2016 Tour of Merseyside Overall Standings

323 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Southport Half Stage Position Thurstaton 5.9M Stage Position Sustrans 10Mile Stage Position Red Bull 5 Mile Stage Position Knowsley Stage Position Wirral Coast Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Tweet Share
2 Terence Forrest Male 1 MOPEN 1 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 01:16:13 2 00:35:03 1 00:55:44 2 00:28:08 3 00:33:27 1 01:08:27 1 04:57:02 1
5 Jennifer Clague Female 1 F40+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:25:54 17 00:43:23 39 01:07:37 30 00:33:12 36 00:41:19 40 01:26:25 34 05:57:50 26
7 Ian Moran Male 2 MOPEN 2 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:18:02 3 00:36:31 5 00:55:22 1 00:27:27 1 00:33:55 2 01:10:48 2 05:02:05 2
177 Victoria Jones Female 2 FOPEN 1 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:40:11 62 00:45:50 56 01:11:05 49 00:34:10 44 00:42:10 45 01:27:51 39 06:21:17 45
1 Anthony Taylor Male 3 M40+ 1 01:16:07 1 00:35:40 2 00:57:36 3 00:28:03 2 00:33:58 3 01:15:36 8 05:07:00 3
189 Lauren Morley Female 3 FOPEN 2 SHREWSBURY AC 01:34:15 44 00:45:56 58 01:11:47 53 00:35:37 53 00:43:33 51 01:32:07 53 06:23:15 46
380 Mark Clair Male 4 MOPEN 3 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:19:00 6 00:36:16 4 00:58:49 7 00:28:28 5 00:34:50 5 01:12:57 4 05:10:20 4
120 Louise Warn Female 4 FOPEN 3 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:39:42 61 00:47:11 67 01:14:07 61 00:35:22 52 00:44:14 56 01:34:44 65 06:35:20 56
81 Stephen Watkin Male 5 MOPEN 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:19:38 7 00:37:24 6 00:58:15 4 00:28:41 6 00:35:07 6 01:11:35 3 05:10:40 5
17 Hayley Winder Female 5 F40+ 2 SALFORD HARRIERS AC 01:40:55 67 00:48:25 79 01:15:01 65 00:37:10 71 00:46:49 91 01:35:08 66 06:43:28 64
4 Slava Osipovs Male 6 MOPEN 5 01:18:49 4 00:37:42 7 00:58:19 5 00:28:58 7 00:35:43 8 01:15:36 9 05:15:07 6
258 Lauren Wilson Female 6 FOPEN 4 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:41:37 70 00:49:10 87 01:16:38 81 00:36:52 67 00:46:31 84 01:36:41 77 06:47:29 70
343 John Cain Male 7 MOPEN 6 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:20:53 8 00:38:19 10 01:00:45 10 00:29:29 11 00:36:13 10 01:14:58 6 05:20:37 7
144 Kathyryn Sharkey Female 7 FOPEN 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:40:51 66 00:49:42 92 01:17:14 86 00:37:05 70 00:46:40 88 01:36:41 76 06:48:13 72
8 Andrew Dunning Male 8 MOPEN 7 01:22:36 13 00:38:05 8 01:00:53 11 00:29:04 8 00:35:42 7 01:14:43 5 05:21:03 8
153 Sarah Richards Female 8 F35+ 1 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:42:50 74 00:48:46 80 01:17:16 89 00:38:21 95 00:46:00 76 01:37:36 83 06:50:49 76
6 Michael Iwan Phillips Male 9 MOPEN 8 01:22:07 11 00:38:34 11 01:00:10 9 00:29:08 9 00:36:06 9 01:15:12 7 05:21:17 9
182 Keely Elliott Female 9 F40+ 3 01:47:28 99 00:50:03 99 01:19:07 98 00:38:19 94 00:48:29 110 01:43:15 107 07:06:41 95
