2009 Puma Lakeland Trails Challenge

278 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
63 Neil Elsender Male 1 MV40 1 Brampton 01:16:19 1 01:16:18 1
721 Steve Brown Male 2 MV40 2 windermere 01:16:41 2 01:16:38 2
858 David James Male 3 MV40 3 Kendal 01:16:46 3 01:16:39 3
849 Tim Hunt Male 4 MV40 4 Jarrow 01:16:57 4 01:16:55 4
836 Will Holligan Male 5 MV50 1 allithwaite and district runni 01:17:10 5 01:16:59 5
917 John Mercer Male 6 MV40 5 Wigan 01:17:13 6 01:17:10 6
1034 Rob Woodward Male 7 MOPEN 1 Kendal 01:19:09 7 01:19:06 8
302 Andy Pettit Male 8 MV40 6 Steeton 01:19:12 8 01:18:59 7
16 Richard Leafe Male 9 MOPEN 2 Lake District National Park Au 01:19:15 9 01:19:11 9
1009 Rob Tuffin Male 10 MOPEN 3 leeds 01:19:27 10 01:19:13 10
869 Graham Jones Male 11 MV40 7 Leeds 01:19:35 11 01:19:20 11
534 Claire Russell Female 1 FOPEN 1 Workington 01:20:01 12 01:19:47 12
864 Justin Johnston Male 12 MOPEN 4 cockermouth 01:21:04 13 01:20:58 14
796 Gordon Fletcher Male 13 MV60 1 Fell Running Association 01:21:17 14 01:20:58 13
707 Trevor Birch Male 14 MV50 2 Darwen 01:21:40 15 01:21:39 16
831 Matthew Hirst Male 15 MOPEN 5 Preston 01:21:51 16 01:21:35 15
859 Richard Jarvis Male 16 MV40 8 Dallam Running Club 01:22:01 17 01:21:58 17
978 Neil Simpson Male 17 MOPEN 6 warrington 01:22:22 18 01:22:19 18
1028 Alan Williams Male 18 MOPEN 7 Oldham 01:22:34 19 01:22:32 19
382 Bill Evans Male 19 MV50 3 Gloucestershire Mountaineering 01:22:36 20 01:22:34 20
758 Geoff Cooper Male 20 MV50 4 formby 01:23:18 21 01:23:13 21
238 Morgane Artacho Female 2 FOPEN 2 Glasgow 01:23:34 22 01:23:24 22
651 Cath Burrus Female 3 FV40 1 Carlisle 01:23:34 23 01:23:33 23
317 Melanie Hayes Female 4 FV40 2 manchester 01:23:49 24 01:23:47 24
1019 Alan White Male 21 MV40 9 Hebburn 01:23:51 25 01:23:48 25
607 Chris Wood Male 22 MV40 10 chorley 01:24:11 26 01:23:56 26
604 Richard Tiller Male 23 MOPEN 8 Halstead Road Runners 01:24:52 27 01:24:44 29
304 Andrew Shimmin Male 24 MV40 11 Belfast Running Club 01:25:03 28 01:24:21 27
794 Paul Fiddler Male 25 MOPEN 9 Warrington 01:25:03 29 01:24:49 32
263 David Kolebuk Male 26 MV40 12 Derbyshire 01:25:05 30 01:24:46 30
1031 Chris Wilson Male 27 MV40 13 Hardley Runners Hants 01:25:11 31 01:24:47 31
303 Graham Flynn Male 28 MV40 14 Roby Runners 01:25:19 32 01:24:37 28
117 Darren Gillman Male 29 MOPEN 10 Spa Striders 01:25:31 33 01:25:20 33
118 Katie Samuelson-Dean Female 5 FOPEN 3 Cambridge 01:25:40 34 01:25:29 34
791 Iain Fabian Male 30 MV40 15 liverpool 01:26:55 35 01:26:53 35
70 Simon Clancy Male 31 MOPEN 11 Worcester 01:26:55 36 01:26:53 36
682 Evelyn Mullins Female 6 FOPEN 4 01:27:52 37 01:27:31 37
686 Luan Anderson Female 7 FOPEN 5 York 01:27:56 38 01:27:48 38
748 Gavin Clarke Male 32 MOPEN 12 Manchester 01:28:15 39 01:28:03 39
275 Isabella Paton Female 8 FOPEN 6 Hart Road Runners 01:28:33 40 01:28:18 40
761 Valerie Costin Female 9 FV50 1 Fell Ponies 01:28:38 41 01:28:30 42
904 David Mccluskey Male 33 MOPEN 13 Warrington 01:28:52 42 01:28:26 41
161 Douglas Service Male 34 MV40 16 burnley 01:28:59 43 01:28:39 43
725 Nicky Butler Female 10 FV40 3 Keswick AC 01:29:46 44 01:29:44 44
990 Kay Stokes Female 11 FV50 2 Billingham Marsh house Harrier 01:30:29 45 01:30:22 45
312 Gillian Kidd Female 12 FV40 4 Cumberland AC 01:30:36 46 01:30:33 50
939 Thomas Pick Male 35 MOPEN 14 Cheltenham 01:30:37 47 01:30:24 46
753 Dawn Coates Female 13 FV40 5 penrith 01:30:39 48 01:30:29 49
754 Rod Collier Male 36 MOPEN 15 York 01:30:40 49 01:30:27 47
1023 Peter Wilkinson Male 37 MV50 5 saltwell harriers 01:31:02 50 01:30:29 48
775 Richard Davies Male 38 MOPEN 16 Windermere 01:31:13 51 01:31:10 52
