2016 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2132 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen y Pass Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 23 Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1820 Aaron Sutton Male 342 MSEN 141 FAREHAM CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB 00:42:43 787 01:47:58 500 03:16:02 419 03:48:20 374 03:46:27 364
1430 Aaron Oliver Male 421 MSEN 169 BASINGSTOKE MID HANTS AC 00:39:16 394 0 03:20:32 509 03:54:19 465 03:54:13 481
808 Aaron Haggas Male 497 MSEN 190 00:42:06 705 01:50:50 625 03:22:53 547 04:00:00 562 03:56:46 527
1116 Aaron Kent Male 1272 M40 262 choose to run 00:50:13 1630 02:17:03 1570 04:22:18 1626 05:13:33 1651 05:09:30 1640
2319 Abigail Arnott Female 165 F40 43 STILTON STRIDERS RC 00:47:37 1387 02:06:06 1252 03:46:05 1031 04:25:58 991 04:23:05 979
669 Adam Firth Male 49 MSEN 24 00:36:00 163 0 02:44:11 56 03:11:55 52 03:09:03 47
1182 Adam Lennox Male 175 MSEN 84 HIGHGATE HARRIERS 00:36:27 182 01:37:12 186 02:59:03 179 03:31:49 189 03:29:08 176
1383 Adam Naylor Male 294 MSEN 128 road cycling warriors 00:40:02 458 01:47:44 485 03:11:06 339 03:44:52 323 03:43:38 321
530 Adam Day Male 703 MSEN 259 00:45:47 1204 02:01:20 1072 03:40:04 916 04:16:27 828 04:14:30 828
793 Adam Griggs Male 765 MSEN 276 NORTH NORFOLK BEACH RUNNERS 00:45:54 1223 02:01:50 1104 03:40:41 929 04:20:42 908 04:17:34 888
783 Adam Greenfeild Male 1300 M50 168 00:52:50 1805 0 04:30:26 1726 05:17:56 1696 05:13:43 1676
281 Adrian Brooks Male 220 M45 40 VEGETARIAN CYCLING AC 00:39:06 379 01:41:20 281 03:05:45 261 03:37:42 238 03:37:32 246
2100 Adrian Woolven Male 221 MSEN 98 00:38:52 352 01:39:17 235 03:04:15 237 03:37:52 239 03:36:55 241
1577 Adrian Raybould Male 346 M45 69 00:39:39 420 01:45:42 413 03:13:41 374 03:48:39 378 03:47:32 379
1721 Adrian Sell Male 863 MSEN 313 00:49:52 1598 02:09:21 1368 03:54:48 1215 04:28:27 1039 04:25:16 1017
1680 Adrian Ruffin Male 999 M45 222 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:41:09 595 01:53:23 722 03:58:47 1273 04:39:37 1220 04:39:21 1252
282 Adrian Brooks Male 1021 MSEN 356 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:48:44 1492 02:11:29 1426 03:59:54 1294 04:41:32 1248 04:40:00 1264
203 Adrian Bennett Male 1041 M40 217 CELTIC TRI 00:44:40 1062 02:00:16 1024 03:59:05 1278 04:43:04 1277 04:41:24 1280
1787 Adrian Spittle Male 1383 M40 282 00:53:49 1854 02:23:35 1711 04:40:26 1837 05:35:32 1863 05:31:44 1844
243 Adrian Bowcock Male 1444 M50 188 MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 00:51:34 1730 02:18:43 1609 04:50:11 1919 06:00:37 1996 05:59:43 2000
1499 Adriano Pelusi Male 1420 M50 185 00:59:21 2054 02:37:42 1932 04:55:20 1958 05:51:16 1955 05:46:33 1937
2867 Aisling Pigott Female 129 FSEN 61 OUTDOOR FITNESS RUNNING CLUB 00:44:21 1015 01:58:37 959 03:39:21 898 04:17:12 848 04:16:01 859
1292 Alan Mcdonogh Male 47 M55 2 WOOTTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:56 103 01:31:02 69 02:44:12 57 03:11:36 50 03:11:22 51
1513 Alan Pettitt Male 386 M55 19 HORSHAM JOGGERS 00:41:55 679 01:49:37 567 03:18:52 470 03:51:09 421 03:50:56 434
