2016 Tour of Merseyside Overall Standings

323 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Southport Half Stage Position Thurstaton 5.9M Stage Position Sustrans 10Mile Stage Position Red Bull 5 Mile Stage Position Knowsley Stage Position Wirral Coast Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Tweet Share
327 Paul Abela-Stevenson Male 75 M45+ 12 LIVERPOOL RC 01:47:50 102 00:50:02 97 01:17:11 85 00:37:51 84 00:46:37 86 01:37:18 79 06:56:49 83
82 Andrew Amos Male 157 MOPEN 65 KIRKBY MILERS 02:14:32 239 00:57:37 195 01:33:06 205 00:44:25 185 00:55:35 200 02:16:47 257 08:42:02 217
87 Rob Armes Male 137 MOPEN 59 LIVERPOOL RC 01:59:52 177 00:55:36 170 01:28:20 174 00:44:51 194 00:51:48 152 01:55:43 181 07:56:10 170
381 Marie Arnold Female 105 F40+ 19 03:07:12 312 01:10:43 274 01:53:39 272 00:56:48 274 01:09:35 281 03:06:09 300 11:24:06 290
196 Michael Bailey Male 147 M40+ 31 02:05:16 198 00:54:39 156 01:27:57 169 00:44:48 193 00:52:43 165 01:59:10 196 08:04:33 183
190 Christine Bailey Female 96 F45+ 18 02:28:02 284 01:14:31 286 01:55:21 277 01:02:45 293 01:07:28 276 02:21:02 267 10:09:09 276
342 Darren Baker Male 178 MOPEN 72 02:34:58 289 01:14:08 285 01:51:17 265 00:56:34 272 01:05:55 272 02:18:29 261 10:01:21 271
201 Cal Bardi Female 113 F55+ 8 03:07:14 313 01:24:37 302 02:14:19 296 01:07:26 304 01:22:03 300 03:06:09 299 12:21:48 299
33 Anthony Barnes Male 86 M45+ 13 RED ROSE RRC 01:51:12 117 00:50:35 107 01:20:34 111 00:37:41 79 00:45:58 75 01:39:59 93 07:05:59 94
16 Paul Barrett Male 142 M40+ 30 02:01:38 186 00:57:51 200 01:28:42 177 00:44:45 189 00:55:31 198 01:51:30 154 07:59:57 178
365 Mark Bates Male 114 M45+ 21 01:52:04 119 00:51:42 116 01:22:12 121 00:39:58 116 00:52:04 157 01:54:12 173 07:32:12 130
70 James Battersby Male 167 M40+ 35 02:22:41 275 01:09:48 273 01:41:38 247 00:53:44 265 00:54:01 185 02:03:17 217 09:05:09 242
46 Edward Beattie Male 108 M45+ 19 01:52:56 128 00:51:59 119 01:21:07 116 00:40:03 118 00:51:25 147 01:47:18 126 07:24:48 122
331 Trudy Bedford Female 111 F40+ 22 03:05:24 310 01:24:37 301 02:14:18 295 01:07:18 303 01:22:04 301 02:54:14 293 12:07:55 297
53 Carol Bedwell Female 10 F50+ 1 01:48:35 105 00:51:21 114 01:19:13 100 00:39:49 113 00:48:36 111 01:39:12 91 07:06:46 97
211 Susan Berry Female 41 F50+ 6 LIVERPOOL RC 02:04:50 195 00:59:38 208 01:30:22 188 00:45:47 206 00:56:12 207 01:53:06 165 08:09:55 190
50 Stuart Blackburn Male 158 M50+ 21 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 02:19:14 255 01:02:03 230 01:34:31 212 00:47:44 228 00:55:55 205 02:03:17 216 08:42:44 220
191 Daren Booth Male 183 M40+ 38 02:47:18 303 01:15:41 289 02:04:22 291 01:02:45 294 01:15:10 291 02:38:47 285 11:04:03 287
130 Keith Boyle Male 156 M40+ 33 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:08:01 216 01:02:48 234 01:30:57 197 00:41:50 158 00:56:25 210 02:19:28 265 08:39:29 215
