2016 Petzl Night Trail Wales Trail Race

309 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team Number of laps Fastest lap no. Fastest lap time Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
64 Allan Spangler Male 1 S-MOPEN 1 SALOMON ALASKA 13 1 00:13:58 03:12:48 1
57 Callum Rowlinson Male 2 S-MOPEN 2 SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 13 1 00:12:56 03:14:52 2
5 Jack Blackburn Male 3 S-MOPEN 3 PROFEET SPORTS LAB 12 1 00:13:40 03:05:12 3
15 Evan Davies Male 4 S-MOPEN 4 LIKEYS 11 1 00:14:33 03:05:34 4
21 Mat Fenwick Male 5 S-MOPEN 5 11 2 00:16:06 03:08:32 5
12 Jimmy Carter Male 6 S-MOPEN 6 11 1 00:15:25 03:10:33 6
43 Richard Merrell Male 7 S-MV40 1 LEAMINGTON C AC 11 1 00:15:12 03:11:17 7
41 Nick Mackay Male 8 S-MOPEN 7 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 11 1 00:14:09 03:15:24 8
59 Danny Ryder Male 9 S-MOPEN 8 11 1 00:15:57 03:17:54 9
66 Phil Stevenson Male 10 S-MOPEN 9 IVANHOE RUNNERS 10 1 00:16:15 03:00:07 10
30 Lizzie Irvine Female 1 S-FOPEN 1 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 10 2 00:17:16 03:01:22 11
1 Paul Wathan Male 11 S-MOPEN 10 ERYRI HARRIERS 10 1 00:13:03 03:02:37 12
376 Paul Jones Male 12 R-MOPEN 1 MERCIA FELL RC MEIBION GLYNDWR 10 1 00:12:01 03:13:49 13
48 Peter Naylor Male 13 S-MOPEN 11 DELAMERE SPARTANS 10 1 00:17:17 03:18:42 14
11 Phil Bullock Male 14 S-MV40 2 WORCESTER AC 10 1 00:16:34 03:29:39 15
18 Andrew Edwards Male 15 S-MOPEN 12 CYBI STRIDERS 9 1 00:16:38 02:52:28 16
131 Dylan Griffiths Male 16 R-MOPEN 2 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS PLODARS PORT 9 1 00:12:56 02:53:13 17
231 Sian Williams Female 2 R-FOPEN 1 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS PLODARS PORT 9 1 00:14:34 02:57:21 18
27 David Hornby Male 17 S-MOPEN 13 9 1 00:16:18 02:59:14 19
63 Sophie Southerden Female 3 S-FOPEN 2 9 2 00:18:35 02:59:43 20
44 Chris Mewes Male 18 S-MV40 3 9 1 00:17:03 03:00:27 21
40 Steve Loveluck Male 19 S-MV50 1 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 9 1 00:17:20 03:01:19 22
31 Darren Jarman Male 20 S-MV40 4 MALDWYN H 9 1 00:16:26 03:01:26 23
37 Aled Lloyd Male 21 S-MOPEN 14 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 9 1 00:17:54 03:01:40 24
39 Anneliese Loveluck Female 4 S-FV40 1 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 9 1 00:17:42 03:02:16 25
67 Martin Thomas Male 22 S-MV40 5 ALMOST ATHLETES 9 1 00:17:27 03:03:03 26
10 Craig Bullingham Male 23 S-MOPEN 15 ALMOST ATHLETES 9 4 00:18:59 03:04:48 27
45 Adam Mitchell Male 24 S-MOPEN 16 9 1 00:16:37 03:04:53 28
324 Michael Low Corrales Mills Male 25 R-MOPEN 3 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS NORTH WALES (MOSTLY OFF) ROAD 9 1 00:12:15 03:05:24 29
13 Dan Owen Male 26 S-MV40 6 MALDWYN H 9 1 00:17:15 03:05:42 30
277 Dan Collister Male 27 R-MOPEN 4 OLD SKOOL MTB 9 1 00:13:23 03:06:56 31
51 Michaela Owen Female 5 S-FOPEN 3 CYBI STRIDERS 9 1 00:18:22 03:08:57 32
53 Tom Parling Male 28 S-MOPEN 17 ALMOST ATHLETES 9 4 00:18:57 03:09:19 33
