2009 Puma Lakeland Trails Race

403 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 James Walsh Male 1 MOPEN 1 Leeds City AC 00:51:53 1 00:51:53 1
3 Matt Whitfield Male 2 MOPEN 2 Bingley Harriers 00:52:02 2 00:52:01 2
10 Tom Addison Male 3 MOPEN 3 Helm Hill Runners 00:54:11 3 00:54:10 3
9 Russell Maddams Male 4 MOPEN 4 Horwich RMI 00:54:36 4 00:54:35 4
13 Phil Winskill Male 5 MV40 1 Keswick AC 00:54:45 5 00:54:44 5
634 Mark Russell Male 6 MV40 2 Bolton Triathlon Club 00:56:55 6 00:56:51 6
331 Andrew Quinn Male 7 MOPEN 5 Lancaster 00:59:52 7 00:59:48 7
19 Vic Wilkinson Female 1 FOPEN 1 Bingley Harriers 01:00:10 8 01:00:07 8
338 Gavin Chatterton Male 8 MOPEN 6 Leeds City A C 01:00:28 9 01:00:27 9
586 Paul Watham Male 9 MOPEN 7 ERYRI 01:01:03 10 01:01:02 10
213 John Mcgrath Male 10 MV40 3 Worthing Striders 01:01:22 11 01:01:20 11
471 David Walker Male 11 MOPEN 8 Clayton le moors Harriers 01:01:23 12 01:01:20 12
628 Neal O Grady Male 12 MOPEN 9 Mornington chasers 01:01:51 13 01:01:47 13
43 Richard Walsh Male 13 MOPEN 10 Worcester AC 01:01:58 14 01:01:56 14
157 Richard Bell Male 14 MV40 4 Northwich 01:02:05 15 01:02:03 15
645 Nathan Pavlik Male 15 MOPEN 11 Reigate Priory AC 01:02:13 16 01:02:09 16
133 Roger Brewster Male 16 MV50 1 Clayton le Moors Harriers 01:02:30 17 01:02:28 17
520 Kevan Garner Male 17 MV40 5 Stockport Harriers 01:02:45 18 01:02:41 18
525 Chris Sanderson Male 18 MOPEN 12 Durham 01:02:52 19 01:02:51 19
196 Guy Roberts Male 19 MOPEN 13 Mossley Hill AC 01:03:06 20 01:03:05 20
320 Graham Kendall Male 20 MOPEN 14 Serpentine AC 01:03:18 21 01:03:11 21
104 Alan Metcalf Male 21 MV40 6 Preston Harriers 01:03:22 22 01:03:17 22
405 Tom Craggs Male 22 MOPEN 15 Mornington Chasers RC 01:03:24 23 01:03:23 23
630 Stephen Fry Male 23 MV40 7 Bingley Harriers 01:03:54 24 01:03:51 24
618 Andrew Evans Male 24 MV50 2 Settle Harriers 01:04:03 25 01:04:00 25
101 Brian O'Donnell Male 25 MOPEN 16 Bellahouston Road Runners 01:04:20 26 01:04:18 26
116 Breton Holdsworth Male 26 MOPEN 17 Burnley 01:04:26 27 01:04:24 28
468 Nick Hindle Male 27 MOPEN 18 Penrith 01:04:28 28 01:04:24 27
189 Martin Hibbert Male 28 MV40 8 Billingham 01:04:31 29 01:04:26 29
386 Jenny Watts Female 2 FOPEN 2 Northumberland 01:04:58 30 01:04:55 30
188 Paul Leary Male 29 MV40 9 Rochdale Harriers 01:04:59 31 01:04:57 31
67 Robert Ian Mcaloon Male 30 MV50 3 Evenwood Road Runners 01:05:25 32 01:05:20 32
296 Kevin Hesketh Male 31 MV50 4 Preston Harriers 01:05:33 33 01:05:29 33
553 David Barry Male 32 MV60 1 Worthing Striders 01:05:49 34 01:05:47 34
114 Andy Williams Male 33 MV40 10 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 01:05:54 35 01:05:51 35
461 Gary Johnson Male 34 MOPEN 19 Penrith 01:05:55 36 01:05:52 36
495 Tom Hiles Male 35 MOPEN 20 Wrexham 01:06:18 37 01:05:53 37
256 Mrs Carter Male 36 MV40 11 Crook 01:06:34 38 01:06:03 38
46 Stephen Bark Male 37 MOPEN 21 HORNCASTLE 01:06:47 39 01:06:40 39
459 Neil Cassidy Male 38 MV50 5 Tynedale Harriers 01:07:12 40 01:07:11 40
406 Glenn Costin Male 39 MOPEN 22 East Cheshire Harriers 01:07:27 41 01:07:16 42
215 Dave Almond Male 40 MOPEN 23 DEWSBURY 01:07:34 42 01:07:32 44
527 Chris Mckenna Male 41 MOPEN 24 Preston 01:07:36 43 01:07:28 43
667 Daniel Middleton Male 42 MOPEN 25 Norwich 01:07:40 44 01:07:13 41
305 Peter Milburn Male 43 MV50 6 Durham 01:07:57 45 01:07:54 46
224 Yvonne Wyke Female 3 FV40 1 Wigan Phoenix 01:07:58 46 01:07:55 47
350 Andrew Houghton Male 44 MV50 7 Bury St Edmunds 01:08:04 47 01:07:54 45
504 Simon West Male 45 MOPEN 26 Edinburgh 01:08:19 48 01:08:07 48
100 Chris Hatton Male 46 MOPEN 27 CHORLEY 01:08:33 49 01:08:29 50
575 Paul Stepto Male 47 MV40 12 Stockport Harriers 01:08:34 50 01:08:31 51
