2016 Scott Snowdonia Trail Half Marathon

361 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1033 Chris Shelton Male 1 MOPEN 1 01:54:20 1 01:54:20 2 Media
1209 Dyfed Whiteside Thomas Male 2 MV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:58:54 2 01:58:51 3 Media
1178 Martin Cliffe Male 3 MV45 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:00:11 3 02:00:08 4 Media
1329 Phillip Lynes Male 4 MOPEN 2 02:09:01 4 02:08:57 5 Media
1337 Niki Radnedge Male 5 MOPEN 3 02:09:55 5 02:09:52 6 Media
1260 Lee Ireland Male 6 MV40 2 02:10:58 6 02:10:56 7 Media
599 Rob Graham Male 7 MV40 3 02:12:09 7 02:12:04 8 Media
1325 Greg Cherry Male 8 MOPEN 4 02:12:31 8 02:12:25 9 Media
1075 Lewis Cherry Male 9 MOPEN 5 RUGBY NORTHAMPTON AC 02:12:31 9 02:12:26 10 Media
1404 Paul Atack Male 10 MV40 4 02:13:30 10 02:12:52 11 Media
129 Chris Cook Male 11 MV50 1 02:14:42 11 01:52:19 1 Media
1318 James Voaden Male 12 MOPEN 6 02:14:51 12 02:14:50 12 Media
1244 Martin Brennan Male 13 MOPEN 7 02:17:15 13 02:17:03 13 Media
1418 Pablo Escamilla Male 14 MOPEN 8 02:19:33 14 02:19:00 14 Media
1119 John Borton Male 15 MOPEN 9 02:20:05 15 02:19:46 15 Media
1262 Kevin Hoey Male 16 MV40 5 LICHFIELD RC 02:20:25 16 02:20:19 16 Media
1047 Nic Brook Male 17 MV40 6 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:20:38 17 02:20:26 17 Media
234 Andy Savage Male 18 MV45 2 02:20:58 18 02:20:52 19 Media
1410 Zoe Mclennan Female 1 FOPEN 1 02:21:16 19 02:21:14 20 Media
1108 James Atkinson Male 19 MOPEN 10 02:21:50 20 02:20:27 18 Media
1092 Chris Slinn Male 20 MV40 7 02:22:26 21 02:21:52 21 Media
1199 Tom Jackson Male 21 MOPEN 11 BELPER HARRIERS 02:23:03 22 02:23:03 23 Media
5025 Niek Jochemus Male 22 MOPEN 12 02:23:45 23 02:22:27 22 Media
1401 Christian Friis Male 23 MV40 8 02:25:11 24 02:25:10 24 Media
1422 Lisa Grantham Female 2 FV40 1 PENSBY RUNNERS 02:26:26 25 02:26:16 27 Media
1314 Emlyn Roberts Male 24 MV50 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:26:34 26 02:25:28 25 Media
1331 Darren Marshall Male 25 MV40 9 ORANGEGROVE AC 02:26:39 27 02:25:46 26 Media
1162 Thomas Taggart Male 26 MOPEN 13 02:27:05 28 02:27:01 30 Media
1182 Rachel Thomas Female 3 FOPEN 2 VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS TOWER H 02:27:14 29 02:27:05 32 Media
1382 Andy Omalley Male 27 MV45 3 02:27:25 30 02:27:02 31 Media
1348 Ben Nevill Male 28 MOPEN 14 STEEL CITY STRIDERS RC 02:27:49 31 02:26:56 29 Media
1225 Rich Turley Male 29 MOPEN 15 02:27:59 32 02:26:39 28 Media
1036 Nathan Price Male 30 MOPEN 16 02:28:25 33 02:28:22 34 Media
1387 Lee Thornton Male 31 MOPEN 17 02:28:49 34 02:28:19 33 Media
1384 Harry Cade Male 32 MOPEN 18 02:29:04 35 02:28:57 36 Media
1286 Nic Tinworth Male 33 MV40 10 ABERYSTWYTH AC 02:29:24 36 02:29:16 38 Media
587 Darren Quigley Male 34 MOPEN 19 02:29:35 37 02:29:28 39 Media
5024 Katie Worthington Female 4 FOPEN 3 02:29:37 38 02:29:29 40 Media
1149 Amelia Churnside Female 5 FOPEN 4 02:29:48 39 02:29:38 41 Media
1374 Jacob Tonkin Male 35 MOPEN 20 KESWICK AC 02:30:18 40 02:28:50 35 Media
1313 Kevin Dunbar Male 36 MOPEN 21 ASHURST BIKE CLUB 02:30:26 41 02:29:15 37 Media
1060 Nick Jones Male 37 MV40 11 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:30:55 42 02:30:47 43 Media
433 Luis Jose Carlier Vazquez Male 38 MV40 12 02:32:00 43 02:31:58 44 Media
1088 Geoff Hannis Male 39 MOPEN 22 02:32:11 44 02:30:44 42 Media
1051 Richard Evans Male 40 MOPEN 23 SHREWSBURY TRI CLUB 02:32:32 45 02:32:25 45 Media
1004 Luke Eggleston Male 41 MOPEN 24 STILTON STRIDERS RC 02:32:35 46 02:32:27 46 Media
1425 Mark Dean Male 42 MV50 3 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 02:32:46 47 02:32:32 48 Media
1434 Peter Harvey-Jones Male 43 MOPEN 25 02:33:06 48 02:32:28 47 Media
1181 Steve Loveluck Male 44 MV45 4 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:33:29 49 02:33:04 49 Media
1185 Declan Brennan Male 45 MOPEN 26 02:34:42 50 02:34:30 50 Media
1142 Helen Oneile Female 6 FOPEN 5 02:35:36 51 02:35:17 53 Media
