2016 Cardiff University Half Marathon

17127 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
8 Shadrack Korir Male 1 MSEN 1 00:14:29 3 00:29:00 1 00:43:46 1 00:57:57 1 01:00:53 1 01:00:52 1 Media
70 Richie Powell Male 7 WCH-MSEN 1 00:13:03 1 00:29:24 7 00:44:27 7 01:00:20 10 01:02:46 7 01:02:46 7 Media
40 Violah Jepchumba Female 1 FSEN 1 00:15:31 14 00:31:30 13 00:48:02 14 01:04:50 14 01:08:13 14 01:08:13 14 Media
26 Howard Bristow Male 14 M40-44 1 Brighton & Hove 00:16:17 20 00:32:35 18 00:48:59 16 01:05:29 15 01:08:53 15 01:08:52 15 Media
27 Phil Burden Male 15 M35-39 1 Taunton AC 00:16:17 21 00:32:34 16 00:48:58 15 01:05:29 16 01:08:56 16 01:08:54 16 Media
47 Rachel Felton Female 5 F35-39 1 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:16:56 46 00:34:39 50 00:52:30 48 01:10:29 44 01:14:03 43 01:14:03 43 Media
150 John Scott Male 41 M50-54 1 Newquay road runners 00:17:24 62 00:34:57 58 00:52:30 49 01:10:30 45 01:14:14 46 01:14:12 46 Media
138 Stefan Simms Male 49 M45-49 1 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:17:34 74 00:35:20 66 00:53:31 63 01:11:52 56 01:15:40 56 01:15:35 55 Media
471 Ifan Lloyd Male 129 M55-59 1 00:18:31 138 00:37:19 135 00:56:45 135 01:16:43 137 01:20:54 139 01:20:49 140 Media
297 Nicholas Liu Male 136 MU20 1 00:17:41 80 00:36:56 110 00:56:44 134 01:17:06 146 01:21:15 147 01:21:13 153 Media
211 Gary DONALD Male 161 WCH-M60-64 1 Victoria Park Harriers 00:17:32 71 00:38:09 187 00:58:04 192 01:18:43 206 01:21:52 173 01:21:52 178 Media
540 SARAH LOUISE CUMBER Female 14 F45-49 1 Halifax Harriers 00:19:05 218 00:38:34 214 00:58:31 210 01:18:39 205 01:22:57 202 01:22:48 207 Media
618 Alison Thorn Female 19 F40-44 1 Erme Valley Harriers 00:19:17 248 00:39:25 274 00:59:52 277 01:21:47 321 01:26:29 328 01:26:25 345 Media
938 Larry Cattle Male 352 M60-64 1 00:19:57 352 00:40:33 375 01:01:26 381 01:22:45 376 01:27:24 374 01:27:09 388 Media
3562 Kate Drew Female 41 FU20 1 Taunton AC 00:20:37 548 00:41:47 563 01:03:10 551 01:24:46 518 01:30:38 583 01:29:09 535 Media
541 GEOFF CUMBER Male 545 M65-69 1 Halifax Harriers 00:21:00 714 00:42:18 661 01:03:46 635 01:25:58 613 01:30:39 586 01:30:30 625 Media
2756 KATE MCBRIEN Female 43 F50-54 1 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 00:20:08 402 00:41:06 455 01:02:53 521 01:25:18 569 01:30:48 595 01:30:02 602 Media
1051 Gintare Gaigaliene Female 65 WCH-F35-39 1 Wye Valley Runners 00:21:10 809 00:43:33 953 01:06:12 965 01:28:58 896 01:33:50 817 01:33:24 883 Media
3815 John Gardener Male 1090 M75-79 1 Pembrokeshire Harriers 00:22:46 1656 00:45:49 1565 01:08:53 1428 01:32:17 1325 01:37:36 1212 01:37:10 1355 Media
