2016 Dublin City Triathlon Sprint Distance

379 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position BL1 Stage Position BL2 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position RL1 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Christopher Mintern Male 1 M20-24 1 00:10:53 2 00:01:08 5 00:08:25 20 00:15:05 4 00:31:15 5 00:01:06 1 00:08:36 1 00:16:16 1 01:00:36 1
33 Alastair Rogers Male 2 M20-24 2 00:10:51 1 00:01:06 2 00:22:12 370 0 00:30:13 1 00:01:08 2 00:09:12 6 00:17:42 6 01:00:58 2
27 Lewis Byram Male 3 M18-19 1 00:11:37 3 00:01:04 1 00:07:48 7 00:15:02 3 00:30:34 4 00:01:09 4 00:08:56 4 00:17:02 4 01:01:24 3
13 Cillian Tierney Male 4 M18-19 2 00:11:42 5 00:01:11 11 00:07:39 3 00:15:01 2 00:30:24 3 00:01:13 12 00:08:55 3 00:17:11 5 01:01:40 4
32 Aichlinn Oreilly Male 5 M20-24 3 00:11:46 6 00:01:17 17 00:07:36 2 00:14:52 1 00:30:16 2 00:01:08 3 00:09:45 14 00:19:01 20 01:03:25 5
16 Trevor Woods Male 6 M45-49 1 00:11:59 9 00:01:14 14 00:07:33 1 00:15:37 7 00:31:24 7 00:01:17 21 00:09:22 11 00:17:52 8 01:03:44 6
20 Brendan g Murphy Male 7 M30-34 1 00:13:06 23 00:01:12 12 00:07:54 8 00:15:40 8 00:31:49 10 00:01:18 26 00:08:57 5 00:16:57 3 01:04:20 7
19 James Walton Male 8 M20-24 4 00:11:39 4 00:01:07 4 00:07:45 5 0 0 0 00:33:57 375 00:51:59 375 01:04:43 8
24 Sebastian Helka Male 9 M30-34 2 0 00:13:06 368 00:07:41 4 00:15:37 6 00:31:31 8 00:01:12 9 00:09:59 17 00:18:57 16 01:04:44 9
22 Joseph Tannian Male 10 M18-19 3 00:11:57 8 00:01:44 51 00:08:32 25 00:15:41 9 00:32:30 19 00:01:09 5 00:09:15 7 00:18:04 10 01:05:21 10
29 Odhran Mckane Male 11 M18-19 4 00:12:30 18 00:01:09 6 00:08:08 16 00:16:06 23 00:32:28 18 00:01:12 8 00:09:29 12 00:18:08 12 01:05:25 11
8 Brendan Crawford Male 12 M35-39 1 00:13:04 21 00:01:20 21 00:07:47 6 00:15:42 10 00:31:42 9 00:01:11 7 00:10:09 22 00:18:57 17 01:06:12 12
18 Ross Higgins Male 13 M30-34 3 00:12:16 16 00:01:19 20 00:08:13 18 00:16:05 22 00:32:32 21 00:01:16 19 00:10:14 26 00:18:59 18 01:06:19 13
10 Luke McCarron Male 14 M18-19 5 00:12:18 17 00:01:11 9 00:09:40 73 00:15:50 16 00:33:45 27 00:01:13 11 00:09:18 9 00:18:04 11 01:06:29 14
26 Mick Fogarty Male 15 M35-39 2 00:15:06 39 00:01:24 25 00:07:59 12 00:15:47 13 00:32:07 13 00:01:24 40 00:08:43 2 00:16:35 2 01:06:34 15
7 Alex Gray Male 16 M20-24 5 00:13:44 27 00:01:10 8 00:08:14 19 00:15:49 15 00:32:17 16 00:01:09 6 00:10:03 19 00:18:44 15 01:07:02 16
9 Tiernan Burke Male 17 M16-17 1 00:12:16 15 00:01:06 3 00:08:26 21 00:16:08 25 00:32:49 22 00:01:18 23 00:10:24 29 00:19:46 28 01:07:12 17