688 Felicity Ashton Female 14 FV40 6 Hartlepool 01:31:16 52 01:30:57 51
605 Kristian Robinson Male 39 MV40 17 Rochdale Harriers 01:31:30 53 01:31:21 53
111 Phil Nightingale Male 40 MOPEN 17 Peterborough 01:31:39 54 01:31:29 54
25 Helen Goldthorpe Female 15 FOPEN 7 Kirkstall Harriers 01:31:39 55 01:31:29 55
886 Peter Leonard Male 41 MV40 18 Bedale 01:31:59 56 01:31:47 56
735 Peter Carter Male 42 MV50 6 Nottingham Orienteering Club 01:32:17 57 01:32:10 57
764 William Coupe Male 43 MV40 19 Kendal 01:32:32 58 01:32:19 59
878 Greg Kirkbride Male 44 MV40 20 Whitley BAy 01:32:44 59 01:32:14 58
403 Toby Miles Male 45 MOPEN 18 Barrow Runners 01:32:49 60 01:32:42 61
925 Fiona Morris Female 16 FV50 3 Gala Harriers 01:32:52 61 01:32:27 60
316 Sarah Chaudhri Female 17 FV40 7 Cockermouth 01:32:56 62 01:32:52 65
701 Anna Beaty Female 18 FOPEN 8 penrith 01:32:56 63 01:32:48 63
945 Dawn Pringle Female 19 FV40 8 Penrith 01:32:57 64 01:32:49 64
799 Sue Fox Female 20 FV40 9 leeds 01:33:13 65 01:32:46 62
394 Michele Moran Female 21 FV40 10 North East Vets AC 01:33:20 66 01:33:19 67
959 David Rosen Male 46 MV50 7 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 01:33:23 67 01:33:11 66
771 Richard Cummings Male 47 MV50 8 Cockermouth 01:33:53 68 01:33:39 68
41 Stephen Devitt Male 48 MV50 9 Billingham Marsh House Harrier 01:34:09 69 01:34:03 71
703 Claire Bell Female 22 FV40 11 Keswick 01:34:17 70 01:34:05 72
1046 David Paton Male 49 MV40 21 01:34:23 71 01:34:18 74
362 Peter Samuelson Male 50 MV60 2 Spectrum striders 01:34:26 72 01:33:54 69
901 Kate Mcblane Female 23 FOPEN 9 Derby 01:34:27 73 01:33:57 70
1049 Lynda Thorpe Female 24 FV40 12 Castleford 01:34:40 74 01:34:16 73
752 Catherine Clennett Female 25 FOPEN 10 Billingham Marsh House Harrier 01:34:51 75 01:34:44 76
801 Chris Furphy Male 51 MV40 22 Guisborough 01:34:51 76 01:34:43 75
949 Tim Puttick Male 52 MV40 23 yarm 01:35:13 77 01:35:00 78
766 Peter Cox Male 53 MOPEN 19 Tonbridge 01:35:19 78 01:35:15 79
902 Jeff Mccarthy Male 54 MV40 24 Rochdale 01:35:30 79 01:35:00 77
399 Tabby Merrilees Female 26 FOPEN 11 Kirkstall Harriers 01:35:44 80 01:35:38 80
584 Lucy Bates Female 27 FOPEN 12 oldham 01:36:11 81 01:36:08 82
551 Paula Wilson Female 28 FOPEN 13 Dumfries Running Club 01:36:13 82 01:35:49 81
700 Damian Bates Male 55 MOPEN 20 oldham 01:36:22 83 01:36:18 83
980 Ross Singleton Male 56 MV40 25 Bristol 01:36:23 84 01:36:21 84
174 Elspeth Beattie Female 29 FOPEN 14 Leeds 01:36:40 85 01:36:31 86
974 Chris Shillaw Male 57 MV50 10 Hebburn 01:36:44 86 01:36:40 87
717 David Bright Male 58 MV40 26 Chester- le- Street. 01:36:48 87 01:36:31 85
992 Samantha Sunderland Female 30 FV40 13 dalton-in-furness 01:36:50 88 01:36:49 88
779 Lawrence Day Male 59 MOPEN 21 Macclesfield Harriers 01:37:27 89 01:37:04 89
778 Joanne Day Female 31 FOPEN 15 Macclesfield Harriers 01:37:27 90 01:37:08 90
589 Jane Moncrieff Female 32 FV40 14 Lothian Running Club 01:38:02 91 01:37:39 91
781 Stephen Duffy Male 60 MV40 27 01:38:08 92 01:38:02 94
653 Dawn Clow Female 33 FOPEN 16 liverpool 01:38:19 93 01:38:14 95
587 Malcolm Brown Male 61 MV40 28 Hadfield 01:38:25 94 01:37:58 92
824 Adam Haynes Male 62 MOPEN 22 Preston 01:38:31 95 01:37:58 93
543 Alison Formby Female 34 FOPEN 17 Pinetops Running Club 01:38:32 96 01:38:27 97
997 Josie Taberner Female 35 FV40 15 Keswick 01:38:50 97 01:38:35 98
334 Suzanne Carver Female 36 FV40 16 Newton Aycliffe AC 01:38:53 98 01:38:49 100
769 Emma Crowther Female 37 FOPEN 18 Todmorden 01:38:53 99 01:38:36 99
1018 Patricia White Female 38 FV40 17 Kendal 01:38:57 100 01:38:56 104