2016 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2132 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen y Pass Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 23 Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2300 Sophie Abbott Female 390 FSEN 156 MASSEY FERGUSON RC 00:52:52 1807 02:17:14 1575 04:23:56 1650 05:16:36 1685 05:14:24 1680
101 Darren Abbotts Male DNF M45 DNF WESTON AC 00:45:20 1148 02:01:37 1090 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
102 Paul Abela -Stevenson Male 813 M45 170 LIVERPOOL RC 00:44:56 1100 02:01:30 1082 03:46:42 1039 04:25:00 974 04:22:13 964
103 Christopher Abraham Male 164 MSEN 81 00:37:15 243 01:38:57 230 03:00:19 192 03:30:19 178 03:29:52 180
104 Rhodri Abraham Male 1187 M40 243 00:49:34 1574 02:18:12 1594 04:15:44 1547 04:58:49 1495 04:56:22 1494
2301 Paula Ace Female DNF F45 DNF 00:51:33 1727 02:26:36 1770 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
19 Phil Adams Male 485 M55 34 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:43:28 889 01:54:24 770 03:23:34 559 03:59:21 545 03:57:34 535
2302 Sarah Adams Female 159 FSEN 71 00:46:01 1233 02:02:24 1118 03:42:55 967 04:24:25 966 04:21:29 950
107 Peter Adams Male 822 M40 183 00:46:55 1320 02:00:32 1035 03:48:47 1089 04:25:36 984 04:21:46 957
106 Lee Adams Male 1148 M45 251 RUN4ALL RC 00:47:40 1391 02:07:55 1323 04:12:15 1501 04:53:54 1436 04:52:05 1439
1855 Ceri Adams Lewis Male 1037 MSEN 364 00:46:31 1285 02:04:30 1198 04:04:14 1368 04:42:41 1270 04:40:46 1275
109 Iwan Adams-Lewis Male 548 M45 113 00:41:20 615 01:50:08 593 03:27:37 663 04:04:31 630 04:02:35 630
110 Neil Addis Male 444 MSEN 175 00:37:41 266 01:40:44 269 03:18:03 452 03:56:08 491 03:55:55 510
111 Taylor Adrian Male DNF M55 DNF MERTHYR HARRIERS RRC 00:44:21 1018 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
114 Peter Adshead Male 89 MSEN 42 00:34:39 93 01:32:23 90 02:49:31 86 03:20:18 96 03:20:05 96
112 Chris Adshead Male 107 MSEN 50 00:34:39 92 01:30:54 68 02:53:17 117 03:25:07 114 03:24:54 119
113 Colin Adshead Male 667 M40 147 00:38:32 324 01:44:28 377 03:31:13 735 04:13:55 785 04:13:30 805
116 Will Agnew Male 1206 M55 88 00:48:59 1510 02:11:49 1433 04:10:57 1483 05:00:25 1520 04:58:38 1523
2304 Emmy Akin Female 210 FSEN 88 DIDCOT RUNNERS 00:50:35 1651 02:07:59 1325 03:54:01 1199 04:36:00 1175 04:33:23 1169
122 Sarmid Al-Kamil Male 1424 M50 186 BRAMHALL RUNNERS 00:57:43 2005 02:42:08 1957 05:05:26 2004 05:52:43 1963 05:49:04 1953
119 Mark Alexander Male 372 MSEN 153 00:39:40 424 01:47:09 461 03:14:58 395 03:50:21 406 03:48:09 387
118 Graeme Alexander Male 440 MSEN 174 WHITCHURCH WHIPPETS 00:39:37 416 01:45:42 414 03:20:31 508 03:55:43 487 03:55:19 499
123 Nick Allars Male 1451 M60 55 HUNCOTE HARRIERS 00:56:56 1980 02:45:24 1972 05:10:37 2020 06:08:26 2019 06:07:02 2018
124 Gary Allen Male 771 M50 88 CELTIC TRI 00:38:28 319 01:42:36 324 03:29:52 713 04:21:07 917 04:20:53 941
2307 Dawn Allen Female 201 F45 32 00:47:10 1334 02:08:17 1341 03:53:30 1189 04:33:42 1133 04:31:28 1125
2308 Elizabeth Allen Female 235 FSEN 101 00:55:29 1925 02:18:39 1606 03:59:52 1293 04:42:46 1273 04:41:42 1284
126 Thomas Allen Male 1107 MSEN 379 00:44:50 1089 02:02:27 1120 04:02:19 1341 04:50:29 1381 04:49:25 1401
125 Jon Allen Male 1351 M45 285 endurancenation.us 00:50:22 1636 02:17:05 1572 04:31:32 1742 05:29:01 1803 05:26:16 1794
127 Leigh Allinson Male 541 M40 115 00:45:15 1138 01:59:21 984 03:29:26 701 04:03:42 622 04:01:03 605
