2008 Blackpool Half Marathon

931 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
6083 Alun Vaughan Male 1 MOPEN 1 Eryri Harriers 01:09:47 1 01:09:46 1
5859 Stewart Macdonald Male 2 M40+ 1 Bingley Harriers 01:11:45 2 01:11:44 2
6112 Tim Midgley Male 3 MOPEN 2 Bingley Harriers 01:12:13 3 01:12:11 3
6030 Andrew Buttery Male 4 MOPEN 3 Rossendale Harriers 01:12:21 4 01:12:19 4
5670 James Mulvany Male 5 MOPEN 4 Blackpool Wyre and Fylde AC 01:12:33 5 01:12:30 5
5003 John Convery Male 6 M45+ 1 Bingley Harriers 01:12:45 6 01:12:44 6
5793 Malcolm Eadie Male 7 MOPEN 5 Blackpool Wyre and Fylde AC 01:13:57 7 01:13:56 7
5699 Jason Crowther Male 8 MOPEN 6 01:14:03 8 01:14:00 8
5009 Paul Muller Male 9 M50+ 1 HORWICH RMI 01:14:12 9 01:14:11 9
5639 Colin Rigby Male 10 MOPEN 7 HORWICH RMI 01:14:31 10 01:14:29 10
6108 Rosemary Ryan Female 1 FOPEN 1 WSEH 01:15:21 11 01:15:18 11
5726 Christopher Wood Male 11 MOPEN 8 01:16:09 12 01:16:08 12
5679 Andrew Allen Male 12 M40+ 2 City of Stoke AC 01:16:17 13 01:16:15 13
6034 Andrew Neary Male 13 MOPEN 9 HORWICH RMI 01:16:56 14 01:16:55 14
5134 Declan Power Male 14 M40+ 3 01:18:18 15 01:18:16 15
5783 Simon Eaton Male 15 MOPEN 10 Wesham Road Runners 01:19:58 16 01:19:56 16
5800 Gareth Wilson Male 16 MOPEN 11 Glossopdale Harriers 01:20:23 17 01:20:22 17
5833 Ross Clark Male 17 MOPEN 12 01:20:44 18 01:20:37 18
6020 Brian Duncan Male 18 MOPEN 13 01:20:50 19 01:20:46 19
5716 Martyn Fox Male 19 M40+ 4 01:20:58 20 01:20:56 20
5956 Jason Dunkerley Male 20 MOPEN 14 01:21:13 21 01:21:01 21
5921 Neil Adamson Male 21 M45+ 2 Armadale AC 01:21:18 22 01:21:14 22
6006 Lee Barratt Male 22 MOPEN 15 Stockport Harriers 01:21:51 23 01:21:29 23
5999 Lee Wilkinson Male 23 MOPEN 16 Stockport Harriers 01:22:02 24 01:21:38 24
6161 Chris Speight Male 24 M45+ 3 Helm Hill Runners (Kendal) 01:22:16 25 01:22:13 26
6140 John Todd Male 25 M45+ 4 Vale Royal 01:22:18 26 01:22:16 28
5704 James Connolly Male 26 M50+ 2 Spectrum Striders 01:22:22 27 01:22:16 27
5412 Yvonne Wyke Female 2 F40+ 1 wigan phoenix 01:22:33 28 01:22:30 29
6007 Stephen Jones Male 27 M45+ 5 Stockport Harriers 01:22:34 29 01:22:13 25
5355 Brendan Rendall Male 28 MOPEN 17 01:22:47 30 01:22:44 30
5974 Richard Balshaw Male 29 M40+ 5 Dragons Running Club 01:23:02 31 01:22:58 32
5625 Andy Williams Male 30 M40+ 6 Blackpool Wyre and Fylde AC 01:23:13 32 01:22:55 31
5853 Garry Beardsworth Male 31 MOPEN 18 01:23:36 33 01:22:58 33
5053 Michael Hogan Male 32 M50+ 3 Eccleshill road runners 01:23:46 34 01:23:36 34
5791 Richard Elliott Male 33 M40+ 7 cumberland ac 01:24:40 35 01:24:36 35
5918 Paul McKendry Male 34 M40+ 8 cumberland ac 01:24:50 36 01:24:47 36
5586 Mark Salter Male 35 M45+ 6 01:25:47 37 01:25:37 37
6039 Steve Hill Male 36 MOPEN 19 LRC00666 01:25:49 38 01:25:42 38
6036 Ray Handley Male 37 M50+ 4 Southport Waterloo AC 01:26:07 39 01:26:03 39
5851 Ian Hill Male 38 M50+ 5 01:26:12 40 01:26:06 40
5101 Barry Roder Male 39 MOPEN 20 01:26:49 41 01:26:40 42
5585 Steve Lowe Male 40 M50+ 6 01:26:52 42 01:26:46 43
5992 John Mccabe Male 41 MOPEN 21 Stockport Harriers 01:26:58 43 01:26:39 41
5178 Jeremy Ladyman Male 42 MOPEN 22 Valley Striders 01:27:00 44 01:26:55 44
5284 Paul Mills Male 43 M45+ 7 01:27:12 45 01:27:02 45
6010 John Foster Male 44 M45+ 8 striders of croydon 01:27:15 46 01:27:04 46
5985 Patrick Okeeffe Male 45 MOPEN 23 01:27:26 47 01:27:16 47
5778 Susan Hool Female 3 FOPEN 2 Wilmslow 01:27:32 48 01:27:28 48
