2016 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2132 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen y Pass Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 23 Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1593 Robert Rees Male 94 M45 18 NEATH HARRIERS 00:37:05 231 01:36:45 173 02:54:34 126 03:22:03 101 03:21:48 104
506 Malcolm Davies Male 95 MSEN 44 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 00:36:14 175 01:34:32 126 02:51:06 101 03:22:08 102 03:22:00 105
1304 John Mckeon Male 96 MSEN 45 BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 00:36:33 190 01:35:09 144 02:53:53 121 03:22:22 103 03:21:45 102
2071 Steven Williams Male 97 M40 25 00:35:32 135 01:34:27 123 02:51:14 103 03:22:37 104 03:21:48 103
1636 Gavin Roberts Male 98 MSEN 46 00:35:48 152 01:35:21 150 02:55:08 131 03:23:03 105 03:22:26 109
1811 Karl Strange Male 99 M50 7 00:35:42 145 0 02:51:34 107 03:23:15 106 03:22:30 110
131 Michael Anderson Male 100 MSEN 47 00:35:54 161 01:34:01 114 02:52:17 112 03:23:16 107 03:21:32 100
1709 Alex Scott Male 101 MSEN 48 00:34:35 87 01:34:29 125 02:51:14 104 03:23:17 108 03:22:57 111
1100 David Jury Male 102 M40 26 00:34:16 78 01:32:36 92 02:54:39 127 03:23:36 109 03:23:30 114
517 Steph Davies Male 103 M45 19 00:32:51 47 01:28:29 54 02:52:16 111 03:23:46 110 03:23:38 115
387 Sean Clarke Male 104 M45 20 MALDWYN H 00:35:13 120 01:35:30 151 02:55:36 134 03:23:49 111 03:23:23 113
889 Chris Hill Male 105 MSEN 49 WIGSTON PHOENIX RC 00:33:39 62 01:29:17 59 02:50:46 100 03:23:54 112 03:23:48 116
2081 David Wilson Male 106 M40 27 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:35:16 124 01:34:45 135 02:54:00 122 03:24:48 113 03:24:45 118
112 Chris Adshead Male 107 MSEN 50 00:34:39 92 01:30:54 68 02:53:17 117 03:25:07 114 03:24:54 119
182 Andrew Batchelor Male 108 MSEN 51 00:35:16 123 01:34:44 133 02:54:01 123 03:25:11 115 03:25:08 122
1949 Arturas Volianskis Male 109 M40 28 00:37:07 233 01:35:08 143 02:54:23 125 03:25:13 116 03:24:58 120
515 Shaun Davies Male 110 MSEN 52 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:34:38 90 01:31:19 76 02:54:40 128 03:25:14 117 03:25:05 121
410 John Collier Male 111 MSEN 53 west coast triathlon 00:31:43 23 01:25:42 28 02:51:08 102 03:25:23 118 03:25:17 124
2119 Matthew Yapp Male 112 MSEN 54 LUDLOW RUNNERS 00:31:54 26 01:23:43 15 02:49:00 80 03:25:27 119 03:25:26 129
1203 Neil Light Male 113 MSEN 55 BRISTOL WEST AC 00:35:18 126 01:34:17 116 02:51:46 108 03:25:29 120 03:22:17 107
2577 Miranda Grant Female 8 FSEN 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:35:10 117 01:35:45 156 02:56:29 146 03:25:29 121 03:25:22 126
2415 Jennifer Charlton Female 9 F40 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:15 244 01:38:22 212 02:57:26 156 03:25:34 122 03:25:25 128
1775 Steve Smith Male 114 M45 21 WALLASEY AC 00:34:41 96 01:32:47 96 02:53:41 118 03:25:39 123 03:25:21 125
1740 Gez Shore Male 115 M45 22 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 00:36:42 198 01:36:55 177 02:57:21 154 03:25:42 124 03:25:23 127