700 Alan French Male 422 M60 10 WREXHAM AAC 00:43:00 818 01:48:31 528 03:20:20 506 03:54:20 466 03:52:18 448
2027 Alan Williams Male 464 M55 31 ALTRINCHAM DISTRICT AC 00:42:52 806 01:51:49 659 03:23:40 560 03:57:39 519 03:56:44 526
1692 Alan Samson Male 778 M40 175 00:36:12 173 01:35:53 159 03:45:13 1014 04:21:29 925 04:21:22 949
1991 Alan Webb Male 955 M45 210 north east marathon club 00:47:54 1415 02:07:22 1295 03:52:47 1177 04:35:00 1161 04:31:18 1120
1797 Alan Stenton Male 1003 MSEN 351 00:45:06 1116 01:58:54 969 03:52:34 1170 04:39:59 1225 04:36:12 1202
1626 Alan Roberts Male 1030 M60 26 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS AC 00:48:39 1485 02:04:55 1212 03:55:42 1226 04:42:12 1259 04:39:21 1251
321 Alan Burt Male 1141 M55 82 CHASE HARRIERS 00:44:18 1007 01:56:08 850 03:59:39 1289 04:53:19 1427 04:52:51 1449
346 Alan Capeling Male 1203 M40 248 00:49:34 1575 02:16:59 1568 04:10:51 1480 05:00:16 1517 04:57:39 1515
1253 Alan Mann Male 1279 M55 97 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:58:23 2026 02:24:42 1732 04:27:23 1687 05:14:14 1658 05:11:58 1653
378 Alan Cheesman Male 1284 M65 13 00:53:53 1855 02:23:51 1715 04:31:07 1736 05:15:09 1665 05:12:40 1662
1445 Alan Wyn Owen Male 1247 M45 269 00:50:25 1642 02:17:58 1588 04:23:17 1639 05:07:44 1595 05:04:28 1591
1320 Alasdair Menmuir Male 156 MSEN 77 STEEL CITY STRIDERS RC 00:35:18 125 01:34:27 122 02:56:21 145 03:29:16 168 03:28:56 173
1432 Alastair Orencas Male 431 M40 89 WREAKE & SOAR VALLEY 00:41:00 568 01:47:49 494 03:19:57 503 03:54:52 477 03:54:03 477
1306 Alastair Mclaughlin Male 839 M45 176 00:44:16 1000 01:58:07 939 03:47:54 1063 04:26:37 1009 04:24:52 1005
1214 Aled Lloyd Male 360 MSEN 148 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 00:39:41 427 01:43:36 355 03:15:05 397 03:49:38 393 03:49:07 406
2028 Aled Williams Male 984 M55 65 00:41:28 627 01:52:08 673 03:48:29 1082 04:38:04 1199 04:37:55 1228
590 Aled Edwards Male 1305 M40 272 00:48:01 1428 02:13:49 1485 04:29:27 1710 05:18:49 1706 05:17:54 1723
1709 Alex Scott Male 101 MSEN 48 00:34:35 87 01:34:29 125 02:51:14 104 03:23:17 108 03:22:57 111
252 Alex Bowker Male 810 MSEN 288 00:43:30 892 01:55:51 834 03:39:25 901 04:24:51 970 04:24:05 994
1226 Alex Lockton Male 935 M40 202 00:43:07 831 01:54:48 796 03:48:10 1073 04:33:47 1138 04:31:31 1128
2029 Alex Williams Male 952 M45 208 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS AC 00:48:08 1443 02:08:21 1344 03:48:33 1083 04:34:43 1158 04:27:23 1052
1930 Alex Udall Male 1455 MSEN 469 01:00:06 2068 02:36:51 1922 05:17:21 2036 06:12:04 2027 06:11:12 2023
1908 Alex Tovey Male DNF M40 DNF RUN4ALL RC 00:49:55 1604 02:42:38 1962 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1099 Alexander Jungmayr Male 1024 MSEN 359 00:42:23 743 01:52:56 707 03:52:25 1162 04:41:36 1251 04:39:13 1247
2880 Alexandra Pritchard Female 486 FSEN 190 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:50:42 1667 02:15:25 1518 04:49:05 1900 05:36:59 1874 05:34:29 1872
2538 Alexandra Fletcher Female 516 F45 94 01:02:02 2092 02:41:03 1954 04:54:47 1956 05:45:08 1916 05:42:36 1915