14 Raymond Byrne Male 18 M25-29 1 00:13:47 29 00:01:17 18 00:08:04 14 00:15:50 17 00:32:08 14 00:01:14 14 00:10:09 21 00:19:05 21 01:07:29 18
51 Susanna Murphy Female 1 F30-34 1 00:12:01 10 00:01:11 10 00:08:29 23 00:16:38 27 00:33:45 28 00:01:16 18 00:10:10 24 00:19:22 26 01:07:34 19
12 Edwin Sutton Male 19 M30-34 4 00:15:07 40 00:01:23 24 00:07:59 11 00:15:48 14 00:32:06 12 00:01:19 29 00:09:18 8 00:17:57 9 01:07:50 20
35 Carolyn Hayes Female 2 1 00:12:13 13 00:01:18 19 00:08:29 24 00:16:39 28 00:33:59 29 00:01:14 17 00:10:03 20 00:19:15 24 01:07:57 21
25 Shane Dunne Male 20 M18-19 6 00:11:56 7 00:01:16 15 00:08:36 29 00:16:04 21 00:32:56 24 00:01:14 16 00:10:51 36 00:20:37 36 01:07:57 22
50 Mary Hodgson Female 3 F18-19 1 00:12:06 12 00:01:16 16 00:08:37 30 00:16:41 30 00:34:10 32 00:01:18 24 00:10:30 30 00:20:03 32 01:08:51 23
5 Enda Bagnall Male 21 M35-39 3 00:14:59 37 00:01:34 35 00:07:57 10 00:15:45 11 00:32:01 11 00:01:23 39 00:10:13 25 00:19:18 25 01:09:13 24
6 Michael Macken Male 22 M50-54 1 00:14:58 36 00:01:26 27 00:08:06 15 00:15:46 12 00:32:15 15 00:01:26 43 00:10:16 27 00:19:46 27 01:09:48 25
424 Martin Askins Male 23 M35-39 4 00:17:19 64 00:01:46 55 00:07:56 9 00:15:21 5 00:31:23 6 00:01:16 20 00:09:42 13 00:18:18 13 01:10:00 26
339 Patrick Barry Male 24 M18-19 7 Pulse Triathlon Club 00:14:29 31 00:01:35 37 00:08:39 31 00:16:07 24 00:33:07 25 00:01:18 25 00:10:32 31 00:19:57 31 01:10:24 27
47 Amy Wolfe Female 4 F35-39 1 00:12:05 11 00:01:23 23 00:08:33 27 00:16:39 29 00:34:07 31 00:01:29 55 00:11:17 43 00:21:27 47 01:10:28 28
17 Ben Vahey Male 25 M18-19 8 00:13:47 28 00:01:09 7 00:08:11 17 00:15:51 18 00:32:18 17 00:01:13 13 00:12:07 84 00:22:09 65 01:10:35 29
46 Jemma Speers Female 5 F18-19 2 00:12:48 20 00:01:20 22 00:08:53 36 00:17:42 48 00:35:51 46 00:01:21 35 00:11:49 67 00:22:15 68 01:13:33 30
335 Adam Dunne Male 26 M16-17 2 Midland TC 00:13:39 25 00:01:27 28 00:08:45 32 00:17:11 33 00:34:55 34 00:01:20 34 00:11:51 70 00:22:24 72 01:13:43 31
154 Team Carols Team Mixed 1 MX-RELAY 1 00:12:48 19 00:01:50 63 00:09:09 46 00:17:40 47 00:35:53 47 00:01:30 60 00:11:42 62 00:22:15 67 01:14:15 32
101 Team VODAFONE RELAY TEAM 101 Male 27 M-RELAY 1 00:15:34 41 00:01:28 30 00:09:42 76 00:19:02 88 00:38:44 90 00:01:32 67 00:09:19 10 00:17:46 7 01:15:01 33
391 Micheal Bailey Male 28 M30-34 5 Naas TC 00:19:16 114 00:02:13 109 00:08:01 13 00:16:00 19 00:32:32 20 00:01:28 51 00:10:40 33 00:19:55 30 01:15:22 34
