2016 Cardiff University Half Marathon

17127 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position 10K Stage Position 15K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
12761 Laura Bedford Female DNF F45-49 DNF 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
12331 Sharon Tsang Female DNF F35-39 DNF 00:32:11 11711 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
2466 Geraint Dodd Male DNF M50-54 DNF 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
21284 Molly Sexton Female DNF F40-44 DNF 00:57:47 16961 02:01:08 16991 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
21375 Sean Stallard Male DNF M40-44 DNF 00:29:06 8849 00:59:04 8882 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
1625 Christopher Williams Male DNF M45-49 DNF Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
17665 Natalee Tucker Female DNF FSEN DNF 00:52:49 16894 01:54:05 16973 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
21067 Eva Murray Female 4074 FSEN 1899 0 0 0 02:29:33 13949 02:36:45 11675 0 Media
3600 Magenta Merrony Female DNF FSEN DNF 00:24:51 3531 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
3947 Finnigan Quinn Male 652 MSEN 314 00:22:00 1201 00:44:07 1101 0 01:27:30 748 01:32:18 702 01:32:02 753 Media
3276 Joe Sage Male DNF M35-39 DNF 00:23:00 1800 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
6109 Phil Heaton Male 3295 M50-54 242 00:24:17 2916 00:50:03 3384 0 01:45:51 4078 01:56:03 3885 01:51:17 4073 Media
17487 Missy Moo Treharne Female DNF F45-49 DNF 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
22380 Hannah Edwards Female DNF F35-39 DNF 0 00:56:52 7701 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
1532 Simon Cartlidge Male 1218 M45-49 108 00:22:29 1470 00:45:46 1543 0 01:33:36 1525 01:38:52 1363 01:38:12 1488 Media
10268 Marcus Constantinou Male 5085 M50-54 406 00:27:58 7540 00:55:42 6854 0 01:53:19 6309 02:09:10 6620 01:59:04 6278 Media
17582 Gerald Healy Male DNF M55-59 DNF 00:34:40 13586 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
13265 Leah Warman Female 3584 F35-39 635 00:28:39 8358 00:58:58 8838 0 02:13:26 11236 02:31:45 10840 02:20:18 11246 Media
19922 Eleanor Bird Female 4299 FSEN 1997 00:38:24 15705 01:07:37 12715 0 02:13:42 11303 02:38:56 12022 02:19:52 11177 Media
17489 sara louise Treharne Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
71 Luke Jones Male DNF WCH-MSEN DNF 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
4275 Liam Jones Male DNF MSEN DNF 00:23:59 2645 00:48:34 2629 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
14103 Abigail Mackie Female DNF FSEN DNF 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
2551 Gary Webber Male DNF M45-49 DNF Rhondda valley runners 00:22:07 1276 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
7648 Penny Nation Female DNF F35-39 DNF 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
8825 Joanne Jackson Female DNF F40-44 DNF 00:27:58 7544 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
22736 Habiba Lewis Female 7148 F35-39 1218 00:36:19 14725 01:14:48 14949 0 02:57:57 16171 03:22:32 16186 03:08:27 16275 Media
305 Ben Griffiths Male DNF MSEN DNF 00:26:00 4830 00:53:46 5468 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
8091 Lisa Rickards Female DNF F45-49 DNF 00:28:21 8016 00:59:51 9324 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
17867 Shabeena Webster Female 6813 FSEN 3101 00:37:30 15361 0 0 0 03:12:20 15714 02:53:37 15577 Media
3928 Daniel Yapp Male DNF MSEN DNF 00:23:08 1892 00:47:44 2272 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
612 Gareth Picken Male DNF WCH-MU20 DNF Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:15:06 11 00:34:32 46 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
14124 Andrew Hollins Male 6682 M40-44 976 00:30:36 10333 01:01:17 10019 0 02:06:15 9640 02:24:24 9534 02:13:05 9702 Media
