2016 Cardiff University Half Marathon

17127 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1 Cybrian Kotut Male 2 MSEN 2 00:14:29 4 00:29:01 3 00:43:47 2 00:58:00 2 01:01:04 2 01:01:04 2 Media
3 Ezrah Kiprotich-Sang Male 6 MSEN 6 00:14:28 2 00:29:00 2 00:43:47 4 00:59:12 6 01:02:30 6 01:02:28 6 Media
5 Ben Siwa Male 4 MSEN 4 00:14:29 5 00:29:01 5 00:43:48 6 00:58:51 4 01:01:56 4 01:01:56 4 Media
6 Paul Pollock Male 11 MSEN 10 Kent AC 00:15:08 12 00:30:45 11 00:46:46 12 01:02:39 11 01:05:54 11 01:05:54 11 Media
7 Ikki Takeuchi Male 12 MSEN 11 00:14:31 10 00:30:32 10 00:46:45 11 01:03:08 12 01:06:26 12 01:06:24 12 Media
8 Shadrack Korir Male 1 MSEN 1 00:14:29 3 00:29:00 1 00:43:46 1 00:57:57 1 01:00:53 1 01:00:52 1 Media
10 Gideon Kimosop Male 8 MSEN 7 00:14:30 9 00:29:25 8 00:44:46 10 01:00:06 7 01:03:14 8 01:03:14 8 Media
11 Tomoyasu Matsui Male 10 MSEN 9 00:14:29 6 0 00:44:44 8 01:00:12 8 01:03:29 10 01:03:28 10 Media
12 Jonah Chesum Male 5 MSEN 5 0 00:29:01 4 00:43:47 3 00:58:54 5 01:02:04 5 01:02:04 5 Media
13 Charles Mneria Male 3 MSEN 3 00:14:30 7 00:29:01 6 00:43:47 5 00:58:27 3 01:01:35 3 01:01:35 3 Media
14 Dewi Griffiths Male 9 MSEN 8 Swansea Harriers 00:14:30 8 00:29:30 9 00:44:46 9 01:00:16 9 01:03:27 9 01:03:27 9 Media
18 Phil Matthews Male 31 MSEN 23 Swansea Harriers 00:16:18 25 00:33:08 25 00:50:05 26 01:08:20 33 01:12:10 34 01:12:09 34 Media
19 Joshua Griffiths Male 13 MSEN 12 Swansea Harriers 00:15:24 13 00:31:15 12 00:47:19 13 01:03:25 13 01:06:43 13 01:06:43 13 Media
20 Andrew Hunt Male 32 M40-44 4 Micky Morris 00:16:31 35 00:33:29 33 00:51:09 35 01:09:09 34 01:12:50 35 01:12:49 35 Media
21 Dan Nash Male DNF MSEN DNF East Cornwall AC 00:15:51 16 00:34:23 45 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
22 Michael Kallenberg Male 18 MSEN 15 Cardiff AAC 00:16:29 34 00:33:06 22 00:49:44 21 01:06:09 19 01:09:34 19 01:09:33 19 Media
24 Matthew Collins Male 21 M35-39 3 Micky Morris 00:16:20 31 00:33:08 26 00:49:59 23 01:07:19 22 01:10:51 23 01:10:51 24 Media
26 Howard Bristow Male 14 M40-44 1 Brighton & Hove 00:16:17 20 00:32:35 18 00:48:59 16 01:05:29 15 01:08:53 15 01:08:52 15 Media
27 Phil Burden Male 15 M35-39 1 Taunton AC 00:16:17 21 00:32:34 16 00:48:58 15 01:05:29 16 01:08:56 16 01:08:54 16 Media
29 Carwyn Jones Male 20 M35-39 2 Cardiff AAC 00:16:29 33 00:33:06 23 00:49:58 22 01:07:17 21 01:10:47 22 01:10:45 22 Media
31 Richard Waldron Male 19 MSEN 16 Southampton AC 0 00:32:24 15 00:49:30 20 0 01:10:10 21 01:10:08 21 Media
32 James Bennett Male 29 MSEN 21 Croydon 00:16:34 37 00:33:43 35 00:50:58 34 01:08:13 31 01:11:43 32 01:11:42 32 Media
34 Steven Connor Male 16 MSEN 13 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:16:13 17 00:32:36 19 00:48:59 17 01:05:35 17 01:09:01 17 01:09:00 17 Media
35 Belal Ahmed Male 17 MSEN 14 Hercules Wimbledon 00:16:15 18 00:32:36 20 00:49:06 19 01:06:03 18 01:09:32 18 01:09:32 18 Media
40 Violah Jepchumba Female 1 FSEN 1 00:15:31 14 00:31:30 13 00:48:02 14 01:04:50 14 01:08:13 14 01:08:13 14 Media
41 Flomena Daniel Female 2 FSEN 2 00:15:43 15 00:32:18 14 00:49:05 18 01:06:30 20 01:10:05 20 01:10:05 20 Media
