2016 Tour of Merseyside Overall Standings

323 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Southport Half Stage Position Thurstaton 5.9M Stage Position Sustrans 10Mile Stage Position Red Bull 5 Mile Stage Position Knowsley Stage Position Wirral Coast Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Tweet Share
96 Adam Gallimore Male 92 M45+ 15 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 01:52:50 126 00:50:14 101 01:18:57 96 00:38:33 99 00:45:55 73 01:42:54 105 07:09:23 102
69 Adele Gold Female 70 F40+ 10 KIRKBY MILERS 02:18:57 254 01:04:42 248 01:37:20 226 00:46:57 222 00:58:13 228 02:06:39 231 08:52:48 232
345 Adrienne Hall Female 23 F45+ 3 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:55:02 135 00:55:15 165 01:24:28 141 00:42:26 164 00:59:40 241 01:48:38 137 07:45:29 151
180 Alan Kennedy Male 12 MOPEN 11 01:22:10 12 00:38:38 12 01:03:23 15 00:29:48 12 00:37:10 13 01:16:12 12 05:27:21 12
157 Alan Cardwell Male 131 M55+ 9 01:58:42 162 00:54:40 157 01:26:23 153 00:42:49 170 00:53:51 183 01:52:09 159 07:48:34 157
364 Alan Twigg Male 146 M50+ 19 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 02:05:46 203 00:57:48 197 01:28:35 176 00:44:59 197 00:53:33 178 01:53:03 164 08:03:44 182
138 Alan Whitehead Male 153 M40+ 32 02:11:45 228 01:01:13 224 01:33:40 207 00:45:39 203 00:58:06 224 02:03:26 218 08:33:49 208
284 Ali Thevendra Female 74 F35+ 15 02:18:25 252 01:04:12 244 01:41:48 250 00:49:52 244 01:00:53 250 02:09:20 245 09:04:30 238
148 Alison Cardwell Female 22 F50+ 3 01:58:25 159 00:53:55 147 01:25:53 150 00:41:28 149 00:53:19 170 01:49:21 142 07:42:21 149
48 Alison Lysons Female 90 F50+ 15 WARRINGTON RRC 02:28:10 285 01:11:06 276 01:55:08 275 00:54:59 270 01:09:38 283 02:13:05 251 09:52:06 266
176 Allan Clarke Male 51 M50+ 2 01:37:57 55 00:46:06 59 01:13:55 59 00:35:55 54 00:43:41 52 01:31:46 51 06:29:20 54
219 Amanda Lee Female 12 F45+ 1 KIRKBY MILERS 01:45:08 88 00:51:14 112 01:18:38 91 00:38:00 88 00:50:14 131 01:50:20 148 07:13:34 110
156 Andrea Woodside Female 68 F35+ 12 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 02:17:07 248 01:04:16 245 01:39:53 243 00:48:17 234 00:59:26 239 02:00:40 206 08:49:39 229
8 Andrew Dunning Male 8 MOPEN 7 01:22:36 13 00:38:05 8 01:00:53 11 00:29:04 8 00:35:42 7 01:14:43 5 05:21:03 8
30 Andrew Harrold Male 42 MOPEN 30 01:41:36 69 00:44:09 45 01:09:37 37 00:33:26 38 00:41:53 42 01:26:00 31 06:16:41 43
155 Andrew Jones Male 55 MOPEN 36 01:41:45 71 00:46:16 60 01:13:44 58 00:36:05 58 00:44:24 59 01:35:26 69 06:37:40 59
294 Andrew Roughley Male 73 MOPEN 42 01:57:34 149 00:47:33 74 01:16:21 74 00:37:20 74 00:45:16 69 01:31:10 49 06:55:14 81
259 Andrew Hodson Male 106 M40+ 21 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:50:32 116 00:52:40 132 01:23:51 139 00:41:32 150 00:48:51 116 01:42:38 103 07:20:04 118
82 Andrew Amos Male 157 MOPEN 65 KIRKBY MILERS 02:14:32 239 00:57:37 195 01:33:06 205 00:44:25 185 00:55:35 200 02:16:47 257 08:42:02 217