2310 Michelle Amblin Female 233 F40 62 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:48:36 1483 02:07:04 1281 03:59:35 1286 04:42:34 1268 04:39:41 1258
2311 Claire Amos Female 336 F45 55 LEIGHTON FUN RUNNERS 00:52:35 1787 02:15:20 1517 04:17:42 1572 05:03:33 1561 05:01:19 1560
128 Christopher Anagnostopoulos Male 1221 MSEN 409 00:46:31 1286 02:09:02 1357 04:16:47 1565 05:02:33 1550 05:01:11 1558
131 Michael Anderson Male 100 MSEN 47 00:35:54 161 01:34:01 114 02:52:17 112 03:23:16 107 03:21:32 100
129 David Anderson Male 488 M40 99 hawkesbury runners realbuzz 00:42:40 779 01:50:52 628 03:26:52 644 03:59:28 550 03:57:55 545
130 Kevin Anderson Male 496 M40 102 00:41:01 574 01:48:07 504 03:24:43 588 03:59:59 560 03:58:09 551
2313 Emma Anderson Female 352 FSEN 145 00:51:35 1732 02:17:22 1577 04:19:44 1594 05:08:56 1606 05:07:12 1610
132 Paul Anderson Male 1394 M45 295 OLDHAM ROYTON HARRIERS AC 01:02:59 2097 02:36:37 1921 04:51:30 1929 05:39:01 1888 0
135 Mike Anstey Male 1121 M60 32 MALVERN JOGGERS 00:49:26 1564 02:07:07 1284 04:08:28 1444 04:51:35 1395 04:49:36 1402
2314 Maria Anthony Female 73 F50 8 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 00:44:18 1009 01:58:00 931 03:27:37 662 04:02:35 603 03:59:31 576
2316 Maria Apruzzese Female 555 F40 151 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:59:07 2048 02:32:51 1881 04:55:54 1963 06:01:06 1999 05:57:13 1987
136 Vincent Armstrong Male 950 M45 207 LEICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:43:10 840 01:55:11 806 03:49:52 1112 04:34:36 1155 04:33:50 1176
138 Paul Arnold Male 835 M45 174 CELTIC TRI 00:42:17 732 01:54:12 761 03:38:52 887 04:26:27 1004 04:22:09 961
2318 Jayne Arnold Female 170 F40 44 CELTIC TRI 00:42:16 731 01:54:12 760 03:39:27 903 04:26:27 1005 04:22:09 962
137 Dean Arnold Male 1224 M45 265 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:49:03 1523 0 04:24:42 1661 05:03:02 1556 05:00:59 1551
2319 Abigail Arnott Female 165 F40 43 STILTON STRIDERS RC 00:47:37 1387 02:06:06 1252 03:46:05 1031 04:25:58 991 04:23:05 979
140 Cayo Arran Male 231 MSEN 105 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:37:20 247 01:38:06 207 03:03:34 228 03:39:00 251 03:37:47 249
139 Andrew Arran Male 986 MSEN 346 3M GORSEINON RRC 00:47:14 1342 02:05:01 1215 03:52:33 1168 04:38:06 1201 04:34:34 1186
2320 Morgane Artacho Female 50 FSEN 26 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:42:43 786 01:51:51 662 03:22:07 537 03:56:12 494 03:56:00 512
141 Simon Ashdown Male 312 M45 58 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:41:32 629 01:49:45 571 03:14:57 394 03:46:28 343 03:45:15 346
142 Charles Ashley Male 1078 M55 74 WREXHAM AAC 00:46:29 1281 02:01:15 1069 03:56:56 1248 04:47:13 1333 04:44:35 1326
144 Richard Ashley Male 1388 MSEN 452 00:46:18 1262 02:11:45 1430 04:40:00 1830 05:36:50 1872 05:35:33 1879
146 Nathan Aspinall Male 17 M40 3 ALDERSHOT 00:31:38 18 01:23:28 14 02:33:26 18 02:58:34 17 02:58:33 17
2322 Sarah Aston Female 213 F45 34 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:44:34 1044 02:02:39 1128 03:51:52 1150 04:36:31 1182 04:33:14 1164
148 Jon Aston Male 1062 M50 129 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:47:56 1418 02:06:50 1272 03:59:57 1296 04:45:30 1309 04:42:14 1291
149 Charlie Ataliotis Male 1334 M50 173 EAST DOWN AC 00:50:01 1619 02:15:44 1527 04:37:41 1807 05:26:08 1771 05:23:13 1770
2323 Janet Atkinson Female 32 F40 7 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 00:39:01 367 01:42:01 306 03:12:02 346 03:47:02 355 03:45:29 352
