2016 Cardiff University Half Marathon

17127 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
8240 Phill Meaclem Male 92 M45-49 2 00:18:37 158 00:36:03 90 00:53:20 59 01:10:35 46 01:18:46 101 01:14:12 47 Media
806 Mark Weathersby Male 93 M35-39 16 00:18:26 127 00:37:04 117 00:55:43 103 01:14:46 102 01:18:47 102 01:18:42 103 Media
792 Brian Glynn Male 94 MSEN 63 00:18:42 169 00:37:07 122 00:55:39 101 01:14:43 101 01:18:55 103 01:18:41 102 Media
622 Philip Roberts Male 95 M35-39 17 Taunton AC 00:18:22 117 00:36:56 113 00:55:52 109 01:15:03 105 01:18:56 104 01:18:54 105 Media
1852 Steffan Phillips Male 96 MSEN 64 00:18:24 123 00:36:50 105 00:55:44 104 01:14:54 103 01:18:58 105 01:18:55 107 Media
549 Tim Jones Male 97 MSEN 65 Sarn Helen RC 00:18:31 137 00:37:13 126 00:56:04 115 01:15:12 107 01:19:11 106 01:19:02 108 Media
1121 Jamie Shingler Male 98 M40-44 11 Ludlow 00:18:47 181 00:37:36 154 00:56:24 126 01:15:03 106 01:19:17 107 01:18:54 106 Media
731 Ioan Williams Male 99 MSEN 66 Vegan Runners UK 00:18:28 131 00:37:17 127 00:56:15 121 01:15:27 113 01:19:23 108 01:19:17 112 Media
371 Roy Brown Male 100 M40-44 12 Maverick Runners 00:18:05 99 00:36:53 108 00:56:05 116 01:15:30 115 01:19:26 109 01:19:23 114 Media
189 Andrew Hodgson Male 101 M45-49 3 Bridgend AC 00:18:20 114 00:36:56 111 00:56:02 114 01:15:22 110 01:19:28 110 01:19:27 116 Media
1126 Rhodri Evans Male 102 M35-39 18 00:18:52 191 00:37:23 139 00:56:16 122 01:15:24 112 01:19:29 111 01:19:11 111 Media
514 Andrew Gardiner Male 103 MSEN 67 Cambridge and Coleridge AC 00:18:19 113 00:37:00 114 00:55:59 112 01:15:24 111 01:19:30 112 01:19:18 113 Media
834 Nick Brenchley Male 104 M35-39 19 Bristol & West AC 00:18:28 133 00:37:18 131 00:56:18 124 01:15:17 108 01:19:33 113 01:19:05 109 Media
1010 Nick Brenchley Male 105 M35-39 20 Bristol & West AC 00:18:28 132 00:37:19 132 00:56:18 123 01:15:18 109 01:19:33 114 01:19:05 110 Media
974 Matt OKeefe Male 106 MSEN 68 00:18:44 174 00:37:34 150 00:56:29 129 01:15:32 117 01:19:34 115 01:19:29 117 Media
799 Stephen Thomas Male 107 M45-49 4 Aberdare VAAC 00:18:11 103 00:37:02 116 00:56:15 120 01:15:31 116 01:19:34 116 01:19:31 118 Media
243 Ben Sinclair Male 108 M35-39 21 00:18:18 112 00:36:43 103 00:55:42 102 01:14:59 104 01:19:39 117 01:18:52 104 Media
143 Mark Emery Male 109 MSEN 69 Bridgend AC 00:17:50 91 00:36:28 95 00:55:39 100 01:15:42 119 01:19:46 118 01:19:44 121 Media
203 Paul White Male 110 M35-39 22 Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 00:18:42 170 00:37:39 155 00:56:52 137 01:15:58 124 01:19:52 119 01:19:41 119 Media
989 Matthew Scholefield Male 111 MSEN 70 00:19:14 242 00:38:20 198 00:57:26 163 01:16:11 129 01:19:56 120 01:19:50 123 Media