281 Neil Bradley Male DNF MOPEN DNF 01:57:47 152 00:52:04 121 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
167 Paul Brady Male 45 M45+ 6 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:40:41 64 00:44:48 49 01:11:45 52 00:35:17 51 00:42:23 46 01:30:53 48 06:25:47 48
3 Eamonn Brady Male 168 M45+ 29 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:11:07 225 01:15:55 291 02:00:32 284 00:46:02 208 00:44:15 57 02:07:32 234 09:05:23 243
27 Chemane Brier Female DNF FOPEN DNF RADCLIFFE AC 01:59:22 170 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
85 Barry Bright Male 98 M55+ 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:45:30 89 00:53:59 148 01:19:25 103 00:45:22 202 00:48:08 106 01:40:26 95 07:12:50 109
68 Colin Briody Male 127 M40+ 25 FYLDE COAST RUNNERS 01:57:39 151 00:54:51 158 01:24:55 145 00:42:46 167 00:51:19 144 01:50:43 149 07:42:13 148
333 Steve Broadfoot Male 41 M50+ 1 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:34:54 45 00:44:02 42 01:10:21 45 00:33:46 41 00:41:55 43 01:30:25 45 06:15:23 42
270 Ian Broadhurst Male 125 M50+ 15 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:59:29 174 00:54:35 155 01:26:31 155 00:43:33 175 00:50:06 129 01:47:36 130 07:41:50 146
200 Michelle Brown-Crowther Female 108 F45+ 21 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 03:16:29 315 01:21:06 297 02:02:48 289 00:57:41 281 01:18:58 297 02:54:36 295 11:51:38 294
121 Rob Bruchez-Corbett Male 40 MOPEN 29 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:33:55 42 00:44:06 43 01:10:57 47 00:35:08 48 00:42:10 44 01:27:59 40 06:14:15 41
118 Jo Bruchez-Corbett Female 50 F35+ 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:11:06 223 00:57:30 193 01:35:13 216 00:46:04 210 00:54:57 190 01:59:59 201 08:24:49 202
52 Sharon Bullock Female 16 F40+ 4 KENDAL AAC 01:52:28 122 00:53:40 144 01:22:41 128 00:40:55 138 00:49:59 126 01:49:39 143 07:29:22 127
330 Joanne Caddick Female 67 FOPEN 18 LIVERPOOL RC 02:22:03 271 01:02:32 232 01:38:59 237 00:48:10 233 00:56:36 212 02:00:04 202 08:48:24 227
343 John Cain Male 7 MOPEN 6 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:20:53 8 00:38:19 10 01:00:45 10 00:29:29 11 00:36:13 10 01:14:58 6 05:20:37 7
233 Denis Campbell Male 174 M50+ 26 02:21:16 265 01:00:01 212 01:47:44 259 00:52:25 257 01:00:05 244 02:41:49 288 09:43:20 263
64 Maddalena Capp Female 39 F45+ 7 02:01:18 184 00:55:19 167 01:27:14 162 00:44:55 195 00:54:09 187 02:06:38 228 08:09:33 188
148 Alison Cardwell Female 22 F50+ 3 01:58:25 159 00:53:55 147 01:25:53 150 00:41:28 149 00:53:19 170 01:49:21 142 07:42:21 149
157 Alan Cardwell Male 131 M55+ 9 01:58:42 162 00:54:40 157 01:26:23 153 00:42:49 170 00:53:51 183 01:52:09 159 07:48:34 157
202 Christine Carter Female 53 F35+ 9 KIRKBY MILERS 02:07:13 212 00:58:39 203 01:35:09 214 00:45:05 198 00:57:10 217 02:08:00 238 08:31:16 205