80 Anna Watkin Female 14 FOPEN 6 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:53:26 133 00:52:44 135 01:23:18 133 00:40:34 133 00:50:05 128 01:43:45 111 07:23:52 121
111 Anne Fleming Female 36 F45+ 6 02:00:17 180 00:57:26 192 01:28:24 175 00:46:16 213 00:53:44 180 01:53:28 168 07:59:35 177
122 Annie Mccaffrey Female 38 F50+ 5 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 02:00:25 181 00:55:03 162 01:27:14 161 00:44:57 196 00:53:20 171 02:06:38 227 08:07:37 186
1 Anthony Taylor Male 3 M40+ 1 01:16:07 1 00:35:40 2 00:57:36 3 00:28:03 2 00:33:58 3 01:15:36 8 05:07:00 3
335 Anthony Padmore Male 61 M50+ 4 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 01:44:47 87 00:47:24 70 01:16:24 77 00:36:11 63 00:44:57 66 01:35:16 68 06:44:59 66
33 Anthony Barnes Male 86 M45+ 13 RED ROSE RRC 01:51:12 117 00:50:35 107 01:20:34 111 00:37:41 79 00:45:58 75 01:39:59 93 07:05:59 94
38 Anthony Woods Male 159 M45+ 27 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:08:01 215 00:55:27 169 01:35:13 215 00:42:44 166 01:00:15 245 02:21:06 268 08:42:46 221
109 Antony Cowen Male DNF M40+ DNF 01:44:45 85 00:47:53 77 01:16:58 82 00:37:49 83 0 0 DNF DNF
246 Barry Rimmer Male 53 M55+ 2 01:43:36 78 00:45:54 57 01:16:04 69 00:35:14 50 00:43:25 50 01:32:40 56 06:36:53 57
85 Barry Bright Male 98 M55+ 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:45:30 89 00:53:59 148 01:19:25 103 00:45:22 202 00:48:08 106 01:40:26 95 07:12:50 109
132 Barry Ryder Male 143 MOPEN 60 SKELMERSDALE BOUNDARY HARRIERS 02:11:07 224 00:53:11 137 01:26:21 152 00:39:54 115 00:51:45 151 01:59:58 200 08:02:16 179
271 Ben Darby Male 110 MOPEN 50 01:52:36 124 00:53:37 143 01:22:22 124 00:38:54 104 00:53:22 173 01:45:39 120 07:26:30 124
269 Bhavna Mistry Female 17 F45+ 2 01:52:52 127 00:57:51 199 01:23:33 138 00:41:47 156 00:52:51 166 01:45:32 117 07:34:26 135
313 Brian Jones Male 186 M55+ 12 03:03:22 309 01:22:31 298 02:12:36 292 00:57:41 280 01:18:58 296 02:39:01 286 11:34:09 293
201 Cal Bardi Female 113 F55+ 8 03:07:14 313 01:24:37 302 02:14:19 296 01:07:26 304 01:22:03 300 03:06:09 299 12:21:48 299
84 Carl Pratt Male 39 MOPEN 28 HELSBY (BICC) RC 01:33:46 41 00:43:25 40 01:10:02 41 00:34:52 46 00:42:43 48 01:28:35 42 06:13:23 40
247 Carl Yeates Male 116 M50+ 13 01:52:12 120 00:51:40 115 01:22:12 122 00:41:21 145 00:52:03 155 01:54:11 172 07:33:39 132
53 Carol Bedwell Female 10 F50+ 1 01:48:35 105 00:51:21 114 01:19:13 100 00:39:49 113 00:48:36 111 01:39:12 91 07:06:46 97
346 Carolyn Holt Female 25 F55+ 1 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:58:01 156 00:56:01 176 01:30:41 190 00:41:58 159 00:51:23 146 01:48:02 133 07:46:06 153
185 Catherine Mcelhinney Female 45 F45+ 8 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 02:06:26 208 01:00:52 220 01:32:26 202 00:45:54 207 00:56:20 208 01:55:26 179 08:17:24 197
