2016 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2132 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen y Pass Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 23 Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2 Joanne Nelson Female 1 F40 1 DARWEN DASHERS RC 00:34:14 76 01:28:25 52 02:38:38 35 03:03:59 28 03:03:53 28
3 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 F40 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:34:33 83 01:28:39 55 02:40:01 41 03:05:00 32 03:04:58 34
1 Tracy Mccartney Female 3 FSEN 1 merrell athlete 00:32:47 46 01:27:39 45 02:40:40 42 03:09:28 46 03:09:27 48
2701 Nerys Jones Female 4 FSEN 2 TAF RUNNING ORIENTEERING (TROT 00:35:10 114 01:32:02 87 02:48:37 75 03:15:47 69 03:15:40 69
2792 Carla Molinaro Female 5 FSEN 3 windsor slough eton and hounsl 00:33:12 53 01:26:21 33 02:47:26 70 03:16:29 70 03:16:28 71
4 Angharad Mair Female 6 F55 1 00:35:19 128 01:32:14 89 02:46:50 65 03:17:19 74 03:17:17 75
2717 Samantha Kelly Female 7 F50 1 WOOTTON BASSETT HOUNDS RC 00:36:49 207 01:35:13 146 02:49:32 87 03:18:22 84 03:17:38 79
2577 Miranda Grant Female 8 FSEN 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:35:10 117 01:35:45 156 02:56:29 146 03:25:29 121 03:25:22 126
2415 Jennifer Charlton Female 9 F40 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:15 244 01:38:22 212 02:57:26 156 03:25:34 122 03:25:25 128
2687 Debbie Jones Female 10 FSEN 5 WESTON AC 00:34:42 97 01:34:26 120 02:55:13 133 03:27:25 146 03:26:44 146
2700 Myra Jones Female 11 FSEN 6 VALLEY STRIDERS AC 00:36:56 221 01:37:40 193 02:57:52 160 03:28:08 152 03:27:12 149
2607 Sarah Harley Female 12 FSEN 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:36:40 195 01:35:55 160 02:58:30 171 03:28:31 157 03:28:17 163
3062 Sarah Winstone Female 13 FSEN 8 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:40:09 474 01:41:39 292 03:01:14 206 03:30:11 175 03:29:47 179
2595 Elliw Haf Female 14 FSEN 9 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:02 228 01:37:26 190 03:00:34 196 03:30:19 177 03:30:10 181
2786 Deborah Millington Female 15 F45 1 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:37 417 01:42:58 333 03:04:14 234 03:32:14 193 03:31:46 196
2497 Jenny Durkin Female 16 FSEN 10 00:40:14 485 01:42:13 310 03:02:46 222 03:33:18 204 03:32:15 204
3011 Victoria Walls Female 17 FSEN 11 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:37:13 238 01:39:03 231 03:01:57 215 03:33:49 208 03:33:33 213
2434 Libby Collinson Female 18 F60 1 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:38:49 344 01:41:52 301 03:04:23 238 03:36:48 232 03:35:57 232
2986 Sarah Thorp Female 19 FSEN 12 WEST END RUNNERS 00:37:38 263 01:39:27 241 03:05:46 263 03:38:46 248 03:37:32 247
2476 Karen Doak Female 20 F40 4 TRI-ANGLIA TC 00:38:50 346 01:42:25 314 03:07:24 279 03:38:50 250 03:38:11 254
2324 Sarah Attwood Female 21 FSEN 13 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 00:40:46 542 01:47:03 457 03:09:12 303 03:39:12 253 03:37:17 244
2675 Jane Susan Jennions Female 22 FSEN 14 DEESTRIDERS RC 00:38:06 295 01:41:53 302 03:04:46 246 03:39:44 259 03:38:45 259