261 Tom Odowd Male 10 MOPEN 9 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:21:40 9 00:38:42 14 01:01:33 12 00:29:51 13 00:36:36 12 01:15:47 10 05:24:09 10
53 Carol Bedwell Female 10 F50+ 1 01:48:35 105 00:51:21 114 01:19:13 100 00:39:49 113 00:48:36 111 01:39:12 91 07:06:46 97
62 Christopher Pownell Male 11 MOPEN 10 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:26:14 18 00:38:12 9 00:59:17 8 00:29:12 10 00:36:16 11 01:15:47 11 05:24:58 11
73 Liz Danson Female 11 F60+ 1 01:49:45 109 00:52:42 133 01:20:26 109 00:39:25 109 00:49:25 121 01:40:54 99 07:12:37 107
180 Alan Kennedy Male 12 MOPEN 11 01:22:10 12 00:38:38 12 01:03:23 15 00:29:48 12 00:37:10 13 01:16:12 12 05:27:21 12
219 Amanda Lee Female 12 F45+ 1 KIRKBY MILERS 01:45:08 88 00:51:14 112 01:18:38 91 00:38:00 88 00:50:14 131 01:50:20 148 07:13:34 110
34 Keith Roscoe Male 13 M45+ 1 WIGAN PHOENIX 01:23:04 14 00:39:19 15 01:02:18 13 00:30:32 14 00:37:39 14 01:18:27 13 05:31:19 13
76 Rosemary Rogers Female 13 F65+ 1 WEST CHESHIRE AC 01:49:51 112 00:54:07 150 01:23:08 131 00:40:58 140 00:50:59 137 01:43:37 110 07:22:40 120
102 Mike Gall Male 14 MOPEN 12 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:25:25 16 00:40:11 16 01:05:21 20 00:30:45 16 00:39:28 19 01:20:54 15 05:42:04 14
80 Anna Watkin Female 14 FOPEN 6 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:53:26 133 00:52:44 135 01:23:18 133 00:40:34 133 00:50:05 128 01:43:45 111 07:23:52 121
249 Steven Kelly Male 15 MOPEN 13 LIVERPOOL RC 01:29:10 23 00:40:26 18 01:03:28 16 00:32:00 21 00:38:35 15 01:20:19 14 05:43:58 15
227 Sarah Jackson Female 15 F35+ 2 01:55:55 141 00:53:32 140 01:22:25 126 00:40:07 119 00:48:46 115 01:46:53 124 07:27:38 126
352 Guy Roberts Male 16 MOPEN 14 MOSSLEY HILL AC 01:27:10 20 00:41:07 20 01:04:41 18 00:31:04 17 00:39:13 16 01:23:17 21 05:46:32 16
52 Sharon Bullock Female 16 F40+ 4 KENDAL AAC 01:52:28 122 00:53:40 144 01:22:41 128 00:40:55 138 00:49:59 126 01:49:39 143 07:29:22 127
225 Mark Ocallaghan Male 17 MOPEN 15 KIRKBY MILERS 01:29:24 25 00:41:37 23 01:04:25 17 00:32:25 24 00:39:51 21 01:21:30 17 05:49:12 17
269 Bhavna Mistry Female 17 F45+ 2 01:52:52 127 00:57:51 199 01:23:33 138 00:41:47 156 00:52:51 166 01:45:32 117 07:34:26 135
168 Daniel Gilbody Male 18 MOPEN 16 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:31:42 31 00:41:34 22 01:04:47 19 00:31:53 19 00:39:21 18 01:21:36 18 05:50:53 18
59 Clare Wright Female 18 F40+ 5 LIVERPOOL RC 01:57:34 150 00:53:35 141 01:26:54 160 00:40:35 135 00:51:18 143 01:48:37 136 07:38:33 142
172 Rob Garth Male 19 MOPEN 17 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:29:43 26 00:42:02 25 01:05:39 21 00:31:56 20 00:39:14 17 01:22:38 19 05:51:12 19
376 Helen Moffat Female 19 F50+ 2 01:53:11 131 00:53:11 138 01:24:37 143 00:42:05 161 00:53:42 179 01:52:27 160 07:39:13 143
21 Stuart Johnson Male 20 MOPEN 18 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:29:46 27 00:42:13 28 01:06:29 24 00:31:46 18 00:40:05 24 01:21:15 16 05:51:34 20
