2016 Tour of Merseyside Overall Standings

323 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Southport Half Stage Position Thurstaton 5.9M Stage Position Sustrans 10Mile Stage Position Red Bull 5 Mile Stage Position Knowsley Stage Position Wirral Coast Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Tweet Share
141 Paul Keppel Male 126 MOPEN 55 0 0 04:16:21 302 00:40:31 131 00:51:00 140 01:54:00 170 07:41:52 147
31 Cheryl Keppel Female 59 FOPEN 17 WIDNES WASPS LADIES RC 0 0 04:58:40 303 00:47:41 227 00:58:35 231 01:54:00 169 08:38:56 214
49 Steve Edwards Male 170 M45+ 30 0 0 05:17:43 305 00:48:44 239 01:02:30 261 02:08:01 239 09:16:58 252
207 Robby Richey Female 21 F40+ 6 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 0 0 04:13:19 301 00:49:49 243 00:50:58 136 01:47:33 128 07:41:39 145
25 Jacqueline Hughes Female 71 F50+ 11 0 0 05:05:50 304 00:47:54 230 00:57:48 221 02:02:48 213 08:54:20 233
368 Dave Owens Male 184 MOPEN 74 LIVERPOOL RC 0 0 06:23:07 306 01:00:57 286 01:15:50 293 02:28:15 277 11:08:09 288
1 Anthony Taylor Male 3 M40+ 1 01:16:07 1 00:35:40 2 00:57:36 3 00:28:03 2 00:33:58 3 01:15:36 8 05:07:00 3
2 Terence Forrest Male 1 MOPEN 1 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 01:16:13 2 00:35:03 1 00:55:44 2 00:28:08 3 00:33:27 1 01:08:27 1 04:57:02 1
7 Ian Moran Male 2 MOPEN 2 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:18:02 3 00:36:31 5 00:55:22 1 00:27:27 1 00:33:55 2 01:10:48 2 05:02:05 2
4 Slava Osipovs Male 6 MOPEN 5 01:18:49 4 00:37:42 7 00:58:19 5 00:28:58 7 00:35:43 8 01:15:36 9 05:15:07 6
9 Mark Clair Male DNF MOPEN DNF KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:19:00 5 00:36:16 3 00:58:49 6 00:28:28 4 00:34:50 4 0 DNF DNF
380 Mark Clair Male 4 MOPEN 3 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:19:00 6 00:36:16 4 00:58:49 7 00:28:28 5 00:34:50 5 01:12:57 4 05:10:20 4
81 Stephen Watkin Male 5 MOPEN 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:19:38 7 00:37:24 6 00:58:15 4 00:28:41 6 00:35:07 6 01:11:35 3 05:10:40 5
343 John Cain Male 7 MOPEN 6 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:20:53 8 00:38:19 10 01:00:45 10 00:29:29 11 00:36:13 10 01:14:58 6 05:20:37 7
261 Tom Odowd Male 10 MOPEN 9 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:21:40 9 00:38:42 14 01:01:33 12 00:29:51 13 00:36:36 12 01:15:47 10 05:24:09 10
173 James Thompson Male DNF MOPEN DNF KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:21:56 10 00:38:39 13 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
6 Michael Iwan Phillips Male 9 MOPEN 8 01:22:07 11 00:38:34 11 01:00:10 9 00:29:08 9 00:36:06 9 01:15:12 7 05:21:17 9
180 Alan Kennedy Male 12 MOPEN 11 01:22:10 12 00:38:38 12 01:03:23 15 00:29:48 12 00:37:10 13 01:16:12 12 05:27:21 12
8 Andrew Dunning Male 8 MOPEN 7 01:22:36 13 00:38:05 8 01:00:53 11 00:29:04 8 00:35:42 7 01:14:43 5 05:21:03 8