210 Rachel Cartwright Female 42 F35+ 7 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 02:04:46 194 00:59:47 210 01:31:50 201 00:44:34 186 00:55:03 194 01:54:30 174 08:10:30 191
367 Lee Carus Male 139 M40+ 28 02:02:38 188 00:58:26 202 01:30:36 189 00:44:46 190 00:53:24 174 01:47:34 129 07:57:24 174
312 June Case Female 73 F35+ 14 KIRKBY MILERS 01:59:26 173 01:03:55 243 02:02:49 290 01:01:06 287 00:55:34 199 01:54:49 176 08:57:39 237
117 Martin Catterall Male 72 M40+ 12 WARRINGTON RRC 01:46:09 92 00:49:09 86 01:20:31 110 00:37:13 72 00:45:35 71 01:35:56 71 06:54:33 80
280 Rob Chaffe Male 111 M50+ 11 01:52:36 123 00:53:37 142 01:22:23 125 00:38:54 103 00:53:22 172 01:45:39 119 07:26:31 125
137 Elaine Charles Female 55 F55+ 4 02:07:46 213 01:01:55 228 01:35:07 213 00:48:09 231 00:58:44 232 02:01:30 209 08:33:11 207
274 Joseph Chedgzoy Male 27 MOPEN 22 KIRKBY MILERS 01:31:53 32 00:42:55 37 01:08:16 35 00:32:23 23 00:39:55 23 01:24:37 26 05:59:59 28
321 Ursula Cheetham Female 99 F40+ 17 SKELMERSDALE BOUNDARY HARRIERS 02:42:15 297 01:11:17 278 01:55:23 278 00:56:55 276 01:08:34 277 02:22:41 269 10:17:05 279
5 Jennifer Clague Female 1 F40+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:25:54 17 00:43:23 39 01:07:37 30 00:33:12 36 00:41:19 40 01:26:25 34 05:57:50 26
380 Mark Clair Male 4 MOPEN 3 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:19:00 6 00:36:16 4 00:58:49 7 00:28:28 5 00:34:50 5 01:12:57 4 05:10:20 4
9 Mark Clair Male DNF MOPEN DNF KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:19:00 5 00:36:16 3 00:58:49 6 00:28:28 4 00:34:50 4 0 DNF DNF
193 Lee Clark Male 38 M40+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:37:39 52 00:42:52 35 01:09:49 38 00:32:49 32 00:40:51 35 01:28:59 43 06:12:59 39
94 John Clark Male 173 MOPEN 69 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 02:21:16 267 01:07:33 260 01:36:05 219 00:52:25 258 01:00:04 243 02:41:50 289 09:39:13 262
262 Jay Clarke Male 43 MOPEN 31 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:26:40 19 00:40:18 17 01:02:32 14 00:30:34 15 00:46:14 79 01:50:50 151 06:17:08 44
176 Allan Clarke Male 51 M50+ 2 01:37:57 55 00:46:06 59 01:13:55 59 00:35:55 54 00:43:41 52 01:31:46 51 06:29:20 54
154 Mary Conway Female 76 F55+ 6 RED ROSE RRC 02:17:07 247 01:03:46 242 01:39:14 238 01:02:30 290 01:00:44 249 02:05:23 226 09:08:44 244
231 Paul Cope Male 70 MOPEN 41 KIRKBY MILERS 01:46:45 95 00:51:05 111 01:15:55 68 00:36:03 57 00:46:02 77 01:38:03 84 06:53:53 78
23 Trevor Cording Male 21 M45+ 2 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 01:29:16 24 00:42:12 27 01:07:12 27 00:32:28 25 00:41:00 37 01:23:33 22 05:55:41 21
35 Kevin Cornwell Male 35 MOPEN 26 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:37:13 49 00:44:26 47 01:10:01 40 00:33:38 39 00:40:29 30 01:24:55 27 06:10:42 36
54 John Courtney Male 87 M40+ 16 01:47:28 100 00:50:01 96 01:19:05 97 00:38:13 92 00:48:39 112 01:43:15 108 07:06:41 96