178 Tom Roberts Male 29 R-MOPEN 5 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB #GOLDENGOATS 9 1 00:12:21 03:09:39 34
6 Max Bodge Male 30 S-MV50 2 RADNOR TRI CLUB 9 1 00:19:48 03:12:25 35
143 Alan Jones Male 31 R-MOPEN 6 3 AMIGOS 9 1 00:15:15 03:12:35 36
69 Steven Walker Male 32 S-MV40 7 9 1 00:18:27 03:13:42 37
68 Wendy Trimbel Female 6 S-FOPEN 4 9 1 00:20:54 03:15:19 38
385 James Nash Male 33 R-MOPEN 7 CARDIGAN DIVERS 9 3 00:17:25 03:16:10 39
47 Gemma Morgans Female 7 S-FOPEN 5 ERYRI HARRIERS 9 1 00:16:36 03:18:09 40
221 Clive Morgan Male 34 R-MOPEN 8 MALDWYN H LASTMINUTE.COM 9 3 00:13:44 03:18:27 41
29 John Humphries Male 35 S-MV50 3 MYSTERUNS OFF ROACLUBD RUNNING 9 1 00:20:27 03:18:36 42
36 Ali Lavender Female 8 S-FOPEN 6 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 8 1 00:15:08 02:14:27 43
65 Nick Spice Male 36 S-MOPEN 18 ALMOST ATHLETES 8 3 00:18:29 02:51:29 44
46 Craig Mitchley Mitchley Male 37 S-MOPEN 19 ALDERHEY1000MILERUNCHALLENGE 8 3 00:16:24 02:56:40 45
74 Tanya Wilson Female 9 S-FOPEN 7 8 2 00:20:16 03:00:46 46
9 Robert Brown Male 38 S-MV60 1 FORFAR ROAD RUNNERS 8 1 00:20:54 03:03:50 47
58 Danielle Ryder Female 10 S-FOPEN 8 8 1 00:20:26 03:04:46 48
2 Melvyn Austin Male 39 S-MV50 4 8 2 00:19:36 03:06:09 49
26 Kevin Hamilton Male 40 S-MV50 5 CERIST TRIATHLON CLUB 8 1 00:20:58 03:07:07 50
186 Richard Walker Male 41 R-MV40 1 RHEDWYR RHISIART 2K16 8 1 00:16:59 03:08:24 51
60 Heather Samson Female 11 S-FV40 2 KINGSWOOD RUNNING CLUB 8 1 00:20:49 03:10:26 52
360 John Peters Male 42 R-MV40 2 MALDWYN H MALDWYN HARRIERS 15 8 1 00:13:22 03:10:47 53
72 Steve Ward Male 43 S-MOPEN 20 8 1 00:19:34 03:10:55 54
70 John Warburton Male 44 S-MV50 6 8 1 00:20:20 03:16:54 55
276 Jason Jones Male 45 R-MOPEN 9 ERYRI HARRIERS MEIBION GLYNDWR 7 1 00:14:01 02:18:48 56
176 Ifan Richards Male 46 R-MOPEN 10 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS MEIBION GLYNDWR 7 3 00:13:51 02:21:50 57
327 Richard Howells Male 47 R-MOPEN 11 THE FOX BUTLERS 7 3 00:16:03 02:21:59 58
127 Paul Gilson Male 48 R-MOPEN 12 THE FOX BUTLERS 7 1 00:16:24 02:22:36 59
124 John Ford Male 49 R-MV40 3 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS NORTH WALES (MOSTLY OFF) ROAD 7 1 00:13:54 02:23:29 60
377 Phil Roberts Male 50 R-MV40 4 OLD SKOOL MTB 7 1 00:13:52 02:23:46 61
177 Dafydd Roberts Male 51 R-MV50 1 OLD SKOOL MTB 7 1 00:14:18 02:24:33 62
224 Mark Davies Male 52 R-MV40 5 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS NORTH WALES (MOSTLY OFF) ROAD 7 1 00:13:57 02:24:39 63
278 steffan Owen Male 53 R-MOPEN 13 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB #GOLDENGOATS 7 1 00:15:47 02:28:15 64
149 Peter Krivosic Male 54 R-MV40 6 DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RC DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD A 7 1 00:19:58 02:28:47 65
365 Shaan Ul-Haque Male 55 R-MOPEN 14 :-P 7 1 00:14:48 02:29:42 66
378 Tristan evans Male 56 R-MOPEN 15 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB #GOLDENGOATS 7 3 00:13:31 02:29:51 67
321 speedy Gonzalas Male 57 R-MOPEN 16 MALDWYN H LASTMINUTE.COM 7 1 00:13:58 02:30:30 68
