2016 Cardiff University Half Marathon

17127 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
8 Shadrack Korir Male 1 MSEN 1 00:14:29 3 00:29:00 1 00:43:46 1 00:57:57 1 01:00:53 1 01:00:52 1 Media
1 Cybrian Kotut Male 2 MSEN 2 00:14:29 4 00:29:01 3 00:43:47 2 00:58:00 2 01:01:04 2 01:01:04 2 Media
13 Charles Mneria Male 3 MSEN 3 00:14:30 7 00:29:01 6 00:43:47 5 00:58:27 3 01:01:35 3 01:01:35 3 Media
5 Ben Siwa Male 4 MSEN 4 00:14:29 5 00:29:01 5 00:43:48 6 00:58:51 4 01:01:56 4 01:01:56 4 Media
12 Jonah Chesum Male 5 MSEN 5 0 00:29:01 4 00:43:47 3 00:58:54 5 01:02:04 5 01:02:04 5 Media
3 Ezrah Kiprotich-Sang Male 6 MSEN 6 00:14:28 2 00:29:00 2 00:43:47 4 00:59:12 6 01:02:30 6 01:02:28 6 Media
70 Richie Powell Male 7 WCH-MSEN 1 00:13:03 1 00:29:24 7 00:44:27 7 01:00:20 10 01:02:46 7 01:02:46 7 Media
10 Gideon Kimosop Male 8 MSEN 7 00:14:30 9 00:29:25 8 00:44:46 10 01:00:06 7 01:03:14 8 01:03:14 8 Media
14 Dewi Griffiths Male 9 MSEN 8 Swansea Harriers 00:14:30 8 00:29:30 9 00:44:46 9 01:00:16 9 01:03:27 9 01:03:27 9 Media
11 Tomoyasu Matsui Male 10 MSEN 9 00:14:29 6 0 00:44:44 8 01:00:12 8 01:03:29 10 01:03:28 10 Media
6 Paul Pollock Male 11 MSEN 10 Kent AC 00:15:08 12 00:30:45 11 00:46:46 12 01:02:39 11 01:05:54 11 01:05:54 11 Media
7 Ikki Takeuchi Male 12 MSEN 11 00:14:31 10 00:30:32 10 00:46:45 11 01:03:08 12 01:06:26 12 01:06:24 12 Media
19 Joshua Griffiths Male 13 MSEN 12 Swansea Harriers 00:15:24 13 00:31:15 12 00:47:19 13 01:03:25 13 01:06:43 13 01:06:43 13 Media
40 Violah Jepchumba Female 1 FSEN 1 00:15:31 14 00:31:30 13 00:48:02 14 01:04:50 14 01:08:13 14 01:08:13 14 Media
26 Howard Bristow Male 14 M40-44 1 Brighton & Hove 00:16:17 20 00:32:35 18 00:48:59 16 01:05:29 15 01:08:53 15 01:08:52 15 Media
27 Phil Burden Male 15 M35-39 1 Taunton AC 00:16:17 21 00:32:34 16 00:48:58 15 01:05:29 16 01:08:56 16 01:08:54 16 Media
34 Steven Connor Male 16 MSEN 13 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:16:13 17 00:32:36 19 00:48:59 17 01:05:35 17 01:09:01 17 01:09:00 17 Media
35 Belal Ahmed Male 17 MSEN 14 Hercules Wimbledon 00:16:15 18 00:32:36 20 00:49:06 19 01:06:03 18 01:09:32 18 01:09:32 18 Media
22 Michael Kallenberg Male 18 MSEN 15 Cardiff AAC 00:16:29 34 00:33:06 22 00:49:44 21 01:06:09 19 01:09:34 19 01:09:33 19 Media
41 Flomena Daniel Female 2 FSEN 2 00:15:43 15 00:32:18 14 00:49:05 18 01:06:30 20 01:10:05 20 01:10:05 20 Media
31 Richard Waldron Male 19 MSEN 16 Southampton AC 0 00:32:24 15 00:49:30 20 0 01:10:10 21 01:10:08 21 Media