201 Vic Belshaw Male 116 M55 4 DENBIGH HARRIERS 00:40:18 490 01:38:22 211 02:55:11 132 03:25:45 125 03:22:26 108
1546 Glyn Price Male 117 M45 23 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:33:54 66 01:28:47 58 02:50:08 95 03:25:45 126 03:25:32 130
877 Joe Henstock Male 118 MSEN 56 RIPLEY RC 00:33:24 57 01:30:07 66 02:49:38 90 03:25:49 127 03:25:48 134
1706 James Schofield Male 119 MSEN 57 00:39:16 395 01:42:34 321 02:57:18 151 03:25:52 128 03:22:07 106
487 Chad Davies Male 120 MSEN 58 00:36:54 217 01:33:13 104 02:54:21 124 03:25:58 129 03:25:35 131
176 Matthew Barnes Male 121 M45 24 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:35:09 112 0 02:52:57 115 03:26:00 130 03:25:37 132
1270 Christopher Mason Male 122 MSEN 59 00:35:31 134 01:32:00 85 02:49:27 85 03:26:05 131 03:25:43 133
1523 Balzs Pintr Male 123 M45 25 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:32:45 45 01:27:51 47 02:55:02 130 03:26:08 132 03:25:51 135
392 Peter Clegg Male 124 MSEN 60 00:34:58 104 01:31:05 70 02:51:16 105 03:26:08 133 03:25:16 123
476 Andrew Dalton Male 125 M45 26 WARRINGTON RRC 00:36:52 211 01:34:46 136 02:56:20 144 03:26:13 134 03:26:02 138
1885 Maldwyn Thornton Male 126 MSEN 61 HORSHAM JOGGERS 00:37:02 226 01:36:56 178 02:56:40 147 03:26:16 135 03:26:10 142
1925 James Turner Male 127 MSEN 62 00:37:26 254 0 02:56:05 139 03:26:17 136 03:23:19 112
724 Andrew George Male 128 MSEN 63 CELTIC TRI 00:35:05 109 01:33:59 112 02:53:48 120 03:26:26 137 03:26:07 140
683 Mark Flynn Male 129 M45 27 HALDON TRAIL RUNNERS 00:36:25 180 0 02:55:46 135 03:26:33 138 03:25:59 137
522 Andrew Davis Male 130 M45 28 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:35:44 149 01:34:37 130 02:56:12 142 03:26:55 139 03:26:43 145
169 Anthony Bannon Male 131 MSEN 64 SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:38:03 291 01:38:01 204 02:58:23 169 03:27:05 140 03:26:35 144
2026 Kevin Willett Male 132 M50 8 BEDFORD HARRIERS AC 00:37:52 276 01:37:54 199 02:56:02 138 03:27:10 141 03:26:07 141
1649 Jevan Robertson Male 133 MSEN 65 NENE VALLEY HARRIERS 00:36:44 201 0 02:55:53 136 03:27:18 142 03:26:16 143
657 Ben Farrow Male 134 MSEN 66 something wild running 00:35:12 119 01:33:54 109 02:57:27 157 03:27:20 143 03:27:10 148
2008 Tom White Male 135 MSEN 67 00:37:04 230 01:38:46 219 02:57:54 163 03:27:22 144 03:26:03 139
284 Mark Brooks Male 136 M50 9 MERCIA FELL RC 00:37:25 252 01:37:29 192 02:55:59 137 03:27:25 145 03:24:27 117
2687 Debbie Jones Female 10 FSEN 5 WESTON AC 00:34:42 97 01:34:26 120 02:55:13 133 03:27:25 146 03:26:44 146
1742 Patrick Shortell Male 137 M60 1 00:36:19 176 01:38:05 206 02:57:52 159 03:27:37 147 03:27:36 153
1394 Graham Newberry Male 138 MSEN 68 LAUNCESTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:50 209 01:36:57 180 02:57:53 161 03:28:02 148 03:27:23 150
900 Will Hinitt Male 139 MSEN 69 00:37:17 245 01:35:52 158 02:56:18 143 03:28:02 149 03:27:36 154
285 Dan Brook-Sutton Male 140 MSEN 70 llamwyr llyn striders 00:36:08 170 01:34:33 128 02:54:45 129 03:28:05 150 03:28:02 161