255 Jodie Richardson Female 20 F35+ 3 01:56:13 145 00:54:56 160 01:27:59 170 00:40:34 134 00:50:49 133 01:48:59 138 07:39:30 144
23 Trevor Cording Male 21 M45+ 2 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 01:29:16 24 00:42:12 27 01:07:12 27 00:32:28 25 00:41:00 37 01:23:33 22 05:55:41 21
207 Robby Richey Female 21 F40+ 6 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 0 0 04:13:19 301 00:49:49 243 00:50:58 136 01:47:33 128 07:41:39 145
240 Tony Devoy Male 22 M55+ 1 01:28:21 21 00:41:29 21 01:06:19 23 00:32:33 28 00:41:06 38 01:26:07 33 05:55:55 22
148 Alison Cardwell Female 22 F50+ 3 01:58:25 159 00:53:55 147 01:25:53 150 00:41:28 149 00:53:19 170 01:49:21 142 07:42:21 149
308 Nick Wilson Male 23 M45+ 3 WIRRAL AC 01:30:36 28 00:42:46 33 01:07:02 26 00:32:46 31 00:40:07 25 01:23:06 20 05:56:23 23
345 Adrienne Hall Female 23 F45+ 3 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:55:02 135 00:55:15 165 01:24:28 141 00:42:26 164 00:59:40 241 01:48:38 137 07:45:29 151
170 Richard Houghton Male 24 MOPEN 19 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 01:32:28 35 00:42:03 26 01:06:43 25 00:32:03 22 00:40:08 26 01:23:39 23 05:57:04 24
217 Liz Mcphail Female 24 F35+ 4 01:55:04 137 00:57:24 191 01:27:39 164 00:43:14 172 00:53:26 176 01:49:08 141 07:45:55 152
379 Phil Mcelroy Male 25 MOPEN 20 01:28:42 22 00:42:38 31 01:08:11 34 00:32:53 34 00:40:27 29 01:24:34 25 05:57:25 25
346 Carolyn Holt Female 25 F55+ 1 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:58:01 156 00:56:01 176 01:30:41 190 00:41:58 159 00:51:23 146 01:48:02 133 07:46:06 153
221 Kenneth Day Male 26 MOPEN 21 KIRKBY MILERS 01:30:47 30 00:42:53 36 01:07:28 29 00:32:39 29 00:39:34 20 01:24:56 28 05:58:17 27
116 Rachel Rick Female 26 F55+ 2 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:55:07 138 00:56:44 185 01:34:00 208 00:41:47 157 00:55:42 202 01:45:07 114 07:48:27 156
274 Joseph Chedgzoy Male 27 MOPEN 22 KIRKBY MILERS 01:31:53 32 00:42:55 37 01:08:16 35 00:32:23 23 00:39:55 23 01:24:37 26 05:59:59 28
299 Jennie Rooney Female 27 FOPEN 7 LIVERPOOL RC 01:59:14 167 00:55:51 173 01:24:34 142 00:41:16 143 00:52:31 163 01:55:44 183 07:49:10 159
100 Christopher Lee Male 28 MOPEN 23 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:33:13 38 00:41:52 24 01:07:22 28 00:32:31 27 00:39:51 22 01:26:49 35 06:01:38 29
229 Emma Williams Female 28 FOPEN 8 KIRKBY MILERS 02:05:09 196 00:55:02 161 01:26:32 158 00:41:36 152 00:50:59 139 01:53:18 167 07:52:36 163
158 Stuart Sharp Male 29 M40+ 2 01:32:34 36 00:42:57 38 01:07:37 31 00:32:59 35 00:40:30 31 01:25:54 29 06:02:31 30
19 Kelly Marrin Female 29 F40+ 7 01:56:15 146 00:55:04 163 01:31:35 200 00:43:53 181 00:54:59 192 01:51:21 153 07:53:07 165
164 Steve Spencer Male 30 M40+ 3 01:32:40 37 00:42:52 34 01:07:44 33 00:32:51 33 00:40:40 34 01:25:54 30 06:02:41 31
74 Jane Woodward Female 30 F50+ 4 LIVERPOOL RC 01:58:32 160 00:55:52 174 01:29:01 181 00:42:48 168 00:51:45 150 01:55:55 189 07:53:53 166