455 William Morris Male 29 M40-44 1 Activmultisport TC 00:18:13 83 00:01:50 61 00:08:47 34 00:17:17 36 00:35:06 37 00:01:34 72 00:10:01 18 00:19:00 19 01:15:42 35
3 Elaine Yelverton Female 6 F16-17 1 00:14:13 30 00:01:51 66 00:09:26 58 00:18:40 74 00:37:40 70 00:01:17 22 00:11:18 46 00:21:13 42 01:16:12 36
352 Jonathan Farrell Male 30 M25-29 2 0 00:18:45 372 00:09:08 45 00:17:37 45 00:35:49 45 00:01:59 186 00:10:24 28 00:19:49 29 01:16:20 37
396 Finn Lyons Male 31 M30-34 6 00:17:11 59 00:02:17 120 00:08:51 35 00:17:04 32 00:34:50 33 00:01:35 74 00:11:00 38 00:20:36 35 01:16:27 38
422 Stephen Perry Male 32 M35-39 5 Tinahely TC 00:19:56 127 00:01:27 29 00:08:27 22 00:16:29 26 00:33:23 26 00:01:13 10 00:11:05 40 00:20:31 34 01:16:28 39
432 Adam Lovett Male 33 M35-39 6 00:18:22 92 00:01:57 72 00:08:33 26 00:16:02 20 00:32:51 23 00:01:32 69 00:11:40 59 00:21:49 55 01:16:29 40
433 Alan O Donnell Male 34 M35-39 7 00:19:33 119 00:01:40 41 00:08:54 37 00:17:18 37 00:35:03 35 00:01:32 68 00:10:09 23 00:19:05 22 01:16:51 41
45 Caron Ryan Female 7 F16-17 2 00:14:54 35 00:01:25 26 00:09:29 61 00:18:22 66 00:37:29 69 00:01:25 41 00:11:41 60 00:22:24 71 01:17:36 42
42 Paula Burrows Female 8 F30-34 2 00:14:30 32 00:01:43 48 00:09:17 51 00:17:59 54 00:36:47 56 00:01:26 44 00:11:47 64 00:23:24 94 01:17:47 43
153 Team Bundos Team Mixed 2 MX-RELAY 2 00:13:26 24 00:01:56 70 00:09:43 77 00:18:56 79 00:38:17 79 00:01:42 104 00:12:06 82 00:22:59 83 01:18:20 44
474 Val Murray Male 35 M40-44 2 Edenderry TC 00:18:40 103 00:01:45 53 00:25:35 371 0 00:34:05 30 0 00:13:26 160 00:23:58 120 01:18:25 45
49 Orla Walsh Female 9 F16-17 3 00:12:14 14 00:01:31 32 00:10:02 102 00:20:03 144 00:40:05 125 00:01:40 97 00:12:00 76 00:23:05 85 01:18:33 46
468 Alan Sammon Male 36 M40-44 3 00:18:58 109 00:02:06 96 00:09:10 48 00:18:14 63 00:36:58 60 00:01:52 147 00:09:50 15 00:18:44 14 01:18:36 47
220 Quentin Jansen Male 37 M45-49 2 00:16:47 53 00:02:53 182 00:08:47 33 00:17:00 31 00:35:05 36 00:01:58 179 00:12:16 91 00:23:00 84 01:19:41 48
467 Barry Darcy Male 38 M40-44 4 00:18:50 105 00:02:12 106 00:08:59 39 00:17:36 44 00:35:56 48 00:01:44 112 00:11:22 50 00:21:06 41 01:19:45 49
36 Eimear Mathews Female 10 F50-54 1 00:17:36 68 00:01:45 52 00:09:19 52 00:18:13 61 00:37:07 62 00:01:30 62 00:11:32 56 00:21:55 58 01:19:50 50
40 Olivia Ni Shuilleabhain Female 11 F40-44 1 00:17:36 69 00:01:32 33 00:09:32 63 00:18:14 64 00:37:17 64 00:01:33 70 00:11:39 58 00:21:56 60 01:19:52 51