20404 Eleanor Jones Female DNF F35-39 DNF 00:37:51 15489 01:18:19 15635 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
8983 Catherine Diment Female DNF FSEN DNF 00:24:20 2959 00:54:41 6092 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
21331 Emma Louise Sorano Female 7673 WCH-FSEN 6 0 0 0 0 04:06:33 16903 03:45:32 16870 Media
18038 Ruth McLean Female DNF FSEN DNF 00:37:22 15288 01:21:45 16071 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
14238 Bethlyn Jones Female 3573 FSEN 1637 00:32:08 11658 01:03:59 11307 0 02:13:13 11193 02:31:36 10822 02:20:17 11238 Media
14497 Alexandra Rawlins Female 1356 FSEN 581 00:28:07 7733 00:54:30 5980 0 01:51:31 5714 02:06:59 6199 01:57:20 5744 Media
8554 Jonathan Rees Male 2084 M35-39 366 Run4All Neath 00:23:55 2595 00:47:58 2373 0 01:37:19 2143 01:46:33 2368 01:42:22 2153 Media
6831 Claire Masters Female DNF F35-39 DNF 00:31:45 11366 01:08:41 13123 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
3054 Deborah McShane Female DNF FSEN DNF 00:26:12 5083 00:53:04 5028 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
920 Phil Cross Male 472 MSEN 236 00:20:37 551 00:41:48 567 0 01:24:34 500 01:29:25 505 01:29:02 519 Media
4040 Mark Jones Male DNF M40-44 DNF 00:24:44 3392 00:56:08 7208 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
7186 Stephen Edwards Male 7428 M40-44 1068 00:30:27 10185 00:59:54 9367 0 02:08:45 10230 02:34:08 11222 02:15:12 10202 Media
1695 Michael Titley Male DNF M50-54 DNF LLiswerry Runners 00:25:01 3699 00:50:43 3714 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
405 Andrew Dickens Male DNF M45-49 DNF Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners 00:21:01 719 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
3960 Joe Giampalma Male 1034 MSEN 468 00:23:17 2033 00:46:22 1755 0 0 01:37:00 1144 01:35:55 1181 Media
4060 Martin Wade Male 2865 M45-49 288 0 00:50:30 3603 0 0 01:53:00 3326 01:52:11 4300 Media
2108 Rhodri Morris Male 446 M35-39 86 00:20:25 482 00:41:13 467 0 01:24:10 469 01:29:05 477 01:28:22 465 Media
9559 Rob Jenkins Male DNF M40-44 DNF 00:24:45 3404 00:50:21 3525 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
5093 John White Male DNF M60-64 DNF 00:24:14 2864 00:48:53 2773 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
2404 Tom Shorey Male DNF M50-54 DNF 00:24:07 2767 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
11635 Dafydd Weeks Male 5101 MSEN 2125 00:32:51 12223 01:09:36 13482 0 0 02:09:22 6649 01:58:07 5992 Media
941 Gareth Price Male DNF MSEN DNF Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:21:02 735 00:45:24 1430 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
21837 Aura Frizzati Female 1588 FSEN 681 0 00:52:22 4612 0 0 02:09:54 6766 01:55:44 5286 Media
3304 Simon Harling Male 750 M45-49 59 00:20:51 624 00:42:02 608 0 01:29:21 949 01:33:49 814 01:33:21 874 Media
2088 Sophie Walpole Female 5295 FU20 138 00:39:36 16035 01:17:00 15392 0 02:40:49 15218 02:50:10 13559 02:48:45 15239 Media
6198 Ping Zou Male DNF M35-39 DNF 0 0 0 02:43:46 15423 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
21962 Maggie Davies Female DNF F60-64 DNF 00:34:03 13084 01:12:42 14422 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
12591 Pete Oldfield Male DNF M50-54 DNF 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
737 Sharon Griffiths Female DNF F45-49 DNF 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
13833 keith gregory Male DNF M40-44 DNF rhondda valley runners 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
17638 Emma Thomas Female DNF FSEN DNF 00:51:50 16878 01:41:39 16896 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
23714 Suzy Hunt Female DNF F40-44 DNF 0 0 0 02:14:57 11570 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
12497 Nick Jones Male 6973 M45-49 767 00:28:19 7975 00:58:26 8576 0 02:11:23 10823 02:27:51 10210 02:18:47 10958 Media