34 Keith Roscoe Male 13 M45+ 1 WIGAN PHOENIX 01:23:04 14 00:39:19 15 01:02:18 13 00:30:32 14 00:37:39 14 01:18:27 13 05:31:19 13
304 Nigel Grant Male DNF M50+ DNF PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:24:08 15 00:40:47 19 01:05:45 22 0 0 0 DNF DNF
102 Mike Gall Male 14 MOPEN 12 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:25:25 16 00:40:11 16 01:05:21 20 00:30:45 16 00:39:28 19 01:20:54 15 05:42:04 14
5 Jennifer Clague Female 1 F40+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:25:54 17 00:43:23 39 01:07:37 30 00:33:12 36 00:41:19 40 01:26:25 34 05:57:50 26
62 Christopher Pownell Male 11 MOPEN 10 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:26:14 18 00:38:12 9 00:59:17 8 00:29:12 10 00:36:16 11 01:15:47 11 05:24:58 11
262 Jay Clarke Male 43 MOPEN 31 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:26:40 19 00:40:18 17 01:02:32 14 00:30:34 15 00:46:14 79 01:50:50 151 06:17:08 44
352 Guy Roberts Male 16 MOPEN 14 MOSSLEY HILL AC 01:27:10 20 00:41:07 20 01:04:41 18 00:31:04 17 00:39:13 16 01:23:17 21 05:46:32 16
240 Tony Devoy Male 22 M55+ 1 01:28:21 21 00:41:29 21 01:06:19 23 00:32:33 28 00:41:06 38 01:26:07 33 05:55:55 22
379 Phil Mcelroy Male 25 MOPEN 20 01:28:42 22 00:42:38 31 01:08:11 34 00:32:53 34 00:40:27 29 01:24:34 25 05:57:25 25
249 Steven Kelly Male 15 MOPEN 13 LIVERPOOL RC 01:29:10 23 00:40:26 18 01:03:28 16 00:32:00 21 00:38:35 15 01:20:19 14 05:43:58 15
23 Trevor Cording Male 21 M45+ 2 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 01:29:16 24 00:42:12 27 01:07:12 27 00:32:28 25 00:41:00 37 01:23:33 22 05:55:41 21
225 Mark Ocallaghan Male 17 MOPEN 15 KIRKBY MILERS 01:29:24 25 00:41:37 23 01:04:25 17 00:32:25 24 00:39:51 21 01:21:30 17 05:49:12 17
172 Rob Garth Male 19 MOPEN 17 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:29:43 26 00:42:02 25 01:05:39 21 00:31:56 20 00:39:14 17 01:22:38 19 05:51:12 19
21 Stuart Johnson Male 20 MOPEN 18 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:29:46 27 00:42:13 28 01:06:29 24 00:31:46 18 00:40:05 24 01:21:15 16 05:51:34 20
308 Nick Wilson Male 23 M45+ 3 WIRRAL AC 01:30:36 28 00:42:46 33 01:07:02 26 00:32:46 31 00:40:07 25 01:23:06 20 05:56:23 23
187 Marc Goudie Male 31 MOPEN 24 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:30:40 29 00:42:32 30 01:10:04 42 00:33:43 40 00:40:11 27 01:26:04 32 06:03:14 32
221 Kenneth Day Male 26 MOPEN 21 KIRKBY MILERS 01:30:47 30 00:42:53 36 01:07:28 29 00:32:39 29 00:39:34 20 01:24:56 28 05:58:17 27
168 Daniel Gilbody Male 18 MOPEN 16 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:31:42 31 00:41:34 22 01:04:47 19 00:31:53 19 00:39:21 18 01:21:36 18 05:50:53 18
274 Joseph Chedgzoy Male 27 MOPEN 22 KIRKBY MILERS 01:31:53 32 00:42:55 37 01:08:16 35 00:32:23 23 00:39:55 23 01:24:37 26 05:59:59 28
208 Robert Stevens Male 33 M45+ 4 01:32:06 33 00:42:26 29 01:09:26 36 00:32:31 26 00:41:16 39 01:27:50 38 06:05:35 34