124 Catherine Doyle Female 69 F35+ 13 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 02:18:56 253 01:04:42 247 01:37:20 225 00:46:57 221 00:58:11 226 02:06:39 230 08:52:45 231
27 Chemane Brier Female DNF FOPEN DNF RADCLIFFE AC 01:59:22 170 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
31 Cheryl Keppel Female 59 FOPEN 17 WIDNES WASPS LADIES RC 0 0 04:58:40 303 00:47:41 227 00:58:35 231 01:54:00 169 08:38:56 214
214 Chris Wills Male 91 MOPEN 48 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:44:30 84 00:50:17 102 01:21:53 118 00:40:43 136 00:49:34 122 01:42:24 102 07:09:21 101
250 Chris Deeny Male 133 MOPEN 58 02:05:38 201 00:55:24 168 01:28:47 178 00:39:58 117 00:49:39 123 01:50:03 145 07:49:29 160
202 Christine Carter Female 53 F35+ 9 KIRKBY MILERS 02:07:13 212 00:58:39 203 01:35:09 214 00:45:05 198 00:57:10 217 02:08:00 238 08:31:16 205
190 Christine Bailey Female 96 F45+ 18 02:28:02 284 01:14:31 286 01:55:21 277 01:02:45 293 01:07:28 276 02:21:02 267 10:09:09 276
62 Christopher Pownell Male 11 MOPEN 10 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:26:14 18 00:38:12 9 00:59:17 8 00:29:12 10 00:36:16 11 01:15:47 11 05:24:58 11
100 Christopher Lee Male 28 MOPEN 23 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:33:13 38 00:41:52 24 01:07:22 28 00:32:31 27 00:39:51 22 01:26:49 35 06:01:38 29
257 Christopher Mcelroy Male 62 MOPEN 38 MOSSLEY HILL AC 01:44:30 83 00:48:15 78 01:17:01 83 00:36:08 60 00:44:48 62 01:34:36 64 06:45:18 67
78 Claire Dolan Female 112 F45+ 22 03:16:28 314 01:26:44 303 02:18:53 297 01:03:51 295 01:20:26 298 02:54:36 294 12:20:58 298
59 Clare Wright Female 18 F40+ 5 LIVERPOOL RC 01:57:34 150 00:53:35 141 01:26:54 160 00:40:35 135 00:51:18 143 01:48:37 136 07:38:33 142
203 Clare Ocallaghan Female 51 FOPEN 13 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:05:10 197 00:57:23 190 01:34:00 209 00:44:46 191 00:55:42 203 02:09:02 243 08:26:03 203
95 Colin Lamprey Male 109 M55+ 8 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:53:04 129 00:52:25 127 01:23:32 137 00:40:30 130 00:49:05 118 01:47:28 127 07:26:04 123
68 Colin Briody Male 127 M40+ 25 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 01:57:39 151 00:54:51 158 01:24:55 145 00:42:46 167 00:51:19 144 01:50:43 149 07:42:13 148
115 Conor Mcgarry Male 95 M40+ 17 01:52:13 121 00:50:37 108 01:23:08 132 00:38:16 93 00:47:06 96 01:40:26 96 07:11:46 105
40 Craig Vanrooy Male 164 MOPEN 66 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 02:21:16 266 01:03:32 239 01:39:14 239 00:52:24 256 00:57:04 216 02:03:52 220 08:57:22 236
168 Daniel Gilbody Male 18 MOPEN 16 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:31:42 31 00:41:34 22 01:04:47 19 00:31:53 19 00:39:21 18 01:21:36 18 05:50:53 18
191 Daren Booth Male 183 M40+ 38 02:47:18 303 01:15:41 289 02:04:22 291 01:02:45 294 01:15:10 291 02:38:47 285 11:04:03 287
