2016 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2132 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen y Pass Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 23 Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Tracy Mccartney Female 3 FSEN 1 merrell athlete 00:32:47 46 01:27:39 45 02:40:40 42 03:09:28 46 03:09:27 48
2 Joanne Nelson Female 1 F40 1 DARWEN DASHERS RC 00:34:14 76 01:28:25 52 02:38:38 35 03:03:59 28 03:03:53 28
3 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 F40 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:34:33 83 01:28:39 55 02:40:01 41 03:05:00 32 03:04:58 34
4 Angharad Mair Female 6 F55 1 00:35:19 128 01:32:14 89 02:46:50 65 03:17:19 74 03:17:17 75
5 Mary Grace Spalton Female DNF F40 DNF BELGRAVE HARRIERS 00:35:31 133 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
6 Russell Bentley Male 1 MSEN 1 KENT AC 00:28:33 1 01:14:25 1 02:13:06 1 02:35:05 1 02:35:05 1
7 Math Roberts Male DNF MSEN DNF ERYRI HARRIERS 00:29:09 2 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
9 Callum Rowlinson Male DNF MSEN DNF SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 00:29:15 5 01:17:57 2 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
10 John Alistair Ford Male 27 M45 8 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:32:11 28 01:23:48 16 02:38:03 29 03:03:56 27 03:03:55 29
11 Shane Williams Male 1292 MSEN 425 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 00:45:51 1210 02:11:16 1423 04:25:24 1671 05:15:50 1677 05:15:42 1698
14 Philip Eccleston Male 5 MSEN 4 BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 00:30:04 6 01:19:56 5 02:24:47 7 02:47:56 5 02:47:55 5
19 Phil Adams Male 485 M55 34 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:43:28 889 01:54:24 770 03:23:34 559 03:59:21 545 03:57:34 535
26 Billy King Male 1471 M50 192 01:00:45 2076 03:02:06 1997 0 07:36:35 2068 07:33:38 2064
29 David Michael Phillips Male 1465 M70 6 PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS AAC 0 02:53:42 1988 05:30:17 2051 06:34:15 2051 06:34:15 2051
34 Iorwerth Roberts Male 1421 M70 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:01:21 2086 02:37:28 1928 04:52:40 1938 05:51:37 1956 05:47:51 1945
46 Margaret Morley Female 346 F45 59 BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS 00:51:48 1745 02:13:45 1482 04:15:18 1540 05:06:17 1583 05:03:26 1583
100 Andy Cooksey Male 371 M55 17 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:42:00 692 01:50:11 595 03:18:58 471 03:50:20 405 03:49:48 419
101 Darren Abbotts Male DNF M45 DNF WESTON AC 00:45:20 1148 02:01:37 1090 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
102 Paul Abela -Stevenson Male 813 M45 170 LIVERPOOL RC 00:44:56 1100 02:01:30 1082 03:46:42 1039 04:25:00 974 04:22:13 964
103 Christopher Abraham Male 164 MSEN 81 00:37:15 243 01:38:57 230 03:00:19 192 03:30:19 178 03:29:52 180
104 Rhodri Abraham Male 1187 M40 243 00:49:34 1574 02:18:12 1594 04:15:44 1547 04:58:49 1495 04:56:22 1494
106 Lee Adams Male 1148 M45 251 RUN4ALL RC 00:47:40 1391 02:07:55 1323 04:12:15 1501 04:53:54 1436 04:52:05 1439