29 Carwyn Jones Male 20 M35-39 2 Cardiff AAC 00:16:29 33 00:33:06 23 00:49:58 22 01:07:17 21 01:10:47 22 01:10:45 22 Media
24 Matthew Collins Male 21 M35-39 3 Micky Morris 00:16:20 31 00:33:08 26 00:49:59 23 01:07:19 22 01:10:51 23 01:10:51 24 Media
156 Christopher Ashford Male 22 M35-39 4 BRAT Club 00:16:47 39 00:33:49 37 00:50:37 30 01:07:20 24 01:10:53 24 01:10:50 23 Media
160 Mark Couldwell Male 23 M40-44 2 00:16:18 24 00:33:04 21 00:50:01 24 01:07:19 23 01:10:56 25 01:10:53 25 Media
177 Matthew Rees Male 24 MSEN 17 Swansea Harriers 00:16:19 26 00:33:07 24 00:50:03 25 01:07:36 25 01:11:06 26 01:11:04 26 Media
141 Mark Jennings Male 25 M40-44 3 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:16:20 30 00:33:09 28 00:50:19 27 01:07:40 26 01:11:10 27 01:11:10 27 Media
43 Lenah Jerotich Female 3 FSEN 3 00:16:20 29 00:33:12 29 00:50:29 29 01:07:50 27 01:11:23 28 01:11:23 28 Media
161 Martin OConnell Male 26 MSEN 18 Serpentine RC 00:16:33 36 00:33:22 30 00:50:26 28 01:07:59 28 01:11:39 29 01:11:36 30 Media
741 David Watkins Male 27 MSEN 19 00:16:27 32 00:33:28 32 00:50:42 31 01:08:03 29 01:11:40 30 01:11:32 29 Media
147 Philip Bridge Male 28 MSEN 20 Yeovil RC 00:16:49 42 00:33:51 39 00:50:56 33 01:08:12 30 01:11:43 31 01:11:41 31 Media
32 James Bennett Male 29 MSEN 21 Croydon 00:16:34 37 00:33:43 35 00:50:58 34 01:08:13 31 01:11:43 32 01:11:42 32 Media
176 Paul Graham Male 30 MSEN 22 Pontypridd Roadents 00:16:19 28 00:33:32 34 00:50:52 32 01:08:15 32 01:11:46 33 01:11:45 33 Media
18 Phil Matthews Male 31 MSEN 23 Swansea Harriers 00:16:18 25 00:33:08 25 00:50:05 26 01:08:20 33 01:12:10 34 01:12:09 34 Media
20 Andrew Hunt Male 32 M40-44 4 Micky Morris 00:16:31 35 00:33:29 33 00:51:09 35 01:09:09 34 01:12:50 35 01:12:49 35 Media
186 Elliott Hardee Male 33 MSEN 24 Newport Harriers 00:16:48 41 00:33:50 38 00:51:21 36 01:09:19 35 01:13:04 36 01:13:01 36 Media
49 Teresiah Omosa Female 4 FSEN 4 00:16:36 38 00:33:44 36 00:51:28 37 01:09:30 36 01:13:09 37 01:13:08 37 Media
145 Jerome Edwards Male 34 M40-44 5 Les Croupiers RC 00:17:10 55 00:34:22 43 00:51:53 39 01:09:40 37 01:13:19 38 01:13:18 38 Media
168 Simon Barrett Male 35 M40-44 6 Serpentine RC 00:17:25 63 00:34:42 51 00:52:15 43 01:09:51 38 01:13:23 39 01:13:22 39 Media
157 Martin Shore Male 36 M40-44 7 Thames Hare & Hounds 00:17:22 61 00:34:57 59 00:52:22 45 01:09:51 39 01:13:27 40 01:13:24 40 Media
136 Aaron Benney Male 37 M35-39 5 00:17:10 54 00:34:34 47 00:52:12 42 01:09:53 40 01:13:31 41 01:13:29 41 Media