337 Liam O Braonain Male 39 M16-17 3 Athy TC 00:16:31 47 00:01:59 77 00:09:22 55 00:18:43 76 00:37:57 76 00:01:23 37 00:11:19 47 00:22:12 66 01:19:59 52
156 Team Lyons Delaney Male 40 M45-49 3 00:20:10 139 00:02:10 102 00:08:34 28 00:17:21 38 00:35:15 38 00:01:19 30 00:11:22 51 00:21:13 43 01:20:05 53
168 Team GAELECTRIC TEAM 4 Male 41 M-RELAY 2 00:18:22 93 00:01:51 65 00:08:59 38 00:17:25 40 00:35:41 42 00:01:43 108 00:12:03 80 00:22:40 78 01:20:16 54
157 Team scoop monsters Male 42 M35-39 8 00:20:14 143 00:01:28 31 00:09:10 47 00:17:35 43 00:35:44 43 00:01:19 27 00:11:11 42 00:21:36 51 01:20:19 55
41 Denise Compton Female 12 F45-49 1 0 00:18:04 371 00:09:41 75 00:18:08 57 00:37:21 65 00:01:49 131 00:12:34 107 00:23:17 91 01:20:29 56
421 Mark Mansfield Male 43 M35-39 9 00:17:53 73 00:01:58 74 00:09:20 54 00:17:22 39 00:35:37 41 00:01:29 56 00:12:41 116 00:23:41 106 01:20:35 57
162 Team RDJ TEAM 5 Male 44 M-RELAY 3 00:16:31 49 00:01:40 42 00:09:38 72 00:19:04 89 00:38:23 84 00:01:19 28 00:12:07 83 00:22:51 81 01:20:43 58
413 Paul Byrne Male 45 M35-39 10 Portmarnock TC 00:18:10 80 00:02:04 90 00:09:43 78 00:17:50 52 00:36:50 57 00:01:37 84 00:11:59 75 00:22:21 70 01:20:59 59
44 Niamh Ryan Female 13 F35-39 2 00:17:32 67 00:01:50 64 00:09:06 43 00:18:09 60 00:36:42 55 00:01:48 130 00:12:31 104 00:23:52 117 01:21:43 60
372 James Barry Male 46 M30-34 7 Pulse Triathlon Club 0 00:20:01 373 00:09:19 53 00:17:31 41 00:36:05 50 00:02:18 248 00:12:42 119 00:23:36 105 01:21:59 61
406 Sebastin Pacheco Male 47 M30-34 8 00:18:56 108 00:02:51 176 00:09:35 65 00:18:33 71 00:37:44 72 00:01:27 48 00:11:17 44 00:21:20 45 01:22:17 62
338 Bobby Reynolds Male 48 M16-17 4 0 00:16:35 370 00:10:13 112 00:19:20 103 00:39:26 110 00:01:35 76 00:12:48 127 00:24:57 150 01:22:31 63
418 Kim Damby Male 49 M35-39 11 00:17:02 56 00:02:57 192 00:09:36 67 00:19:12 95 00:39:17 106 00:01:27 46 00:11:28 53 00:21:56 59 01:22:37 64
305 Karen Phelan Female 14 F40-44 2 Trilogy Triathlon Club 00:18:12 82 00:02:11 105 00:09:50 82 00:18:28 69 00:37:41 71 00:01:54 153 00:12:11 87 00:22:45 79 01:22:40 65
163 Team RDJ TEAM 6 Male 50 M-RELAY 4 00:17:19 62 00:02:00 79 00:09:34 64 00:18:46 78 00:38:02 78 00:01:31 66 00:12:14 90 00:23:54 118 01:22:44 66
180 Alan Conlon Male 51 M35-39 12 00:18:17 85 00:02:02 85 00:09:52 87 00:18:13 62 00:37:25 67 00:01:29 53 00:12:08 85 00:23:35 102 01:22:45 67