107 Peter Adams Male 822 M40 183 00:46:55 1320 02:00:32 1035 03:48:47 1089 04:25:36 984 04:21:46 957
108 Peter John Rhys Lewis Male 1296 M50 166 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:45:35 1176 02:12:52 1459 04:24:06 1652 05:16:41 1686 05:16:38 1713
109 Iwan Adams-Lewis Male 548 M45 113 00:41:20 615 01:50:08 593 03:27:37 663 04:04:31 630 04:02:35 630
110 Neil Addis Male 444 MSEN 175 00:37:41 266 01:40:44 269 03:18:03 452 03:56:08 491 03:55:55 510
111 Taylor Adrian Male DNF M55 DNF MERTHYR HARRIERS RRC 00:44:21 1018 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
112 Chris Adshead Male 107 MSEN 50 00:34:39 92 01:30:54 68 02:53:17 117 03:25:07 114 03:24:54 119
113 Colin Adshead Male 667 M40 147 00:38:32 324 01:44:28 377 03:31:13 735 04:13:55 785 04:13:30 805
114 Peter Adshead Male 89 MSEN 42 00:34:39 93 01:32:23 90 02:49:31 86 03:20:18 96 03:20:05 96
116 Will Agnew Male 1206 M55 88 00:48:59 1510 02:11:49 1433 04:10:57 1483 05:00:25 1520 04:58:38 1523
118 Graeme Alexander Male 440 MSEN 174 WHITCHURCH WHIPPETS 00:39:37 416 01:45:42 414 03:20:31 508 03:55:43 487 03:55:19 499
119 Mark Alexander Male 372 MSEN 153 00:39:40 424 01:47:09 461 03:14:58 395 03:50:21 406 03:48:09 387
122 Sarmid Al-Kamil Male 1424 M50 186 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:57:43 2005 02:42:08 1957 05:05:26 2004 05:52:43 1963 05:49:04 1953
123 Nick Allars Male 1451 M60 55 HUNCOTE HARRIERS 00:56:56 1980 02:45:24 1972 05:10:37 2020 06:08:26 2019 06:07:02 2018
124 Gary Allen Male 771 M50 88 CELTIC TRI 00:38:28 319 01:42:36 324 03:29:52 713 04:21:07 917 04:20:53 941
125 Jon Allen Male 1351 M45 285 endurancenation.us 00:50:22 1636 02:17:05 1572 04:31:32 1742 05:29:01 1803 05:26:16 1794
126 Thomas Allen Male 1107 MSEN 379 00:44:50 1089 02:02:27 1120 04:02:19 1341 04:50:29 1381 04:49:25 1401
127 Leigh Allinson Male 541 M40 115 00:45:15 1138 01:59:21 984 03:29:26 701 04:03:42 622 04:01:03 605
128 Christopher Anagnostopoulos Male 1221 MSEN 409 00:46:31 1286 02:09:02 1357 04:16:47 1565 05:02:33 1550 05:01:11 1558
129 David Anderson Male 488 M40 99 hawkesbury runners realbuzz 00:42:40 779 01:50:52 628 03:26:52 644 03:59:28 550 03:57:55 545
130 Kevin Anderson Male 496 M40 102 00:41:01 574 01:48:07 504 03:24:43 588 03:59:59 560 03:58:09 551
131 Michael Anderson Male 100 MSEN 47 00:35:54 161 01:34:01 114 02:52:17 112 03:23:16 107 03:21:32 100
132 Paul Anderson Male 1394 M45 295 OLDHAM ROYTON HARRIERS AC 01:02:59 2097 02:36:37 1921 04:51:30 1929 05:39:01 1888 0
135 Mike Anstey Male 1121 M60 32 MALVERN JOGGERS 00:49:26 1564 02:07:07 1284 04:08:28 1444 04:51:35 1395 04:49:36 1402
136 Vincent Armstrong Male 950 M45 207 LEICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:43:10 840 01:55:11 806 03:49:52 1112 04:34:36 1155 04:33:50 1176
137 Dean Arnold Male 1224 M45 265 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:49:03 1523 0 04:24:42 1661 05:03:02 1556 05:00:59 1551
138 Paul Arnold Male 835 M45 174 CELTIC TRI 00:42:17 732 01:54:12 761 03:38:52 887 04:26:27 1004 04:22:09 961
