00:49:44 242 00:58:18 229 02:15:21 254 09:04:57 240
29 David Marsh Male DNF M55+ DNF SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 01:45:34 91 00:50:26 105 01:18:43 92 00:37:45 81 0 0 DNF DNF
30 Andrew Harrold Male 42 MOPEN 30 01:41:36 69 00:44:09 45 01:09:37 37 00:33:26 38 00:41:53 42 01:26:00 31 06:16:41 43
31 Cheryl Keppel Female 59 FOPEN 17 WIDNES WASPS LADIES RC 0 0 04:58:40 303 00:47:41 227 00:58:35 231 01:54:00 169 08:38:56 214
32 Darren Finnegan Male DNF M45+ DNF WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 02:45:04 301 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
33 Anthony Barnes Male 86 M45+ 13 RED ROSE RRC 01:51:12 117 00:50:35 107 01:20:34 111 00:37:41 79 00:45:58 75 01:39:59 93 07:05:59 94
34 Keith Roscoe Male 13 M45+ 1 WIGAN PHOENIX 01:23:04 14 00:39:19 15 01:02:18 13 00:30:32 14 00:37:39 14 01:18:27 13 05:31:19 13
35 Kevin Cornwell Male 35 MOPEN 26 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:37:13 49 00:44:26 47 01:10:01 40 00:33:38 39 00:40:29 30 01:24:55 27 06:10:42 36
36 Helen Manley Female 44 FOPEN 11 02:04:26 192 00:58:23 201 01:30:16 187 00:46:05 211 00:55:27 197 01:59:56 199 08:14:33 195
37 Joanna Jones Female 77 F40+ 11 WIDNES WASPS LADIES RC 02:20:03 259 01:06:54 258 01:39:17 240 00:51:33 252 01:01:37 254 02:10:00 246 09:09:24 245
38 Anthony Woods Male 159 M45+ 27 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:08:01 215 00:55:27 169 01:35:13 215 00:42:44 166 01:00:15 245 02:21:06 268 08:42:46 221
39 Nathalie Rees Female 31 F45+ 4 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 01:54:48 134 00:55:48 171 01:29:08 182 00:46:53 218 00:52:08 158 01:55:26 178 07:54:11 167
40 Craig Vanrooy Male 164 MOPEN 66 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 02:21:16 266 01:03:32 239 01:39:14 239 00:52:24 256 00:57:04 216 02:03:52 220 08:57:22 236
41 Mark Dunn Male 37 MOPEN 27 01:35:31 46 00:43:36 41 01:10:19 44 00:34:02 43 00:40:38 33 01:27:01 37 06:11:07 38
42 Steve Wall Male 56 M40+ 9 LIVERPOOL RC 01:39:24 60 00:47:34 75 01:16:32 79 00:36:18 65 00:44:54 64 01:33:37 59 06:38:19 60
43 Mandy Mundy Female 82 F45+ 14 02:15:45 241 01:04:59 250 01:47:58 261 00:51:02 250 01:01:27 253 02:15:21 253 09:16:32 251
44 Oliver Hunt Male 63 MOPEN 39 01:44:16 82 00:46:23 62 01:14:19 62 00:39:04 106 00:45:39 72 01:37:12 78 06:46:53 68
45 Stephen Lea Male DNF MOPEN DNF LIVERPOOL RC 01:59:25 171 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
46 Edward Beattie Male 108 M45+ 19 01:52:56 128 00:51:59 119 01:21:07 116 00:40:03 118 00:51:25 147 01:47:18 126 07:24:48 122
47 Sarah Matthews Female 93 F35+ 16 WARRINGTON RRC 02:41:23 296 01:11:06 277 01:55:09 276 00:50:34 249 01:01:49 257 02:20:46 266 10:00:47 270
48 Alison Lysons Female 90 F50+ 15 WARRINGTON RRC 02:28:10 285 01:11:06 276 01:55:08 275 00:54:59 270 01:09:38 283 02:13:05 251 09:52:06 266
49 Steve Edwards Male 170 M45+ 30 0 0 05:17:43 305 00:48:44 239 01:02:30 261 02:08:01 239 09:16:58 252
50 Stuart Blackburn Male 158 M50+ 21 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 02:19:14 255 01:02:03 230 01:34:31 212 00:47:44 228 00:55:55 205 02:03:17 216 08:42:44 220
51 Graham Knowles Male 112 M45+ 20 01:57:51 153 00:52:52 136 01:22:48 129 00:40:15 124 00:50:02 127 01:46:37 121 07:30:25 128
52 Sharon Bullock Female 16 F40+ 4 KENDAL AAC 01:52:28 122 00:53:40 144 01:22:41 128 00:40:55 138 00:49:59 126 01:49:39 143 07:29:22 127
53 Carol Bedwell Female 10 F50+ 1 01:48:35 105 00:51:21 114 01:19:13 100 00:39:49 113 00:48:36 111 01:39:12 91 07:06:46 97