1429 Paul Kemp Male 46 MV40 13 WYE VALLEY RUNNERS 02:35:52 52 02:35:12 51 Media
1019 Gareth Owen Male 47 MV45 5 02:35:59 53 02:35:13 52 Media
1111 Adrian Gough Male 48 MV40 14 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 02:36:12 54 02:35:26 54 Media
1159 Bryan Harrod Male 49 MV40 15 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 02:36:13 55 02:35:28 55 Media
1005 Deborah Millington Female 7 FV45 1 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 02:36:14 56 02:36:00 57 Media
1135 Peter Williams Male 50 MOPEN 27 02:36:27 57 02:35:51 56 Media
1344 Anneliese Loveluck Female 8 FV45 2 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 02:36:53 58 02:36:28 60 Media
1028 James Norton Male 51 MOPEN 28 STEEL CITY STRIDERS RC 02:36:53 59 02:36:01 58 Media
1328 Ben Wilson Male 52 MOPEN 29 LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 02:37:19 60 02:36:28 59 Media
1134 David Roberts Male 53 MV40 16 02:38:00 61 02:37:12 61 Media
1283 Stephen Radnedge Male 54 MOPEN 30 02:38:52 62 02:38:41 63 Media
1056 Mark Cowan Male 55 MOPEN 31 02:39:52 63 02:39:09 64 Media
1221 Martin Gore Male 56 MOPEN 32 02:39:54 64 02:38:31 62 Media
1300 Mark Hinder Male 57 MOPEN 33 02:40:06 65 02:39:58 65 Media
1273 Will Barnard Male 58 MV45 6 02:40:35 66 02:40:32 67 Media
1031 Mark Cooper Male 59 MOPEN 34 NEWCASTLE (STAFFS) AC 02:40:43 67 02:40:34 68 Media
1043 Jonathan Crossley Male 60 MV45 7 02:41:21 68 02:40:07 66 Media
1021 Tash Barnes Female 9 FOPEN 6 SERPENTINE RC 02:41:54 69 02:41:36 70 Media
1368 Marie Obrien Female 10 FOPEN 7 02:42:01 70 02:41:10 69 Media
1087 Emma Collins Female 11 FV50 1 DENBIGH HARRIERS 02:42:46 71 02:42:14 71 Media
1261 Emily Wood Female 12 FV45 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:43:49 72 02:43:42 73 Media
1068 Gavin Hill Male 61 MOPEN 35 02:44:12 73 02:43:59 74 Media
1020 Peter Horn Male 62 MOPEN 36 02:44:12 74 02:44:00 75 Media
1146 Matt Moore Male 63 MV40 17 02:44:16 75 02:44:01 76 Media
105 Mike Bryan Male 64 MOPEN 37 STILTON STRIDERS RC 02:44:34 76 02:43:33 72 Media
1346 David Lancaster Male 65 MOPEN 38 02:45:25 77 02:44:42 77 Media
1362 Tim Mills Male 66 MV40 18 02:47:04 78 02:46:31 79 Media
1342 Steven Leech Male 67 MOPEN 39 02:47:44 79 02:46:26 78 Media
206 Mark Cameron Male 68 MV40 19 02:48:41 80 02:48:25 84 Media
1379 Neil Crust Male 69 MV40 20 02:48:48 81 02:47:09 80 Media
1254 Gerben Nijsingh Male 70 MOPEN 40 02:49:01 82 02:48:44 85 Media
1002 Simon Fryer Male 71 MOPEN 41 02:49:13 83 02:48:10 83 Media
1267 David Edwardson Male 72 MV50 4 02:49:18 84 02:47:24 81 Media
1426 Maddy Austin Female 13 FOPEN 8 EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY HARE HOUN 02:49:39 85 02:47:53 82 Media
1252 Nicola Frow Female 14 FV40 2 02:50:16 86 02:49:40 86 Media
1293 Mark Hudson Male 73 MV55 1 02:50:55 87 02:50:34 90 Media
1378 George Lees Male 74 MV55 2 PITREAVIE AAC 02:51:00 88 02:50:46 92 Media
1054 Kevin Wood Male 75 MV50 5 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 02:51:28 89 02:50:38 91 Media
1297 Aron Jones Male 76 MOPEN 42 3M GORSEINON RRC 02:51:40 90 02:50:47 93 Media
47 Anthony Hurst Male 77 MV55 3 02:51:50 91 02:50:20 87 Media
1311 Mark Crotch Male 78 MV40 21 02:52:10 92 02:51:15 94 Media
1255 Joe Seal Male 79 MOPEN 43 02:52:11 93 02:50:22 88 Media
1391 Chris Pratt Male 80 MV45 8 CWM OGWR RC 02:52:11 94 02:50:34 89 Media
1009 Ed Taylor Male 81 MV50 6 02:52:19 95 02:51:20 95 Media
1327 Gary Clarke Male 82 MV40 22 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 02:52:29 96 02:51:45 96 Media
1122 Mike Pleasants Male 83 MV40 23 FRAMLINGHAM FLYERS 02:52:44 97 02:52:26 97 Media
1152 Stephen Mannings Male 84 MOPEN 44 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:53:08 98 02:52:36 99 Media
1394 Sam Evans Male 85 MOPEN 45 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 02:53:08 99 02:52:35 98 Media
1170 Rosie Taylor Female 15 FOPEN 9 02:53:23 100 02:53:21 102 Media