139 Andrew Arran Male 986 MSEN 346 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:47:14 1342 02:05:01 1215 03:52:33 1168 04:38:06 1201 04:34:34 1186
140 Cayo Arran Male 231 MSEN 105 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:37:20 247 01:38:06 207 03:03:34 228 03:39:00 251 03:37:47 249
141 Simon Ashdown Male 312 M45 58 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:41:32 629 01:49:45 571 03:14:57 394 03:46:28 343 03:45:15 346
142 Charles Ashley Male 1078 M55 74 WREXHAM AAC 00:46:29 1281 02:01:15 1069 03:56:56 1248 04:47:13 1333 04:44:35 1326
144 Richard Ashley Male 1388 MSEN 452 00:46:18 1262 02:11:45 1430 04:40:00 1830 05:36:50 1872 05:35:33 1879
146 Nathan Aspinall Male 17 M40 3 ALDERSHOT 00:31:38 18 01:23:28 14 02:33:26 18 02:58:34 17 02:58:33 17
148 Jon Aston Male 1062 M50 129 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:47:56 1418 02:06:50 1272 03:59:57 1296 04:45:30 1309 04:42:14 1291
149 Charlie Ataliotis Male 1334 M50 173 EAST DOWN AC 00:50:01 1619 02:15:44 1527 04:37:41 1807 05:26:08 1771 05:23:13 1770
151 John Atyeo Male 42 M50 3 OXFORD CITY AC 00:33:20 54 01:28:39 56 02:41:21 44 03:08:50 44 03:08:46 44
152 Melvyn Austin Male 600 M55 41 00:43:25 882 01:51:47 655 03:28:09 679 04:08:37 694 04:05:40 680
153 Julian Ayres Male 75 MSEN 32 TRISMART 00:31:44 24 01:27:34 44 02:47:06 69 03:18:12 81 03:18:06 83
155 David Bacmeister Male 773 M50 89 DOVER ROADRUNNERS AC 00:41:55 680 01:54:27 776 03:37:48 860 04:21:19 919 04:19:22 913
156 Jim Bacon Male 35 MSEN 17 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:32:14 30 01:24:10 19 02:36:48 26 03:06:31 37 03:06:27 37
160 Andrew Baker Male 761 MSEN 273 00:41:42 649 01:55:23 816 03:48:43 1088 04:20:36 903 04:19:54 923
161 David Baker Male 588 MSEN 223 00:43:57 950 01:55:14 809 03:30:29 724 04:07:13 679 04:04:33 662
163 Kevin Ball Male 663 M50 71 RUGELEY DISTRICT AC 00:45:07 1117 01:58:43 963 03:35:45 817 04:13:23 780 04:11:15 768
164 Stephen Ball Male 1060 M45 235 00:47:43 1395 02:14:02 1489 04:06:51 1413 04:45:19 1307 04:43:12 1310
166 Steven Bamber Male 349 M50 36 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:39:42 428 01:43:00 336 03:13:57 376 03:48:54 381 03:48:15 389
167 Colin Bancroft Male DNF MSEN DNF STOKE FIT 00:46:27 1277 01:58:25 950 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
168 Robert Banks Male 1462 M45 304 01:00:53 2081 02:54:16 1989 05:27:17 2047 06:25:00 2043 06:23:20 2038
169 Anthony Bannon Male 131 MSEN 64 SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:38:03 291 01:38:01 204 02:58:23 169 03:27:05 140 03:26:35 144
170 Rob Barber Male DNF M40 DNF WREXHAM AAC 00:59:04 2047 02:29:39 1812 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
171 Charles Barlow Male 1250 M60 43 saddleworth 00:49:14 1549 02:12:48 1457 04:18:13 1578 05:08:07 1598 05:05:06 1594
172 Brian Barnes Male DNF M55 DNF CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:47:51 1412 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
173 Daniel Barnes Male 373 MSEN 154 CROYDON HARRIERS 00:43:02 823 01:49:15 555 03:17:39 441 03:50:24 407 03:48:42 396
