2016 Cardiff University Half Marathon

17127 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
332 Adrian Bellwood Male 188 MSEN 102 00:19:43 311 00:39:08 250 00:58:24 203 01:18:09 186 01:22:49 201 01:22:14 192 Media
540 SARAH LOUISE CUMBER Female 14 F45-49 1 Halifax Harriers 00:19:05 218 00:38:34 214 00:58:31 210 01:18:39 205 01:22:57 202 01:22:48 207 Media
594 Paul Sole Male 189 M35-39 40 Cornwall AC 00:19:31 282 00:39:09 251 00:58:52 230 01:18:49 207 01:23:04 203 01:22:54 208 Media
696 David Hodgins Male 190 M45-49 7 00:19:38 295 00:39:23 269 00:59:00 234 01:18:54 211 01:23:05 204 01:22:59 215 Media
4123 Lee Simms Male 191 MSEN 103 00:20:10 411 00:39:25 273 00:58:21 200 0 01:23:07 205 01:21:20 157 Media
790 William Smith Male 192 M35-39 41 Southville RC 00:18:45 179 00:38:16 194 00:58:14 195 01:19:01 214 01:23:13 206 01:23:10 219 Media
815 Jac Smith Male 193 MU20 2 Cardiff AAC 00:17:50 90 00:37:19 133 00:58:02 189 01:19:10 221 01:23:15 207 01:23:14 222 Media
259 Charles thomas Walsh Male 194 M40-44 33 Swansea Harriers 00:18:55 198 00:38:48 228 00:59:01 235 01:19:19 228 01:23:17 208 01:23:06 218 Media
813 Rob Jones Male 195 MSEN 104 Worcester AC 00:19:59 360 00:39:41 298 00:59:32 253 01:19:07 218 01:23:17 209 01:22:56 213 Media
338 john russell Male 196 M45-49 8 Forest of Dean AC 00:18:51 189 00:38:44 226 00:58:52 229 01:19:12 224 01:23:21 210 01:23:16 223 Media
3398 Joanne Harvey Female 15 FSEN 11 00:20:06 391 00:39:56 316 00:59:40 262 01:19:12 223 01:23:23 211 01:23:06 216 Media
1038 Michael Dury Male 197 M40-44 34 Islwyn Running Club 00:19:03 216 00:38:23 202 00:58:21 201 01:18:54 208 01:23:24 212 01:23:12 220 Media
795 Liam McDonnell Male 198 MSEN 105 00:19:22 264 00:39:23 270 00:59:13 244 01:19:12 225 01:23:25 213 01:23:20 226 Media
435 Jack Morley Male 199 MSEN 106 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC 00:18:40 163 00:38:05 179 00:58:20 199 01:19:08 219 01:23:27 214 01:23:20 227 Media
972 Rob Tanner Male 200 MSEN 107 00:19:51 332 00:39:14 260 00:58:41 220 01:19:02 215 01:23:27 215 01:23:06 217 Media
312 Chris Norman Male 201 MSEN 108 LLiswerry Runners 00:19:06 222 00:38:30 210 00:58:35 214 01:19:11 222 01:23:28 216 01:23:13 221 Media
907 William Tandy Male 202 MSEN 109 00:19:38 294 00:38:50 231 00:58:27 207 01:18:34 203 01:23:30 217 01:22:55 209 Media
298 Raul Reismann Male 203 M40-44 35 Swansea Harriers 00:19:21 262 00:38:54 233 00:59:22 248 01:19:21 230 01:23:30 218 01:23:22 229 Media
801 Tom Chandy Male 204 MSEN 110 00:18:58 204 00:39:06 247 00:58:27 206 01:17:43 174 01:23:31 219 01:21:34 166 Media
884 Pete Davis Male 205 MSEN 111 00:19:13 240 00:39:13 258 00:59:21 246 01:19:22 231 01:23:32 220 01:23:21 228 Media
626 Oliver Woodman-Smith Male 206 M35-39 42 00:18:35 148 00:38:29 208 00:58:38 218 01:19:17 226 01:23:33 221 01:23:29 231 Media
233 Lindsay Toulson Male 207 M40-44 36 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:18:49 184 00:37:53 168 00:57:32 168 01:18:00 183 01:23:34 222 01:22:16 193 Media
288 Mark Richmond Male 208 M40-44 37 San Domenico RC 00:18:49 182 00:38:29 209 00:58:45 222 01:19:18 227 01:23:34 223 01:23:27 230 Media
440 Robert John Male 209 M40-44 38 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:18:27 129 00:37:31 146 00:57:23 158 01:18:54 210 01:23:36 224 01:23:31 233 Media