1305 Martin Mclauchlan Male 141 M45 29 HALESOWEN A CC 00:36:46 203 0 02:56:47 148 03:28:07 151 03:27:37 155
2700 Myra Jones Female 11 FSEN 6 VALLEY STRIDERS AC 00:36:56 221 01:37:40 193 02:57:52 160 03:28:08 152 03:27:12 149
1506 Darren Perry Male 142 MSEN 71 TIPTON HARRIERS 00:36:31 187 01:35:02 139 02:56:08 141 03:28:12 153 03:27:33 151
456 Peter Crane Male 143 M50 10 NEATH HARRIERS 00:34:13 74 01:29:30 61 02:53:47 119 03:28:16 154 03:28:13 162
680 Glyn Fletcher Male 144 M50 11 00:35:48 151 01:31:49 83 02:57:25 155 03:28:19 155 03:27:54 159
2049 Gwion Williams Male 145 M40 29 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:01 223 01:36:33 169 02:58:57 178 03:28:25 156 03:27:46 156
2607 Sarah Harley Female 12 FSEN 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:36:40 195 01:35:55 160 02:58:30 171 03:28:31 157 03:28:17 163
205 Michael Benns Male 146 M40 30 RUN4ALL RC 00:37:46 273 0 02:59:39 185 03:28:33 158 03:27:48 157
1284 Rob Mcbain Male 147 MSEN 72 00:38:14 307 01:38:56 227 03:00:14 191 03:28:36 159 03:27:56 160
444 Dave Cox Male 148 M50 12 STAFFORD HARRIERS 00:38:31 323 0 02:58:52 177 03:28:38 160 03:26:49 147
1485 Jason Parry Jones Male 149 MSEN 73 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:35:51 157 01:35:16 147 02:58:09 165 03:28:39 161 03:28:30 167
1601 Matthew Reynolds Male 150 MSEN 74 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS AC 00:35:05 107 01:33:58 111 02:56:07 140 03:28:43 162 03:28:23 165
2078 Colin Wilmott Male 151 M55 5 GRIFFITHSTOWN HARRIERS 00:37:58 282 01:39:56 252 03:00:33 195 03:28:53 163 03:28:22 164
1399 Simon Newman Male 152 M40 31 BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 00:37:09 237 01:40:56 274 02:58:04 164 03:29:00 164 03:25:58 136
549 Jon Dickinson Male 153 MSEN 75 00:37:02 225 01:36:11 163 02:58:48 173 03:29:05 165 03:28:40 168
1210 Jon Link Male 154 MSEN 76 BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 00:35:15 122 01:35:19 149 02:56:55 150 03:29:08 166 03:28:48 172
451 Paul Craddock Male 155 M40 32 00:35:32 136 01:32:26 91 02:57:54 162 03:29:16 167 03:28:59 174
1320 Alasdair Menmuir Male 156 MSEN 77 STEEL CITY STRIDERS RC 00:35:18 125 01:34:27 122 02:56:21 145 03:29:16 168 03:28:56 173
824 John Hammond Male 157 M45 30 FINCH COASTERS 00:37:14 241 01:40:44 267 02:58:50 175 03:29:23 169 03:27:35 152
1525 Rhys Pippard Male 158 MSEN 78 SERPENTINE RC 00:40:07 469 01:46:17 430 03:03:49 231 03:29:24 170 03:28:29 166
2096 Clark Woodhall Male 159 M40 33 TIPTON HARRIERS 00:36:36 191 01:38:49 222 02:59:20 182 03:29:31 171 03:28:43 169
834 Colin Harper Male 160 M45 31 00:37:20 249 01:38:56 229 02:58:18 167 03:29:40 172 03:28:45 171
227 Mike Bisson Male 161 MSEN 79 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:32:44 44 01:24:47 21 02:40:42 43 03:29:44 173 03:29:42 177
526 Lee Davitt Male 162 MSEN 80 00:35:14 121 01:33:40 107 02:58:24 170 03:29:47 174 03:29:08 175
3062 Sarah Winstone Female 13 FSEN 8 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:40:09 474 01:41:39 292 03:01:14 206 03:30:11 175 03:29:47 179