3680 Alison Engledew Female 164 F55-59 1 Bristol & West AC 00:23:01 1821 00:46:51 1920 01:10:55 1896 01:34:56 1741 01:40:30 1552 01:39:52 1765 Media
3732 Arkadiusz Jaszczanin Male 1399 WCH-M40-44 1 00:23:01 1822 00:46:24 1765 01:10:10 1725 01:34:20 1638 01:40:36 1563 01:39:12 1658 Media
2866 Robin Scott Male 1410 M70-74 1 Kilbarchan AAC 00:23:09 1917 00:46:26 1770 01:10:20 1762 01:34:30 1670 01:40:42 1574 01:39:33 1706 Media
3776 Dawn Kenwright Female 275 F60-64 1 Sarn Helen 00:23:25 2135 00:48:35 2635 01:14:05 2744 01:39:35 2620 01:46:03 2325 01:44:57 2675 Media
2626 Fran Brown Female 298 WCH-FSEN 1 00:24:20 2967 00:50:01 3373 01:15:27 3201 01:42:27 3239 01:47:04 2449 01:47:04 3113 Media
7449 Linda Spillane Female 774 F65-69 1 LLiswerry Runners 00:25:21 4043 00:51:32 4121 01:18:42 4278 01:47:13 4451 01:59:19 4502 01:52:59 4535 Media
19371 Iwan Davies Male 3925 WCH-M45-49 1 00:24:54 3589 00:50:00 3357 01:15:16 3149 01:40:48 2900 02:00:42 4781 01:46:03 2904 Media
17542 david ford Male 5598 M85-89 1 00:30:17 10017 00:58:12 8445 01:25:21 7130 01:51:52 5831 02:13:26 7483 01:57:04 5670 Media
11979 John Butcher Male 6204 WCH-M35-39 1 00:28:21 8022 00:56:15 7309 01:23:58 6515 01:55:38 6945 02:19:02 8574 02:02:22 7126 Media
8153 Clare Johnson Female 2388 F70-74 1 Les Croupiers RC 00:30:25 10147 01:01:31 10140 01:33:38 10032 02:06:49 9761 02:19:10 8597 02:13:43 9850 Media
12713 Brenda Jones Female 2674 F75-79 1 Bro Dysynni AC 00:30:40 10409 01:02:01 10387 01:34:00 10145 02:06:20 9658 02:22:22 9170 02:12:37 9609 Media
22672 Julie Lawrenson Female 6262 WCH-F45-49 1 00:37:49 15479 01:22:00 16104 02:04:54 15973 02:53:47 16023 03:02:17 14948 03:02:17 16070 Media
22422 Brian Graves Male 8917 M80-84 1 00:38:31 15739 01:18:46 15689 01:59:41 15554 02:45:20 15538 03:13:41 15771 02:54:31 15647 Media
20146 Paul Lindoewood Male 9208 WCH-M55-59 1 00:48:16 16809 01:39:09 16860 02:35:29 16869 03:26:18 16740 03:50:41 16806 03:36:01 16815 Media
1 Cybrian Kotut Male 2 MSEN 2 00:14:29 4 00:29:01 3 00:43:47 2 00:58:00 2 01:01:04 2 01:01:04 2 Media
41 Flomena Daniel Female 2 FSEN 2 00:15:43 15 00:32:18 14 00:49:05 18 01:06:30 20 01:10:05 20 01:10:05 20 Media
29 Carwyn Jones Male 20 M35-39 2 Cardiff AAC 00:16:29 33 00:33:06 23 00:49:58 22 01:07:17 21 01:10:47 22 01:10:45 22 Media
160 Mark Couldwell Male 23 M40-44 2 00:16:18 24 00:33:04 21 00:50:01 24 01:07:19 23 01:10:56 25 01:10:53 25 Media
46 Jenny Spink Female 6 F35-39 2 Bristol & West AC 00:16:54 45 00:34:37 49 00:52:46 51 01:11:08 49 01:14:59 51 01:14:58 52 Media
339 Mike Pfeiffer Male 47 M50-54 2 Brecon AC 00:17:33 73 00:35:14 64 00:53:20 58 01:11:44 53 01:15:30 53 01:15:21 53 Media
8240 Phill Meaclem Male 92 M45-49 2 00:18:37 158 00:36:03 90 00:53:20 59 01:10:35 46 01:18:46 101 01:14:12 47 Media