170 Anne OLeary Female 15 F45-49 2 00:15:34 42 00:02:07 98 00:10:37 154 00:19:32 112 00:40:06 126 00:01:37 86 00:12:27 102 00:23:26 96 01:22:48 68
224 Patrick McTernan Male 52 M50-54 2 Tinahely TC 00:16:46 52 00:02:14 111 00:10:16 115 00:19:01 86 00:38:54 92 00:02:48 329 00:12:04 81 00:22:47 80 01:23:27 69
43 Andrea Mc Guinness Female 16 F40-44 3 00:20:08 134 00:01:44 50 00:10:04 106 00:18:41 75 00:38:39 89 00:01:40 95 00:11:21 49 00:21:39 53 01:23:47 70
198 Eamonn Lawless Male 53 M50-54 3 00:20:19 145 00:02:21 127 00:09:46 80 00:17:37 46 00:36:10 51 00:02:00 189 00:12:21 98 00:23:14 88 01:24:02 71
484 Barry Doyle Male 54 M45-49 4 Predator TC 00:17:19 63 00:02:22 128 00:10:06 109 00:19:17 99 00:38:53 91 00:01:48 126 00:12:30 103 00:23:43 108 01:24:03 72
430 Paul Kelly Male 55 M35-39 13 Cork TC 00:18:42 104 00:02:06 95 00:10:28 142 00:19:10 94 00:39:36 117 00:01:56 162 00:11:42 63 00:21:54 57 01:24:12 73
390 Gavin Slattery Male 56 M30-34 9 00:19:47 122 00:01:57 73 00:10:04 104 00:19:22 107 00:39:11 101 00:01:41 100 00:11:37 57 00:21:57 61 01:24:31 74
448 John Gilmartin Male 57 M40-44 5 00:16:31 48 00:02:31 142 00:10:43 164 00:19:38 116 00:40:09 127 00:01:38 89 00:12:41 118 00:23:46 111 01:24:33 75
192 CLAIRE REYNOLDS Female 17 F40-44 4 Belpark TC 00:16:04 43 00:01:45 54 00:10:22 127 00:19:59 141 00:40:51 149 00:02:11 234 00:12:40 114 00:23:56 119 01:24:46 76
419 David Dunne Male 58 M35-39 14 00:20:49 160 00:02:06 97 00:09:14 50 00:17:35 42 00:35:45 44 00:02:20 254 00:12:25 100 00:23:58 121 01:24:56 77
373 Eoghan Caffrey Male 59 M25-29 3 00:20:16 144 00:03:20 232 00:09:28 59 00:18:03 55 00:36:58 59 00:02:35 303 00:11:57 73 00:22:02 63 01:25:09 78
479 Ivan Oconnor Male 60 M40-44 6 Naas TC 00:18:59 110 00:01:57 71 00:09:52 86 00:19:38 117 00:38:59 93 00:01:45 120 00:12:46 122 00:23:51 116 01:25:30 79
389 Neil Skelton Male 61 M30-34 10 00:19:55 126 00:02:51 175 00:10:25 134 00:20:25 154 00:41:43 172 00:02:00 192 00:09:53 16 00:19:09 23 01:25:36 80
375 Jason Joyce Male 62 M30-34 11 00:16:48 54 00:02:56 191 00:10:41 162 00:20:14 149 00:41:02 152 00:01:28 52 00:12:38 112 00:23:27 98 01:25:39 81
169 Team GAELECTRIC TEAM 5 Male 63 M-RELAY 5 00:23:06 223 00:03:19 230 00:09:03 40 00:17:17 35 00:35:32 40 00:02:12 237 00:11:31 55 00:21:38 52 01:25:45 82
428 James Gallagher Male 64 M35-39 15 Lanesboro TC 00:17:54 74 00:02:32 143 00:09:40 74 00:18:37 72 00:37:46 73 00:02:38 310 00:13:16 148 00:25:06 156 01:25:54 83
190 Liam Obrien Male 65 M45-49 5 Belpark TC 00:21:42 184 00:03:14 221 00:09:05 41 00:17:52 53 00:36:11 52 00:02:19 251 00:11:58 74 00:22:32 76 01:25:56 84