573 Craig Burrow Male 48 MOPEN 28 Helm Hill Runners 01:08:35 51 01:08:24 49
669 Allan Henderson Male 49 MOPEN 29 Shropshire 01:08:49 52 01:08:40 52
143 Martin Barrett Male 50 MOPEN 30 stockton-on-tees 01:08:58 53 01:08:54 53
456 Terry Aitken Male 51 MV40 13 Ambleside A C 01:09:05 54 01:08:58 54
489 Paul Stead Male 52 MOPEN 31 Northbrook AC 01:09:09 55 01:09:03 55
574 Tony Hesketh Male 53 MV60 2 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:09:27 56 01:09:23 56
458 Carol Evans Female 4 FV40 2 South London Harriers 01:09:35 57 01:09:30 57
643 Ian Mcdougall Male 54 MV40 14 Cumberland AC 01:09:38 58 01:09:36 59
278 Helen Woodley Female 5 FOPEN 3 Ulverston 01:09:45 59 01:09:40 61
140 Graham Pinder Male 55 MV50 8 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 01:09:46 60 01:09:38 60
319 Clare Mckeown Female 6 FOPEN 4 Border Harriers 01:09:52 61 01:09:48 62
307 Martin Quinn Male 56 MOPEN 32 Chorley Harriers 01:09:57 62 01:09:51 63
97 Nick Treitl Male 57 MOPEN 33 Barnoldswick 01:09:59 63 01:09:31 58
112 Phil Abbott Male 58 MOPEN 34 Long Eaton Running Club 01:10:04 64 01:09:55 64
262 Paul Crickett Male 59 MV40 15 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:10:08 65 01:10:04 65
328 Trevor Hindle Male 60 MV40 16 MDOC 01:10:31 66 01:10:21 67
285 Jerry Smith Male 61 MV50 9 Sale Harriers Manchester 01:10:34 67 01:10:30 68
566 John Greenwood Male 62 MOPEN 35 Keighley 01:10:36 68 01:10:17 66
581 Phil Conroy Male 63 MOPEN 36 Derby 01:10:36 69 01:10:32 70
380 Harry Matthews Male 64 MV60 3 Elswick harriers 01:10:39 70 01:10:34 71
271 Phil Young Male 65 MV40 17 Edinburgh 01:10:47 71 01:10:30 69
548 Matthew Townley Male 66 MOPEN 37 Romiley Runners 01:11:00 72 01:10:49 72
454 Quentin Ashby Male 67 MV40 18 Manchester 01:11:04 73 01:10:51 73
569 Neil Clarke Male 68 MV40 19 Manchester 01:11:10 74 01:10:59 75
478 Michael Edge Male 69 MV40 20 Wesham Road Runners 01:11:13 75 01:10:52 74
464 David Higgins Male 70 MOPEN 38 leigh 01:11:31 76 01:11:26 77
173 Paul Weaving Male 71 MV40 21 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:11:33 77 01:11:30 78
64 David Burton Male 72 MV40 22 Keswick AC 01:11:41 78 01:11:26 76
582 Tim Edwards Male 73 MV40 23 Stockport Harriers 01:11:43 79 01:11:39 79
476 Daz Slater Male 74 MOPEN 39 Windermere 01:11:51 80 01:11:44 81
136 Jonathan Poirrette Male 75 MV40 24 Windermere 01:11:54 81 01:11:40 80
329 Nicholas Cooper Male 76 MV50 10 Shelton Striders 01:11:57 82 01:11:44 82
81 Jon Sear Male 77 MOPEN 40 Lancaster 01:12:07 83 01:11:58 84
391 Jon Terry Male 78 MOPEN 41 Sale 01:12:07 84 01:11:58 83
1048 James Lund Male 79 MOPEN 42 01:12:09 85 01:12:03 85
284 Eddie Close Male 80 MOPEN 43 Howgill Harriers 01:12:12 86 01:12:04 86
175 Huw Johnson Male 81 MOPEN 44 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:12:20 87 01:12:11 87
109 Roger Grey Male 82 MV50 11 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:12:22 88 01:12:17 88
499 Carl Thompson Male 83 MOPEN 45 Salford 01:12:38 89 01:12:17 89
421 Simon Stickley Male 84 MOPEN 46 Preston 01:12:39 90 01:12:22 91
96 Gary Bradley Male 85 MV40 25 Barnoldswick 01:12:45 91 01:12:18 90
235 Keith Thompson Male 86 MV50 12 Derwent AC 01:12:46 92 01:12:38 95
625 Nick Hughes Male 87 MOPEN 47 Keswick 01:12:48 93 01:12:35 94
216 Clive Hope Male 88 MV50 13 Hyde 01:12:48 94 01:12:30 93
368 Duncan Hill Male 89 MOPEN 48 Manchester 01:12:50 95 01:12:43 96
99 Mark Gibson Male 90 MOPEN 49 Whitehaven 01:12:58 96 01:12:24 92
411 Jamie Hunter Male 91 MOPEN 50 leigh 01:12:59 97 01:12:45 97
181 John Dowty Male 92 MV50 14 South London Orienteers 01:13:02 98 01:12:47 98
511 Gareth Patchett Male 93 MV40 26 Spenborough & District AC 01:13:02 99 01:12:47 99
431 Angela Armstrong Female 7 FOPEN 5 Carlisle 01:13:03 100 01:13:00 100