857 Alex Hustwayte Male 210 MSEN 112 00:19:30 276 00:39:15 262 00:59:11 241 01:19:19 229 01:23:40 225 01:23:29 232 Media
427 Laurence Pole Male 211 M40-44 39 Pontypridd Roadents 00:19:10 230 00:38:54 234 00:58:58 232 01:19:33 238 01:23:40 226 01:23:37 237 Media
669 Paul Bown Male 212 MSEN 113 00:18:34 144 00:38:12 189 00:58:25 205 01:19:26 233 01:23:44 227 01:23:39 238 Media
1080 David Hazell Male 213 M35-39 43 David Hazell 00:20:00 361 00:39:13 257 00:59:06 238 01:19:32 237 01:23:45 228 01:23:33 236 Media
1101 Jonathan Litchfield Male 214 M40-44 40 London Heathside AC 00:19:39 299 00:39:14 259 00:58:59 233 01:19:07 217 01:23:45 229 01:23:17 224 Media
592 Alun Bonello Male 215 MSEN 114 00:19:36 289 00:39:22 268 00:59:10 240 01:19:26 234 01:23:50 230 01:23:43 239 Media
5617 Christian Fox Male 216 M40-44 41 00:18:12 106 00:36:53 109 00:57:56 184 01:18:33 202 01:23:53 231 01:22:35 204 Media
567 Russell James Male 217 M50-54 5 00:18:56 200 00:38:27 205 00:58:32 211 01:19:30 236 01:24:02 232 01:23:53 241 Media
620 Paul Williams Male 218 M35-39 44 00:19:54 340 00:39:34 286 00:59:24 249 01:19:29 235 01:24:06 233 01:23:31 235 Media
375 Sam Jones Male 219 MSEN 115 Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:19:42 310 00:39:12 255 00:58:53 231 01:18:56 212 01:24:10 234 01:22:56 211 Media
821 Dan Trout Male 220 MSEN 116 00:19:21 260 00:38:56 237 00:58:46 223 01:19:24 232 01:24:11 235 01:23:31 234 Media
2337 Ed Moore Male 221 MSEN 117 00:19:37 292 00:39:44 303 00:59:47 268 01:19:59 243 01:24:18 236 01:24:00 243 Media
950 James Manson Male 222 M35-39 45 Cardiff Triathletes 00:19:05 219 00:39:00 242 00:59:22 247 01:20:01 245 01:24:18 237 01:24:15 249 Media
478 Michael Harris Male 223 M40-44 42 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:19:31 280 00:39:27 275 00:59:36 259 01:19:59 244 01:24:19 238 01:24:08 245 Media
1125 Craig Jones Male 224 MSEN 118 Swansea Harriers 00:19:47 321 00:39:34 285 00:59:34 256 01:19:49 240 01:24:20 239 01:23:51 240 Media
627 Patrick Baatz Male 225 MSEN 119 00:19:17 246 00:38:22 201 00:57:59 185 01:18:38 204 01:24:22 240 01:22:56 212 Media
840 Michael Jones Male 226 M55-59 3 00:18:40 162 00:38:20 196 00:58:49 224 01:19:59 242 01:24:23 241 01:24:19 250 Media
214 Vincent Nazareth Male 227 M50-54 6 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:58 359 00:39:56 313 00:59:54 280 01:20:04 246 01:24:24 242 01:24:13 248 Media
2998 Marc Bloomfield Male 228 MSEN 120 00:20:00 363 00:39:43 301 00:59:31 252 01:19:50 241 01:24:25 243 01:23:58 242 Media
2761 Ross Jones Male 229 MSEN 121 Ebbw Vale RC 00:19:26 270 00:38:35 215 00:58:11 194 01:18:27 195 01:24:27 244 01:22:37 206 Media
430 David Richardson Male 230 MSEN 122 00:19:03 215 00:38:34 213 00:58:39 219 01:19:03 216 01:24:27 245 01:23:19 225 Media
681 William Clark Male 231 M35-39 46 Epsom and Ewell Harriers 00:19:57 351 00:39:59 321 00:59:56 283 01:20:11 252 01:24:29 246 01:24:23 253 Media
637 Daniel Warner Male 232 MSEN 123 White Rock Runners 00:19:58 355 00:39:59 319 01:00:05 291 01:20:16 257 01:24:29 247 01:24:11 247 Media
851 Dafydd Challenger Male 233 MSEN 124 Griffithstown Harriers 00:19:20 257 00:39:06 248 00:59:13 243 01:20:07 249 01:24:32 248 01:24:22 252 Media
2080 Daniel Farmer Male 234 MSEN 125 00:20:05 387 00:40:12 340 01:00:31 313 01:20:23 262 01:24:33 249 01:24:19 251 Media