166 Richard Wilder Male 112 M40-44 13 San Domenico RC 00:18:23 120 00:37:19 136 00:56:33 133 01:16:06 127 01:19:56 121 01:19:53 125 Media
803 Darren Stacey Male 113 MSEN 71 Weston AC 00:18:41 166 00:37:20 137 00:56:14 119 01:15:29 114 01:19:57 122 01:19:26 115 Media
742 Geraint Lewis Male 114 M35-39 23 Porthcawl Runners 00:18:37 155 00:37:18 130 00:56:25 127 01:15:52 121 01:19:59 123 01:19:44 120 Media
839 Simon Cardnell Male 115 MSEN 72 Southville RC 00:18:33 141 00:37:25 142 00:56:30 131 01:16:01 126 01:20:06 124 01:20:00 128 Media
573 Mark Lamonby Male 116 MSEN 73 00:18:08 101 00:36:52 107 00:56:11 117 01:16:01 125 01:20:07 125 01:20:00 127 Media
164 Andrew Martin Male 117 M35-39 24 00:17:27 66 00:36:02 86 00:54:58 88 01:15:48 120 01:20:09 126 01:20:07 129 Media
1106 Owain Schiavone Male 118 M35-39 25 Aberystwyth AC 00:18:23 121 00:37:09 123 00:56:22 125 01:15:56 122 01:20:09 127 01:19:52 124 Media
344 Michael Leong Male 119 M35-39 26 Clapham Chasers 00:18:32 140 00:37:02 115 00:56:00 113 01:15:38 118 01:20:12 128 01:19:44 122 Media
736 Christopher Pristavec Male 120 MSEN 74 Les Croupiers RC 00:17:48 84 00:36:04 91 00:55:09 92 01:16:07 128 01:20:14 129 01:20:11 131 Media
1090 Tom Martin Male 121 MSEN 75 00:18:45 177 00:37:51 166 00:57:08 146 01:16:14 131 01:20:16 130 01:20:08 130 Media
56 Clara Evans Female 10 FSEN 7 Pontypridd Roadents 00:17:32 72 00:36:17 93 00:55:37 97 01:15:56 123 01:20:17 131 01:20:15 133 Media
125 James Nunn Male 122 M40-44 14 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:36 153 00:37:26 144 00:56:29 130 01:16:13 130 01:20:22 132 01:20:19 134 Media
805 Mark Bungay Male 123 MSEN 76 00:18:31 136 00:37:18 128 00:56:32 132 01:16:14 132 01:20:24 133 01:20:15 132 Media
502 Martin Williams Male 124 M50-54 3 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:35 147 00:37:43 157 00:57:05 144 01:16:28 134 01:20:32 134 01:20:28 135 Media
310 Alun Thomas Male 125 MSEN 77 00:18:16 108 00:36:42 102 00:56:13 118 01:16:38 136 01:20:38 135 01:20:35 136 Media
686 Andrew Charles Male 126 MSEN 78 Port Talbot Harriers 00:18:54 197 00:38:00 173 00:57:10 149 01:16:35 135 01:20:40 136 01:20:36 137 Media
766 Alex Scott Male 127 MSEN 79 Swansea Harriers 00:19:08 227 00:38:09 186 00:57:24 161 01:16:47 140 01:20:47 137 01:20:41 138 Media
596 darryl thomas Male 128 M40-44 15 00:18:57 202 00:38:07 183 00:57:24 159 01:16:46 139 01:20:51 138 01:20:45 139 Media
471 Ifan Lloyd Male 129 M55-59 1 00:18:31 138 00:37:19 135 00:56:45 135 01:16:43 137 01:20:54 139 01:20:49 140 Media
1069 Keith James Male 130 M40-44 16 Pontypridd Roadents 00:18:34 143 00:37:36 153 00:57:12 150 01:16:51 142 01:20:58 140 01:20:53 143 Media