172 Daniel Robinson Male 38 M35-39 6 BRAT 00:16:48 40 00:34:07 42 00:51:45 38 01:09:58 41 01:13:48 42 01:13:45 42 Media
47 Rachel Felton Female 5 F35-39 1 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:16:56 46 00:34:39 50 00:52:30 48 01:10:29 44 01:14:03 43 01:14:03 43 Media
124 David Brown Male 39 MSEN 25 Lancaster and Morecambe AC 00:16:49 43 00:33:57 40 00:52:00 40 01:10:26 43 01:14:07 44 01:14:06 45 Media
609 Axel Manzano Male 40 MSEN 26 00:17:07 53 00:34:22 44 00:52:09 41 01:10:23 42 01:14:10 45 01:14:06 44 Media
150 John Scott Male 41 M50-54 1 Newquay road runners 00:17:24 62 00:34:57 58 00:52:30 49 01:10:30 45 01:14:14 46 01:14:12 46 Media
802 James Hunt Male 42 MSEN 27 Cardiff AAC 00:16:17 22 00:33:28 31 00:52:19 44 01:10:38 47 01:14:22 47 01:14:20 48 Media
175 Ian Harris Male 43 MSEN 28 Swansea Harriers 00:17:03 50 00:34:37 48 00:52:28 47 01:11:09 50 01:14:47 48 01:14:46 49 Media
191 Runner Number 191 Male 44 MSEN 29 00:16:53 44 00:34:51 56 00:52:46 50 01:10:59 48 01:14:48 49 01:14:47 50 Media
137 Paul Smith Male 45 M40-44 8 Cornwall AC 00:17:17 58 00:34:58 61 00:52:53 53 01:11:09 51 01:14:52 50 01:14:50 51 Media
46 Jenny Spink Female 6 F35-39 2 Bristol & West AC 00:16:54 45 00:34:37 49 00:52:46 51 01:11:08 49 01:14:59 51 01:14:58 52 Media
167 Jim Webb Male 46 MSEN 30 Team Bath AC 00:16:58 47 00:34:47 52 00:52:52 52 01:11:31 52 01:15:27 52 01:15:21 54 Media
339 Mike Pfeiffer Male 47 M50-54 2 Brecon AC 00:17:33 73 00:35:14 64 00:53:20 58 01:11:44 53 01:15:30 53 01:15:21 53 Media
51 Rebecca Hilland Female 7 F35-39 3 Team Bath 00:17:05 52 00:34:51 55 00:53:08 56 01:11:48 55 01:15:39 54 01:15:38 57 Media
700 Ben TeamH Morrish Male 48 MSEN 31 00:17:16 57 00:34:56 57 00:53:05 54 01:11:46 54 01:15:40 55 01:15:36 56 Media
138 Stefan Simms Male 49 M45-49 1 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:17:34 74 00:35:20 66 00:53:31 63 01:11:52 56 01:15:40 56 01:15:35 55 Media
173 Namir Batavia Male 50 MSEN 32 Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:16:58 48 00:34:50 54 00:53:12 57 01:12:06 59 01:15:54 57 01:15:52 59 Media
793 Peter Grist Male 51 MSEN 33 Wells City Harriers 00:17:39 77 00:35:24 69 00:53:29 62 01:12:00 57 01:15:55 58 01:15:49 58 Media
787 C D Millington Male 52 MSEN 34 Les Croupiers RC 00:17:49 88 00:35:43 75 00:53:46 71 01:12:05 58 01:15:56 59 01:15:54 60 Media
788 Thomas Foster Male 53 MSEN 35 Mickey Morris Racing Team 00:17:39 76 00:35:24 70 00:53:35 64 01:12:14 61 01:16:06 60 01:16:05 64 Media
702 Simon Lanckham Male 54 MSEN 36 Birmingham Running Athletics a 00:17:19 60 00:35:16 65 00:53:39 67 01:12:15 62 01:16:06 61 01:16:03 61 Media