871 Gavin Brace Male 235 MSEN 126 Lliswerry Runners 00:19:38 293 00:39:37 289 00:59:48 270 01:20:17 260 01:24:33 250 01:24:26 257 Media
723 Ake Fagereng Male 236 MSEN 127 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:17 251 00:39:21 266 00:59:41 263 01:20:07 248 01:24:34 251 01:24:25 254 Media
231 Susan McDonald Female 16 F45-49 2 South London Harriers 00:18:58 206 00:39:10 252 00:59:33 254 01:20:20 261 01:24:35 252 01:24:31 262 Media
773 Robert Anderson Male 237 M35-39 47 00:18:58 203 00:38:35 216 00:59:06 239 01:20:12 253 01:24:37 253 01:24:30 261 Media
428 Alan Fyfe Male 238 M40-44 43 00:20:00 362 00:39:59 324 01:00:04 289 01:20:15 255 01:24:38 254 01:24:26 256 Media
374 Robin Smoult Male 239 M40-44 44 LLiswerry Runners 00:18:12 105 00:37:23 140 00:59:51 275 01:20:17 258 01:24:38 255 01:24:30 260 Media
330 Alexander Hosking Male 240 MSEN 128 00:18:41 164 00:38:10 188 00:58:22 202 01:20:05 247 01:24:42 256 01:24:35 265 Media
3433 Frankie Ward Male 241 M45-49 9 00:19:32 284 00:39:28 278 00:59:37 260 01:20:10 251 01:24:45 257 01:24:08 246 Media
1204 James Peters Male 242 MSEN 129 00:19:09 228 00:39:00 240 00:59:24 250 01:20:16 256 01:24:48 258 01:24:28 258 Media
747 Nathan Flear Male 243 MSEN 130 3M Goresinon RR 00:19:29 273 00:38:59 238 00:59:06 237 01:20:15 254 01:24:53 259 01:24:37 266 Media
1058 Iestyn Rhodes Male 244 M35-39 48 Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 00:20:05 389 00:40:14 342 01:00:32 315 01:20:34 268 01:24:53 260 01:24:40 268 Media
660 Alex Mackay Male 245 MSEN 131 00:20:43 590 00:40:40 399 01:00:33 316 01:20:30 266 01:24:58 261 01:24:25 255 Media
831 Matt Pryor Male 246 M40-44 45 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:17 247 00:38:54 232 00:59:04 236 01:20:29 265 01:25:00 262 01:24:52 274 Media
850 Rowan Hobbs Male 247 M35-39 49 Brackla Harriers 0 00:39:41 300 00:59:59 284 01:20:40 272 01:25:02 263 01:24:54 277 Media
1025 Martyn Winser Male 248 MSEN 132 Chepstow Harriers 00:19:49 323 00:39:39 294 00:59:54 281 01:20:45 274 01:25:03 264 01:24:47 271 Media
855 Matthew Davies Male 249 MSEN 133 Run4All Neath 00:20:03 381 00:40:19 354 01:00:36 320 01:20:54 280 01:25:03 265 01:24:53 275 Media
1067 Jonathan Morgan Male 250 MSEN 134 00:19:21 261 00:39:28 280 00:59:50 273 01:20:33 267 01:25:05 266 01:24:38 267 Media
345 Neil Light Male 251 M35-39 50 Bristol & West AC 00:19:41 304 00:39:36 287 00:59:56 282 01:20:27 264 01:25:07 267 01:24:35 264 Media
1012 Paul Davies Male 252 M35-39 51 Aberdare VAAC 00:19:35 288 00:39:30 283 00:59:48 271 01:20:34 269 01:25:09 268 01:24:42 270 Media
301 simon hall Male 253 M35-39 52 Sarn Helen RC 00:18:59 207 00:38:34 212 00:59:52 276 01:20:41 273 01:25:16 269 01:25:09 282 Media
703 Philip McCormack Male 254 MSEN 135 00:19:42 308 00:39:56 315 01:00:26 310 01:21:13 287 01:25:19 270 01:25:13 283 Media
900 Grzegorz Kazmierczak Male 255 MSEN 136 00:19:52 335 00:39:58 318 01:00:19 305 01:20:46 275 01:25:21 271 01:24:58 278 Media
1120 Tim Young Male 256 M40-44 46 00:19:10 231 00:39:11 254 00:59:49 272 01:20:53 277 01:25:24 272 01:25:06 279 Media
217 Chris Jeynes Male 257 M35-39 53 Brackla Harriers 00:19:41 307 00:39:41 299 00:59:59 285 01:20:54 279 01:25:25 273 01:25:18 285 Media
8469 Darren Haines Male 258 MSEN 137 00:19:04 217 00:38:36 217 00:58:51 228 01:19:47 239 01:25:27 274 01:24:02 244 Media