868 Alice Burgin Female 11 FSEN 8 Bedford & County AC 00:19:02 213 00:38:00 172 00:57:14 151 01:16:46 138 01:21:02 141 01:20:51 141 Media
833 Sebastian Maguire Male 131 M40-44 17 00:18:41 168 00:37:33 148 00:56:57 139 01:17:06 147 01:21:10 142 01:21:05 146 Media
1031 Andrew How Male 132 M35-39 27 Hendre Lake RC 00:18:08 100 00:36:38 100 00:55:54 111 01:17:11 150 01:21:11 143 01:21:08 150 Media
2341 Daryl Phillips Male 133 MSEN 80 Bristol & West AC 00:18:37 156 00:37:31 147 00:56:57 140 01:16:49 141 01:21:13 144 01:20:53 142 Media
1105 Joshua Jones Male 134 MSEN 81 Griffithstown harriers 00:18:24 122 00:37:06 119 00:56:26 128 01:16:15 133 01:21:14 145 01:19:59 126 Media
717 John Craven Male 135 M35-39 28 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:33 142 00:37:50 165 00:57:22 155 01:17:11 151 01:21:15 146 01:21:07 148 Media
297 Nicholas Liu Male 136 MU20 1 00:17:41 80 00:36:56 110 00:56:44 134 01:17:06 146 01:21:15 147 01:21:13 153 Media
4034 Marc Davies Male 137 M40-44 18 00:19:30 277 00:38:44 225 00:57:52 181 01:16:58 144 01:21:16 148 01:20:56 144 Media
319 Srephen Cox Male 138 MSEN 82 00:19:20 258 00:38:27 206 00:57:46 173 01:17:13 153 01:21:18 149 01:21:07 147 Media
881 Dave James Male 139 M55-59 2 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:41 167 00:37:50 164 00:57:18 154 01:17:13 154 01:21:19 150 01:21:17 154 Media
1040 Wayne Bowen Male 140 M40-44 19 Swansea Harriers 00:19:08 225 00:38:08 185 00:57:23 157 01:17:07 148 01:21:19 151 01:21:12 151 Media
61 Carys Hughes Female 12 FSEN 9 Cardiff AAC 00:18:34 146 00:37:44 158 00:57:30 165 01:17:23 160 01:21:20 152 01:21:19 155 Media
1111 Peter Bufton Male 141 MSEN 83 00:18:44 175 00:37:49 163 00:57:08 147 01:16:52 143 01:21:21 153 01:20:57 145 Media
836 Steven Swan Male 142 M35-39 29 Bristol & West AC 00:18:45 178 00:38:02 175 00:57:31 166 01:17:26 162 01:21:22 154 01:21:20 156 Media
373 Andy Lee Male 143 M40-44 20 Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 00:18:50 186 00:37:49 162 00:57:07 145 01:17:04 145 01:21:25 155 01:21:12 152 Media
804 Jason Kiely Male 144 MSEN 84 Cardiff AAC 00:18:52 193 00:37:58 171 00:57:15 152 01:17:10 149 01:21:25 156 01:21:24 159 Media
122 Edward Land Male 145 M35-39 30 Aberystwyth AC 00:18:16 110 00:37:35 152 00:57:26 162 01:17:24 161 01:21:30 157 01:21:28 161 Media
4343 Terry Watkins Male 146 M40-44 21 00:18:37 159 00:37:35 151 00:57:04 142 01:17:17 155 01:21:33 158 01:21:30 164 Media
844 Liam Storey Male 147 MSEN 85 00:18:12 104 00:37:42 156 00:57:22 156 01:17:19 157 01:21:34 159 01:21:30 162 Media