140 Matthew Jacklin Male 55 M40-44 9 Aberdare VAAC 00:17:27 67 00:35:25 71 00:53:41 70 01:12:26 66 01:16:07 62 01:16:04 62 Media
179 Ian Owen Male 56 M35-39 7 San Domenico RC 00:17:37 75 00:35:31 72 00:53:40 69 01:12:13 60 01:16:08 63 01:16:05 65 Media
764 Jamie Wardrop Male 57 MSEN 37 San Domenico RC 00:17:59 96 00:36:03 89 00:54:20 77 01:12:31 67 01:16:09 64 01:16:04 63 Media
187 Billy Hayton Male 58 MSEN 38 Pontypridd Roadents 00:17:26 65 00:35:24 68 00:53:40 68 01:12:25 65 01:16:11 65 01:16:10 67 Media
292 Roland Horne Male 59 MSEN 39 00:17:57 94 00:35:47 76 00:53:54 72 01:12:21 63 01:16:18 66 01:16:08 66 Media
180 Stuart Crees Male 60 M35-39 8 Les Croupiers RC 00:17:49 87 00:36:01 85 00:54:20 78 01:12:35 68 01:16:19 67 01:16:16 68 Media
598 Alan Latter Male 61 M35-39 9 00:17:19 59 00:34:57 60 00:53:06 55 01:12:22 64 01:16:28 68 01:16:25 69 Media
205 Geth Jones Male 62 MSEN 40 Cybi Striders 00:17:00 49 00:34:59 62 00:53:38 65 01:12:39 69 01:16:28 69 01:16:27 71 Media
1050 Stacey Morgan Male 63 M40-44 10 Croft Ambrey 00:17:52 92 00:36:00 84 00:54:19 76 01:12:42 70 01:16:30 70 01:16:27 70 Media
575 Brad Courtney-Pinn Male 64 MSEN 41 Truro Running Club 00:18:14 107 00:36:33 98 0 01:13:00 73 01:16:43 71 01:16:36 72 Media
783 Sergio Gonzalez Manzaneque Male 65 M35-39 10 London Heathside Runners 00:18:27 128 00:36:40 101 00:54:50 86 01:13:06 76 01:16:45 72 01:16:42 73 Media
328 Greg Cole Male 66 MSEN 42 Tonbridge AC 00:17:16 56 00:35:55 79 00:54:42 85 01:12:57 71 01:16:51 73 01:16:48 75 Media
738 Leighton Rawlinson Male 67 MSEN 43 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:17:45 82 00:35:56 80 00:54:23 80 01:13:04 75 01:16:55 74 01:16:48 74 Media
184 Tim Iveson Male 68 MSEN 44 Builth and District 00:17:49 89 00:36:00 83 00:54:18 75 01:12:58 72 01:16:55 75 01:16:52 76 Media
52 Bryony Proctor Female 8 FSEN 5 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:17:28 69 00:35:48 77 00:54:34 82 01:13:23 79 01:17:14 76 01:17:13 78 Media
796 Finn Johnson Male 69 MSEN 45 00:17:25 64 00:35:09 63 00:53:21 60 01:13:02 74 01:17:22 77 01:17:20 79 Media
1089 Simon Lewis Male 70 M35-39 11 Parc Bryn Bach 00:17:49 85 00:36:00 82 00:54:22 79 01:13:29 80 01:17:29 78 01:17:26 81 Media
409 Jack Tremlett Male 71 M35-39 12 TROTS 00:18:23 118 00:36:49 104 00:55:19 95 01:13:46 83 01:17:30 79 01:17:26 80 Media
126 Sion Price Male 72 MSEN 46 Sarn Helen RC 00:17:04 51 00:34:49 53 00:53:28 61 01:13:20 78 01:17:31 80 01:17:30 82 Media