316 John Courtney Male 180 M70+ 1 02:34:57 288 01:12:16 284 01:53:19 270 00:56:34 271 01:09:39 284 02:18:29 260 10:05:14 275
109 Antony Cowen Male DNF M40+ DNF 01:44:45 85 00:47:53 77 01:16:58 82 00:37:49 83 0 0 DNF DNF
89 Ian Croker Male 152 MOPEN 64 02:10:26 219 00:56:10 178 01:30:42 192 00:42:48 169 00:54:20 188 02:02:04 210 08:16:30 196
73 Liz Danson Female 11 F60+ 1 01:49:45 109 00:52:42 133 01:20:26 109 00:39:25 109 00:49:25 121 01:40:54 99 07:12:37 107
271 Ben Darby Male 110 MOPEN 50 01:52:36 124 00:53:37 143 01:22:22 124 00:38:54 104 00:53:22 173 01:45:39 120 07:26:30 124
145 Jane Davies Female 83 F45+ 15 02:17:03 245 01:07:54 262 01:48:29 262 00:52:43 262 01:04:22 269 02:07:48 236 09:18:19 253
152 Paul Davies Male 176 M45+ 31 02:36:44 293 01:10:44 275 01:48:29 263 00:52:43 263 01:04:22 271 02:15:22 255 09:48:24 265
147 Yasmin Daws Female DNF FOPEN DNF 02:24:07 278 01:06:42 257 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
221 Kenneth Day Male 26 MOPEN 21 KIRKBY MILERS 01:30:47 30 00:42:53 36 01:07:28 29 00:32:39 29 00:39:34 20 01:24:56 28 05:58:17 27
250 Chris Deeny Male 133 MOPEN 58 02:05:38 201 00:55:24 168 01:28:47 178 00:39:58 117 00:49:39 123 01:50:03 145 07:49:29 160
240 Tony Devoy Male 22 M55+ 1 01:28:21 21 00:41:29 21 01:06:19 23 00:32:33 28 00:41:06 38 01:26:07 33 05:55:55 22
11 Erica Dillon Female 97 F35+ 18 02:19:32 256 01:09:17 271 02:00:32 285 00:57:36 279 01:07:26 275 02:36:03 284 10:10:26 277
349 Liam Dobbin Male 58 MOPEN 37 DEESTRIDERS RC 01:42:27 73 00:47:29 72 01:14:58 64 00:37:21 75 00:44:56 65 01:32:28 55 06:39:39 62
78 Claire Dolan Female 112 F45+ 22 03:16:28 314 01:26:44 303 02:18:53 297 01:03:51 295 01:20:26 298 02:54:36 294 12:20:58 298
222 Graham Dowling Male 65 M45+ 9 SKELMERSDALE BOUNDARY HARRIERS 01:41:49 72 00:48:57 82 01:16:30 78 00:37:37 78 00:46:38 87 01:36:06 72 06:47:37 71
124 Catherine Doyle Female 69 F35+ 13 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 02:18:56 253 01:04:42 247 01:37:20 225 00:46:57 221 00:58:11 226 02:06:39 230 08:52:45 231
99 Jerome Doyle Male DNF M40+ DNF PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:32:17 34 00:45:18 54 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
41 Mark Dunn Male 37 MOPEN 27 01:35:31 46 00:43:36 41 01:10:19 44 00:34:02 43 00:40:38 33 01:27:01 37 06:11:07 38
8 Andrew Dunning Male 8 MOPEN 7 01:22:36 13 00:38:05 8 01:00:53 11 00:29:04 8 00:35:42 7 01:14:43 5 05:21:03 8
160 Helen Eaton Female DNF F40+ DNF 02:14:00 236 01:03:45 240 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
49 Steve Edwards Male 170 M45+ 30 0 0 05:17:43 305 00:48:44 239 01:02:30 261 02:08:01 239 09:16:58 252
182 Keely Elliott Female 9 F40+ 3 01:47:28 99 00:50:03 99 01:19:07 98 00:38:19 94 00:48:29 110 01:43:15 107 07:06:41 95
366 John Evans Male 47 MOPEN 32 01:38:25 56 00:44:50 50 01:12:25 54 00:36:07 59 00:42:30 47 01:32:57 57 06:27:14 50