121 Ian Ellis Male 58 R-MOPEN 17 MALDWYN H LASTMINUTE.COM 7 1 00:14:51 02:30:46 69
249 Andy Morrison Male 59 R-MV40 7 DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RC DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD A 7 1 00:20:13 02:30:56 70
113 Malcolm Davies Male 60 R-MOPEN 18 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS HEBOG MOUNTAIN GOATS 7 1 00:13:10 02:31:32 71
313 Goronwy Hughes Male 61 R-MV40 8 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS HEBOG MOUNTAIN GOATS 7 1 00:15:03 02:34:49 72
344 Ian Ford Male 62 R-MV40 9 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS RUN FORREST RUN! 7 1 00:17:07 02:37:31 73
185 David Wakelam Male 63 R-MV60 1 CARDIGAN DIVERS 7 1 00:17:18 02:38:58 74
106 Paul Beeson Male 64 R-MV50 2 MALDWYN H MALDWYN HARRIERS 5 7 1 00:14:38 02:39:17 75
343 Dylan Davies Male 65 R-MV40 10 3 AMIGOS 7 1 00:17:01 02:39:21 76
206 Lenny Hughes Male 66 R-MV60 2 MALDWYN H MALDWYN HARRIERS 5 7 3 00:15:41 02:40:39 77
219 Nick Williams Male 67 R-MV40 11 MALDWYN H MALDWYN HARRIERS 11 7 1 00:15:51 02:40:50 78
306 Glyn Fletcher Male 68 R-MV50 3 MALDWYN H MALDWYN HARRIERS 5 7 1 00:15:34 02:41:04 79
254 Dave Brooks Male 69 R-MV50 4 LAWSON B 7 3 00:16:44 02:43:01 80
188 Mark White Male 70 R-MOPEN 19 MONTY MUSKERS 7 1 00:14:10 02:43:10 81
112 Joe Cooper Male 71 R-MOPEN 20 DENBIGH HARRIERS OUTFIT TRAIL RUNNING FRIENDS 7 1 00:14:10 02:43:28 82
265 Ash Rabone Male 72 R-MOPEN 21 :-P 7 1 00:16:01 02:43:53 83
213 Richard Jones Male 73 R-MOPEN 22 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS HEBOG MOUNTAIN GOATS 7 5 00:16:04 02:44:07 84
288 Darren Brown Male 74 R-MV40 12 MONTY MUSKERS 7 3 00:16:16 02:44:09 85
182 Simon Terry Male 75 R-MOPEN 23 IVANHOE RUNNERS TEAM TITSSS 7 1 00:14:50 02:45:18 86
212 Andrew Thomas Male 76 R-MOPEN 24 OUTFIT OUTFIT TRAIL RUNNING FRIENDS 7 1 00:15:01 02:45:22 87
354 Carys Durie Female 12 R-FOPEN 2 LAWSON B 7 6 00:18:17 02:47:38 88
122 Osian Evans Male 77 R-MV40 13 LLANELLI AAC OLD SURFERS 7 1 00:15:25 02:48:17 89
33 Sue Jones Female 13 S-FV50 1 CYBI STRIDERS 7 1 00:20:54 02:48:21 90
282 Ingrid Stevenson Female 14 R-FOPEN 3 IVANHOE RUNNERS TEAM TITSSS 7 1 00:17:19 02:49:18 91
312 Ophelia Harborne Female 15 R-FOPEN 4 DENBIGH HARRIERS OUTFIT TRAIL RUNNING FRIENDS 7 1 00:17:30 02:49:25 92
388 Paul Morris Male 78 R-MV40 14 MONTY MUSKERS 7 3 00:17:08 02:49:46 93
171 Alexandra Pritchard Female 16 R-FOPEN 5 ABERYSTWYTH AC TEAM TEIFI 7 4 00:17:34 02:50:20 94
144 Gary Jones Male 79 R-MOPEN 25 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS RUN FORREST RUN! 7 1 00:16:32 02:50:45 95
341 Hannah Davies Female 17 R-FOPEN 6 DENBIGH HARRIERS DENBIGH HARRIERS' LADIES TEAM 7 3 00:16:32 02:50:51 96
342 Matt Heath Male 80 R-MOPEN 26 TSD UNIVERSITY TSD STUDENTS 7 3 00:17:14 02:51:46 97
338 Angus Wood Male 81 R-MOPEN 27 NO CHANCE! 7 1 00:16:47 02:51:54 98
153 David Lawson Male 82 R-MOPEN 28 LAWSON 7 3 00:14:04 02:51:56 99
242 Marc Perron Male 83 R-MOPEN 29 TSD UNIVERSITY TSD STUDENTS 7 1 00:15:57 02:51:56 100