2966 Lou Summers Female 23 F45 2 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:39:55 450 0 03:10:44 334 03:40:09 267 03:40:00 278
3043 Emma Williams Female 24 FSEN 15 OUTDOOR FITNESS RUNNING CLUB 00:39:15 393 01:43:38 356 03:09:57 319 03:40:35 272 03:39:28 269
2368 Sophie Booth Female 25 FSEN 16 black pear joggers 00:39:53 447 01:47:34 480 03:10:37 332 03:40:59 275 03:39:20 268
2651 Megan Hughes Female 26 F40 5 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:37:59 285 01:41:30 286 03:08:41 298 03:41:54 285 03:41:46 292
2546 Susan Fourie Female 27 F40 6 CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:38:14 304 01:43:23 344 03:08:15 293 03:42:25 288 03:41:52 294
3074 Theresa Woolley Female 28 F50 2 CENTURION RC 00:39:47 438 01:45:01 388 03:11:11 340 03:43:09 293 03:42:35 302
2430 Emma Collins Female 29 F50 3 DENBIGH HARRIERS 00:40:17 489 01:43:56 363 03:10:10 326 03:44:03 310 03:40:43 286
2882 Rhian Probert Female 30 F45 3 00:39:11 386 01:43:23 346 03:13:37 371 03:45:05 326 03:44:58 340
2952 Jessica Smith Female 31 FSEN 17 WALLASEY AC 00:40:19 493 01:46:06 424 03:13:57 377 03:45:29 333 03:45:10 344
2323 Janet Atkinson Female 32 F40 7 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 00:39:01 367 01:42:01 306 03:12:02 346 03:47:02 355 03:45:29 352
2552 Amanda Frodsham Female 33 F45 4 00:40:51 553 01:50:31 612 03:14:52 391 03:49:02 383 03:45:17 347
2384 Esther Broughton Female 34 F40 8 RIPLEY RC 00:41:06 586 01:49:36 566 03:17:30 438 03:50:13 402 03:48:28 392
3042 Delyth Williams Female 35 FSEN 18 00:42:04 699 01:50:39 617 03:18:04 453 03:50:31 409 03:49:03 404
2803 Sallyann Morris Female 36 F45 5 00:40:45 539 01:45:35 409 03:15:15 399 03:51:32 428 03:48:36 395
2525 Rachel Farrow Female 37 FSEN 19 SHELTON STRIDERS 00:42:23 745 0 03:15:15 398 03:52:25 435 03:49:16 409
2592 Edith Gruber Female 38 FSEN 20 CYBI STRIDERS 00:44:21 1017 01:54:24 771 03:21:45 533 03:52:43 439 03:52:19 450
2775 Sarah Mccarthy Female 39 F40 9 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:41:12 602 01:50:57 630 03:17:44 444 03:52:59 444 03:52:12 447
2871 Emma Plant Female 40 FSEN 21 00:40:06 464 01:47:48 492 03:19:36 492 03:53:09 446 03:52:08 445
2925 Katie Samuelson Female 41 FSEN 22 CAMBRIDGE COLERIDGE AC 00:42:58 815 01:53:59 752 03:22:03 535 03:53:14 448 03:52:18 449
2420 Cass Chisholm Female 42 FSEN 23 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 00:43:12 843 01:56:00 842 03:23:58 567 03:53:21 451 03:52:26 451
2481 Ingeborg Dornan Female 43 F40 10 ABINGDON AC 00:41:46 655 01:48:59 540 03:19:44 497 03:53:50 458 03:53:23 467
2895 Jo Remington Female 44 F45 6 team remo 00:41:53 675 01:48:02 502 03:19:41 496 03:54:12 463 03:52:51 462
2892 Jane Rees Female 45 F40 11 00:41:15 608 01:48:51 533 03:21:29 523 03:54:45 474 03:52:53 463
3087 Shona Young Female 46 F50 4 LOTHIAN RC 00:42:55 811 0 03:21:23 521 03:54:46 475 0
2708 Sioned Eleri Jones Female 47 FSEN 24 00:43:26 883 01:51:58 665 03:20:24 507 03:55:37 486 03:54:00 475
2521 Sheryl Evans Female 48 F45 7 HEREFORD COURIERS RC 00:41:46 658 01:48:20 518 03:17:09 431 03:56:10 492 03:55:16 497
2885 Tanwen Randell Davies Female 49 FSEN 25 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 00:40:27 505 01:45:35 408 03:18:09 456 03:56:10 493 03:55:52 509
