2016 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2132 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen y Pass Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 23 Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1900 Tm Brynrefail Male 755 1 00:41:53 674 01:59:06 974 0 04:19:33 893 04:18:24 902
2 Joanne Nelson Female 1 F40 1 DARWEN DASHERS RC 00:34:14 76 01:28:25 52 02:38:38 35 03:03:59 28 03:03:53 28
3 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 F40 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:34:33 83 01:28:39 55 02:40:01 41 03:05:00 32 03:04:58 34
2415 Jennifer Charlton Female 9 F40 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:15 244 01:38:22 212 02:57:26 156 03:25:34 122 03:25:25 128
2476 Karen Doak Female 20 F40 4 TRI-ANGLIA TC 00:38:50 346 01:42:25 314 03:07:24 279 03:38:50 250 03:38:11 254
2651 Megan Hughes Female 26 F40 5 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:59 285 01:41:30 286 03:08:41 298 03:41:54 285 03:41:46 292
2546 Susan Fourie Female 27 F40 6 CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:38:14 304 01:43:23 344 03:08:15 293 03:42:25 288 03:41:52 294
2323 Janet Atkinson Female 32 F40 7 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 00:39:01 367 01:42:01 306 03:12:02 346 03:47:02 355 03:45:29 352
2384 Esther Broughton Female 34 F40 8 RIPLEY RC 00:41:06 586 01:49:36 566 03:17:30 438 03:50:13 402 03:48:28 392
2775 Sarah Mccarthy Female 39 F40 9 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:41:12 602 01:50:57 630 03:17:44 444 03:52:59 444 03:52:12 447
2481 Ingeborg Dornan Female 43 F40 10 ABINGDON AC 00:41:46 655 01:48:59 540 03:19:44 497 03:53:50 458 03:53:23 467
2892 Jane Rees Female 45 F40 11 00:41:15 608 01:48:51 533 03:21:29 523 03:54:45 474 03:52:53 463
2974 Geri Taylor Female 55 F40 12 00:43:31 895 01:57:05 892 03:23:33 557 03:57:34 518 03:54:24 484
2395 Tricia Bunn Female 65 F40 13 00:42:16 730 01:53:04 713 03:26:44 642 04:00:00 561 03:59:45 582
3021 Julie West Female 68 F40 14 HUNCOTE HARRIERS 00:44:58 1102 01:57:15 897 03:28:08 678 04:01:37 587 04:00:14 593
2776 Nesta Mccluskey Female 71 F40 15 00:43:36 903 01:56:01 843 03:27:10 652 04:02:05 597 03:59:48 584
2908 Karen Robinson Female 74 F40 16 00:43:04 826 01:50:23 605 03:25:38 605 04:02:59 606 04:00:30 598
2393 Angelique Bueler Female 78 F40 17 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:46:54 1319 02:00:31 1033 03:30:03 716 04:03:28 617 03:59:37 577
3046 Kerry Williams Female 79 F40 18 00:42:12 721 01:52:30 686 03:28:48 686 04:03:28 618 04:01:36 613
2868 Helen Pike Female 81 F40 19 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 00:42:34 768 01:50:57 629 03:25:33 603 04:03:40 620 04:01:21 610
2399 Sera Cairns Female 84 F40 20 00:44:34 1042 01:56:28 869 03:28:29 683 04:04:46 636 04:03:24 647
2559 Sarah Gardner-Hall Female 87 F40 21 team buff uk 00:41:41 648 01:51:32 650 03:25:22 601 04:06:02 658 04:05:37 677
2970 Sarah Tagg Female 99 F40 22 west coast triathlon 00:43:15 853 01:55:27 820 03:34:36 791 04:10:07 714 04:07:12 699
2463 Heddus Davies Female 103 F40 23 00:42:09 718 01:51:14 640 03:32:14 755 04:10:58 731 04:09:47 741