205 Susan Evans Female 87 F40+ 15 LIVERPOOL RC 02:12:20 231 01:15:41 288 01:43:22 253 00:54:10 266 01:01:47 256 02:15:21 252 09:22:41 258
71 Dickie Felton Male 79 M40+ 15 01:46:27 94 00:50:03 98 01:19:13 99 00:39:32 111 00:46:10 78 01:38:31 85 06:59:56 87
66 Dermot Ferguson Male 161 M50+ 23 02:17:47 249 01:04:30 246 01:38:53 236 00:45:39 204 00:56:57 215 02:04:41 224 08:48:27 228
32 Darren Finnegan Male DNF M45+ DNF WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 02:45:04 301 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
340 Jan Fisher Female 102 F55+ 7 LIVERPOOL RC 02:42:24 300 01:17:02 294 01:58:42 283 00:57:08 278 01:12:54 288 02:35:26 282 10:43:36 284
358 Ruth Fisher Female DNF FOPEN DNF PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:39:18 59 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
111 Anne Fleming Female 36 F45+ 6 02:00:17 180 00:57:26 192 01:28:24 175 00:46:16 213 00:53:44 180 01:53:28 168 07:59:35 177
370 Nigel Foo Male 48 M45+ 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:37:54 54 00:46:17 61 01:12:52 56 00:36:10 61 00:44:12 55 01:30:53 47 06:28:18 51
2 Terence Forrest Male 1 MOPEN 1 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 01:16:13 2 00:35:03 1 00:55:44 2 00:28:08 3 00:33:27 1 01:08:27 1 04:57:02 1
178 James Forshaw Male 90 MOPEN 47 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:49:46 111 00:51:17 113 01:22:29 127 00:38:34 100 00:47:40 102 01:38:34 86 07:08:20 100
296 Matthew Forshaw Male 148 MOPEN 62 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:58:23 158 01:00:34 218 01:31:33 199 00:48:10 232 00:56:44 213 01:51:06 152 08:06:30 185
97 Denise Forster Female 88 F50+ 14 02:21:00 264 01:09:40 272 01:45:46 257 00:52:30 259 01:06:01 273 02:18:43 264 09:33:40 260
102 Mike Gall Male 14 MOPEN 12 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:25:25 16 00:40:11 16 01:05:21 20 00:30:45 16 00:39:28 19 01:20:54 15 05:42:04 14
374 Joanne Gallagher Female 84 F40+ 13 02:16:38 244 01:06:07 252 01:41:58 252 00:52:41 261 01:03:05 263 02:18:40 263 09:19:09 255
96 Adam Gallimore Male 92 M45+ 15 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 01:52:50 126 00:50:14 101 01:18:57 96 00:38:33 99 00:45:55 73 01:42:54 105 07:09:23 102
150 Denise Garrigan Female 61 F35+ 10 KIRKBY MILERS 02:11:07 226 01:03:08 237 01:36:13 223 00:48:25 235 00:59:01 236 02:04:18 221 08:42:12 218
172 Rob Garth Male 19 MOPEN 17 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:29:43 26 00:42:02 25 01:05:39 21 00:31:56 20 00:39:14 17 01:22:38 19 05:51:12 19
151 Eric Gibson Male 99 M50+ 9 PENSBY RUNNERS 01:50:25 115 00:50:35 106 01:18:43 93 00:42:10 162 00:48:04 105 01:44:54 112 07:14:51 111
168 Daniel Gilbody Male 18 MOPEN 16 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:31:42 31 00:41:34 22 01:04:47 19 00:31:53 19 00:39:21 18 01:21:36 18 05:50:53 18