3422 Daniel Cope Male 259 MSEN 138 00:20:09 403 00:40:30 373 01:00:37 323 01:21:03 285 01:25:27 275 01:25:06 280 Media
569 Ed Humphreys Male 260 MSEN 139 00:20:36 538 00:41:13 469 01:01:17 371 01:20:54 278 01:25:28 276 01:24:49 272 Media
856 Rory Middleton Male 261 MSEN 140 NWRRC 00:19:06 221 00:39:14 261 00:59:29 251 01:20:49 276 01:25:30 277 01:25:19 286 Media
640 Dorian Griffiths Male 262 M35-39 54 00:20:01 375 00:39:43 302 00:59:46 267 0 01:25:30 278 01:25:19 287 Media
483 Rhys Govier Male 263 MSEN 141 00:18:59 208 00:39:05 245 00:59:48 269 01:20:59 284 01:25:31 279 01:25:23 288 Media
843 Steve Speak Male 264 MSEN 142 Great Western Runners 00:19:36 290 00:39:51 308 01:00:38 325 01:21:24 302 01:25:35 280 01:25:29 292 Media
1084 Mike Erskine Male 265 MSEN 143 Les Croupiers RC 00:20:37 544 00:39:51 307 00:59:51 274 01:20:09 250 01:25:35 281 01:24:30 259 Media
3119 Jon Tickner Male 266 MSEN 144 00:19:20 259 00:39:29 281 00:59:54 278 01:20:57 281 01:25:36 282 01:25:16 284 Media
538 David Penney Male 267 MSEN 145 00:20:06 392 00:40:15 346 00:59:36 258 01:19:10 220 01:25:37 283 01:24:50 273 Media
750 Simon David Bagguley Male 268 MSEN 146 00:20:11 418 00:40:40 397 01:00:50 334 01:21:07 286 01:25:38 284 01:25:07 281 Media
350 Darren Ould Male 269 MSEN 147 00:19:19 255 00:39:38 293 01:00:24 308 01:21:14 288 01:25:39 285 01:25:26 290 Media
791 Martin Norton Male 270 MSEN 148 Mickey Morris Racing Team 00:20:25 483 00:40:16 348 01:00:41 327 01:21:24 300 01:25:39 286 01:25:33 296 Media
442 Kneath Philippart Male 271 M55-59 4 Swansea Harriers 00:20:17 450 00:40:35 382 01:00:53 337 01:21:23 298 01:25:42 287 01:25:32 294 Media
219 George Rainsford Male 272 MSEN 149 00:19:27 271 00:39:49 305 01:00:17 300 01:21:29 308 01:25:44 288 01:25:42 306 Media
1124 Richard Pegler Male 273 M40-44 47 Forest of Dean AC 00:20:06 390 00:40:37 388 01:01:05 358 01:21:32 312 01:25:45 289 01:25:35 298 Media
241 Dan Williams Male 274 M40-44 48 Cornwall AC 00:18:44 173 00:39:08 249 01:00:10 295 01:21:24 303 01:25:45 290 01:25:40 304 Media
4259 Elliot Dudley Male 275 MSEN 150 00:20:07 397 00:40:28 369 01:01:05 355 0 01:25:45 291 01:25:30 293 Media
1196 Sam Curwen Male 276 MSEN 151 00:19:15 245 00:39:54 311 01:00:37 322 01:21:14 289 01:25:45 292 01:25:27 291 Media
450 Ceri Tapper Male 277 M45-49 10 00:19:38 297 00:39:22 267 00:59:44 265 01:20:37 270 01:25:47 293 01:24:53 276 Media
707 William Allan Newton Male 278 MSEN 152 CLC Striders 00:19:52 337 00:39:56 314 01:00:32 314 01:21:22 296 01:25:47 294 01:25:37 301 Media
835 JAMES BRUCE Male 279 M40-44 49 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:28 272 00:39:32 284 01:00:05 292 01:21:21 293 01:25:48 295 01:25:41 305 Media
1056 Will Nash Male 280 MSEN 153 00:19:06 220 00:39:20 265 01:00:04 290 01:21:23 299 01:25:48 296 01:25:39 302 Media
1808 Phil Hambleton Male 281 MSEN 154 00:20:59 706 00:41:23 497 01:01:36 392 01:21:46 319 01:25:50 297 01:25:43 310 Media
858 Robert Davies Male 282 M45-49 11 Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:19:45 315 00:39:37 291 01:00:22 307 01:21:24 301 01:25:50 298 01:25:40 303 Media
776 Ian Liddiatt Male 283 M45-49 12 Cardiff Triathletes 00:19:57 349 00:39:59 322 01:00:27 311 01:21:20 292 01:25:52 299 01:25:36 299 Media
296 Paul Hayward Male 284 MSEN 155 Islwyn RC 00:19:49 326 00:39:54 310 01:00:19 304 01:21:25 305 01:25:53 300 01:25:44 314 Media