42 Helen Tola Female DNF FSEN DNF 00:16:16 19 00:33:58 41 00:52:28 46 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
43 Lenah Jerotich Female 3 FSEN 3 00:16:20 29 00:33:12 29 00:50:29 29 01:07:50 27 01:11:23 28 01:11:23 28 Media
46 Jenny Spink Female 6 F35-39 2 Bristol & West AC 00:16:54 45 00:34:37 49 00:52:46 51 01:11:08 49 01:14:59 51 01:14:58 52 Media
47 Rachel Felton Female 5 F35-39 1 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:16:56 46 00:34:39 50 00:52:30 48 01:10:29 44 01:14:03 43 01:14:03 43 Media
49 Teresiah Omosa Female 4 FSEN 4 00:16:36 38 00:33:44 36 00:51:28 37 01:09:30 36 01:13:09 37 01:13:08 37 Media
51 Rebecca Hilland Female 7 F35-39 3 Team Bath 00:17:05 52 00:34:51 55 00:53:08 56 01:11:48 55 01:15:39 54 01:15:38 57 Media
52 Bryony Proctor Female 8 FSEN 5 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:17:28 69 00:35:48 77 00:54:34 82 01:13:23 79 01:17:14 76 01:17:13 78 Media
56 Clara Evans Female 10 FSEN 7 Pontypridd Roadents 00:17:32 72 00:36:17 93 00:55:37 97 01:15:56 123 01:20:17 131 01:20:15 133 Media
57 Danielle Nimmock Female 9 FSEN 6 City of Norwich 00:18:25 125 00:37:07 120 00:55:53 110 01:14:40 100 01:18:28 95 01:18:26 99 Media
58 Anna Boniface Female 13 FSEN 10 Reading AC 00:18:52 194 00:38:24 204 00:58:15 196 01:18:28 196 01:22:34 192 01:22:32 200 Media
61 Carys Hughes Female 12 FSEN 9 Cardiff AAC 00:18:34 146 00:37:44 158 00:57:30 165 01:17:23 160 01:21:20 152 01:21:19 155 Media
70 Richie Powell Male 7 WCH-MSEN 1 00:13:03 1 00:29:24 7 00:44:27 7 01:00:20 10 01:02:46 7 01:02:46 7 Media
71 Luke Jones Male DNF WCH-MSEN DNF 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
72 Gary Cooper Male DNF WCH-M40-44 DNF Coventry 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
120 Philip Carter Male 818 M55-59 15 Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 00:20:42 585 00:41:43 553 01:03:24 583 01:28:27 835 01:34:33 892 01:33:57 954 Media
122 Edward Land Male 145 M35-39 30 Aberystwyth AC 00:18:16 110 00:37:35 152 00:57:26 162 01:17:24 161 01:21:30 157 01:21:28 161 Media
123 Miles Thomas Male 297 M35-39 55 LLiswerry Runners 00:19:37 291 00:39:24 271 01:00:02 287 01:20:59 283 01:26:15 314 01:25:42 307 Media
124 David Brown Male 39 MSEN 25 Lancaster and Morecambe AC 00:16:49 43 00:33:57 40 00:52:00 40 01:10:26 43 01:14:07 44 01:14:06 45 Media
125 James Nunn Male 122 M40-44 14 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:36 153 00:37:26 144 00:56:29 130 01:16:13 130 01:20:22 132 01:20:19 134 Media
126 Sion Price Male 72 MSEN 46 Sarn Helen RC 00:17:04 51 00:34:49 53 00:53:28 61 01:13:20 78 01:17:31 80 01:17:30 82 Media
128 Tam Pascoe Female 1500 F45-49 162 00:26:59 6132 00:55:49 6940 01:25:44 7290 01:57:49 7506 02:08:47 6543 02:04:37 7658 Media
129 Rhian Williams Female 377 F40-44 55 00:25:32 4228 00:50:54 3794 01:17:08 3763 01:44:15 3682 01:50:41 2978 01:49:46 3730 Media
131 Michael Plageman Male 6213 M35-39 1022 00:25:25 4108 00:53:29 5269 01:24:29 6779 02:02:07 8636 02:19:11 8602 02:10:10 9043 Media
133 Rachel Allcock Female 87 F40-44 10 Amman Valley Harriers 00:21:50 1133 00:44:12 1114 01:07:00 1098 01:30:03 1036 01:35:14 978 01:34:47 1067 Media
135 Robert Barnby Male 75 MSEN 49 00:17:28 68 00:35:21 67 00:53:39 66 01:13:33 81 01:17:44 83 01:17:41 86 Media