187 Marc Goudie Male 31 MOPEN 24 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:30:40 29 00:42:32 30 01:10:04 42 00:33:43 40 00:40:11 27 01:26:04 32 06:03:14 32
39 Nathalie Rees Female 31 F45+ 4 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 01:54:48 134 00:55:48 171 01:29:08 182 00:46:53 218 00:52:08 158 01:55:26 178 07:54:11 167
98 Wayne Lowe Male 32 M40+ 4 01:33:27 39 00:42:44 32 01:07:42 32 00:32:44 30 00:40:30 32 01:28:05 41 06:05:12 33
83 Linda Greengrass Female 32 F45+ 5 KIRKBY MILERS 02:01:25 185 00:56:08 177 01:26:31 156 00:42:00 160 00:55:02 193 01:53:18 166 07:54:24 168
208 Robert Stevens Male 33 M45+ 4 01:32:06 33 00:42:26 29 01:09:26 36 00:32:31 26 00:41:16 39 01:27:50 38 06:05:35 34
275 Jennifer Osullivan Female 33 FOPEN 9 KIRKBY MILERS 02:04:26 191 00:54:34 154 01:27:29 163 00:40:25 127 00:52:13 159 01:55:40 180 07:54:47 169
309 Kevin Smith Male 34 MOPEN 25 01:35:36 47 00:44:09 44 01:10:08 43 00:33:12 37 00:40:26 28 01:24:17 24 06:07:48 35
260 Sheila Quinn Female 34 F55+ 3 LIVERPOOL RC 01:59:14 168 00:56:35 183 01:27:59 171 00:43:39 178 00:53:26 177 01:55:44 184 07:56:37 171
35 Kevin Cornwell Male 35 MOPEN 26 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:37:13 49 00:44:26 47 01:10:01 40 00:33:38 39 00:40:29 30 01:24:55 27 06:10:42 36
243 Katharine Taggart Female 35 F35+ 5 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 02:06:19 206 00:55:16 166 01:28:15 173 00:42:28 165 00:52:33 164 01:52:01 158 07:56:52 172
273 Iain Thompson Male 36 M45+ 5 01:34:07 43 00:44:34 48 01:09:55 39 00:33:49 42 00:41:28 41 01:26:57 36 06:10:50 37
111 Anne Fleming Female 36 F45+ 6 02:00:17 180 00:57:26 192 01:28:24 175 00:46:16 213 00:53:44 180 01:53:28 168 07:59:35 177
41 Mark Dunn Male 37 MOPEN 27 01:35:31 46 00:43:36 41 01:10:19 44 00:34:02 43 00:40:38 33 01:27:01 37 06:11:07 38
56 Katie Towler Female 37 F35+ 6 02:07:08 211 00:56:28 182 01:28:55 179 00:43:40 179 00:53:47 181 01:55:47 187 08:05:45 184
193 Lee Clark Male 38 M40+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:37:39 52 00:42:52 35 01:09:49 38 00:32:49 32 00:40:51 35 01:28:59 43 06:12:59 39
122 Annie Mccaffrey Female 38 F50+ 5 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 02:00:25 181 00:55:03 162 01:27:14 161 00:44:57 196 00:53:20 171 02:06:38 227 08:07:37 186
84 Carl Pratt Male 39 MOPEN 28 HELSBY (BICC) RC 01:33:46 41 00:43:25 40 01:10:02 41 00:34:52 46 00:42:43 48 01:28:35 42 06:13:23 40
64 Maddalena Capp Female 39 F45+ 7 02:01:18 184 00:55:19 167 01:27:14 162 00:44:55 195 00:54:09 187 02:06:38 228 08:09:33 188
121 Rob Bruchez-Corbett Male 40 MOPEN 29 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:33:55 42 00:44:06 43 01:10:57 47 00:35:08 48 00:42:10 44 01:27:59 40 06:14:15 41
60 Jennie Platt Female 40 FOPEN 10 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 02:05:55 204 00:57:02 186 01:29:08 183 00:42:20 163 00:54:58 191 02:00:30 205 08:09:53 189