386 Richard Foster Male 148 M35-39 31 00:19:06 223 00:38:21 199 00:57:59 187 01:17:33 164 01:21:34 160 01:21:31 165 Media
786 Mike Evans Male 149 M40-44 22 Swansea Harriers 00:18:57 201 00:38:21 200 00:57:52 182 0 01:21:39 161 01:21:35 167 Media
617 Roger Farrington Male 150 M50-54 4 Maldwyn Harriers 00:17:58 95 00:36:56 112 00:56:54 138 01:17:19 156 01:21:40 162 01:21:38 172 Media
1127 Nicholas Burton Male 151 MSEN 86 Mornington Chasers 00:19:02 214 00:38:02 174 00:57:24 160 01:17:20 158 01:21:42 163 01:21:28 160 Media
481 Stafford Rees Male 152 M45-49 5 Rhayader AC 00:18:52 192 00:38:19 195 00:57:47 174 01:17:39 167 01:21:42 164 01:21:37 170 Media
1097 ALEJANDRO LOPEZ VALENCIANO Male 153 MSEN 87 00:19:41 306 00:39:12 256 00:58:32 212 01:17:34 165 01:21:43 165 01:21:30 163 Media
659 Simon Huckett Male 154 M40-44 23 Westbury Harriers 00:18:52 190 00:38:15 192 00:57:51 179 01:17:43 173 01:21:43 166 01:21:38 171 Media
837 steph davies Male 155 M45-49 6 00:18:16 109 00:37:19 134 00:57:05 143 01:17:23 159 01:21:45 167 01:21:38 173 Media
1085 Richard Ross Male 156 M40-44 24 00:18:25 124 00:37:34 149 00:57:16 153 01:17:40 171 01:21:46 168 01:21:44 174 Media
708 Johnny Lam Male 157 M40-44 25 San Domenico RC 00:19:00 211 00:38:12 190 00:57:41 171 01:17:32 163 01:21:46 169 01:21:35 168 Media
1064 Ben Phillips Male 158 MSEN 88 Port Talbot Harriers 00:18:51 188 00:38:05 178 00:57:38 170 01:17:40 170 01:21:48 170 01:21:37 169 Media
309 Mark Ducker Male 159 MSEN 89 Southville Running Club 00:18:43 172 00:38:06 180 00:57:36 169 01:17:49 177 01:21:50 171 01:21:44 175 Media
365 Alex Devereux Male 160 MSEN 90 00:20:01 368 00:39:15 264 00:58:35 213 01:17:39 168 01:21:51 172 01:21:23 158 Media
211 Gary DONALD Male 161 WCH-M60-64 1 Victoria Park Harriers 00:17:32 71 00:38:09 187 00:58:04 192 01:18:43 206 01:21:52 173 01:21:52 178 Media
354 Daniel Gruffydd Male 162 MSEN 91 00:18:41 165 00:37:51 167 00:57:28 164 01:17:39 169 01:21:53 174 01:21:46 176 Media
602 Shawn Townsend Male 163 MSEN 92 00:18:52 195 00:38:04 176 00:57:47 176 01:17:44 175 01:21:58 175 01:21:49 177 Media
475 Mark Jenkins Male 164 M40-44 26 00:18:39 161 00:38:16 193 00:57:59 186 01:17:54 179 01:21:59 176 01:21:56 181 Media
797 Gareth Harries Male 165 MSEN 93 Neath Harriers 00:18:30 134 00:37:21 138 00:57:02 141 01:17:40 172 01:22:03 177 01:21:59 186 Media
419 Darren Ramage Male 166 M40-44 27 00:19:40 302 00:38:59 239 00:58:24 204 01:17:57 180 01:22:04 178 01:22:00 187 Media
800 William Bailey Male 167 M35-39 32 00:18:38 160 00:37:27 145 00:56:51 136 01:17:37 166 01:22:06 179 01:21:54 180 Media
860 Matt Flynn Male 168 MSEN 94 Gloucester AC 00:19:52 336 00:39:25 272 00:58:44 221 01:18:00 182 01:22:07 180 01:21:57 183 Media
