2016 Scott Snowdonia Trail Marathon

414 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
294 Sam Humphrey Male 1 MOPEN 1 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS TOWER H 03:58:01 1 03:57:56 1 Media
1 Callum Rowlinson Male 2 MOPEN 2 04:05:04 2 04:05:04 2 Media
263 Rob Corney Male 3 MOPEN 3 READING ROADRUNNERS 04:06:17 3 04:05:30 3 Media
3 Jez Brown Male 4 MV40 1 04:08:37 4 04:08:36 4 Media
590 Chris Sellens Male 5 MOPEN 4 COLCHESTER HARRIERS AC 04:09:26 5 04:09:25 5 Media
600 Allen Smalls Male 6 MV45 1 COLCHESTER HARRIERS AC 04:12:16 6 04:12:13 6 Media
492 Owain Jones Male 7 MV40 2 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 04:14:34 7 04:14:34 7 Media
244 Richard Williams Male 8 MOPEN 5 04:16:20 8 04:16:17 8 Media
554 Mark Palmer Male 9 MV50 1 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 04:18:42 9 04:18:37 9 Media
70 Andrea Rowlands Female 1 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 04:21:45 10 04:21:41 10 Media
4 Katie Beecher Female 2 FOPEN 1 04:23:19 11 04:23:14 11 Media
146 Kristian Morgan Male 10 MOPEN 6 04:24:53 12 04:24:52 12 Media
68 Michael Corrales Male 11 MOPEN 7 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 04:27:18 13 04:27:17 13 Media
145 Ben Wolfarth Male 12 MOPEN 8 SALFORD HARRIERS AC 04:27:19 14 04:27:19 14 Media
33 Steven Knowles Male 13 MV45 2 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 04:30:19 15 04:30:13 15 Media
116 Jochen Kox Male 14 MV45 3 04:31:55 16 04:31:52 16 Media
73 Andrew Barnes Male 15 MOPEN 9 04:32:52 17 04:32:21 17 Media
177 John Parkinson Male 16 MV45 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 04:33:03 18 04:33:03 18 Media
356 Matthew Richardson Male 17 MOPEN 10 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 04:37:58 19 04:37:08 19 Media
87 Chris Barnes Male 18 MV40 3 MERSEY-TRI 04:39:08 20 04:39:04 20 Media
273 Simon Fox Male 19 MV50 2 WIRRAL AC 04:39:50 21 04:39:49 22 Media
542 Paul Jones Male 20 MV40 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 04:41:04 22 04:40:44 23 Media
229 Gareth Cooke Male 21 MOPEN 11 04:41:22 23 04:41:19 25 Media
217 Gordon Forrest Male 22 MV40 5 04:41:25 24 04:39:46 21 Media
367 Jack Bryan Male 23 MOPEN 12 04:41:35 25 04:40:50 24 Media
187 Edward Land Male 24 MOPEN 13 ABERYSTWYTH AC 04:42:36 26 04:42:34 27 Media
582 Stuart Shaw Male 25 MV45 5 STILTON STRIDERS RC 04:42:36 27 04:41:40 26 Media
361 Billy Myers Male 26 MOPEN 14 04:46:21 28 04:46:19 29 Media
559 Adrian Church Male 27 MV45 6 04:46:38 29 04:46:02 28 Media
258 Roland Stafford Male 28 MV40 6 MERCIA FELL RC 04:47:04 30 04:47:02 30 Media
254 Robert Webster Male 29 MOPEN 15 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 04:49:11 31 04:48:36 31 Media
498 Ted Kristensson Male 30 MOPEN 16 04:51:12 32 04:51:07 32 Media
179 Matthew Page Male 31 MOPEN 17 04:51:19 33 04:51:18 33 Media
124 Chad Davies Male 32 MOPEN 18 04:52:00 34 04:51:48 34 Media
614 Rob Mills Male 33 MOPEN 19 04:53:50 35 04:53:45 36 Media
296 Ian Ellis Male 34 MOPEN 20 04:53:50 36 04:53:34 35 Media
556 Claire Walton Female 3 FOPEN 2 WALLASEY AC 04:53:59 37 04:53:50 37 Media
499 Brendan Lee Male 35 MOPEN 21 04:54:32 38 04:54:23 38 Media
274 Simon Thompson Male 36 MOPEN 22 KESWICK AC 04:55:27 39 04:55:09 39 Media
139 Michael Mckenna Male 37 MV65 1 DALLAM SPORTS ASSOCIATION 04:56:03 40 04:55:48 40 Media
535 Bruno Combart Male 38 MV40 7 04:56:39 41 04:55:49 41 Media
524 Jonathan Morrell Male 39 MOPEN 23 CORSHAM RC 04:57:58 42 04:57:51 42 Media
527 David Warren Male 40 MV40 8 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS 04:57:59 43 04:57:53 43 Media
230 Gwion Williams Male 41 MV40 9 ERYRI HARRIERS 04:58:50 44 04:58:36 45 Media
568 Leon Davies Male 42 MV40 10 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 04:58:59 45 04:58:29 44 Media
479 Nia Cooper Female 4 FOPEN 3 04:59:02 46 04:58:53 46 Media
137 Faye Johnson Female 5 FOPEN 4 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 05:03:07 47 05:02:09 47 Media
381 Guy Brown Male 43 MV45 7 SOUTHAMPTON AC 05:03:42 48 05:03:13 48 Media