2746 Louise Lowe Female 108 F40 24 CLOWNE RRC 00:41:07 590 01:52:26 684 03:30:47 729 04:11:58 749 04:09:11 728
3013 Jane Walsh Female 111 F40 25 00:43:58 957 01:56:19 867 03:33:50 780 04:12:04 754 04:10:26 759
2548 Sarah Francis Female 112 F40 26 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:42:19 736 01:52:23 681 03:32:34 761 04:12:06 756 04:08:50 723
2359 Amanda Binks Female 114 F40 27 00:42:40 780 01:55:46 830 03:37:03 851 04:12:50 771 04:12:14 784
3022 Suz West Female 126 F40 28 BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 00:43:51 933 01:58:33 953 03:36:18 831 04:16:28 830 04:15:19 846
2494 Marissa Duggan Female 127 F40 29 00:44:50 1087 01:59:40 996 03:38:58 891 04:16:45 837 04:14:37 829
2924 Sarah Salt Female 128 F40 30 00:46:21 1266 02:00:42 1045 03:43:22 975 04:17:09 846 04:15:49 856
2507 Elaine Eldridge Female 131 F40 31 WESTON AC 00:43:14 850 01:53:38 739 03:36:35 845 04:17:18 852 04:16:07 860
2555 Helen Fursman-Reid Female 135 F40 32 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:45:54 1220 02:01:38 1093 03:40:22 925 04:18:00 868 04:16:52 874
2334 Fiona Barnes Female 136 F40 33 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:46:27 1278 02:04:04 1177 03:40:15 920 04:18:01 869 04:16:51 873
3070 Rosie Wood Female 141 F40 34 00:46:45 1311 02:05:52 1244 03:44:16 995 04:20:02 897 04:17:53 896
2802 Nicola Morris Female 145 F40 35 BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 00:44:48 1079 02:00:35 1039 03:40:31 926 04:20:45 911 04:19:35 920
2674 Clare Jenkins Female 150 F40 36 RIVERSIDE RUNNERS 00:43:13 848 01:55:29 823 03:42:15 958 04:22:42 944 04:19:32 919
2404 Maria Campden Female 152 F40 37 00:44:05 969 01:57:36 914 03:38:54 888 04:23:19 948 04:20:28 935
2978 Anna Terry Female 153 F40 38 00:44:55 1098 01:59:19 983 03:43:15 973 04:23:21 949 04:21:41 956
2509 Karen Elvers Female 154 F40 39 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:43:47 927 01:54:36 787 03:39:46 909 04:23:39 954 04:22:51 974
2491 Alison Duckworth Female 160 F40 40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:43:23 874 01:54:56 803 03:41:27 945 04:24:39 968 04:24:18 997
2689 Dwynwen Jones Female 161 F40 41 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 00:46:18 1261 02:02:47 1134 03:45:56 1024 04:24:53 971 04:22:22 966
2352 Liza Bell Female 163 F40 42 00:45:36 1181 02:02:36 1126 03:44:57 1012 04:25:37 985 04:23:30 984
2319 Abigail Arnott Female 165 F40 43 STILTON STRIDERS RC 00:47:37 1387 02:06:06 1252 03:46:05 1031 04:25:58 991 04:23:05 979
2318 Jayne Arnold Female 170 F40 44 CELTIC TRI 00:42:16 731 01:54:12 760 03:39:27 903 04:26:27 1005 04:22:09 962
2828 Fiona Owen Female 171 F40 45 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:45:47 1203 0 03:51:43 1149 04:27:00 1013 04:26:17 1032
3031 Sarah Widdowson Female 177 F40 46 team anstey ambers and runners 00:46:33 1290 02:08:15 1337 03:50:12 1120 04:29:10 1046 04:26:57 1042
2479 Lisa Donnelly Female 179 F40 47 BELLE VUE RACERS 00:45:50 1208 02:01:50 1103 03:47:51 1062 04:29:34 1052 04:28:51 1078
2402 Lucy Cambridge Female 183 F40 48 WOLVERHAMPTON BILSTON AC 00:44:10 981 02:01:27 1081 03:42:01 952 04:30:44 1075 04:27:46 1061