244 Darren Unsworth Male 46 M40+ 7 KIRKBY MILERS 01:38:26 57 00:45:38 55 01:13:32 57 00:35:10 49 00:43:43 53 01:30:01 44 06:26:30 49
131 Darren Seeney Male 94 M50+ 8 01:48:38 106 00:52:12 123 01:20:07 106 00:38:46 101 00:48:42 114 01:43:05 106 07:11:30 104
342 Darren Baker Male 178 MOPEN 72 02:34:58 289 01:14:08 285 01:51:17 265 00:56:34 272 01:05:55 272 02:18:29 261 10:01:21 271
32 Darren Finnegan Male DNF M45+ DNF WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 02:45:04 301 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
368 Dave Owens Male 184 MOPEN 74 LIVERPOOL RC 0 0 06:23:07 306 01:00:57 286 01:15:50 293 02:28:15 277 11:08:09 288
241 Dave Ryan Male DNF M50+ DNF CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 02:27:34 283 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
363 David Ward Male 59 M50+ 3 01:38:35 58 00:49:00 83 01:16:11 70 00:35:57 55 00:45:02 67 01:38:36 87 06:43:21 63
301 David Navis Male 67 MOPEN 40 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 01:41:25 68 00:47:24 69 01:16:23 76 00:36:10 62 00:46:30 83 01:40:51 97 06:48:43 74
29 David Marsh Male DNF M55+ DNF SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 01:45:34 91 00:50:26 105 01:18:43 92 00:37:45 81 0 0 DNF DNF
24 Davie Thompson Male 132 MOPEN 57 LIVERPOOL RC 02:00:36 182 00:57:12 189 01:26:43 159 00:43:08 171 00:51:36 148 01:49:42 144 07:48:57 158
252 Dawn Hunt Female 60 F45+ 11 02:11:46 229 00:59:17 206 01:38:20 231 00:52:41 260 00:58:09 225 01:59:39 198 08:39:52 216
79 Debi Mcmillan Female 104 F40+ 18 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:58:06 307 01:15:54 290 01:58:19 282 01:00:04 284 01:11:17 286 02:32:43 281 10:56:23 286
106 Deborah Hill Female 85 F40+ 14 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 02:22:07 274 01:09:05 268 01:44:40 256 00:51:32 251 01:01:37 255 02:10:21 247 09:19:22 256
233 Denis Campbell Male 174 M50+ 26 02:21:16 265 01:00:01 212 01:47:44 259 00:52:25 257 01:00:05 244 02:41:49 288 09:43:20 263
150 Denise Garrigan Female 61 F35+ 10 KIRKBY MILERS 02:11:07 226 01:03:08 237 01:36:13 223 00:48:25 235 00:59:01 236 02:04:18 221 08:42:12 218
97 Denise Forster Female 88 F50+ 14 02:21:00 264 01:09:40 272 01:45:46 257 00:52:30 259 01:06:01 273 02:18:43 264 09:33:40 260
295 Dennis Yarwood Male 144 M50+ 18 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 02:03:49 190 00:57:48 196 01:27:52 166 00:43:16 173 00:54:01 184 01:55:49 188 08:02:35 180
339 Derek Robinson Male 74 M40+ 13 01:55:11 139 00:47:32 73 01:15:26 66 00:37:48 82 00:45:07 68 01:34:11 63 06:55:15 82
88 Derek Ralphs Male 185 M50+ 27 03:16:30 316 00:53:47 146 02:18:55 298 01:04:29 299 00:51:53 153 02:54:39 296 11:20:13 289
66 Dermot Ferguson Male 161 M50+ 23 02:17:47 249 01:04:30 246 01:38:53 236 00:45:39 204 00:56:57 215 02:04:41 224 08:48:27 228
71 Dickie Felton Male 79 M40+ 15 01:46:27 94 00:50:03 98 01:19:13 99 00:39:32 111 00:46:10 78 01:38:31 85 06:59:56 87