174 Gary Barnes Male 253 M50 21 RIVERSIDE RUNNERS 00:38:09 298 01:43:01 337 03:09:10 302 03:41:09 278 03:40:42 285
176 Matthew Barnes Male 121 M45 24 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:35:09 112 0 02:52:57 115 03:26:00 130 03:25:37 132
177 Paul Barnett Male 341 MSEN 140 SANDBACH STRIDERS 00:40:21 498 01:44:43 383 03:11:39 343 03:48:01 373 03:46:08 357
181 Lee Basford Male 1100 MSEN 377 00:45:39 1189 01:59:06 976 04:00:48 1311 04:49:42 1370 04:47:56 1379
182 Andrew Batchelor Male 108 MSEN 51 00:35:16 123 01:34:44 133 02:54:01 123 03:25:11 115 03:25:08 122
183 Jonathan Bateman Male 468 M65 2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 00:39:02 368 01:44:18 372 03:16:27 424 03:58:04 523 03:57:54 544
184 Ben Bates Male 270 MSEN 120 00:41:12 599 01:45:13 401 03:10:00 322 03:43:25 298 03:40:01 279
185 Paul Bates Male 1189 M40 244 00:51:11 1706 02:13:23 1471 04:11:35 1495 04:59:07 1498 04:55:58 1489
186 Duncan Jenkins Male 437 M50 45 00:39:04 373 01:44:22 373 03:19:31 486 03:55:23 483 03:55:03 494
187 Graham Bateson Male 522 M60 11 BARNSLEY AC 00:42:02 698 01:53:51 749 03:25:14 599 04:01:47 591 03:59:06 568
189 Andrew Baxter Male 653 MSEN 244 00:41:49 663 01:51:48 658 03:35:21 807 04:12:42 766 04:12:05 782
190 David Bayley Male 1044 M40 218 MK LAKESIDE RUNNERS 00:40:43 533 01:53:29 727 04:02:01 1331 04:43:46 1285 04:39:02 1244
191 Nick Bayley Male 192 M40 39 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 00:38:38 333 01:40:51 272 03:03:33 227 03:34:04 209 03:32:49 208
192 Jonathan Beakes Male 195 MSEN 89 00:36:10 172 01:35:38 153 03:01:21 207 03:34:10 212 03:33:41 214
193 Martin Beard Male 821 M50 95 CWM OGWR RC 00:43:52 934 0 03:41:27 944 04:25:31 983 04:24:04 993
195 Steve Bedder Male DNF M65 DNF team remo 00:42:51 805 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
196 Robert Beech Male 465 MSEN 182 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:40:51 552 01:47:31 473 03:18:18 460 03:57:40 520 03:54:23 483
197 Timothy Beedles Male 355 MSEN 145 BISHOPS STORTFORD RC 00:40:34 519 01:46:49 449 03:13:04 358 03:49:12 388 03:48:16 390
198 Lindsay Beeston Male 1236 M50 158 SANDBACH STRIDERS 00:47:29 1371 02:13:09 1462 04:18:45 1586 05:05:28 1579 05:03:39 1586
200 Ian Bell Male 1280 MSEN 421 00:48:59 1512 02:16:08 1536 04:19:49 1595 05:14:37 1660 05:13:29 1670
201 Vic Belshaw Male 116 M55 4 DENBIGH HARRIERS 00:40:18 490 01:38:22 211 02:55:11 132 03:25:45 125 03:22:26 108
202 David Bembo Male 607 M50 68 00:41:08 593 01:50:17 598 03:28:16 680 04:09:10 704 04:08:02 711
203 Adrian Bennett Male 1041 M40 217 CELTIC TRI 00:44:40 1062 02:00:16 1024 03:59:05 1278 04:43:04 1277 04:41:24 1280
204 Liam Bennett Male 1447 MSEN 467 00:58:18 2023 02:37:05 1924 05:04:57 2002 06:02:44 2004 05:59:22 1999
205 Michael Benns Male 146 M40 30 RUN4ALL RC 00:37:46 273 0 02:59:39 185 03:28:33 158 03:27:48 157
206 Linley Beresford Male 1393 MSEN 453 00:54:51 1893 02:26:08 1765 04:39:26 1825 05:38:37 1887 05:33:34 1867
208 Nick Berney Male 1155 M45 254 00:49:15 1551 02:12:59 1461 04:10:44 1477 04:54:11 1443 04:52:15 1442