879 Algernon Hertzog Male 942 MSEN 335 00:49:26 1563 02:00:14 1021 03:49:54 1115 04:34:11 1146 04:30:59 1115
2800 Alice Morris Female 529 FSEN 202 00:52:01 1757 0 04:49:15 1908 05:49:20 1942 05:48:29 1949
2400 Alison Caldwell Female 86 FSEN 37 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:02 821 01:53:29 728 03:29:38 707 04:05:53 655 04:05:28 673
2397 Alison Butlin Female 156 F45 22 RIPLEY RC 00:49:03 1521 02:02:58 1142 03:47:00 1048 04:23:54 961 04:20:55 943
2491 Alison Duckworth Female 160 F40 40 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:43:23 874 01:54:56 803 03:41:27 945 04:24:39 968 04:24:18 997
2816 Alison Nicholls Female 212 F50 24 BRECON AC 00:48:01 1431 02:02:09 1110 03:52:21 1161 04:36:20 1178 04:35:25 1191
2979 Alison Thomas Female 361 F40 98 00:48:09 1445 02:14:44 1503 04:20:47 1605 05:10:18 1622 05:03:49 1588
2533 Alison Fisher Female 596 F45 107 01:07:43 2113 03:11:48 2002 0 07:12:43 2066 07:08:45 2061
1535 Alistair Potter Male 524 M45 108 LAWLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:38:00 288 0 03:24:33 585 04:01:52 593 04:01:16 608
468 Alistair Cummings Male 762 MSEN 274 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:43:58 955 01:58:17 947 03:39:57 913 04:20:37 904 04:19:17 909
1943 Alistair Vince Male 827 MSEN 297 ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 00:45:31 1168 01:59:51 1004 03:49:26 1100 04:26:02 993 04:23:47 989
1472 Allan Parkin Male 305 M50 29 greenfield greyhounds 00:42:37 772 01:47:53 496 03:15:48 418 03:45:37 336 03:43:31 317
309 Allen Bunney Male 347 M45 70 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:38:27 317 01:42:49 331 03:14:34 388 03:48:44 379 03:48:32 393
1584 Alun Rees Male 434 M40 90 Amman Kenyans 00:39:42 430 01:46:29 434 03:19:31 485 03:54:58 480 03:54:51 491
1389 Alun Nelson Male 591 M40 124 00:44:38 1055 01:58:54 968 03:32:33 760 04:07:21 682 04:05:28 672
2089 Alun Wood Male 1168 MSEN 396 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:35:36 139 01:38:01 205 03:45:58 1026 04:55:45 1460 04:55:34 1482
1021 Alun Jones Male 1275 M60 45 CYBI STRIDERS 00:52:58 1818 02:20:09 1645 04:18:57 1590 05:13:46 1654 05:10:32 1648
1022 Alun George Jones Male 1223 M50 156 RUN4ALL RC 00:48:12 1450 02:10:01 1385 04:15:40 1545 05:02:50 1555 05:00:59 1552
2552 Amanda Frodsham Female 33 F45 4 00:40:51 553 01:50:31 612 03:14:52 391 03:49:02 383 03:45:17 347
2359 Amanda Binks Female 114 F40 27 00:42:40 780 01:55:46 830 03:37:03 851 04:12:50 771 04:12:14 784
2724 Amanda Kimber Female 116 FSEN 52 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:47:44 1399 02:02:17 1116 03:34:49 796 04:12:54 773 04:09:51 745
3018 Amanda Webb Female 360 FSEN 148 00:52:33 1785 02:22:27 1697 04:22:25 1627 05:10:15 1621 05:06:55 1607
2812 Amy Naylor Female 139 FSEN 65 little eaton hornets 00:46:26 1273 02:04:23 1192 03:40:03 915 04:19:38 894 04:16:26 863
2617 Amy Hayes Female 164 FSEN 72 00:43:55 945 02:04:05 1178 03:45:21 1017 04:25:41 986 04:23:38 987
2444 Amy Cowles Female 487 FSEN 191 CHASE HARRIERS 00:56:01 1947 02:24:37 1731 04:41:11 1846 05:37:55 1877 05:34:27 1870