1783 Andrew Spencer Male 163 M50 13 GRIFFITHSTOWN HARRIERS 00:36:47 204 01:39:04 232 02:59:29 184 03:30:12 176 03:30:10 182
2595 Elliw Haf Female 14 FSEN 9 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:02 228 01:37:26 190 03:00:34 196 03:30:19 177 03:30:10 181
103 Christopher Abraham Male 164 MSEN 81 00:37:15 243 01:38:57 230 03:00:19 192 03:30:19 178 03:29:52 180
1990 Philip Weaver Male 165 MSEN 82 00:37:01 224 01:36:57 181 03:00:03 190 03:30:22 179 03:30:12 183
643 Robert Evans Male 166 M50 14 EBBW VALE RUNNING CLUB 00:36:31 189 01:36:04 161 02:58:13 166 03:30:33 180 03:30:23 185
1790 Michael Stacey Male 167 M55 6 MARCH AC 00:36:53 213 01:37:14 188 02:56:49 149 03:30:46 181 03:29:44 178
1834 Brian Taylor Male 168 M50 15 CHASE HARRIERS 00:36:54 215 01:35:42 154 02:57:21 153 03:30:47 182 03:27:52 158
758 Chris Gorman Male 169 MSEN 83 00:38:18 312 01:38:54 225 03:00:37 197 03:31:00 183 03:30:19 184
823 Nicholas Hamilton Male 170 M55 7 ABINGDON AC 00:37:34 260 01:39:44 246 03:01:31 209 03:31:16 184 03:31:05 188
508 Michael John Davies Male 171 M45 32 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:35:35 138 01:35:36 152 02:59:07 180 03:31:18 185 03:31:07 189
1072 Llyr Jones Male 172 M40 34 00:38:01 290 01:38:41 217 03:01:01 203 03:31:22 186 03:30:56 187
1334 Lee Mills Male 173 M40 35 ISLWYN RC 00:35:40 143 01:36:20 166 02:59:13 181 03:31:23 187 03:30:49 186
1355 Philip Morgan Male 174 M45 33 KILLAMARSH KESTRELS RC 00:36:55 219 01:38:51 224 03:01:04 204 03:31:44 188 03:31:17 191
1182 Adam Lennox Male 175 MSEN 84 HIGHGATE HARRIERS 00:36:27 182 01:37:12 186 02:59:03 179 03:31:49 189 03:29:08 176
766 Dylan Gould Male 176 M40 36 KINGFISHER HARRIERS 00:36:55 218 01:36:36 170 03:00:42 199 03:31:50 190 03:31:22 193
1829 Mark Tanner Male 177 MSEN 85 00:39:27 404 0 03:00:53 201 03:32:06 191 03:28:44 170
1815 Mark Summerville Male 178 M45 34 SWINTON RC 00:35:55 162 01:36:49 174 03:01:54 214 03:32:12 192 03:32:05 199
2786 Deborah Millington Female 15 F45 1 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:37 417 01:42:58 333 03:04:14 234 03:32:14 193 03:31:46 196
2087 Ben Wolfarth Male 179 MSEN 86 SALFORD HARRIERS AC 00:33:39 61 01:26:12 30 03:01:52 213 03:32:14 194 03:32:03 198
576 Mark Dunscombe Male 180 M55 8 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:38:29 320 01:41:30 287 03:03:17 225 03:32:20 195 03:32:08 201
241 David Boundy Male 181 MSEN 87 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:35:39 142 01:34:16 115 02:59:47 187 03:32:21 196 03:32:10 202
1518 Nigel Phillips Male 182 M40 37 SOSPAN RRC 00:38:05 293 01:41:42 294 03:02:18 218 03:32:31 197 03:31:34 194
815 Roland Hall Male 183 M40 38 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:35:43 148 01:35:06 142 02:58:47 172 03:32:41 198 03:31:44 195
1201 Paul Lidgett Male 184 M50 16 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:35:50 155 01:35:51 157 02:57:19 152 03:32:44 199 03:32:31 206
1901 Norman Titley Male 185 M50 17 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:38:48 342 01:40:47 270 03:03:18 226 03:32:47 200 03:31:55 197