136 Aaron Benney Male 37 M35-39 5 00:17:10 54 00:34:34 47 00:52:12 42 01:09:53 40 01:13:31 41 01:13:29 41 Media
137 Paul Smith Male 45 M40-44 8 Cornwall AC 00:17:17 58 00:34:58 61 00:52:53 53 01:11:09 51 01:14:52 50 01:14:50 51 Media
138 Stefan Simms Male 49 M45-49 1 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:17:34 74 00:35:20 66 00:53:31 63 01:11:52 56 01:15:40 56 01:15:35 55 Media
139 David Matthews Male 315 MSEN 172 00:19:53 338 00:40:06 332 01:00:53 336 01:22:10 345 01:26:40 336 01:26:32 353 Media
140 Matthew Jacklin Male 55 M40-44 9 Aberdare VAAC 00:17:27 67 00:35:25 71 00:53:41 70 01:12:26 66 01:16:07 62 01:16:04 62 Media
141 Mark Jennings Male 25 M40-44 3 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:16:20 30 00:33:09 28 00:50:19 27 01:07:40 26 01:11:10 27 01:11:10 27 Media
143 Mark Emery Male 109 MSEN 69 Bridgend AC 00:17:50 91 00:36:28 95 00:55:39 100 01:15:42 119 01:19:46 118 01:19:44 121 Media
144 Tom McCarthy Male 73 MSEN 47 Neath Harriers 00:17:30 70 00:36:03 88 00:54:34 83 01:13:39 82 01:17:35 81 01:17:33 83 Media
145 Jerome Edwards Male 34 M40-44 5 Les Croupiers RC 00:17:10 55 00:34:22 43 00:51:53 39 01:09:40 37 01:13:19 38 01:13:18 38 Media
146 warwick fortescue Male 3533 M55-59 121 00:24:43 3380 00:51:42 4196 01:20:00 4778 01:50:57 5536 01:58:02 4225 01:57:15 5713 Media
147 Philip Bridge Male 28 MSEN 20 Yeovil RC 00:16:49 42 00:33:51 39 00:50:56 33 01:08:12 30 01:11:43 31 01:11:41 31 Media
149 Toby Pearson Male 85 M35-39 14 Thames Hare & Hounds 00:17:57 93 00:36:29 96 00:55:24 96 01:14:34 97 01:18:25 93 01:18:23 96 Media
150 John Scott Male 41 M50-54 1 Newquay road runners 00:17:24 62 00:34:57 58 00:52:30 49 01:10:30 45 01:14:14 46 01:14:12 46 Media
151 Kevin Summerhayes Male 2355 MSEN 1030 Les Croupiers RC 00:23:25 2132 00:47:01 1984 01:12:45 2353 01:42:35 3271 01:48:46 2691 01:48:23 3407 Media
155 will chris leach Male 962 M65-69 4 00:20:37 546 00:43:04 837 01:06:14 970 01:30:32 1108 01:36:01 1060 01:35:44 1164 Media
156 Christopher Ashford Male 22 M35-39 4 BRAT Club 00:16:47 39 00:33:49 37 00:50:37 30 01:07:20 24 01:10:53 24 01:10:50 23 Media
157 Martin Shore Male 36 M40-44 7 Thames Hare & Hounds 00:17:22 61 00:34:57 59 00:52:22 45 01:09:51 39 01:13:27 40 01:13:24 40 Media
159 Martin Hodgkiss Male 77 MSEN 51 Serpentine RC 00:17:39 78 00:35:41 74 00:54:26 81 01:13:55 85 01:17:57 85 01:17:55 89 Media
160 Mark Couldwell Male 23 M40-44 2 00:16:18 24 00:33:04 21 00:50:01 24 01:07:19 23 01:10:56 25 01:10:53 25 Media
161 Martin OConnell Male 26 MSEN 18 Serpentine RC 00:16:33 36 00:33:22 30 00:50:26 28 01:07:59 28 01:11:39 29 01:11:36 30 Media
162 jo edwards Female 1252 F40-44 213 00:25:49 4602 00:55:23 6625 01:27:16 7826 01:59:31 7918 02:05:55 5959 02:05:39 7898 Media
163 Gareth Smith Male 86 MSEN 58 00:17:41 79 00:35:52 78 00:54:36 84 01:14:21 96 01:18:27 94 01:18:24 98 Media
164 Andrew Martin Male 117 M35-39 24 00:17:27 66 00:36:02 86 00:54:58 88 01:15:48 120 01:20:09 126 01:20:07 129 Media
165 Adam Rowbotham Male 2611 M35-39 468 Alton Runners 00:24:03 2694 00:48:53 2775 01:15:52 3320 01:44:21 3703 01:50:45 2989 01:50:06 3815 Media