2320 Morgane Artacho Female 50 FSEN 26 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:42:43 786 01:51:51 662 03:22:07 537 03:56:12 494 03:56:00 512
2543 Sharon Ford Female 51 F45 8 PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 00:41:13 605 01:50:01 586 03:20:56 516 03:56:59 505 03:55:15 496
2976 Bethan Taylor-Jones Female 52 F50 5 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:42:50 802 01:52:20 678 03:22:39 544 03:57:00 506 03:56:16 517
2813 Katy Nelson Female 53 FSEN 27 ironmate 00:42:39 775 01:50:29 609 03:24:11 576 03:57:03 509 03:56:51 529
2464 Laura Davies Female 54 FSEN 28 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:41:36 638 01:48:55 536 03:21:02 517 03:57:31 516 03:54:53 492
2974 Geri Taylor Female 55 F40 12 00:43:31 895 01:57:05 892 03:23:33 557 03:57:34 518 03:54:24 484
2390 Tracey Brown Female 56 F50 6 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:40:07 470 01:48:13 513 03:25:44 610 03:58:15 525 03:57:23 533
2325 June Avery Female 57 F55 2 PONTARDAWE RUNNERS 00:41:05 585 01:50:21 603 03:22:45 546 03:58:38 531 03:58:18 556
2939 Merilin Sikk Female 58 FSEN 29 00:41:46 656 01:49:46 572 03:25:53 615 03:58:49 535 03:58:14 553
2672 Lisa Jeffrey Female 59 F45 9 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:44:19 1011 01:58:00 930 03:26:21 632 03:58:50 536 03:55:47 508
2699 Menna Jones Female 60 F45 10 BETSI RUNAWAYS 00:41:46 657 01:52:35 691 03:26:55 647 03:58:54 539 03:57:47 540
2412 Beatrice Chapman Female 61 FSEN 30 00:43:27 886 01:54:13 763 03:25:12 598 03:59:21 547 03:57:36 537
2822 Michelle Ollier Female 62 FSEN 31 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:42:29 756 01:50:01 588 03:20:43 513 03:59:23 549 03:56:15 516
2681 Sally - Anne Johnston Female 63 F50 7 BEDFORD HARRIERS AC 00:43:20 863 01:49:59 583 03:27:01 649 03:59:47 555 03:58:43 561
2542 Sally Ford Female 64 FSEN 32 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:40:32 513 01:48:12 510 03:19:51 501 03:59:52 557 03:58:30 557
2395 Tricia Bunn Female 65 F40 13 00:42:16 730 01:53:04 713 03:26:44 642 04:00:00 561 03:59:45 582
2914 Sandra Rowlands Female 66 F45 11 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:44:07 974 01:56:08 849 03:25:41 607 04:00:45 578 03:58:42 560
2590 Rhian Griffiths-Jones Female 67 FSEN 33 00:41:53 676 01:48:55 538 03:26:03 621 04:01:09 582 04:00:15 594
3021 Julie West Female 68 F40 14 HUNCOTE HARRIERS 00:44:58 1102 01:57:15 897 03:28:08 678 04:01:37 587 04:00:14 593
2842 Bev Parry Female 69 F55 3 HUNCOTE HARRIERS 00:42:26 748 01:52:10 676 03:26:02 620 04:01:44 590 04:00:21 596
2806 Ossi Mosley Female 70 FSEN 34 00:43:13 847 01:52:34 690 03:25:40 606 04:02:00 595 04:00:21 597
2776 Nesta Mccluskey Female 71 F40 15 00:43:36 903 01:56:01 843 03:27:10 652 04:02:05 597 03:59:48 584
2449 Cathy Cresswell Female 72 F45 12 RIPLEY RC 00:41:48 659 01:51:14 639 03:26:15 625 04:02:27 602 04:00:42 602
2314 Maria Anthony Female 73 F50 8 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:44:18 1009 01:58:00 931 03:27:37 662 04:02:35 603 03:59:31 576
2908 Karen Robinson Female 74 F40 16 00:43:04 826 01:50:23 605 03:25:38 605 04:02:59 606 04:00:30 598