881 Dave James Male 139 M55-59 2 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:41 167 00:37:50 164 00:57:18 154 01:17:13 154 01:21:19 150 01:21:17 154 Media
815 Jac Smith Male 193 MU20 2 Cardiff AAC 00:17:50 90 00:37:19 133 00:58:02 189 01:19:10 221 01:23:15 207 01:23:14 222 Media
231 Susan McDonald Female 16 F45-49 2 South London Harriers 00:18:58 206 00:39:10 252 00:59:33 254 01:20:20 261 01:24:35 252 01:24:31 262 Media
1112 David Evans Male 376 M60-64 2 00:20:20 461 00:40:59 435 01:01:51 416 01:23:16 405 01:27:56 402 01:27:41 415 Media
23206 cathie admans Female 30 F40-44 2 00:19:56 344 00:40:18 353 01:00:19 303 01:20:38 271 01:28:46 451 01:24:41 269 Media
677 Susan Watson Female 53 F50-54 2 Les Croupiers RC 00:21:25 916 00:43:24 913 01:05:39 880 01:27:41 766 01:32:23 710 01:32:08 765 Media
1212 Ellie Armstrong Female 62 FU20 2 Ivanhoe robins 00:22:14 1343 00:43:49 1020 01:05:39 882 01:28:03 800 01:33:19 788 01:32:45 819 Media
18655 David Bassett Male 770 M65-69 2 Griffithstown Harriers 00:21:57 1175 00:43:59 1065 01:06:24 993 01:29:00 901 01:34:00 835 01:33:32 902 Media
3633 Daniel Llewellyn Male 1792 WCH-MSEN 2 00:25:47 4553 00:49:21 3008 01:12:55 2413 01:37:03 2098 01:43:57 2020 01:42:02 2100 Media
4076 Gillian Phillips Female 230 F55-59 2 Sospan Road Runners 00:24:13 2846 00:48:42 2690 01:13:23 2530 01:37:58 2272 01:44:08 2050 01:43:03 2288 Media
1706 Piotr Strzesak Male 2203 WCH-M60-64 2 00:23:00 1807 00:47:09 2034 01:12:33 2280 01:40:11 2756 01:47:32 2510 01:46:07 2919 Media
8739 Hazel Davies Female 331 F60-64 2 Cardigan RC 00:24:45 3408 00:49:24 3032 01:13:57 2700 01:39:03 2495 01:48:39 2672 01:44:11 2526 Media
7247 Brian Symonds Male 3333 M70-74 2 Wye valley runners 00:26:05 4922 00:52:41 4795 01:18:41 4270 01:45:51 4077 01:56:23 3941 01:51:29 4122 Media
5161 Sue Fox Female 900 F65-69 2 Running For Time 00:27:47 7313 00:55:32 6738 01:22:50 5971 01:50:36 5442 02:01:16 4909 01:56:23 5465 Media
14075 Haydn Williams Male 6120 M75-79 2 00:28:59 8731 00:59:46 9276 01:31:03 9197 02:02:57 8840 02:18:15 8422 02:09:29 8881 Media
14785 Maciej Banaszek Male 6591 WCH-M35-39 2 00:27:48 7317 00:57:49 8242 01:29:21 8567 02:05:07 9366 02:23:24 9356 02:11:49 9426 Media
18201 Kate Purcell-Jones Female 2965 WCH-F35-39 2 00:30:51 10588 01:02:50 10814 01:36:42 10994 02:08:01 10055 02:25:27 9737 02:14:26 10015 Media
21770 Catrin Lloyd Female 3415 WCH-FSEN 2 00:30:37 10360 01:01:30 10133 01:34:04 10163 02:08:15 10105 02:29:55 10553 02:14:47 10105 Media
17054 Patricia Jane Gibson Female 4863 F70-74 2 00:34:19 13330 01:09:15 13338 01:44:55 13109 02:22:15 12891 02:45:03 12935 02:29:38 12921 Media