166 Richard Wilder Male 112 M40-44 13 San Domenico RC 00:18:23 120 00:37:19 136 00:56:33 133 01:16:06 127 01:19:56 121 01:19:53 125 Media
167 Jim Webb Male 46 MSEN 30 Team Bath AC 00:16:58 47 00:34:47 52 00:52:52 52 01:11:31 52 01:15:27 52 01:15:21 54 Media
168 Simon Barrett Male 35 M40-44 6 Serpentine RC 00:17:25 63 00:34:42 51 00:52:15 43 01:09:51 38 01:13:23 39 01:13:22 39 Media
171 Josh Dixon Male DNF MSEN DNF Stroud AC 00:16:19 27 00:33:09 27 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
172 Daniel Robinson Male 38 M35-39 6 BRAT 00:16:48 40 00:34:07 42 00:51:45 38 01:09:58 41 01:13:48 42 01:13:45 42 Media
173 Namir Batavia Male 50 MSEN 32 Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:16:58 48 00:34:50 54 00:53:12 57 01:12:06 59 01:15:54 57 01:15:52 59 Media
175 Ian Harris Male 43 MSEN 28 Swansea Harriers 00:17:03 50 00:34:37 48 00:52:28 47 01:11:09 50 01:14:47 48 01:14:46 49 Media
176 Paul Graham Male 30 MSEN 22 Pontypridd Roadents 00:16:19 28 00:33:32 34 00:50:52 32 01:08:15 32 01:11:46 33 01:11:45 33 Media
177 Matthew Rees Male 24 MSEN 17 Swansea Harriers 00:16:19 26 00:33:07 24 00:50:03 25 01:07:36 25 01:11:06 26 01:11:04 26 Media
179 Ian Owen Male 56 M35-39 7 San Domenico RC 00:17:37 75 00:35:31 72 00:53:40 69 01:12:13 60 01:16:08 63 01:16:05 65 Media
180 Stuart Crees Male 60 M35-39 8 Les Croupiers RC 00:17:49 87 00:36:01 85 00:54:20 78 01:12:35 68 01:16:19 67 01:16:16 68 Media
181 Neil Evans Male 83 M35-39 13 Lliswerry Runners 00:17:49 86 00:36:05 92 00:54:59 89 01:14:16 93 01:18:13 91 01:18:10 94 Media
183 Michael Gaunt Male 88 MSEN 60 00:18:10 102 00:35:57 81 00:54:16 74 01:13:08 77 01:18:32 97 01:17:02 77 Media
184 Tim Iveson Male 68 MSEN 44 Builth and District 00:17:49 89 00:36:00 83 00:54:18 75 01:12:58 72 01:16:55 75 01:16:52 76 Media
186 Elliott Hardee Male 33 MSEN 24 Newport Harriers 00:16:48 41 00:33:50 38 00:51:21 36 01:09:19 35 01:13:04 36 01:13:01 36 Media
187 Billy Hayton Male 58 MSEN 38 Pontypridd Roadents 00:17:26 65 00:35:24 68 00:53:40 68 01:12:25 65 01:16:11 65 01:16:10 67 Media
188 Matthew Edmonds Male 89 MSEN 61 Newport Harriers 00:17:48 83 00:35:35 73 00:53:58 73 01:14:13 90 01:18:33 98 01:18:33 100 Media
189 Andrew Hodgson Male 101 M45-49 3 Bridgend AC 00:18:20 114 00:36:56 111 00:56:02 114 01:15:22 110 01:19:28 110 01:19:27 116 Media
190 Runner Number 190 Male 1161 MSEN 525 00:16:18 23 00:32:34 17 01:02:38 497 01:32:28 1352 01:38:19 1295 01:38:17 1502 Media
191 Runner Number 191 Male 44 MSEN 29 00:16:53 44 00:34:51 56 00:52:46 50 01:10:59 48 01:14:48 49 01:14:47 50 Media
201 Bruce Li Male 986 M40-44 158 00:22:13 1330 00:45:06 1338 01:08:13 1298 01:31:38 1224 01:36:24 1090 01:35:59 1186 Media
203 Paul White Male 110 M35-39 22 Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 00:18:42 170 00:37:39 155 00:56:52 137 01:15:58 124 01:19:52 119 01:19:41 119 Media
205 Geth Jones Male 62 MSEN 40 Cybi Striders 00:17:00 49 00:34:59 62 00:53:38 65 01:12:39 69 01:16:28 69 01:16:27 71 Media
206 Marc Griffiths Male 1129 M50-54 70 00:22:36 1530 00:45:56 1600 01:09:22 1534 01:33:01 1425 01:38:04 1260 01:37:50 1433 Media
207 Nathan Reeks Male 383 MSEN 199 Caldicot RC 00:20:28 496 00:41:17 476 01:02:06 437 01:23:33 423 01:28:03 409 01:27:53 427 Media