2950 Claire Smith Female 75 F45 13 POLICE AA 00:38:51 349 01:43:36 354 03:22:08 538 04:02:59 607 04:02:37 632
2983 Lisa Thomas Female 76 F45 14 00:42:44 792 01:54:13 762 03:26:36 636 04:03:05 610 04:02:02 619
2985 Wendy Thompson Female 77 F45 15 HUNCOTE HARRIERS 00:41:52 672 01:52:04 671 03:25:54 616 04:03:26 616 04:02:03 620
2393 Angelique Bueler Female 78 F40 17 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:46:54 1319 02:00:31 1033 03:30:03 716 04:03:28 617 03:59:37 577
3046 Kerry Williams Female 79 F40 18 00:42:12 721 01:52:30 686 03:28:48 686 04:03:28 618 04:01:36 613
3082 Marina Wright Female 80 FSEN 35 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:43:41 913 01:54:16 764 03:27:55 668 04:03:33 619 04:01:23 611
2868 Helen Pike Female 81 F40 19 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 00:42:34 768 01:50:57 629 03:25:33 603 04:03:40 620 04:01:21 610
2554 Janet Frost Female 82 F50 9 CHESTER ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:38 909 01:57:19 898 03:29:50 712 04:04:18 629 04:03:08 638
2406 Ruth Cann Female 83 FSEN 36 penarth and dinas 00:43:31 894 01:56:01 844 03:26:36 635 04:04:42 633 04:02:49 635
2399 Sera Cairns Female 84 F40 20 00:44:34 1042 01:56:28 869 03:28:29 683 04:04:46 636 04:03:24 647
2461 Fiona Davies Female 85 F60 2 PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:41:10 598 01:52:41 698 03:29:11 698 04:05:44 652 04:04:41 664
2400 Alison Caldwell Female 86 FSEN 37 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:43:02 821 01:53:29 728 03:29:38 707 04:05:53 655 04:05:28 673
2559 Sarah Gardner-Hall Female 87 F40 21 team buff uk 00:41:41 648 01:51:32 650 03:25:22 601 04:06:02 658 04:05:37 677
3090 Nicole Richards Female 88 FSEN 38 congleton harriers 00:42:11 719 01:50:32 613 03:28:52 688 04:06:11 661 04:05:54 685
2462 Hazel Davies Female 89 F60 3 emlyn flyers 00:43:09 836 01:52:42 700 03:28:07 677 04:06:25 664 04:04:05 656
2975 Kirsten Taylor Female 90 FSEN 39 00:44:11 986 01:57:31 910 03:27:59 673 04:06:38 669 04:03:23 645
2576 Katy Grainger Female 91 FSEN 40 HINCKLEY RC 00:44:04 966 01:56:53 882 03:30:15 721 04:06:42 672 04:05:46 683
2438 Jennifer Copps Female 92 FSEN 41 the who'd ha thought it runner 00:42:15 727 01:53:29 729 03:29:02 693 04:07:30 683 04:04:57 668
2619 Caroline Hemming Female 93 F50 10 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:42:11 720 01:49:15 556 03:24:24 581 04:08:22 689 04:06:35 694
3059 Tanya Wilson Female 94 FSEN 42 00:44:59 1104 01:59:09 978 03:31:48 747 04:08:37 691 04:05:40 679
2944 Sophie Skarbek Female 95 FSEN 43 RIPLEY RC 00:43:46 923 02:00:33 1036 03:31:20 740 04:08:57 698 04:05:49 684
2349 Joanne Bednall Female 96 F50 11 BUXTON DISTRICT AC 00:43:10 841 01:52:55 706 03:33:00 767 04:09:00 700 04:07:59 710
3052 Ruth Williams Female 97 FSEN 44 00:43:38 908 01:55:16 812 03:34:50 798 04:09:06 703 04:08:34 720
2703 Rhiannon Jones Female 98 FSEN 45 CUMBERLAND AC 00:44:49 1081 02:00:21 1028 03:33:55 782 04:09:24 709 04:06:25 693
2970 Sarah Tagg Female 99 F40 22 west coast triathlon 00:43:15 853 01:55:27 820 03:34:36 791 04:10:07 714 04:07:12 699
2564 Katie Georgeson Female 100 FSEN 46 00:42:29 755 01:54:21 768 03:33:30 775 04:10:36 722 04:08:04 713