144 Tom McCarthy Male 73 MSEN 47 Neath Harriers 00:17:30 70 00:36:03 88 00:54:34 83 01:13:39 82 01:17:35 81 01:17:33 83 Media
798 Luke Butler Male 74 MSEN 48 Shrewsbury AC 00:18:36 150 00:37:13 125 00:55:50 107 01:14:04 88 01:17:42 82 01:17:39 85 Media
135 Robert Barnby Male 75 MSEN 49 00:17:28 68 00:35:21 67 00:53:39 66 01:13:33 81 01:17:44 83 01:17:41 86 Media
982 Oliver Williams Male 76 MSEN 50 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:18:21 115 00:36:50 106 00:55:16 94 01:14:01 87 01:17:55 84 01:17:53 88 Media
159 Martin Hodgkiss Male 77 MSEN 51 Serpentine RC 00:17:39 78 00:35:41 74 00:54:26 81 01:13:55 85 01:17:57 85 01:17:55 89 Media
546 Ollie Hill Male 78 MSEN 52 Finch Coasters 00:18:32 139 00:37:10 124 00:55:46 105 01:14:16 94 01:18:06 86 01:18:00 91 Media
1043 Craig Lewis Male 79 MSEN 53 00:18:43 171 00:37:07 121 00:55:37 98 01:14:00 86 01:18:08 87 01:17:51 87 Media
956 Joaquim Moreira Male 80 MSEN 54 00:18:05 98 00:36:30 97 00:55:08 91 01:14:15 92 01:18:08 88 01:18:05 93 Media
561 Steven Flowers Male 81 MSEN 55 Wye Valley Runners 00:18:36 151 00:37:18 129 00:55:47 106 01:14:19 95 01:18:08 89 01:18:01 92 Media
1116 David Evans Male 82 MSEN 56 Serpentine RC 00:18:34 145 00:37:04 118 00:55:38 99 01:14:11 89 01:18:10 90 01:17:58 90 Media
181 Neil Evans Male 83 M35-39 13 Lliswerry Runners 00:17:49 86 00:36:05 92 00:54:59 89 01:14:16 93 01:18:13 91 01:18:10 94 Media
807 Adam Roberts Male 84 MSEN 57 Shrewsbury AC 00:18:36 152 0 00:55:50 108 01:14:38 98 01:18:25 92 01:18:23 97 Media
149 Toby Pearson Male 85 M35-39 14 Thames Hare & Hounds 00:17:57 93 00:36:29 96 00:55:24 96 01:14:34 97 01:18:25 93 01:18:23 96 Media
163 Gareth Smith Male 86 MSEN 58 00:17:41 79 00:35:52 78 00:54:36 84 01:14:21 96 01:18:27 94 01:18:24 98 Media
57 Danielle Nimmock Female 9 FSEN 6 City of Norwich 00:18:25 125 00:37:07 120 00:55:53 110 01:14:40 100 01:18:28 95 01:18:26 99 Media
1159 Robert Hislop Male 87 MSEN 59 00:18:00 97 00:36:20 94 00:54:52 87 01:14:14 91 01:18:29 96 01:18:17 95 Media
183 Michael Gaunt Male 88 MSEN 60 00:18:10 102 00:35:57 81 00:54:16 74 01:13:08 77 01:18:32 97 01:17:02 77 Media
188 Matthew Edmonds Male 89 MSEN 61 Newport Harriers 00:17:48 83 00:35:35 73 00:53:58 73 01:14:13 90 01:18:33 98 01:18:33 100 Media
965 Chris Brobin Male 90 M35-39 15 Stubbington Green Runners 00:17:43 81 00:36:02 87 00:55:12 93 01:14:39 99 01:18:40 99 01:18:38 101 Media
1026 David Aubrey Male 91 MSEN 62 Cheltenham & County Harriers 00:18:17 111 00:36:33 99 00:55:00 90 01:13:46 84 01:18:44 100 01:17:36 84 Media