54 John Courtney Male 87 M40+ 16 01:47:28 100 00:50:01 96 01:19:05 97 00:38:13 92 00:48:39 112 01:43:15 108 07:06:41 96
55 Kenny Worrall Male 96 M40+ 18 LIVERPOOL RC 01:47:50 103 00:50:55 109 01:20:14 107 00:38:00 89 00:46:51 92 01:48:37 135 07:12:27 106
56 Katie Towler Female 37 F35+ 6 02:07:08 211 00:56:28 182 01:28:55 179 00:43:40 179 00:53:47 181 01:55:47 187 08:05:45 184
57 Lyndsey Peacock Female 78 FOPEN 19 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 02:18:11 251 01:06:12 253 01:41:38 246 00:54:28 267 01:02:04 259 02:08:22 241 09:10:55 246
58 Stuart Harrison Male 81 MOPEN 44 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:48:54 108 00:50:11 100 01:18:55 95 00:38:06 91 00:46:57 95 01:37:35 82 07:00:38 89
59 Clare Wright Female 18 F40+ 5 LIVERPOOL RC 01:57:34 150 00:53:35 141 01:26:54 160 00:40:35 135 00:51:18 143 01:48:37 136 07:38:33 142
60 Jennie Platt Female 40 FOPEN 10 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 02:05:55 204 00:57:02 186 01:29:08 183 00:42:20 163 00:54:58 191 02:00:30 205 08:09:53 189
62 Christopher Pownell Male 11 MOPEN 10 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:26:14 18 00:38:12 9 00:59:17 8 00:29:12 10 00:36:16 11 01:15:47 11 05:24:58 11
63 Ian Raymond Male 66 M45+ 10 01:43:09 75 00:47:19 68 01:16:12 71 00:39:11 107 00:46:16 82 01:36:10 73 06:48:17 73
64 Maddalena Capp Female 39 F45+ 7 02:01:18 184 00:55:19 167 01:27:14 162 00:44:55 195 00:54:09 187 02:06:38 228 08:09:33 188
66 Dermot Ferguson Male 161 M50+ 23 02:17:47 249 01:04:30 246 01:38:53 236 00:45:39 204 00:56:57 215 02:04:41 224 08:48:27 228
67 Michael Thompstone Male 54 MOPEN 35 WINSTON RUNNERS 01:46:22 93 00:47:05 66 01:12:50 55 00:36:01 56 00:44:06 54 01:30:29 46 06:36:53 58
68 Colin Briody Male 127 M40+ 25 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 01:57:39 151 00:54:51 158 01:24:55 145 00:42:46 167 00:51:19 144 01:50:43 149 07:42:13 148
69 Adele Gold Female 70 F40+ 10 KIRKBY MILERS 02:18:57 254 01:04:42 248 01:37:20 226 00:46:57 222 00:58:13 228 02:06:39 231 08:52:48 232
70 James Battersby Male 167 M40+ 35 02:22:41 275 01:09:48 273 01:41:38 247 00:53:44 265 00:54:01 185 02:03:17 217 09:05:09 242
71 Dickie Felton Male 79 M40+ 15 01:46:27 94 00:50:03 98 01:19:13 99 00:39:32 111 00:46:10 78 01:38:31 85 06:59:56 87
72 Helen Moffat Female DNF F50+ DNF 01:53:11 130 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
73 Liz Danson Female 11 F60+ 1 01:49:45 109 00:52:42 133 01:20:26 109 00:39:25 109 00:49:25 121 01:40:54 99 07:12:37 107
74 Jane Woodward Female 30 F50+ 4 LIVERPOOL RC 01:58:32 160 00:55:52 174 01:29:01 181 00:42:48 168 00:51:45 150 01:55:55 189 07:53:53 166
76 Rosemary Rogers Female 13 F65+ 1 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:49:51 112 00:54:07 150 01:23:08 131 00:40:58 140 00:50:59 137 01:43:37 110 07:22:40 120
77 Edward Tyson Male 145 MOPEN 61 02:05:28 200 00:57:08 188 01:30:43 193 00:43:44 180 00:53:11 168 01:52:46 162 08:03:00 181
78 Claire Dolan Female 112 F45+ 22 03:16:28 314 01:26:44 303 02:18:53 297 01:03:51 295 01:20:26 298 02:54:36 294 12:20:58 298
79 Debi Mcmillan Female 104 F40+ 18 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:58:06 307 01:15:54 290 01:58:19 282 01:00:04 284 01:11:17 286 02:32:43 281 10:56:23 286
80 Anna Watkin Female 14 FOPEN 6 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:53:26 133 00:52:44 135 01:23:18 133 00:40:34 133 00:50:05 128 01:43:45 111 07:23:52 121