6032 David Wakefield Male 46 MOPEN 24 serpentine 01:27:45 49 01:27:36 49
6033 Struan Robertson Male 47 MOPEN 25 Bellahouston Road Runners 01:28:17 50 01:28:09 50
5604 Chris Diggle Male 48 MOPEN 26 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:28:23 51 01:28:18 52
5616 David Ballantyne Male 49 MOPEN 27 Greenock Glenpark Harrier 01:28:27 52 01:28:12 51
5991 Andy Clark Male 50 MOPEN 28 01:28:49 53 01:28:28 54
6133 Jason George Male 51 MOPEN 29 01:28:52 54 01:28:28 53
6163 Tom McNally Male 52 M45+ 9 Stockport Harriers 01:29:04 55 01:28:46 55
5642 Stephen Perry Male 53 M50+ 7 Lancaster & Morecambe 01:29:17 56 01:28:54 56
5449 Daniel Owens Male 54 MOPEN 30 01:29:50 57 01:29:47 60
5908 Kevin Fraser Male 55 MOPEN 31 01:30:02 58 01:29:37 58
5774 Paul Doherty Male 56 MOPEN 32 01:30:03 59 01:29:48 61
6060 Tom Garwell Male 57 MOPEN 33 01:30:05 60 01:29:58 63
6160 Mike Singleton Male 58 M40+ 9 01:30:07 61 01:29:45 59
5525 Kelly Dennison Female 4 FOPEN 3 01:30:08 62 01:30:00 64
5630 Michael Tinker Male 59 MOPEN 34 01:30:09 63 01:30:02 65
5293 David Watson Male 60 M45+ 10 01:30:18 64 01:30:07 67
5551 David Duncan Male 61 MOPEN 35 01:30:22 65 01:29:18 57
5322 Paul Ibbotson Male 62 MOPEN 36 01:30:23 66 01:30:18 68
5294 Stephen Rigg Male 63 MOPEN 37 01:30:38 67 01:30:22 69
6174 Steven Vasilon Male 64 M45+ 11 Middleton Harriers 01:30:42 68 01:30:26 70
5984 Wayne Mckiernan Male 65 MOPEN 38 01:30:56 69 01:30:45 72
5365 Chris Miles Male 66 MOPEN 39 Clapham Chasers 01:31:00 70 01:30:06 66
6093 Carmel Sullivan Female 5 F40+ 2 Wesham Road Runners 01:31:00 71 01:30:42 71
5471 Gary Eaborn Male 67 MOPEN 40 serpentine 01:31:20 72 01:31:00 74
5597 Stephen Nelson Male 68 MOPEN 41 01:31:22 73 01:30:49 73
5617 Jon Burnside Male 69 MOPEN 42 01:31:26 74 01:29:51 62
5861 Terence Westhead Male 70 M45+ 12 Blackpool Wyre and Fylde AC 01:31:27 75 01:31:24 80
6167 Adrian Mather Male 71 MOPEN 43 01:31:29 76 01:31:12 75
5782 Helen Sly Female 6 F40+ 3 Holmfirth harriers 01:31:29 77 01:31:22 76
6116 Caroline Scholes Female 7 F35+ 1 HORWICH RMI 01:31:31 78 01:31:23 79
5881 Paul Halstead Male 72 M50+ 8 01:31:37 79 01:31:25 81
6168 Jeremy Pugh Male 73 M50+ 9 01:31:39 80 01:31:22 77
5158 Rob Kilner Male 74 MOPEN 44 01:31:42 81 01:31:35 83
5438 Gary Willis Male 75 M50+ 10 Portsmouth Joggers 01:31:45 82 01:31:26 82
5464 Gary Carty Male 76 M45+ 13 01:32:00 83 01:31:50 84
5946 Richard Fiddling Male 77 MOPEN 45 01:32:10 84 01:32:01 88
5981 John Smith Male 78 MOPEN 46 01:32:11 85 01:32:07 89
5254 Ian Winn Male 79 MOPEN 47 01:32:12 86 01:31:59 87
5173 Gail Griffiths Female 8 F40+ 4 Manx Harriers 01:32:14 87 01:32:11 91
6082 Jim Moxon Male 80 MOPEN 48 01:32:17 88 01:31:23 78
528 Gary Morton Male 81 MOPEN 49 Team Lucozade 01:32:27 89 01:31:51 85
6100 Mark Whittaker Male 82 MOPEN 50 01:32:27 90 01:31:52 86
5884 Matthew Orford Male 83 MOPEN 51 Lancashire Constabulary 01:32:40 91 01:32:24 96
6182 Sean Murphy Male 84 MOPEN 52 Ilkley 01:32:42 92 01:32:31 97
5727 David Harling Male 85 MOPEN 53 01:32:48 93 01:32:19 94
6025 Simon Couchman Male 86 MOPEN 54 01:32:52 94 01:32:40 99
6021 Andrew Duffy Male 87 MOPEN 55 01:32:55 95 01:32:45 100
5584 Daniel Cocker Male 88 M40+ 10 01:33:01 96 01:32:37 98
5799 Kerry Gordon Male 89 M55+ 1 H.E.L.P 01:33:01 97 01:33:01 103
6037 Paddy Cousins Male 90 M45+ 14 Liverpool Running Club 01:33:10 98 01:33:05 105
5777 Sean Carroll Male 91 MOPEN 56 Liverpool Running Club 01:33:15 99 01:32:08 90
6164 Jo Waddilove Female 9 F35+ 2 Sandbach Striders 01:33:41 100 01:33:16 106