21521 Kris Saunders-Stowe Male 8959 WCH-M45-49 2 00:40:28 16199 01:31:47 16712 02:17:13 16570 03:07:06 16441 03:16:03 15905 03:16:03 16495 Media
13 Charles Mneria Male 3 MSEN 3 00:14:30 7 00:29:01 6 00:43:47 5 00:58:27 3 01:01:35 3 01:01:35 3 Media
24 Matthew Collins Male 21 M35-39 3 Micky Morris 00:16:20 31 00:33:08 26 00:49:59 23 01:07:19 22 01:10:51 23 01:10:51 24 Media
141 Mark Jennings Male 25 M40-44 3 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:16:20 30 00:33:09 28 00:50:19 27 01:07:40 26 01:11:10 27 01:11:10 27 Media
43 Lenah Jerotich Female 3 FSEN 3 00:16:20 29 00:33:12 29 00:50:29 29 01:07:50 27 01:11:23 28 01:11:23 28 Media
51 Rebecca Hilland Female 7 F35-39 3 Team Bath 00:17:05 52 00:34:51 55 00:53:08 56 01:11:48 55 01:15:39 54 01:15:38 57 Media
189 Andrew Hodgson Male 101 M45-49 3 Bridgend AC 00:18:20 114 00:36:56 111 00:56:02 114 01:15:22 110 01:19:28 110 01:19:27 116 Media
502 Martin Williams Male 124 M50-54 3 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:35 147 00:37:43 157 00:57:05 144 01:16:28 134 01:20:32 134 01:20:28 135 Media
840 Michael Jones Male 226 M55-59 3 00:18:40 162 00:38:20 196 00:58:49 224 01:19:59 242 01:24:23 241 01:24:19 250 Media
1086 Joshua Avenell Male 286 MU20 3 00:20:32 515 00:41:05 451 01:01:50 413 01:21:43 316 01:25:57 302 01:25:37 300 Media
269 Niki Morgan Female 27 F45-49 3 Chepstow Harriers 00:20:20 463 00:41:11 464 01:02:20 458 01:23:06 394 01:28:28 430 01:28:23 467 Media
1584 elio lepore Male 492 M60-64 3 Les Croupiers RC 00:20:51 628 00:41:34 528 01:02:48 513 01:24:47 519 01:29:42 528 01:29:15 540 Media
295 Jennifer Sangster Female 46 F40-44 3 Redway runners 00:21:06 767 00:42:43 764 01:04:33 731 01:26:43 684 01:31:33 652 01:31:19 695 Media
400 Nick Kernahan Male 777 M65-69 3 North Devon AC 00:21:18 867 00:43:18 891 01:05:48 902 01:29:08 920 01:34:05 843 01:33:51 943 Media
216 Tracy Allan Female 71 F50-54 3 Bristol & West AC 00:21:20 882 00:43:04 840 01:05:40 885 01:28:15 821 01:34:15 866 01:32:47 826 Media
3624 Alexandra Crockford Female 97 FU20 3 00:22:42 1606 00:45:15 1386 01:07:36 1200 01:30:18 1077 01:35:55 1051 01:35:05 1099 Media
4073 June Avery Female 286 F55-59 3 Pontardawe 00:24:09 2799 00:49:24 3037 01:14:33 2909 01:39:54 2710 01:46:36 2376 01:45:05 2704 Media
7246 Janet Edwards Female 562 F60-64 3 Wye Valley runners 00:26:03 4873 00:52:40 4791 01:18:34 4219 01:45:11 3925 01:55:31 3784 01:50:36 3930 Media
8658 Ralph Davey Male 4003 M70-74 3 Les Croupiers RC 00:27:53 7441 00:55:21 6596 01:22:42 5905 01:50:35 5439 02:01:14 4902 01:56:06 5387 Media
5048 Eva Frisk Cook Female 992 F65-69 3 00:26:08 4993 00:53:39 5391 01:22:00 5606 01:52:16 5975 02:02:34 5186 01:58:27 6095 Media
22959 yong zheng low Male 6104 WCH-MSEN 3 00:26:45 5830 00:56:14 7294 01:24:08 6600 01:55:41 6960 02:18:06 8391 02:01:49 6996 Media