2749 Sharon Lynn Female 185 F40 49 YORK ACORN RC 00:44:28 1029 01:58:54 966 03:48:27 1081 04:30:55 1077 04:29:01 1084
2876 Nikki Powell Female 186 F40 50 CELTIC TRI 00:48:14 1455 02:10:00 1383 03:54:14 1204 04:31:08 1083 04:29:50 1100
2466 Nicola Davies Female 189 F40 51 WHITE ROCK RUNNERS 00:46:35 1293 02:05:36 1237 03:50:29 1125 04:31:27 1093 04:29:53 1103
2342 Rachael Bateman Female 192 F40 52 00:48:16 1457 02:05:11 1223 03:52:02 1153 04:31:51 1103 04:29:01 1085
1011 Sarka Jeremic Female 198 F40 53 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:47:46 1406 02:09:07 1363 03:52:33 1169 04:33:15 1128 04:31:08 1117
3037 Andrea Williams Female 206 F40 54 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS AC 00:48:08 1442 02:08:22 1345 03:48:34 1084 04:34:41 1156 04:27:21 1048
2419 Yin-Hai Cheung Female 207 F40 55 00:48:01 1433 02:08:09 1330 03:58:04 1262 04:35:52 1171 04:34:31 1185
298 Gaelle Bryant Female 208 F40 56 MARCH AC 00:48:57 1506 02:07:23 1299 03:56:53 1247 04:36:00 1173 04:34:28 1184
2667 Oonagh Jaquest Female 211 F40 57 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:45:30 1161 02:00:16 1023 03:53:29 1188 04:36:18 1177 04:33:12 1163
2578 Anna Gray Female 215 F40 58 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 00:44:28 1030 02:01:11 1066 03:56:17 1235 04:37:51 1196 04:36:18 1204
2997 Elizabeth Turner Female 217 F40 59 00:47:26 1367 02:05:15 1227 03:57:20 1256 04:38:23 1207 04:35:51 1197
2478 Lorna Domachowski Female 225 F40 60 CWM OGWR RC 00:48:00 1427 02:08:49 1354 04:01:13 1316 04:40:59 1239 04:39:36 1257
2872 Hazel Pollock Female 228 F40 61 shropshire shufflers 00:46:33 1289 02:03:20 1153 03:56:45 1245 04:41:41 1254 04:40:01 1265
2310 Michelle Amblin Female 233 F40 62 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:48:36 1483 02:07:04 1281 03:59:35 1286 04:42:34 1268 04:39:41 1258
3083 Helen Wyatt Female 238 F40 63 shabba runners 00:48:28 1475 02:08:29 1349 04:01:18 1318 04:43:11 1280 04:39:53 1260
2827 Ruth Ovey Female 239 F40 64 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:49:13 1547 0 04:01:59 1330 04:43:25 1282 04:40:12 1267
2839 Elizabeth Parker Female 240 F40 65 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:49:14 1550 02:13:14 1466 04:01:58 1329 04:43:25 1283 04:40:12 1268
2670 Michelle Jayne Female 243 F40 66 PARC BRYN BACH RUNNING CLUB 00:47:36 1384 02:05:57 1246 04:03:45 1359 04:44:41 1296 04:42:49 1301
3065 Hannah Withers Female 245 F40 67 SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:47:30 1373 02:08:07 1328 04:00:37 1307 04:45:06 1300 04:43:02 1304
2905 Lowri Roberts Female 247 F40 68 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:47:37 1386 02:07:04 1282 03:59:36 1287 04:45:13 1305 04:42:21 1294
2919 Annette Russell Female 257 F40 69 DAVENTRY ROAD RUNNERS 00:47:49 1409 02:08:13 1334 03:59:13 1283 04:48:08 1344 04:46:23 1354
2428 Kate Cobb Female 261 F40 70 00:50:35 1652 02:18:49 1612 04:02:08 1334 04:48:49 1352 04:45:21 1338
3064 Jenni Wisher Female 262 F40 71 STILTON STRIDERS RC 00:49:11 1544 02:16:48 1558 04:02:11 1337 04:48:50 1353 04:45:24 1340
2526 Kirsten Fasey Female 263 F40 72 00:50:36 1654 02:18:50 1614 04:02:08 1335 04:48:51 1354 04:45:23 1339
