2016 Cardiff University Half Marathon

17127 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
40 Violah Jepchumba Female 1 FSEN 1 00:15:31 14 00:31:30 13 00:48:02 14 01:04:50 14 01:08:13 14 01:08:13 14 Media
41 Flomena Daniel Female 2 FSEN 2 00:15:43 15 00:32:18 14 00:49:05 18 01:06:30 20 01:10:05 20 01:10:05 20 Media
43 Lenah Jerotich Female 3 FSEN 3 00:16:20 29 00:33:12 29 00:50:29 29 01:07:50 27 01:11:23 28 01:11:23 28 Media
49 Teresiah Omosa Female 4 FSEN 4 00:16:36 38 00:33:44 36 00:51:28 37 01:09:30 36 01:13:09 37 01:13:08 37 Media
47 Rachel Felton Female 5 F35-39 1 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:16:56 46 00:34:39 50 00:52:30 48 01:10:29 44 01:14:03 43 01:14:03 43 Media
46 Jenny Spink Female 6 F35-39 2 Bristol & West AC 00:16:54 45 00:34:37 49 00:52:46 51 01:11:08 49 01:14:59 51 01:14:58 52 Media
51 Rebecca Hilland Female 7 F35-39 3 Team Bath 00:17:05 52 00:34:51 55 00:53:08 56 01:11:48 55 01:15:39 54 01:15:38 57 Media
52 Bryony Proctor Female 8 FSEN 5 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:17:28 69 00:35:48 77 00:54:34 82 01:13:23 79 01:17:14 76 01:17:13 78 Media
57 Danielle Nimmock Female 9 FSEN 6 City of Norwich 00:18:25 125 00:37:07 120 00:55:53 110 01:14:40 100 01:18:28 95 01:18:26 99 Media
56 Clara Evans Female 10 FSEN 7 Pontypridd Roadents 00:17:32 72 00:36:17 93 00:55:37 97 01:15:56 123 01:20:17 131 01:20:15 133 Media
868 Alice Burgin Female 11 FSEN 8 Bedford & County AC 00:19:02 213 00:38:00 172 00:57:14 151 01:16:46 138 01:21:02 141 01:20:51 141 Media
61 Carys Hughes Female 12 FSEN 9 Cardiff AAC 00:18:34 146 00:37:44 158 00:57:30 165 01:17:23 160 01:21:20 152 01:21:19 155 Media
58 Anna Boniface Female 13 FSEN 10 Reading AC 00:18:52 194 00:38:24 204 00:58:15 196 01:18:28 196 01:22:34 192 01:22:32 200 Media
540 SARAH LOUISE CUMBER Female 14 F45-49 1 Halifax Harriers 00:19:05 218 00:38:34 214 00:58:31 210 01:18:39 205 01:22:57 202 01:22:48 207 Media
3398 Joanne Harvey Female 15 FSEN 11 00:20:06 391 00:39:56 316 00:59:40 262 01:19:12 223 01:23:23 211 01:23:06 216 Media
231 Susan McDonald Female 16 F45-49 2 South London Harriers 00:18:58 206 00:39:10 252 00:59:33 254 01:20:20 261 01:24:35 252 01:24:31 262 Media
865 Lucy Richens Female 17 F35-39 4 Westbury Harriers 00:20:37 547 00:40:51 421 01:01:09 362 01:21:31 310 01:26:13 313 01:25:42 308 Media
324 Kathryn Burgess Female 18 F35-39 5 Cornwall AC 00:19:31 279 00:39:52 309 01:00:36 318 01:21:53 327 01:26:24 322 01:26:14 336 Media
618 Alison Thorn Female 19 F40-44 1 Erme Valley Harriers 00:19:17 248 00:39:25 274 00:59:52 277 01:21:47 321 01:26:29 328 01:26:25 345 Media
576 Alexa King Female 20 F35-39 6 Hart Road Runners 00:20:03 380 00:40:20 355 01:01:06 359 01:21:57 331 01:26:30 329 01:26:16 337 Media
348 Megan McBrien Female 21 FSEN 12 RSCAC 00:20:09 407 00:40:27 363 01:00:36 319 01:21:17 291 01:26:34 331 01:25:47 317 Media
651 Suzanne Turvey Female 22 FSEN 13 Woodford Green 00:19:18 252 00:39:59 323 01:01:00 347 01:22:49 380 01:27:22 372 01:27:16 396 Media
10383 Kim Hallewell Female 23 F35-39 7 00:23:09 1912 00:42:37 741 01:02:34 491 01:23:09 397 01:27:26 375 0 Media
983 Michelle Dorrington Female 24 FSEN 14 Hedge End Running Club 00:20:33 519 00:41:09 459 01:02:02 430 01:22:55 385 01:27:32 379 01:27:02 386 Media
544 Gemma Mallett Female 25 FSEN 15 Croft Ambrey RC 00:19:50 329 00:40:27 364 01:01:44 404 01:23:18 406 01:27:45 390 01:27:40 414 Media
321 Helen Anthony Female 26 F35-39 8 Teignbridge Trotters 00:20:27 490 00:40:59 439 01:01:43 400 0 01:27:48 392 01:27:14 394 Media
269 Niki Morgan Female 27 F45-49 3 Chepstow Harriers 00:20:20 463 00:41:11 464 01:02:20 458 01:23:06 394 01:28:28 430 01:28:23 467 Media
389 Emily Lagomarsino Female 28 FSEN 16 San Domenico RC 00:20:41 575 00:41:32 523 01:02:35 492 01:23:57 450 01:28:36 440 01:28:22 464 Media
2837 Mary Gaston Female 29 FSEN 17 Running For Time 00:20:17 451 00:41:05 452 01:02:19 453 01:23:57 451 01:28:41 444 01:28:27 471 Media
23206 cathie admans Female 30 F40-44 2 00:19:56 344 00:40:18 353 01:00:19 303 01:20:38 271 01:28:46 451 01:24:41 269 Media
5650 Ruth Faram Female 31 FSEN 18 00:20:32 511 00:41:16 474 01:02:32 483 01:23:00 388 01:28:56 463 01:27:07 387 Media
986 Hannah Wells Female 32 FSEN 19 Hillingdon AC 00:21:03 744 00:42:20 672 01:03:39 619 01:24:50 524 01:29:14 491 01:29:02 520 Media
3923 Fiona Bussell Female 33 F35-39 9 San Domenico Running Club 00:20:58 691 00:42:08 627 01:03:23 582 01:24:36 504 01:29:15 494 01:28:52 503 Media
922 Janet Holmes Female 34 F35-39 10 Les Croupiers RC 00:20:20 460 00:41:23 494 01:02:54 523 01:24:52 529 01:29:26 508 01:29:19 547 Media
489 Sophie Voller Female 35 F35-39 11 Westbury Harriers 00:21:02 733 00:42:22 679 01:03:41 625 01:25:01 545 01:29:34 518 01:29:20 548 Media
333 Jane Fletcher Female 36 F35-39 12 Manchester Frontrunners 00:19:43 312 00:40:42 402 01:02:32 481 01:25:01 546 01:29:36 521 01:29:24 554 Media
316 Louise Flynn Female 37 FSEN 20 00:20:04 384 00:40:59 437 01:02:41 504 01:25:02 549 01:29:47 532 01:29:38 573 Media
3672 Jessica New Female 38 FSEN 21 00:21:30 970 00:42:59 822 01:04:28 722 01:25:45 599 01:30:28 571 01:30:01 600 Media
488 Nicola Gething Female 39 F45-49 4 Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:20:49 622 00:42:03 611 01:03:35 605 01:25:46 601 01:30:34 581 01:30:22 618 Media
2653 Jane Faram Female 40 FSEN 22 00:20:31 510 00:41:17 477 01:02:32 485 01:24:13 473 01:30:35 582 01:28:47 494 Media
3562 Kate Drew Female 41 FU20 1 Taunton AC 00:20:37 548 00:41:47 563 01:03:10 551 01:24:46 518 01:30:38 583 01:29:09 535 Media
1077 Carla Swithenbank Female 42 FSEN 23 00:22:02 1220 00:46:50 1912 01:07:20 1163 01:26:45 687 01:30:48 594 01:30:38 635 Media
2756 KATE MCBRIEN Female 43 F50-54 1 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 00:20:08 402 00:41:06 455 01:02:53 521 01:25:18 569 01:30:48 595 01:30:02 602 Media
1981 Charlotte Healy Female 44 FSEN 24 Clapham Chasers 00:21:49 1123 00:43:21 900 01:04:56 774 01:26:41 678 01:31:29 646 01:31:01 672 Media
987 Helen Oliver Female 45 FSEN 25 Winchester & District Athletic 00:22:07 1274 00:44:07 1095 01:05:41 887 01:26:54 696 01:31:31 650 01:31:15 692 Media
295 Jennifer Sangster Female 46 F40-44 3 Redway runners 00:21:06 767 00:42:43 764 01:04:33 731 01:26:43 684 01:31:33 652 01:31:19 695 Media
593 Amy Sole Female 47 FSEN 26 Cornwall AC 00:20:21 466 00:41:28 514 01:03:22 579 01:26:21 652 01:31:34 655 01:31:24 700 Media
2085 Jo Prichard Female 48 F45-49 5 00:21:52 1144 00:43:08 855 01:04:37 741 01:26:31 662 01:31:50 676 01:31:03 674 Media
771 Rhian Evans Female 49 FSEN 27 00:21:03 743 00:42:47 772 01:04:45 751 01:27:12 717 01:32:03 688 01:31:47 729 Media
1088 Jessica Hegarty Female 50 FSEN 28 Cardiff AAC 00:20:57 676 00:42:37 747 01:05:09 809 01:27:27 741 01:32:13 692 01:31:49 732 Media
606 Sian Gardner Female 51 F45-49 6 00:21:25 917 00:42:56 807 01:04:57 777 01:27:25 735 01:32:19 703 01:32:03 755 Media
4192 Kate Owen Female 52 F35-39 13 Wye Valley Runners 00:21:12 818 00:43:03 835 01:05:04 792 01:27:28 743 01:32:23 709 01:31:56 740 Media
677 Susan Watson Female 53 F50-54 2 Les Croupiers RC 00:21:25 916 00:43:24 913 01:05:39 880 01:27:41 766 01:32:23 710 01:32:08 765 Media
503 Lucy Etchells Female 54 FSEN 29 00:21:06 768 00:42:31 716 01:04:23 714 01:27:30 747 01:32:24 712 01:32:13 773 Media
2567 Kirsten Waring Female 55 F40-44 4 00:21:47 1110 00:43:27 924 01:05:23 843 01:27:41 767 01:32:34 726 01:32:08 764 Media
2126 Donna Perry Female 56 F40-44 5 00:22:23 1419 00:44:25 1174 01:06:13 968 01:27:50 786 01:32:35 727 01:32:17 779 Media
2537 Naomi Aylwin Female 57 FSEN 30 00:21:10 801 00:43:06 846 01:05:21 834 01:27:35 755 01:32:37 730 01:32:02 748 Media
3132 Sian Loveless Female 58 FSEN 31 Didcot Runners 00:21:43 1068 00:43:29 930 01:05:37 876 01:27:29 746 01:32:45 739 01:31:57 742 Media
926 Sally Munro Female 59 F40-44 6 00:21:30 965 00:43:26 918 01:05:49 905 01:28:05 803 01:32:57 751 01:32:44 815 Media
3318 Tobias Bjurman Female 60 F35-39 14 00:21:14 834 00:42:57 814 01:05:06 800 01:28:13 813 01:33:02 758 01:32:43 813 Media
436 Rachel Davies Female 61 FSEN 32 00:20:48 615 00:42:24 690 01:05:00 785 01:28:03 799 01:33:13 774 01:32:43 814 Media
1212 Ellie Armstrong Female 62 FU20 2 Ivanhoe robins 00:22:14 1343 00:43:49 1020 01:05:39 882 01:28:03 800 01:33:19 788 01:32:45 819 Media
625 Chloe Williams Female 63 F35-39 15 00:20:18 455 00:41:47 561 01:04:21 709 01:28:14 817 01:33:31 799 01:33:07 853 Media
885 Llinos Jones Female 64 F35-39 16 Amman valley harriers 00:21:39 1035 00:43:42 994 01:06:03 940 01:28:44 865 01:33:34 802 01:33:05 848 Media
1051 Gintare Gaigaliene Female 65 WCH-F35-39 1 Wye Valley Runners 00:21:10 809 00:43:33 953 01:06:12 965 01:28:58 896 01:33:50 817 01:33:24 883 Media
647 Jane Horler Female 66 F45-49 7 Chepstow Harriers 00:21:29 963 00:43:31 940 01:06:09 957 01:29:14 932 01:34:00 836 01:33:45 930 Media
1715 Anna Moon Female 67 FSEN 33 San Domenico RC 00:21:16 853 00:42:54 797 01:05:04 790 01:27:59 791 01:34:07 848 01:32:45 822 Media
3370 Anna Godfrey Female 68 FSEN 34 Reading AC 00:22:17 1370 00:44:24 1167 01:06:35 1024 01:28:58 897 01:34:08 849 01:33:26 888 Media
919 Wendy Price Female 69 F35-39 17 00:20:55 655 00:43:09 856 01:06:05 947 01:29:11 927 01:34:10 857 01:33:40 919 Media
2990 Sandra Chipper Female 70 F40-44 7 LLiswerry Runners 00:21:43 1069 00:43:28 929 01:05:39 881 01:28:40 855 01:34:14 863 01:33:24 884 Media
216 Tracy Allan Female 71 F50-54 3 Bristol & West AC 00:21:20 882 00:43:04 840 01:05:40 885 01:28:15 821 01:34:15 866 01:32:47 826 Media
10280 Lucy Jones Female 72 F35-39 18 0 00:40:02 329 00:59:12 242 01:18:57 213 01:34:22 874 01:22:57 214 Media
1147 Hannah Williams Female 73 FSEN 35 00:21:21 891 00:43:27 925 01:05:36 873 01:29:07 917 01:34:26 880 01:33:59 960 Media
8472 Terri Lucas Female 74 FSEN 36 Run4All Neath 00:21:02 729 00:43:16 878 01:05:58 924 01:29:30 971 01:34:32 889 01:34:08 981 Media
3454 Danielle Davies Female 75 FSEN 37 00:21:09 793 00:43:11 860 01:06:07 952 01:29:44 1006 01:34:38 900 01:34:28 1015 Media
4182 Roberta Davies Female 76 F40-44 8 00:21:00 717 00:43:00 825 01:05:58 925 01:29:27 965 01:34:40 902 01:34:10 983 Media
3389 Jessica Stacey Female 77 FSEN 38 Rhondda Valley Runners 00:22:33 1504 00:44:52 1278 01:06:57 1087 01:29:22 952 01:34:40 905 01:33:49 937 Media
2096 Jayne Pemble Female 78 F45-49 8 Westbury Harriers 00:21:39 1037 00:43:53 1035 01:06:38 1036 01:29:35 986 01:34:41 906 01:34:17 1000 Media
2919 Lucy Boucher Female 79 FSEN 39 00:21:42 1062 00:43:36 963 01:05:49 907 01:28:15 820 01:34:43 907 01:32:55 838 Media
2789 Nicola Emerson Female 80 F40-44 9 Wye Valley Runners 00:21:29 956 00:44:01 1073 01:06:47 1055 01:29:44 1008 01:34:50 922 01:34:23 1010 Media
3731 Lucy Bracegirdle Female 81 FSEN 40 00:21:35 1017 00:43:16 880 01:05:48 903 01:29:25 958 01:34:55 930 01:34:12 988 Media
2459 Paula Williams Female 82 F45-49 9 Caerleon RC 00:22:08 1281 00:43:57 1055 01:06:28 1003 01:29:32 976 01:34:55 932 01:34:18 1002 Media
3330 Elliw Haf Female 83 FSEN 41 Eryri Harriers 00:21:31 978 00:43:31 942 01:05:56 921 01:29:06 912 01:34:55 933 01:33:48 934 Media
3820 Alexa Normore Female 84 FSEN 42 00:20:53 643 00:42:55 804 01:05:37 875 01:29:36 988 01:35:06 955 01:34:33 1026 Media
227 Emily Payne Female 85 F35-39 19 00:20:56 666 00:42:25 696 01:04:08 678 01:29:46 1013 01:35:12 969 01:35:05 1100 Media
2661 Emma Kaye Female 86 F35-39 20 00:22:03 1229 00:43:59 1064 01:06:44 1051 01:29:57 1031 01:35:13 974 01:34:32 1024 Media
133 Rachel Allcock Female 87 F40-44 10 Amman Valley Harriers 00:21:50 1133 00:44:12 1114 01:07:00 1098 01:30:03 1036 01:35:14 978 01:34:47 1067 Media
12822 Lucy Green Female 88 FSEN 43 00:20:28 492 00:40:44 407 01:01:12 368 01:22:09 344 01:35:14 981 01:26:23 343 Media
463 Elin Morgan Female 89 FSEN 44 00:20:13 426 00:43:23 907 01:06:51 1070 01:30:20 1082 01:35:15 982 01:35:08 1108 Media
903 Sara Ismail-Sutton Female 90 FSEN 45 00:21:01 723 00:43:34 955 01:06:47 1056 01:30:22 1087 01:35:22 997 01:34:53 1078 Media
1523 Amy Edwards Female 91 F35-39 21 Rhondda Valley Runners 00:22:18 1380 00:44:46 1249 01:07:06 1115 01:30:03 1037 01:35:22 998 01:34:42 1056 Media
22062 ANITA HARPER Female 92 F45-49 10 00:21:38 1032 00:43:42 996 01:06:11 963 01:29:26 961 01:35:28 1013 01:34:10 984 Media
632 Jade Wakley Female 93 FSEN 46 Caerleon RC 00:21:19 877 00:43:32 948 01:06:26 997 01:30:22 1088 01:35:34 1021 01:35:21 1126 Media
3879 Donna Morris Female 94 FSEN 47 Builth and district 00:21:22 899 00:44:12 1119 01:07:15 1143 01:30:16 1074 01:35:37 1024 01:34:48 1068 Media
401 Lou Summers Female 95 F45-49 11 Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 00:21:05 754 0 01:07:19 1157 01:30:53 1142 01:35:46 1037 01:35:35 1153 Media
3465 Claire Jacobs Female 96 F40-44 11 Les Croupiers RC 00:22:10 1297 00:44:39 1215 01:07:19 1155 01:30:15 1068 01:35:51 1043 01:35:01 1095 Media
3624 Alexandra Crockford Female 97 FU20 3 00:22:42 1606 00:45:15 1386 01:07:36 1200 01:30:18 1077 01:35:55 1051 01:35:05 1099 Media
2743 Zuzanna Ratkowska Female 98 FSEN 48 00:21:45 1085 00:43:40 979 01:06:12 964 01:30:22 1089 01:36:00 1058 01:35:30 1146 Media
3575 Rachel Bowen Female 99 F35-39 22 Lliswerry Runners 00:22:41 1597 00:45:21 1411 01:07:48 1232 01:30:28 1100 01:36:07 1067 01:35:10 1111 Media
3419 Elinor McNamara Female 100 F40-44 12 00:22:14 1336 00:44:31 1191 01:07:30 1188 01:30:24 1094 01:36:08 1069 01:34:55 1082 Media