12745 Carly Berry Female 4055 WCH-F35-39 3 00:32:38 12043 01:05:29 11917 01:40:00 11928 02:18:38 12290 02:36:29 11644 02:25:41 12299 Media
20101 Vicky Herbert Female 4283 WCH-FSEN 3 00:34:22 13373 01:06:41 12375 01:40:44 12105 02:16:58 12001 02:38:46 12000 02:23:59 11985 Media
13120 Pauline Thomas Female 5164 F70-74 3 TROTS 00:35:01 13842 01:12:05 14232 01:50:34 14243 02:30:03 14006 02:48:27 13368 02:37:55 14073 Media
22577 Michael James Male 8820 M75-79 3 00:37:58 15542 01:17:34 15508 01:59:32 15538 02:43:22 15402 03:07:03 15368 02:52:39 15506 Media
5 Ben Siwa Male 4 MSEN 4 00:14:29 5 00:29:01 5 00:43:48 6 00:58:51 4 01:01:56 4 01:01:56 4 Media
156 Christopher Ashford Male 22 M35-39 4 BRAT Club 00:16:47 39 00:33:49 37 00:50:37 30 01:07:20 24 01:10:53 24 01:10:50 23 Media
20 Andrew Hunt Male 32 M40-44 4 Micky Morris 00:16:31 35 00:33:29 33 00:51:09 35 01:09:09 34 01:12:50 35 01:12:49 35 Media
49 Teresiah Omosa Female 4 FSEN 4 00:16:36 38 00:33:44 36 00:51:28 37 01:09:30 36 01:13:09 37 01:13:08 37 Media
799 Stephen Thomas Male 107 M45-49 4 Aberdare VAAC 00:18:11 103 00:37:02 116 00:56:15 120 01:15:31 116 01:19:34 116 01:19:31 118 Media
617 Roger Farrington Male 150 M50-54 4 Maldwyn Harriers 00:17:58 95 00:36:56 112 00:56:54 138 01:17:19 156 01:21:40 162 01:21:38 172 Media
442 Kneath Philippart Male 271 M55-59 4 Swansea Harriers 00:20:17 450 00:40:35 382 01:00:53 337 01:21:23 298 01:25:42 287 01:25:32 294 Media
865 Lucy Richens Female 17 F35-39 4 Westbury Harriers 00:20:37 547 00:40:51 421 01:01:09 362 01:21:31 310 01:26:13 313 01:25:42 308 Media
1936 Llyr ab Einion Male 317 MU20 4 Aberystwyth AC 00:20:08 398 00:40:16 350 01:00:37 321 01:21:23 297 01:26:42 338 01:25:33 295 Media
488 Nicola Gething Female 39 F45-49 4 Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:20:49 622 00:42:03 611 01:03:35 605 01:25:46 601 01:30:34 581 01:30:22 618 Media
3996 Billy Daniels Male 550 M60-64 4 00:20:57 679 00:42:18 663 01:03:55 654 01:25:59 615 01:30:46 591 01:30:21 615 Media
2567 Kirsten Waring Female 55 F40-44 4 00:21:47 1110 00:43:27 924 01:05:23 843 01:27:41 767 01:32:34 726 01:32:08 764 Media
155 will chris leach Male 962 M65-69 4 00:20:37 546 00:43:04 837 01:06:14 970 01:30:32 1108 01:36:01 1060 01:35:44 1164 Media
2914 Jacki Woon Female 107 F50-54 4 Teignbridge Trotters 00:22:22 1412 00:44:58 1303 01:07:55 1243 01:31:16 1178 01:36:44 1119 01:35:59 1187 Media
2267 Laura Johnson Female 179 FU20 4 00:22:57 1773 00:46:29 1795 01:10:36 1826 01:35:38 1862 01:41:31 1677 01:40:28 1853 Media
19212 ceri harnett Female 349 F55-59 4 00:25:21 4045 00:49:54 3304 01:14:28 2880 01:39:53 2706 01:49:28 2782 01:45:13 2737 Media