333 Steve Broadfoot Male 41 M50+ 1 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:34:54 45 00:44:02 42 01:10:21 45 00:33:46 41 00:41:55 43 01:30:25 45 06:15:23 42
211 Susan Berry Female 41 F50+ 6 LIVERPOOL RC 02:04:50 195 00:59:38 208 01:30:22 188 00:45:47 206 00:56:12 207 01:53:06 165 08:09:55 190
30 Andrew Harrold Male 42 MOPEN 30 01:41:36 69 00:44:09 45 01:09:37 37 00:33:26 38 00:41:53 42 01:26:00 31 06:16:41 43
210 Rachel Cartwright Female 42 F35+ 7 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 02:04:46 194 00:59:47 210 01:31:50 201 00:44:34 186 00:55:03 194 01:54:30 174 08:10:30 191
262 Jay Clarke Male 43 MOPEN 31 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:26:40 19 00:40:18 17 01:02:32 14 00:30:34 15 00:46:14 79 01:50:50 151 06:17:08 44
15 Emma Pitt Female 43 F40+ 8 02:02:52 189 01:00:24 217 01:30:52 195 00:45:46 205 00:55:21 196 01:59:14 197 08:14:29 194
197 Stephen Lennon Male 44 M40+ 6 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:36:34 48 00:44:57 51 01:10:27 46 00:34:56 47 00:46:14 80 01:31:27 50 06:24:35 47
36 Helen Manley Female 44 FOPEN 11 02:04:26 192 00:58:23 201 01:30:16 187 00:46:05 211 00:55:27 197 01:59:56 199 08:14:33 195
167 Paul Brady Male 45 M45+ 6 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:40:41 64 00:44:48 49 01:11:45 52 00:35:17 51 00:42:23 46 01:30:53 48 06:25:47 48
185 Catherine Mcelhinney Female 45 F45+ 8 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 02:06:26 208 01:00:52 220 01:32:26 202 00:45:54 207 00:56:20 208 01:55:26 179 08:17:24 197
244 Darren Unsworth Male 46 M40+ 7 KIRKBY MILERS 01:38:26 57 00:45:38 55 01:13:32 57 00:35:10 49 00:43:43 53 01:30:01 44 06:26:30 49
93 Jane Nicholson Female 46 F50+ 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:59:14 169 00:57:31 194 01:33:39 206 00:44:09 182 00:55:41 201 02:07:32 233 08:17:46 198
366 John Evans Male 47 MOPEN 32 01:38:25 56 00:44:50 50 01:12:25 54 00:36:07 59 00:42:30 47 01:32:57 57 06:27:14 50
311 Heather Goadsby Female 47 F50+ 8 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 02:05:42 202 01:00:20 216 01:30:50 194 00:46:44 217 00:56:09 206 01:58:04 195 08:17:49 199
370 Nigel Foo Male 48 M45+ 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:37:54 54 00:46:17 61 01:12:52 56 00:36:10 61 00:44:12 55 01:30:53 47 06:28:18 51
195 Hannah Stevens Female 48 FOPEN 12 02:10:33 220 01:00:53 221 01:32:34 203 00:44:43 188 00:53:49 182 01:55:45 185 08:18:17 200
371 Lee Moore Male 49 MOPEN 33 01:37:14 50 00:45:08 53 01:14:05 60 00:34:37 45 00:43:17 49 01:33:58 61 06:28:19 52
239 Paula Harriss Female 49 F50+ 9 LITTLEWOODS LEGGERS 02:13:14 235 00:59:35 207 01:30:59 198 00:45:10 199 00:54:07 186 02:01:08 208 08:24:13 201
184 Nick Tan Male 50 M40+ 8 01:37:21 51 00:45:07 52 01:11:39 50 00:37:01 69 00:44:38 61 01:33:14 58 06:29:00 53
118 Jo Bruchez-Corbett Female 50 F35+ 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:11:06 223 00:57:30 193 01:35:13 216 00:46:04 210 00:54:57 190 01:59:59 201 08:24:49 202