3 Eamonn Brady Male 168 M45+ 29 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:11:07 225 01:15:55 291 02:00:32 284 00:46:02 208 00:44:15 57 02:07:32 234 09:05:23 243
46 Edward Beattie Male 108 M45+ 19 01:52:56 128 00:51:59 119 01:21:07 116 00:40:03 118 00:51:25 147 01:47:18 126 07:24:48 122
77 Edward Tyson Male 145 MOPEN 61 02:05:28 200 00:57:08 188 01:30:43 193 00:43:44 180 00:53:11 168 01:52:46 162 08:03:00 181
137 Elaine Charles Female 55 F55+ 4 02:07:46 213 01:01:55 228 01:35:07 213 00:48:09 231 00:58:44 232 02:01:30 209 08:33:11 207
229 Emma Williams Female 28 FOPEN 8 KIRKBY MILERS 02:05:09 196 00:55:02 161 01:26:32 158 00:41:36 152 00:50:59 139 01:53:18 167 07:52:36 163
15 Emma Pitt Female 43 F40+ 8 02:02:52 189 01:00:24 217 01:30:52 195 00:45:46 205 00:55:21 196 01:59:14 197 08:14:29 194
151 Eric Gibson Male 99 M50+ 9 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:50:25 115 00:50:35 106 01:18:43 93 00:42:10 162 00:48:04 105 01:44:54 112 07:14:51 111
11 Erica Dillon Female 97 F35+ 18 02:19:32 256 01:09:17 271 02:00:32 285 00:57:36 279 01:07:26 275 02:36:03 284 10:10:26 277
288 Eunice Nopondo Female 62 F50+ 10 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:11:08 227 01:06:22 256 01:38:00 230 00:46:21 214 00:57:33 220 02:02:57 215 08:42:21 219
192 Frankie Smith Male 138 M45+ 24 LIVERPOOL RC 02:00:00 179 00:56:40 184 01:27:56 167 00:43:38 177 00:53:25 175 01:55:43 182 07:57:22 173
222 Graham Dowling Male 65 M45+ 9 SKELMERSDALE BOUNDARY HARRIERS 01:41:49 72 00:48:57 82 01:16:30 78 00:37:37 78 00:46:38 87 01:36:06 72 06:47:37 71
51 Graham Knowles Male 112 M45+ 20 01:57:51 153 00:52:52 136 01:22:48 129 00:40:15 124 00:50:02 127 01:46:37 121 07:30:25 128
216 Greg Kelly Male 140 M40+ 29 UKNETRUNNER 02:07:50 214 00:56:11 179 01:30:52 196 00:43:23 174 00:52:13 160 01:47:09 125 07:57:38 175
352 Guy Roberts Male 16 MOPEN 14 MOSSLEY HILL AC 01:27:10 20 00:41:07 20 01:04:41 18 00:31:04 17 00:39:13 16 01:23:17 21 05:46:32 16
195 Hannah Stevens Female 48 FOPEN 12 02:10:33 220 01:00:53 221 01:32:34 203 00:44:43 188 00:53:49 182 01:55:45 185 08:18:17 200
17 Hayley Winder Female 5 F40+ 2 SALFORD HARRIERS AC 01:40:55 67 00:48:25 79 01:15:01 65 00:37:10 71 00:46:49 91 01:35:08 66 06:43:28 64
311 Heather Goadsby Female 47 F50+ 8 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 02:05:42 202 01:00:20 216 01:30:50 194 00:46:44 217 00:56:09 206 01:58:04 195 08:17:49 199
135 Heather Mcewen Female 64 F40+ 9 02:12:17 230 01:04:56 249 01:39:41 242 00:48:43 238 00:58:45 233 02:00:45 207 08:45:07 223
376 Helen Moffat Female 19 F50+ 2 01:53:11 131 00:53:11 138 01:24:37 143 00:42:05 161 00:53:42 179 01:52:27 160 07:39:13 143
36 Helen Manley Female 44 FOPEN 11 02:04:26 192 00:58:23 201 01:30:16 187 00:46:05 211 00:55:27 197 01:59:56 199 08:14:33 195
160 Helen Eaton Female DNF F40+ DNF 02:14:00 236 01:03:45 240 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF