2016 Cardiff University Half Marathon

17127 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
8 Shadrack Korir Male 1 MSEN 1 00:14:29 3 00:29:00 1 00:43:46 1 00:57:57 1 01:00:53 1 01:00:52 1 Media
40 Violah Jepchumba Female 1 FSEN 1 00:15:31 14 00:31:30 13 00:48:02 14 01:04:50 14 01:08:13 14 01:08:13 14 Media
1 Cybrian Kotut Male 2 MSEN 2 00:14:29 4 00:29:01 3 00:43:47 2 00:58:00 2 01:01:04 2 01:01:04 2 Media
41 Flomena Daniel Female 2 FSEN 2 00:15:43 15 00:32:18 14 00:49:05 18 01:06:30 20 01:10:05 20 01:10:05 20 Media
13 Charles Mneria Male 3 MSEN 3 00:14:30 7 00:29:01 6 00:43:47 5 00:58:27 3 01:01:35 3 01:01:35 3 Media
43 Lenah Jerotich Female 3 FSEN 3 00:16:20 29 00:33:12 29 00:50:29 29 01:07:50 27 01:11:23 28 01:11:23 28 Media
5 Ben Siwa Male 4 MSEN 4 00:14:29 5 00:29:01 5 00:43:48 6 00:58:51 4 01:01:56 4 01:01:56 4 Media
49 Teresiah Omosa Female 4 FSEN 4 00:16:36 38 00:33:44 36 00:51:28 37 01:09:30 36 01:13:09 37 01:13:08 37 Media
12 Jonah Chesum Male 5 MSEN 5 0 00:29:01 4 00:43:47 3 00:58:54 5 01:02:04 5 01:02:04 5 Media
47 Rachel Felton Female 5 F35-39 1 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:16:56 46 00:34:39 50 00:52:30 48 01:10:29 44 01:14:03 43 01:14:03 43 Media
3 Ezrah Kiprotich-Sang Male 6 MSEN 6 00:14:28 2 00:29:00 2 00:43:47 4 00:59:12 6 01:02:30 6 01:02:28 6 Media
46 Jenny Spink Female 6 F35-39 2 Bristol & West AC 00:16:54 45 00:34:37 49 00:52:46 51 01:11:08 49 01:14:59 51 01:14:58 52 Media
70 Richie Powell Male 7 WCH-MSEN 1 00:13:03 1 00:29:24 7 00:44:27 7 01:00:20 10 01:02:46 7 01:02:46 7 Media
51 Rebecca Hilland Female 7 F35-39 3 Team Bath 00:17:05 52 00:34:51 55 00:53:08 56 01:11:48 55 01:15:39 54 01:15:38 57 Media
10 Gideon Kimosop Male 8 MSEN 7 00:14:30 9 00:29:25 8 00:44:46 10 01:00:06 7 01:03:14 8 01:03:14 8 Media
52 Bryony Proctor Female 8 FSEN 5 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:17:28 69 00:35:48 77 00:54:34 82 01:13:23 79 01:17:14 76 01:17:13 78 Media
14 Dewi Griffiths Male 9 MSEN 8 Swansea Harriers 00:14:30 8 00:29:30 9 00:44:46 9 01:00:16 9 01:03:27 9 01:03:27 9 Media
57 Danielle Nimmock Female 9 FSEN 6 City of Norwich 00:18:25 125 00:37:07 120 00:55:53 110 01:14:40 100 01:18:28 95 01:18:26 99 Media
11 Tomoyasu Matsui Male 10 MSEN 9 00:14:29 6 0 00:44:44 8 01:00:12 8 01:03:29 10 01:03:28 10 Media
56 Clara Evans Female 10 FSEN 7 Pontypridd Roadents 00:17:32 72 00:36:17 93 00:55:37 97 01:15:56 123 01:20:17 131 01:20:15 133 Media
6 Paul Pollock Male 11 MSEN 10 Kent AC 00:15:08 12 00:30:45 11 00:46:46 12 01:02:39 11 01:05:54 11 01:05:54 11 Media
868 Alice Burgin Female 11 FSEN 8 Bedford & County AC 00:19:02 213 00:38:00 172 00:57:14 151 01:16:46 138 01:21:02 141 01:20:51 141 Media
7 Ikki Takeuchi Male 12 MSEN 11 00:14:31 10 00:30:32 10 00:46:45 11 01:03:08 12 01:06:26 12 01:06:24 12 Media
61 Carys Hughes Female 12 FSEN 9 Cardiff AAC 00:18:34 146 00:37:44 158 00:57:30 165 01:17:23 160 01:21:20 152 01:21:19 155 Media
19 Joshua Griffiths Male 13 MSEN 12 Swansea Harriers 00:15:24 13 00:31:15 12 00:47:19 13 01:03:25 13 01:06:43 13 01:06:43 13 Media
58 Anna Boniface Female 13 FSEN 10 Reading AC 00:18:52 194 00:38:24 204 00:58:15 196 01:18:28 196 01:22:34 192 01:22:32 200 Media
26 Howard Bristow Male 14 M40-44 1 Brighton & Hove 00:16:17 20 00:32:35 18 00:48:59 16 01:05:29 15 01:08:53 15 01:08:52 15 Media
540 SARAH LOUISE CUMBER Female 14 F45-49 1 Halifax Harriers 00:19:05 218 00:38:34 214 00:58:31 210 01:18:39 205 01:22:57 202 01:22:48 207 Media
27 Phil Burden Male 15 M35-39 1 Taunton AC 00:16:17 21 00:32:34 16 00:48:58 15 01:05:29 16 01:08:56 16 01:08:54 16 Media
3398 Joanne Harvey Female 15 FSEN 11 00:20:06 391 00:39:56 316 00:59:40 262 01:19:12 223 01:23:23 211 01:23:06 216 Media
34 Steven Connor Male 16 MSEN 13 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:16:13 17 00:32:36 19 00:48:59 17 01:05:35 17 01:09:01 17 01:09:00 17 Media
231 Susan McDonald Female 16 F45-49 2 South London Harriers 00:18:58 206 00:39:10 252 00:59:33 254 01:20:20 261 01:24:35 252 01:24:31 262 Media
35 Belal Ahmed Male 17 MSEN 14 Hercules Wimbledon 00:16:15 18 00:32:36 20 00:49:06 19 01:06:03 18 01:09:32 18 01:09:32 18 Media
865 Lucy Richens Female 17 F35-39 4 Westbury Harriers 00:20:37 547 00:40:51 421 01:01:09 362 01:21:31 310 01:26:13 313 01:25:42 308 Media
22 Michael Kallenberg Male 18 MSEN 15 Cardiff AAC 00:16:29 34 00:33:06 22 00:49:44 21 01:06:09 19 01:09:34 19 01:09:33 19 Media
324 Kathryn Burgess Female 18 F35-39 5 Cornwall AC 00:19:31 279 00:39:52 309 01:00:36 318 01:21:53 327 01:26:24 322 01:26:14 336 Media
31 Richard Waldron Male 19 MSEN 16 Southampton AC 0 00:32:24 15 00:49:30 20 0 01:10:10 21 01:10:08 21 Media
618 Alison Thorn Female 19 F40-44 1 Erme Valley Harriers 00:19:17 248 00:39:25 274 00:59:52 277 01:21:47 321 01:26:29 328 01:26:25 345 Media
29 Carwyn Jones Male 20 M35-39 2 Cardiff AAC 00:16:29 33 00:33:06 23 00:49:58 22 01:07:17 21 01:10:47 22 01:10:45 22 Media
576 Alexa King Female 20 F35-39 6 Hart Road Runners 00:20:03 380 00:40:20 355 01:01:06 359 01:21:57 331 01:26:30 329 01:26:16 337 Media
24 Matthew Collins Male 21 M35-39 3 Micky Morris 00:16:20 31 00:33:08 26 00:49:59 23 01:07:19 22 01:10:51 23 01:10:51 24 Media
348 Megan McBrien Female 21 FSEN 12 RSCAC 00:20:09 407 00:40:27 363 01:00:36 319 01:21:17 291 01:26:34 331 01:25:47 317 Media
156 Christopher Ashford Male 22 M35-39 4 BRAT Club 00:16:47 39 00:33:49 37 00:50:37 30 01:07:20 24 01:10:53 24 01:10:50 23 Media
651 Suzanne Turvey Female 22 FSEN 13 Woodford Green 00:19:18 252 00:39:59 323 01:01:00 347 01:22:49 380 01:27:22 372 01:27:16 396 Media
160 Mark Couldwell Male 23 M40-44 2 00:16:18 24 00:33:04 21 00:50:01 24 01:07:19 23 01:10:56 25 01:10:53 25 Media
10383 Kim Hallewell Female 23 F35-39 7 00:23:09 1912 00:42:37 741 01:02:34 491 01:23:09 397 01:27:26 375 0 Media
177 Matthew Rees Male 24 MSEN 17 Swansea Harriers 00:16:19 26 00:33:07 24 00:50:03 25 01:07:36 25 01:11:06 26 01:11:04 26 Media
983 Michelle Dorrington Female 24 FSEN 14 Hedge End Running Club 00:20:33 519 00:41:09 459 01:02:02 430 01:22:55 385 01:27:32 379 01:27:02 386 Media
141 Mark Jennings Male 25 M40-44 3 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:16:20 30 00:33:09 28 00:50:19 27 01:07:40 26 01:11:10 27 01:11:10 27 Media
544 Gemma Mallett Female 25 FSEN 15 Croft Ambrey RC 00:19:50 329 00:40:27 364 01:01:44 404 01:23:18 406 01:27:45 390 01:27:40 414 Media
161 Martin OConnell Male 26 MSEN 18 Serpentine RC 00:16:33 36 00:33:22 30 00:50:26 28 01:07:59 28 01:11:39 29 01:11:36 30 Media
321 Helen Anthony Female 26 F35-39 8 Teignbridge Trotters 00:20:27 490 00:40:59 439 01:01:43 400 0 01:27:48 392 01:27:14 394 Media
741 David Watkins Male 27 MSEN 19 00:16:27 32 00:33:28 32 00:50:42 31 01:08:03 29 01:11:40 30 01:11:32 29 Media
269 Niki Morgan Female 27 F45-49 3 Chepstow Harriers 00:20:20 463 00:41:11 464 01:02:20 458 01:23:06 394 01:28:28 430 01:28:23 467 Media
147 Philip Bridge Male 28 MSEN 20 Yeovil RC 00:16:49 42 00:33:51 39 00:50:56 33 01:08:12 30 01:11:43 31 01:11:41 31 Media
389 Emily Lagomarsino Female 28 FSEN 16 San Domenico RC 00:20:41 575 00:41:32 523 01:02:35 492 01:23:57 450 01:28:36 440 01:28:22 464 Media
32 James Bennett Male 29 MSEN 21 Croydon 00:16:34 37 00:33:43 35 00:50:58 34 01:08:13 31 01:11:43 32 01:11:42 32 Media
2837 Mary Gaston Female 29 FSEN 17 Running For Time 00:20:17 451 00:41:05 452 01:02:19 453 01:23:57 451 01:28:41 444 01:28:27 471 Media
176 Paul Graham Male 30 MSEN 22 Pontypridd Roadents 00:16:19 28 00:33:32 34 00:50:52 32 01:08:15 32 01:11:46 33 01:11:45 33 Media
23206 cathie admans Female 30 F40-44 2 00:19:56 344 00:40:18 353 01:00:19 303 01:20:38 271 01:28:46 451 01:24:41 269 Media
18 Phil Matthews Male 31 MSEN 23 Swansea Harriers 00:16:18 25 00:33:08 25 00:50:05 26 01:08:20 33 01:12:10 34 01:12:09 34 Media
5650 Ruth Faram Female 31 FSEN 18 00:20:32 511 00:41:16 474 01:02:32 483 01:23:00 388 01:28:56 463 01:27:07 387 Media
20 Andrew Hunt Male 32 M40-44 4 Micky Morris 00:16:31 35 00:33:29 33 00:51:09 35 01:09:09 34 01:12:50 35 01:12:49 35 Media
986 Hannah Wells Female 32 FSEN 19 Hillingdon AC 00:21:03 744 00:42:20 672 01:03:39 619 01:24:50 524 01:29:14 491 01:29:02 520 Media
186 Elliott Hardee Male 33 MSEN 24 Newport Harriers 00:16:48 41 00:33:50 38 00:51:21 36 01:09:19 35 01:13:04 36 01:13:01 36 Media
3923 Fiona Bussell Female 33 F35-39 9 San Domenico Running Club 00:20:58 691 00:42:08 627 01:03:23 582 01:24:36 504 01:29:15 494 01:28:52 503 Media
145 Jerome Edwards Male 34 M40-44 5 Les Croupiers RC 00:17:10 55 00:34:22 43 00:51:53 39 01:09:40 37 01:13:19 38 01:13:18 38 Media
922 Janet Holmes Female 34 F35-39 10 Les Croupiers RC 00:20:20 460 00:41:23 494 01:02:54 523 01:24:52 529 01:29:26 508 01:29:19 547 Media
168 Simon Barrett Male 35 M40-44 6 Serpentine RC 00:17:25 63 00:34:42 51 00:52:15 43 01:09:51 38 01:13:23 39 01:13:22 39 Media
489 Sophie Voller Female 35 F35-39 11 Westbury Harriers 00:21:02 733 00:42:22 679 01:03:41 625 01:25:01 545 01:29:34 518 01:29:20 548 Media
157 Martin Shore Male 36 M40-44 7 Thames Hare & Hounds 00:17:22 61 00:34:57 59 00:52:22 45 01:09:51 39 01:13:27 40 01:13:24 40 Media
333 Jane Fletcher Female 36 F35-39 12 Manchester Frontrunners 00:19:43 312 00:40:42 402 01:02:32 481 01:25:01 546 01:29:36 521 01:29:24 554 Media
136 Aaron Benney Male 37 M35-39 5 00:17:10 54 00:34:34 47 00:52:12 42 01:09:53 40 01:13:31 41 01:13:29 41 Media
316 Louise Flynn Female 37 FSEN 20 00:20:04 384 00:40:59 437 01:02:41 504 01:25:02 549 01:29:47 532 01:29:38 573 Media
172 Daniel Robinson Male 38 M35-39 6 BRAT 00:16:48 40 00:34:07 42 00:51:45 38 01:09:58 41 01:13:48 42 01:13:45 42 Media
3672 Jessica New Female 38 FSEN 21 00:21:30 970 00:42:59 822 01:04:28 722 01:25:45 599 01:30:28 571 01:30:01 600 Media
124 David Brown Male 39 MSEN 25 Lancaster and Morecambe AC 00:16:49 43 00:33:57 40 00:52:00 40 01:10:26 43 01:14:07 44 01:14:06 45 Media
488 Nicola Gething Female 39 F45-49 4 Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:20:49 622 00:42:03 611 01:03:35 605 01:25:46 601 01:30:34 581 01:30:22 618 Media
609 Axel Manzano Male 40 MSEN 26 00:17:07 53 00:34:22 44 00:52:09 41 01:10:23 42 01:14:10 45 01:14:06 44 Media
2653 Jane Faram Female 40 FSEN 22 00:20:31 510 00:41:17 477 01:02:32 485 01:24:13 473 01:30:35 582 01:28:47 494 Media
150 John Scott Male 41 M50-54 1 Newquay road runners 00:17:24 62 00:34:57 58 00:52:30 49 01:10:30 45 01:14:14 46 01:14:12 46 Media
3562 Kate Drew Female 41 FU20 1 Taunton AC 00:20:37 548 00:41:47 563 01:03:10 551 01:24:46 518 01:30:38 583 01:29:09 535 Media
802 James Hunt Male 42 MSEN 27 Cardiff AAC 00:16:17 22 00:33:28 31 00:52:19 44 01:10:38 47 01:14:22 47 01:14:20 48 Media
1077 Carla Swithenbank Female 42 FSEN 23 00:22:02 1220 00:46:50 1912 01:07:20 1163 01:26:45 687 01:30:48 594 01:30:38 635 Media
175 Ian Harris Male 43 MSEN 28 Swansea Harriers 00:17:03 50 00:34:37 48 00:52:28 47 01:11:09 50 01:14:47 48 01:14:46 49 Media
2756 KATE MCBRIEN Female 43 F50-54 1 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 00:20:08 402 00:41:06 455 01:02:53 521 01:25:18 569 01:30:48 595 01:30:02 602 Media
191 Runner Number 191 Male 44 MSEN 29 00:16:53 44 00:34:51 56 00:52:46 50 01:10:59 48 01:14:48 49 01:14:47 50 Media
1981 Charlotte Healy Female 44 FSEN 24 Clapham Chasers 00:21:49 1123 00:43:21 900 01:04:56 774 01:26:41 678 01:31:29 646 01:31:01 672 Media
137 Paul Smith Male 45 M40-44 8 Cornwall AC 00:17:17 58 00:34:58 61 00:52:53 53 01:11:09 51 01:14:52 50 01:14:50 51 Media
987 Helen Oliver Female 45 FSEN 25 Winchester & District Athletic 00:22:07 1274 00:44:07 1095 01:05:41 887 01:26:54 696 01:31:31 650 01:31:15 692 Media
167 Jim Webb Male 46 MSEN 30 Team Bath AC 00:16:58 47 00:34:47 52 00:52:52 52 01:11:31 52 01:15:27 52 01:15:21 54 Media
295 Jennifer Sangster Female 46 F40-44 3 Redway runners 00:21:06 767 00:42:43 764 01:04:33 731 01:26:43 684 01:31:33 652 01:31:19 695 Media
339 Mike Pfeiffer Male 47 M50-54 2 Brecon AC 00:17:33 73 00:35:14 64 00:53:20 58 01:11:44 53 01:15:30 53 01:15:21 53 Media
593 Amy Sole Female 47 FSEN 26 Cornwall AC 00:20:21 466 00:41:28 514 01:03:22 579 01:26:21 652 01:31:34 655 01:31:24 700 Media
700 Ben TeamH Morrish Male 48 MSEN 31 00:17:16 57 00:34:56 57 00:53:05 54 01:11:46 54 01:15:40 55 01:15:36 56 Media
2085 Jo Prichard Female 48 F45-49 5 00:21:52 1144 00:43:08 855 01:04:37 741 01:26:31 662 01:31:50 676 01:31:03 674 Media
138 Stefan Simms Male 49 M45-49 1 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:17:34 74 00:35:20 66 00:53:31 63 01:11:52 56 01:15:40 56 01:15:35 55 Media
771 Rhian Evans Female 49 FSEN 27 00:21:03 743 00:42:47 772 01:04:45 751 01:27:12 717 01:32:03 688 01:31:47 729 Media
173 Namir Batavia Male 50 MSEN 32 Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:16:58 48 00:34:50 54 00:53:12 57 01:12:06 59 01:15:54 57 01:15:52 59 Media
1088 Jessica Hegarty Female 50 FSEN 28 Cardiff AAC 00:20:57 676 00:42:37 747 01:05:09 809 01:27:27 741 01:32:13 692 01:31:49 732 Media