2941 Emily Simpson Female 265 F40 73 SLINN ALLSTARS 00:50:01 1618 02:13:43 1479 04:05:28 1385 04:49:07 1359 04:44:20 1319
2858 Nicola Perry-Gower Female 267 F40 74 00:47:20 1355 02:07:21 1294 04:05:42 1391 04:49:12 1363 04:45:58 1349
2936 Gayle Sheppard Female 271 F40 75 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:46:57 1323 02:03:39 1163 03:54:13 1202 04:50:02 1375 04:46:45 1359
2907 Victoria Roberts Female 287 F40 76 beaumaris town road runners 00:49:31 1568 02:15:58 1531 04:08:48 1448 04:53:32 1431 04:51:25 1431
2958 Erica Stamp Female 290 F40 77 00:49:01 1515 02:13:46 1484 04:07:57 1435 04:54:58 1454 04:48:58 1394
2656 Barbara Hunter Female 293 F40 78 TOWN COUNTRY HARRIERS 00:48:25 1469 0 04:13:23 1513 04:55:46 1461 04:54:26 1464
2727 Una Lacey Female 297 F40 79 RUSHCLIFFE AC 00:50:38 1658 02:16:50 1561 04:09:30 1462 04:56:25 1467 04:53:00 1451
3003 Kerry Venn Female 298 F40 80 00:48:25 1471 02:11:49 1432 04:11:01 1486 04:56:48 1471 04:55:56 1488
2784 Sarah Merrifield Female 303 F40 81 00:50:03 1622 02:15:14 1513 04:12:29 1507 04:57:10 1476 04:54:22 1463
2719 Di Kemple Female 307 F40 82 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:50:05 1625 02:15:39 1525 04:15:47 1550 04:58:19 1491 04:57:10 1506
2712 Helen Jones-Crofts Female 309 F40 83 BARNSLEY AC 00:47:58 1424 02:10:47 1411 04:15:07 1533 04:58:59 1496 04:56:17 1493
2954 Nickie Smith Female 310 F40 84 BRIDGNORTH RUNNING CLUB 00:48:18 1462 02:07:01 1278 04:05:48 1395 04:59:16 1501 04:56:26 1495
2990 Sarah Toms Female 311 F40 85 00:52:28 1773 02:15:35 1524 04:10:19 1472 04:59:28 1504 04:55:34 1481
2523 Emma Exelby Female 319 F40 86 00:49:52 1599 02:14:53 1506 04:14:15 1522 05:00:59 1527 04:57:22 1511
3039 Cathrine Williams Female 326 F40 87 00:51:27 1720 02:18:21 1596 04:09:32 1463 05:01:54 1540 04:53:09 1452
2477 Paulina Katarzyna Doherty Female 327 F40 88 00:54:02 1861 02:22:32 1698 04:18:11 1577 05:01:56 1542 04:59:02 1529
2472 Jennifer Day Female 333 F40 89 STOCKPORT TRI CLUB 00:54:29 1882 02:22:55 1704 04:17:56 1575 05:03:03 1557 04:59:43 1537
3077 Claire Wright Female 334 F40 90 00:53:32 1845 02:20:31 1655 04:21:21 1613 05:03:11 1558 05:01:22 1562
2508 Sharon Elliott Female 337 F40 91 00:47:43 1398 02:10:31 1398 04:16:33 1559 05:03:39 1563 05:00:39 1548
2834 Helen Owens Female 340 F40 92 HELSBY (BICC) RC 00:52:49 1804 02:20:37 1657 04:19:49 1596 05:04:29 1570 05:00:15 1545
2783 Tina Mcleod Female 345 F40 93 METRO ABERDEEN RRC 00:54:22 1880 02:24:21 1726 04:24:54 1668 05:05:57 1582 05:02:47 1573
2771 Rosemarie Mcardle Female 348 F40 94 00:55:15 1912 02:21:33 1681 04:20:07 1599 05:06:56 1591 05:03:07 1578
2380 Kirsty Brien Female 350 F40 95 00:49:55 1605 02:17:28 1580 04:22:37 1631 05:08:53 1604 05:08:09 1620
2888 Liz Raynor Female 355 F40 96 00:56:49 1974 02:24:47 1738 04:21:17 1612 05:09:38 1614 05:06:00 1599
2403 Elizabeth Campbell Female 357 F40 97 00:52:40 1792 02:24:44 1734 04:21:32 1617 05:10:01 1616 05:08:13 1622
2979 Alison Thomas Female 361 F40 98 00:48:09 1445 02:14:44 1503 04:20:47 1605 05:10:18 1622 05:03:49 1588
2874 Gillian Powell Female 362 F40 99 SOSPAN RRC 00:53:14 1828 02:19:48 1637 04:25:53 1676 05:10:23 1623 05:09:00 1635