99 Jerome Doyle Male DNF M40+ DNF PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:32:17 34 00:45:18 54 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
170 Richard Houghton Male 24 MOPEN 19 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 01:32:28 35 00:42:03 26 01:06:43 25 00:32:03 22 00:40:08 26 01:23:39 23 05:57:04 24
158 Stuart Sharp Male 29 M40+ 2 01:32:34 36 00:42:57 38 01:07:37 31 00:32:59 35 00:40:30 31 01:25:54 29 06:02:31 30
164 Steve Spencer Male 30 M40+ 3 01:32:40 37 00:42:52 34 01:07:44 33 00:32:51 33 00:40:40 34 01:25:54 30 06:02:41 31
100 Christopher Lee Male 28 MOPEN 23 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:33:13 38 00:41:52 24 01:07:22 28 00:32:31 27 00:39:51 22 01:26:49 35 06:01:38 29
98 Wayne Lowe Male 32 M40+ 4 01:33:27 39 00:42:44 32 01:07:42 32 00:32:44 30 00:40:30 32 01:28:05 41 06:05:12 33
10 Michael Metcalfe Male 52 MOPEN 34 01:33:28 40 00:44:19 46 01:11:42 51 00:47:01 223 00:40:56 36 01:34:11 62 06:31:37 55
84 Carl Pratt Male 39 MOPEN 28 HELSBY (BICC) RC 01:33:46 41 00:43:25 40 01:10:02 41 00:34:52 46 00:42:43 48 01:28:35 42 06:13:23 40
121 Rob Bruchez-Corbett Male 40 MOPEN 29 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:33:55 42 00:44:06 43 01:10:57 47 00:35:08 48 00:42:10 44 01:27:59 40 06:14:15 41
273 Iain Thompson Male 36 M45+ 5 01:34:07 43 00:44:34 48 01:09:55 39 00:33:49 42 00:41:28 41 01:26:57 36 06:10:50 37
189 Lauren Morley Female 3 FOPEN 2 SHREWSBURY AC 01:34:15 44 00:45:56 58 01:11:47 53 00:35:37 53 00:43:33 51 01:32:07 53 06:23:15 46
333 Steve Broadfoot Male 41 M50+ 1 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:34:54 45 00:44:02 42 01:10:21 45 00:33:46 41 00:41:55 43 01:30:25 45 06:15:23 42
41 Mark Dunn Male 37 MOPEN 27 01:35:31 46 00:43:36 41 01:10:19 44 00:34:02 43 00:40:38 33 01:27:01 37 06:11:07 38
309 Kevin Smith Male 34 MOPEN 25 01:35:36 47 00:44:09 44 01:10:08 43 00:33:12 37 00:40:26 28 01:24:17 24 06:07:48 35
197 Stephen Lennon Male 44 M40+ 6 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:36:34 48 00:44:57 51 01:10:27 46 00:34:56 47 00:46:14 80 01:31:27 50 06:24:35 47
35 Kevin Cornwell Male 35 MOPEN 26 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 01:37:13 49 00:44:26 47 01:10:01 40 00:33:38 39 00:40:29 30 01:24:55 27 06:10:42 36
371 Lee Moore Male 49 MOPEN 33 01:37:14 50 00:45:08 53 01:14:05 60 00:34:37 45 00:43:17 49 01:33:58 61 06:28:19 52
184 Nick Tan Male 50 M40+ 8 01:37:21 51 00:45:07 52 01:11:39 50 00:37:01 69 00:44:38 61 01:33:14 58 06:29:00 53
193 Lee Clark Male 38 M40+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:37:39 52 00:42:52 35 01:09:49 38 00:32:49 32 00:40:51 35 01:28:59 43 06:12:59 39
12 John Ineson Male 88 M45+ 14 01:37:40 53 00:52:02 120 01:14:26 63 00:40:23 126 00:46:53 94 01:56:00 191 07:07:24 98