272 Andre Bright Male 1222 MSEN 410 00:46:31 1284 02:09:03 1359 04:16:47 1564 05:02:34 1551 05:01:11 1556
3 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 F40 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:34:33 83 01:28:39 55 02:40:01 41 03:05:00 32 03:04:58 34
3037 Andrea Williams Female 206 F40 54 PORT TALBOT HARRIERS AC 00:48:08 1442 02:08:22 1345 03:48:34 1084 04:34:41 1156 04:27:21 1048
2684 Andrea Jones Female 372 F45 66 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (ABERDARE 00:53:25 1838 02:25:31 1749 04:24:51 1664 05:12:40 1638 05:08:40 1631
2373 Andrea Brabrook Female 424 F40 115 00:54:56 1896 02:22:37 1703 04:37:21 1803 05:23:29 1750 05:20:21 1737
2446 Andrea Craig Female 533 FSEN 205 PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS AAC 01:00:06 2069 02:39:56 1950 04:58:07 1969 05:50:24 1947 05:47:13 1941
2079 Andrew Wilson Male 21 M45 6 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 00:33:21 56 01:26:23 34 02:35:35 23 02:59:52 21 02:59:49 21
907 Andrew Hodgson Male 63 M45 13 BRIDGEND AC 00:33:58 68 01:33:24 105 02:49:00 79 03:15:25 66 03:15:22 66
1969 Andrew Walsh Male 79 M40 19 GRIFFITHSTOWN HARRIERS 00:35:48 154 01:34:32 127 02:50:07 94 03:18:32 86 03:17:13 74
936 Andrew How Male 81 MSEN 36 hendre lake running club 00:34:38 89 01:30:02 65 02:48:02 72 03:19:03 88 03:18:51 90
182 Andrew Batchelor Male 108 MSEN 51 00:35:16 123 01:34:44 133 02:54:01 123 03:25:11 115 03:25:08 122
476 Andrew Dalton Male 125 M45 26 WARRINGTON RRC 00:36:52 211 01:34:46 136 02:56:20 144 03:26:13 134 03:26:02 138
724 Andrew George Male 128 MSEN 63 CELTIC TRI 00:35:05 109 01:33:59 112 02:53:48 120 03:26:26 137 03:26:07 140
522 Andrew Davis Male 130 M45 28 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:35:44 149 01:34:37 130 02:56:12 142 03:26:55 139 03:26:43 145
1783 Andrew Spencer Male 163 M50 13 GRIFFITHSTOWN HARRIERS 00:36:47 204 01:39:04 232 02:59:29 184 03:30:12 176 03:30:10 182
331 Andrew Byerley Male 188 M45 36 VALE OF AYLESBURY 00:36:13 174 01:34:22 118 02:58:22 168 03:33:06 203 03:32:06 200
245 Andrew Bowen Male 196 M40 41 00:36:03 164 0 02:59:55 189 03:34:29 213 03:31:15 190
1167 Andrew Lawson Male 239 M45 44 00:37:43 270 01:41:59 305 03:06:54 271 03:39:47 261 03:39:28 270
1154 Andrew Lane Male 244 M60 2 wymondham ac 00:40:20 497 01:45:01 387 03:07:41 283 03:40:05 266 03:39:35 273
1718 Andrew Sedgmond Male 276 M60 3 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:38:51 350 01:40:22 261 03:05:01 250 03:43:45 304 03:43:31 318
2031 Andrew Williams Male 306 MSEN 132 00:37:37 261 01:37:50 198 03:08:48 300 03:45:41 337 03:43:20 314
485 Andrew Davies Male 324 M45 62 CELTIC TRI 00:39:51 444 01:43:40 357 03:14:21 384 03:47:12 356 03:46:51 368
1514 Andrew Pettitt Male 326 M50 31 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:41:04 582 01:47:29 470 03:14:08 379 03:47:19 358 03:44:01 331
527 Andrew Dawe Male 345 M45 68 CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:39:37 415 01:45:01 389 03:12:30 350 03:48:36 377 03:46:25 363
990 Andrew James Male 413 M45 87 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:40:21 499 01:47:33 478 03:21:33 528 03:53:36 455 03:52:32 452