847 Emyr Roberts Male DNF M40-44 DNF 00:18:45 176 00:37:24 141 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
16344 darran griffiths Male 4007 M45-49 410 0 0 0 01:52:58 6207 02:01:16 4906 0 Media
21 Dan Nash Male DNF MSEN DNF East Cornwall AC 00:15:51 16 00:34:23 45 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
12395 Annelies Kruidenier Female DNF FSEN DNF 00:29:49 9572 01:01:48 10273 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
171 Josh Dixon Male DNF MSEN DNF Stroud AC 00:16:19 27 00:33:09 27 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
1699 Mark Bloomfield Male DNF M40-44 DNF Pegasus RC 00:26:01 4850 00:51:21 4031 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
5042 Richard Harris Male DNF M50-54 DNF 0 0 0 02:33:57 14499 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
16066 Barbara Kingman Female DNF F50-54 DNF 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
17130 Andrew Clarke Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
21203 Ieshea Baglin Female DNF F35-39 DNF 00:35:03 13864 01:14:35 14913 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
23890 Lauren Holt Female 4816 FSEN 2231 0 01:10:29 13745 0 02:19:05 12364 02:44:36 12854 02:25:26 12267 Media
11173 Henry Rivers Fletcher Male DNF M40-44 DNF 00:31:44 11345 01:08:12 12950 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
4046 Jack Benson Male DNF MSEN DNF 00:23:31 2229 00:49:24 3039 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
22360 David Presley Male 7938 M35-39 1287 00:35:23 14130 01:09:30 13433 0 02:16:23 11857 02:42:41 12582 02:23:29 11886 Media
3837 Sam Holden Male DNF MSEN DNF 00:24:20 2958 00:54:41 6093 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
2057 Stephen Mullen Male 857 MSEN 401 0 00:43:40 980 0 0 01:34:59 940 01:33:31 900 Media
7153 Kevin Skinner Male DNF MSEN DNF 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
20550 Jonathan Szura Male 8288 MSEN 3433 00:33:57 13031 01:07:58 12869 0 02:26:24 13508 02:50:52 13636 02:34:33 13630 Media
17925 Ryan ODARE Male 9019 MSEN 3754 00:39:11 15923 0 0 0 03:20:28 16115 03:01:23 16025 Media
13559 Christopher Jevons Male 8568 MSEN 3568 00:35:32 14243 01:16:51 15366 0 02:40:13 15160 02:58:00 14513 02:49:12 15278 Media
244 Alex Williams Male DNF M45-49 DNF Port Talbot Harriers 0 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
3780 Benita Hulbert Female DNF F40-44 DNF 00:25:05 3760 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
22584 Teresa Harris Female 3986 FSEN 1857 00:29:47 9535 01:02:01 10385 0 0 02:35:57 11539 02:21:33 11499 Media
21646 Stephen Lewis Male 8090 MSEN 3353 00:32:41 12087 01:05:56 12093 0 02:18:55 12330 02:45:25 12985 02:26:09 12358 Media
20142 Angela Waters Female DNF F55-59 DNF 00:32:47 12165 01:07:02 12514 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
8011 James Nelson Male 6574 MSEN 2734 00:31:59 11554 01:01:53 10316 0 02:06:14 9636 02:23:12 9325 02:11:50 9431 Media
7136 Leighton Dowers Male DNF MSEN DNF 00:30:33 10290 01:02:07 10439 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
4103 Alun Evans Male DNF M50-54 DNF 00:47:44 16794 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
5026 Daron Roberts Male DNF MSEN DNF 00:28:41 8392 00:58:51 8770 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
8181 Matt Mears Male DNF MSEN DNF 00:26:27 5391 00:56:03 7122 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
19729 Kathryn Watkiss Female DNF F35-39 DNF Cerist Triathlon Club 00:33:05 12390 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
13822 Hayley Waller Female DNF F40-44 DNF Builth and District 00:31:43 11337 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
14253 Amy Powell Female 2008 FSEN 892 00:28:42 8407 00:57:34 8104 0 01:57:33 7427 02:14:53 7767 02:03:56 7497 Media
1771 Liz Williams Female DNF F40-44 DNF Outdoor Fitness 00:25:23 4083 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media