370 Nigel Foo Male 48 M45+ 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:37:54 54 00:46:17 61 01:12:52 56 00:36:10 61 00:44:12 55 01:30:53 47 06:28:18 51
176 Allan Clarke Male 51 M50+ 2 01:37:57 55 00:46:06 59 01:13:55 59 00:35:55 54 00:43:41 52 01:31:46 51 06:29:20 54
366 John Evans Male 47 MOPEN 32 01:38:25 56 00:44:50 50 01:12:25 54 00:36:07 59 00:42:30 47 01:32:57 57 06:27:14 50
244 Darren Unsworth Male 46 M40+ 7 KIRKBY MILERS 01:38:26 57 00:45:38 55 01:13:32 57 00:35:10 49 00:43:43 53 01:30:01 44 06:26:30 49
363 David Ward Male 59 M50+ 3 01:38:35 58 00:49:00 83 01:16:11 70 00:35:57 55 00:45:02 67 01:38:36 87 06:43:21 63
358 Ruth Fisher Female DNF FOPEN DNF PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:39:18 59 0 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF
42 Steve Wall Male 56 M40+ 9 LIVERPOOL RC 01:39:24 60 00:47:34 75 01:16:32 79 00:36:18 65 00:44:54 64 01:33:37 59 06:38:19 60
120 Louise Warn Female 4 FOPEN 3 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:39:42 61 00:47:11 67 01:14:07 61 00:35:22 52 00:44:14 56 01:34:44 65 06:35:20 56
177 Victoria Jones Female 2 FOPEN 1 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:40:11 62 00:45:50 56 01:11:05 49 00:34:10 44 00:42:10 45 01:27:51 39 06:21:17 45
13 Stephen Ward Male 57 M55+ 3 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:40:36 63 00:47:36 76 01:16:23 75 00:36:13 64 00:45:30 70 01:32:24 54 06:38:42 61
167 Paul Brady Male 45 M45+ 6 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:40:41 64 00:44:48 49 01:11:45 52 00:35:17 51 00:42:23 46 01:30:53 48 06:25:47 48
113 Mark Helme Male 76 M55+ 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:40:43 65 00:49:42 91 01:17:16 88 00:37:23 76 00:46:42 90 01:45:07 113 06:56:53 84
144 Kathyryn Sharkey Female 7 FOPEN 5 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:40:51 66 00:49:42 92 01:17:14 86 00:37:05 70 00:46:40 88 01:36:41 76 06:48:13 72
17 Hayley Winder Female 5 F40+ 2 SALFORD HARRIERS AC 01:40:55 67 00:48:25 79 01:15:01 65 00:37:10 71 00:46:49 91 01:35:08 66 06:43:28 64
301 David Navis Male 67 MOPEN 40 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 01:41:25 68 00:47:24 69 01:16:23 76 00:36:10 62 00:46:30 83 01:40:51 97 06:48:43 74
30 Andrew Harrold Male 42 MOPEN 30 01:41:36 69 00:44:09 45 01:09:37 37 00:33:26 38 00:41:53 42 01:26:00 31 06:16:41 43
258 Lauren Wilson Female 6 FOPEN 4 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 01:41:37 70 00:49:10 87 01:16:38 81 00:36:52 67 00:46:31 84 01:36:41 77 06:47:29 70
155 Andrew Jones Male 55 MOPEN 36 01:41:45 71 00:46:16 60 01:13:44 58 00:36:05 58 00:44:24 59 01:35:26 69 06:37:40 59
222 Graham Dowling Male 65 M45+ 9 SKELMERSDALE BOUNDARY HARRIERS 01:41:49 72 00:48:57 82 01:16:30 78 00:37:37 78 00:46:38 87 01:36:06 72 06:47:37 71
349 Liam Dobbin Male 58 MOPEN 37 DEESTRIDERS RC 01:42:27 73 00:47:29 72 01:14:58 64 00:37:21 75 00:44:56 65 01:32:28 55 06:39:39 62