332 Gemma Brown Female 6 FOPEN 5 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 05:04:15 49 05:03:47 49 Media
536 Adrian Richardson Male 44 MV50 3 05:05:01 50 05:04:55 50 Media
603 Chris Hough Male 45 MV40 11 05:05:31 51 05:05:27 51 Media
579 Chris Millett Male 46 MOPEN 24 TEAM DERBY RUNNER 05:05:49 52 05:05:49 52 Media
612 Bradley Stone Male 47 MOPEN 25 05:06:32 53 05:06:04 53 Media
335 Peter Renvoize Male 48 MOPEN 26 05:08:00 54 05:07:35 54 Media
434 Luis Barber Marrero Male 49 MV45 8 05:08:24 55 05:08:21 57 Media
45 Armando L. Betancor Alamo Male 50 MV40 12 05:08:25 56 05:08:22 58 Media
85 Jonathan Muir Male 51 MV45 9 05:08:35 57 05:07:48 55 Media
342 David Vallet Male 52 MV40 13 05:08:44 58 05:08:10 56 Media
404 Ian Shorrock Male 53 MV40 14 PENSBY RUNNERS 05:09:07 59 05:08:41 59 Media
104 John Hill-Venning Male 54 MV40 15 FARNHAM RUNNERS 05:09:27 60 05:08:49 60 Media
140 Jim Hatherley Male 55 MOPEN 27 05:09:46 61 05:08:50 61 Media
144 Richard Mcaleer Male 56 MOPEN 28 05:11:03 62 05:10:37 62 Media
461 Stephen Williams Male 57 MOPEN 29 ERYRI HARRIERS 05:11:22 63 05:11:09 63 Media
438 Aled Edwards Male 58 MV40 16 BRECON AC 05:12:15 64 05:12:12 65 Media
77 Fiona Lynch Female 7 FV40 2 RADCLIFFE AC 05:12:33 65 05:12:29 66 Media
451 Craig Parkes Male 59 MV40 17 05:12:58 66 05:12:02 64 Media
589 Dale Perini Male 60 MOPEN 30 CLAPHAM CHASERS RC 05:13:53 67 05:13:09 67 Media
377 Rhys Pippard Male 61 MOPEN 31 SERPENTINE RC 05:15:07 68 05:14:49 69 Media
302 Sophie Kirk Female 8 FOPEN 6 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS AC 05:15:13 69 05:14:34 68 Media
60 Warren Wallwork Male 62 MOPEN 32 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 05:15:19 70 05:15:01 70 Media
43 Rob Beers Male 63 MV40 18 STILTON STRIDERS RC 05:16:20 71 05:15:14 71 Media
259 Chris Seymour Male 64 MV45 10 MID ESSEX CASUALS 05:17:11 72 05:17:03 72 Media
425 Joshua Slingsby Male 65 MOPEN 33 LONDON CITY RUNNERS 05:18:11 73 05:17:48 73 Media
596 Stuart Cordner Male 66 MV40 19 05:19:21 74 05:18:54 74 Media
307 Jim Jones Male 67 MV50 4 HELSBY (BICC) RC 05:20:13 75 05:19:01 75 Media
428 Roger Cotterill Male 68 MV50 5 05:20:46 76 05:20:26 76 Media
459 Martin Lea Male 69 MV50 6 MATLOCK AC 05:21:46 77 05:21:34 78 Media
127 Kenny Heaton Male 70 MV40 20 READING ROADRUNNERS 05:22:14 78 05:21:04 77 Media
501 Joseph Buckby Male 71 MOPEN 34 05:22:45 79 05:22:23 80 Media
278 Malcolm Collins Male 72 MV45 11 ASTLEY TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS 05:22:55 80 05:21:53 79 Media
271 Alison Grundy Female 9 FV40 3 05:23:21 81 05:23:06 81 Media
182 Richard Wild Male 73 MV40 21 05:23:46 82 05:23:28 82 Media
197 Craig South Male 74 MV40 22 05:23:52 83 05:23:42 83 Media
584 Phil Lynn Male 75 MOPEN 35 05:25:42 84 05:24:16 85 Media
595 Chris Moulson Male 76 MV40 23 05:25:42 85 05:24:15 84 Media
508 Jonatan Pinkse Male 77 MOPEN 36 05:26:12 86 05:25:49 86 Media
618 Philip Haylett Male 78 MV40 24 05:26:32 87 05:26:07 87 Media
344 Gatis Visnevskis Male 79 MV40 25 05:26:58 88 05:26:39 91 Media
601 Ian Sands Male 80 MV50 7 05:27:04 89 05:26:49 92 Media
26 Steve Plumb Male 81 MOPEN 37 05:27:05 90 05:26:59 93 Media
42 Paul Jenkins Male 82 MV40 26 05:27:09 91 05:26:32 89 Media
385 Marc Bradford Male 83 MOPEN 38 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS AC 05:27:10 92 05:26:32 90 Media
121 Robert Grice Male 84 MV50 8 WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 05:27:25 93 05:26:10 88 Media
194 Steve Hinshelwood Male 85 MV50 9 CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB 05:28:28 94 05:27:04 94 Media
496 Iain Anderson Male 86 MOPEN 39 05:28:35 95 05:28:08 96 Media
106 Charlie Hill-Venning Male 87 MOPEN 40 FARNHAM RUNNERS 05:28:42 96 05:28:04 95 Media
163 Phil Clayton Male 88 MV50 10 BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 05:28:58 97 05:28:43 97 Media
541 Carl Davies Male 89 MOPEN 41 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS 05:29:50 98 05:29:44 98 Media
237 James Egerton Male 90 MOPEN 42 05:30:55 99 05:30:47 99 Media
490 Andrew Richardson Male 91 MV55 1 HUNTINGDONSHIRE AC 05:31:13 100 05:31:09 100 Media