39 Siobhan Devlin Female 18 F45-49 3 00:20:51 161 00:02:01 83 00:09:30 62 00:18:09 58 00:37:02 61 00:01:46 122 00:12:58 131 00:24:26 135 01:26:04 85
167 Team GAELECTRIC TEAM 3 Male 66 M-RELAY 6 00:23:06 222 00:01:39 39 00:09:58 93 00:19:27 110 00:39:07 96 00:01:37 81 00:10:40 32 00:20:44 37 01:26:10 86
420 Graham Fleming Male 67 M35-39 16 00:22:24 205 00:02:43 162 00:09:36 66 00:18:23 67 00:37:24 66 00:02:17 247 00:11:21 48 00:21:36 50 01:26:21 87
196 Keith Eglington Male 68 M35-39 17 00:21:02 167 00:03:05 205 00:09:53 90 00:19:02 87 00:39:05 95 00:01:40 96 00:11:41 61 00:21:32 48 01:26:23 88
109 Team VODAFONE RELAY TEAM 109 Male 69 M-RELAY 7 00:20:08 138 00:01:42 45 0 0 00:40:38 143 00:01:41 98 00:12:01 78 00:22:27 74 01:26:33 89
493 Maurice OReilly Male 70 2 00:18:26 96 00:02:10 101 00:10:25 133 00:19:46 126 00:40:21 134 00:01:23 38 00:13:05 138 00:24:26 136 01:26:43 90
450 Joe Keena Male 71 M35-39 18 00:17:16 61 00:03:00 197 00:10:06 108 00:19:46 125 00:40:09 128 00:01:56 169 00:13:07 141 00:24:24 133 01:26:44 91
212 Brian Corcoran Male 72 M45-49 6 00:21:02 166 00:02:42 161 00:09:28 60 00:18:09 59 00:37:12 63 00:01:57 171 00:12:46 124 00:24:19 129 01:27:10 92
449 Derek Hegarty Male 73 M35-39 19 00:19:01 111 00:02:34 149 00:10:02 101 00:18:20 65 00:37:48 74 00:01:37 82 00:14:12 212 00:26:14 194 01:27:11 93
497 Gerard Mc Guinn Male 74 M45-49 7 Fingal TC 00:16:21 45 00:03:10 211 00:09:50 83 00:18:57 84 00:38:27 85 00:03:17 359 00:13:50 189 00:26:11 189 01:27:24 94
135 Team VODAFONE RELAY TEAM 135 Male 75 M-RELAY 8 00:18:37 101 00:01:50 62 00:10:25 131 00:20:33 165 00:41:15 161 00:01:40 94 00:12:13 89 00:24:07 123 01:27:27 95
174 Sinead McKee Female 19 F35-39 3 00:20:26 148 00:02:05 92 00:10:20 123 00:19:08 91 00:39:16 105 00:01:55 158 00:12:34 108 00:23:50 115 01:27:30 96
412 Alan Byrne Male 76 M35-39 20 Tinahely TC 00:20:44 156 00:02:27 140 00:10:56 182 00:20:48 181 00:41:57 180 00:01:30 59 00:11:18 45 00:20:56 39 01:27:33 97
465 Patrick Mangan Male 77 M40-44 7 Edenderry TC 00:24:12 248 00:03:03 203 00:09:07 44 00:17:14 34 00:35:20 39 00:02:30 287 00:12:01 77 00:22:36 77 01:27:38 98
202 David Chandler Male 78 M50-54 4 Belpark TC 00:20:45 158 00:02:55 190 00:09:44 79 00:17:45 49 00:36:31 54 00:02:14 241 00:13:59 199 00:25:48 179 01:28:11 99
491 Lorcan Gregorian Male 79 M25-29 4 00:19:10 112 00:02:36 154 00:11:13 216 00:21:23 211 00:43:21 213 00:01:14 15 00:11:52 71 00:22:06 64 01:28:24 100