81 Stephen Watkin Male 5 MOPEN 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:19:38 7 00:37:24 6 00:58:15 4 00:28:41 6 00:35:07 6 01:11:35 3 05:10:40 5
82 Andrew Amos Male 157 MOPEN 65 KIRKBY MILERS 02:14:32 239 00:57:37 195 01:33:06 205 00:44:25 185 00:55:35 200 02:16:47 257 08:42:02 217
83 Linda Greengrass Female 32 F45+ 5 KIRKBY MILERS 02:01:25 185 00:56:08 177 01:26:31 156 00:42:00 160 00:55:02 193 01:53:18 166 07:54:24 168
84 Carl Pratt Male 39 MOPEN 28 HELSBY (BICC) RC 01:33:46 41 00:43:25 40 01:10:02 41 00:34:52 46 00:42:43 48 01:28:35 42 06:13:23 40
85 Barry Bright Male 98 M55+ 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:45:30 89 00:53:59 148 01:19:25 103 00:45:22 202 00:48:08 106 01:40:26 95 07:12:50 109
86 Peter Smith Male 182 M40+ 37 02:39:13 295 01:18:40 295 02:00:32 286 01:04:32 301 01:09:09 280 02:29:52 278 10:41:58 283
87 Rob Armes Male 137 MOPEN 59 LIVERPOOL RC 01:59:52 177 00:55:36 170 01:28:20 174 00:44:51 194 00:51:48 152 01:55:43 181 07:56:10 170
88 Derek Ralphs Male 185 M50+ 27 03:16:30 316 00:53:47 146 02:18:55 298 01:04:29 299 00:51:53 153 02:54:39 296 11:20:13 289
89 Ian Croker Male 152 MOPEN 64 02:10:26 219 00:56:10 178 01:30:42 192 00:42:48 169 00:54:20 188 02:02:04 210 08:16:30 196
90 Jay Smith Female 94 F35+ 17 LIVERPOOL RC 02:22:03 273 01:08:42 265 01:54:38 274 01:04:29 298 01:03:34 266 02:31:21 280 10:04:47 272
91 Steve Ruane Male 102 M45+ 17 01:52:42 125 00:49:17 88 01:21:55 119 00:37:41 80 00:47:09 97 01:49:04 139 07:17:48 114
92 Steven Towler Male 150 MOPEN 63 02:07:08 210 00:57:50 198 01:30:03 186 00:44:13 183 00:56:25 209 01:55:47 186 08:11:26 192
93 Jane Nicholson Female 46 F50+ 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:59:14 169 00:57:31 194 01:33:39 206 00:44:09 182 00:55:41 201 02:07:32 233 08:17:46 198
94 John Clark Male 173 MOPEN 69 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 02:21:16 267 01:07:33 260 01:36:05 219 00:52:25 258 01:00:04 243 02:41:50 289 09:39:13 262
95 Colin Lamprey Male 109 M55+ 8 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:53:04 129 00:52:25 127 01:23:32 137 00:40:30 130 00:49:05 118 01:47:28 127 07:26:04 123
96 Adam Gallimore Male 92 M45+ 15 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 01:52:50 126 00:50:14 101 01:18:57 96 00:38:33 99 00:45:55 73 01:42:54 105 07:09:23 102
97 Denise Forster Female 88 F50+ 14 02:21:00 264 01:09:40 272 01:45:46 257 00:52:30 259 01:06:01 273 02:18:43 264 09:33:40 260
98 Wayne Lowe Male 32 M40+ 4 01:33:27 39 00:42:44 32 01:07:42 32 00:32:44 30 00:40:30 32 01:28:05 41 06:05:12 33
99 Jerome Doyle Male DNF M40+ DNF PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:32:17 34 00:45:18 54 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
100 Christopher Lee Male 28 MOPEN 23 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:33:13 38 00:41:52 24 01:07:22 28 00:32:31 27 00:39:51 22 01:26:49 35 06:01:38 29
102 Mike Gall Male 14 MOPEN 12 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:25:25 16 00:40:11 16 01:05:21 20 00:30:45 16 00:39:28 19 01:20:54 15 05:42:04 14
103 Roy Morris Male 89 M50+ 7 01:43:19 76 00:47:28 71 01:16:12 72 00:39:14 108 00:45:58 74 01:56:01 192 07:08:12 99
106 Deborah Hill Female 85 F40+ 14 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 02:22:07 274 01:09:05 268 01:44:40 256 00:51:32 251 01:01:37 255 02:10:21 247 09:19:22 256
107 Matthew Tollitt Male 136 M55+ 10 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:59:13 166 00:59:14 205 01:27:47 165 00:41:25 147 00:52:21 161 01:52:40 161 07:52:40 164