153 Sarah Richards Female 8 F35+ 1 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:42:50 74 00:48:46 80 01:17:16 89 00:38:21 95 00:46:00 76 01:37:36 83 06:50:49 76
63 Ian Raymond Male 66 M45+ 10 01:43:09 75 00:47:19 68 01:16:12 71 00:39:11 107 00:46:16 82 01:36:10 73 06:48:17 73
103 Roy Morris Male 89 M50+ 7 01:43:19 76 00:47:28 71 01:16:12 72 00:39:14 108 00:45:58 74 01:56:01 192 07:08:12 99
326 Paul Hanley Male 71 M40+ 11 01:43:35 77 00:49:29 90 01:17:15 87 00:38:31 98 00:47:40 101 01:37:30 80 06:54:00 79
246 Barry Rimmer Male 53 M55+ 2 01:43:36 78 00:45:54 57 01:16:04 69 00:35:14 50 00:43:25 50 01:32:40 56 06:36:53 57
194 Mark Thompson Male 83 M50+ 6 01:43:49 79 00:51:01 110 01:19:21 102 00:38:22 96 00:48:18 109 01:43:16 109 07:04:07 91
292 Joe Mcglynn Male 68 M55+ 4 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:43:54 80 00:49:06 84 01:16:32 80 00:37:56 86 00:46:35 85 01:36:31 74 06:50:34 75
20 Matt Routledge Male 60 M40+ 10 01:44:13 81 00:46:44 63 01:16:18 73 00:36:49 66 00:44:26 60 01:35:47 70 06:44:17 65
44 Oliver Hunt Male 63 MOPEN 39 01:44:16 82 00:46:23 62 01:14:19 62 00:39:04 106 00:45:39 72 01:37:12 78 06:46:53 68
257 Christopher Mcelroy Male 62 MOPEN 38 MOSSLEY HILL AC 01:44:30 83 00:48:15 78 01:17:01 83 00:36:08 60 00:44:48 62 01:34:36 64 06:45:18 67
214 Chris Wills Male 91 MOPEN 48 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 01:44:30 84 00:50:17 102 01:21:53 118 00:40:43 136 00:49:34 122 01:42:24 102 07:09:21 101
109 Antony Cowen Male DNF M40+ DNF 01:44:45 85 00:47:53 77 01:16:58 82 00:37:49 83 0 0 DNF DNF
163 Paul Mcard Male 77 M50+ 5 01:44:47 86 00:48:46 81 01:19:26 104 00:37:58 87 00:46:40 89 01:40:13 94 06:57:50 85
335 Anthony Padmore Male 61 M50+ 4 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 01:44:47 87 00:47:24 70 01:16:24 77 00:36:11 63 00:44:57 66 01:35:16 68 06:44:59 66
219 Amanda Lee Female 12 F45+ 1 KIRKBY MILERS 01:45:08 88 00:51:14 112 01:18:38 91 00:38:00 88 00:50:14 131 01:50:20 148 07:13:34 110
85 Barry Bright Male 98 M55+ 7 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:45:30 89 00:53:59 148 01:19:25 103 00:45:22 202 00:48:08 106 01:40:26 95 07:12:50 109
303 Stephen Gorman Male 97 M40+ 19 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:45:30 90 00:49:45 93 01:22:16 123 00:41:42 155 00:48:12 108 01:45:22 115 07:12:47 108
29 David Marsh Male DNF M55+ DNF SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 01:45:34 91 00:50:26 105 01:18:43 92 00:37:45 81 0 0 DNF DNF
117 Martin Catterall Male 72 M40+ 12 WARRINGTON RRC 01:46:09 92 00:49:09 86 01:20:31 110 00:37:13 72 00:45:35 71 01:35:56 71 06:54:33 80
67 Michael Thompstone Male 54 MOPEN 35 WINSTON RUNNERS 01:46:22 93 00:47:05 66 01:12:50 55 00:36:01 56 00:44:06 54 01:30:29 46 06:36:53 58
71 Dickie Felton Male 79 M40+ 15 01:46:27 94 00:50:03 98 01:19:13 99 00:39:32 111 00:46:10 78 01:38:31 85 06:59:56 87