849 Richard Elgar Male 169 MSEN 95 Lliswerry Runners 00:18:36 149 00:38:04 177 00:57:49 177 01:17:53 178 01:22:10 181 01:21:54 179 Media
827 Michael Tomkins Male 170 M35-39 33 Vegan Runners UK 00:19:07 224 00:38:34 211 00:58:30 209 01:18:19 193 01:22:20 182 01:22:11 188 Media
509 Al Chapman Male 171 M35-39 34 Pudsey Pacers 00:19:02 212 00:38:28 207 00:58:18 198 01:18:17 192 01:22:21 183 01:22:14 191 Media
826 Mark Horsman Male 172 M35-39 35 Cardigan RC 00:19:23 267 00:38:55 236 00:58:36 215 01:18:05 184 01:22:21 184 01:21:58 184 Media
585 Andrew George Male 173 M35-39 36 00:19:09 229 00:38:37 219 00:58:17 197 01:18:11 187 01:22:25 185 01:22:13 189 Media
359 Daryl Milford Male 174 M40-44 28 Maverick Runners 00:18:26 126 00:37:47 160 00:58:02 191 01:18:32 198 01:22:26 186 01:22:23 195 Media
743 Barney Goodrich Male 175 M40-44 29 Brecon AC 00:18:37 157 00:37:48 161 00:57:32 167 01:18:05 185 01:22:26 187 01:21:59 185 Media
676 Wilf Huxtable Male 176 MSEN 96 Weston AC 00:18:50 187 00:38:14 191 00:58:05 193 01:17:59 181 01:22:27 188 01:21:56 182 Media
1104 Matthew Walker Male 177 M35-39 37 Sevenoaks AC 00:19:14 243 00:38:46 227 00:58:28 208 01:18:16 190 01:22:27 189 01:22:17 194 Media
636 Georgiy Dzhgarkava Male 178 MSEN 97 00:18:49 183 00:38:07 184 00:57:49 178 01:18:15 188 01:22:30 190 01:22:25 196 Media
599 Aled Jenkins Male 179 MSEN 98 00:18:46 180 00:37:57 169 00:57:53 183 01:18:16 189 01:22:33 191 01:22:26 197 Media
58 Anna Boniface Female 13 FSEN 10 Reading AC 00:18:52 194 00:38:24 204 00:58:15 196 01:18:28 196 01:22:34 192 01:22:32 200 Media
613 Gethin Powell Male 180 MSEN 99 White Rock Runners 00:19:22 265 00:39:00 241 00:58:51 227 01:18:32 197 01:22:34 193 01:22:31 198 Media
745 Michael Riley Male 181 M35-39 38 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:12 237 00:38:43 222 00:58:37 216 01:18:33 199 01:22:38 194 01:22:31 199 Media
808 Jon Belcher Male 182 M40-44 30 Lliswerry Runners 00:18:36 154 00:37:58 170 00:58:02 190 01:18:23 194 01:22:39 195 01:22:32 201 Media
230 Philip John Williams Male 183 M40-44 31 Pontypridd Roadents 00:19:18 253 00:38:42 221 00:58:37 217 01:18:33 201 01:22:41 196 01:22:35 203 Media
607 jonathan pike Male 184 M35-39 39 00:18:59 209 00:38:20 197 00:58:00 188 01:18:17 191 01:22:42 197 01:22:36 205 Media
820 Andrew Brain Male 185 M40-44 32 Run4All Neath 00:19:13 238 00:39:02 244 00:58:50 226 01:18:33 200 01:22:42 198 01:22:33 202 Media
595 Joshua Lewis Male 186 MSEN 100 00:18:56 199 00:38:06 182 00:57:10 148 01:17:12 152 01:22:43 199 01:21:08 149 Media
749 Gareth Swann Male 187 MSEN 101 00:19:17 250 00:38:36 218 00:57:44 172 01:17:49 176 01:22:48 200 01:22:13 190 Media