2324 Sarah Attwood Female 21 FSEN 13 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 00:40:46 542 01:47:03 457 03:09:12 303 03:39:12 253 03:37:17 244
151 John Atyeo Male 42 M50 3 OXFORD CITY AC 00:33:20 54 01:28:39 56 02:41:21 44 03:08:50 44 03:08:46 44
152 Melvyn Austin Male 600 M55 41 00:43:25 882 01:51:47 655 03:28:09 679 04:08:37 694 04:05:40 680
2325 June Avery Female 57 F55 2 PONTARDAWE RUNNERS 00:41:05 585 01:50:21 603 03:22:45 546 03:58:38 531 03:58:18 556
153 Julian Ayres Male 75 MSEN 32 TRISMART 00:31:44 24 01:27:34 44 02:47:06 69 03:18:12 81 03:18:06 83
155 David Bacmeister Male 773 M50 89 DOVER ROADRUNNERS AC 00:41:55 680 01:54:27 776 03:37:48 860 04:21:19 919 04:19:22 913
156 Jim Bacon Male 35 MSEN 17 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:32:14 30 01:24:10 19 02:36:48 26 03:06:31 37 03:06:27 37
2327 Marie Bacon Female 378 FSEN 152 boxfit 00:51:02 1691 02:22:21 1695 04:20:12 1600 05:13:15 1646 05:09:39 1645
2328 Jiyoon Bae Female 218 FSEN 91 00:45:03 1109 02:03:27 1157 03:56:57 1249 04:38:36 1210 04:38:15 1235
161 David Baker Male 588 MSEN 223 00:43:57 950 01:55:14 809 03:30:29 724 04:07:13 679 04:04:33 662
160 Andrew Baker Male 761 MSEN 273 00:41:42 649 01:55:23 816 03:48:43 1088 04:20:36 903 04:19:54 923
2330 Serena Baker Female 430 F40 117 BADGERS 00:50:01 1617 02:20:01 1641 04:30:48 1731 05:24:48 1759 05:21:42 1751
163 Kevin Ball Male 663 M50 71 RUGELEY DISTRICT AC 00:45:07 1117 01:58:43 963 03:35:45 817 04:13:23 780 04:11:15 768
164 Stephen Ball Male 1060 M45 235 00:47:43 1395 02:14:02 1489 04:06:51 1413 04:45:19 1307 04:43:12 1310
166 Steven Bamber Male 349 M50 36 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:39:42 428 01:43:00 336 03:13:57 376 03:48:54 381 03:48:15 389
167 Colin Bancroft Male DNF MSEN DNF STOKE FIT 00:46:27 1277 01:58:25 950 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
168 Robert Banks Male 1462 M45 304 01:00:53 2081 02:54:16 1989 05:27:17 2047 06:25:00 2043 06:23:20 2038
169 Anthony Bannon Male 131 MSEN 64 SAN DOMENICO RRC 00:38:03 291 01:38:01 204 02:58:23 169 03:27:05 140 03:26:35 144
170 Rob Barber Male DNF M40 DNF WREXHAM AAC 00:59:04 2047 02:29:39 1812 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2332 Helen Barker Female 595 F40 157 SLEAFORD TOWN RUNNERS 01:08:01 2116 03:11:50 2004 0 07:12:43 2065 07:08:44 2060
2333 Susan Barley Female 510 FSEN 198 3M GORSEINON RRC 01:00:29 2075 02:34:24 1900 04:51:31 1930 05:43:13 1907 05:39:17 1898
171 Charles Barlow Male 1250 M60 43 saddleworth 00:49:14 1549 02:12:48 1457 04:18:13 1578 05:08:07 1598 05:05:06 1594
176 Matthew Barnes Male 121 M45 24 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:35:09 112 0 02:52:57 115 03:26:00 130 03:25:37 132
174 Gary Barnes Male 253 M50 21 RIVERSIDE RUNNERS 00:38:09 298 01:43:01 337 03:09:10 302 03:41:09 278 03:40:42 285
173 Daniel Barnes Male 373 MSEN 154 CROYDON HARRIERS 00:43:02 823 01:49:15 555 03:17:39 441 03:50:24 407 03:48:42 396
2334 Fiona Barnes Female 136 F40 33 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:46:27 1278 02:04:04 1177 03:40:15 920 04:18:01 869 04:16:51 873
172 Brian Barnes Male DNF M55 DNF CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:47:51 1412 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
177 Paul Barnett Male 341 MSEN 140 SANDBACH STRIDERS 00:40:21 498 01:44:43 383 03:11:39 343 03:48:01 373 03:46:08 357
2337 Renee Barrett Female 366 F50 38 00:53:05 1824 02:17:12 1574 04:23:34 1644 05:11:31 1631 05:07:37 1616
2338 Jo Barrow Female 368 FSEN 150 swansea vale runners 00:51:53 1752 02:21:15 1677 04:22:39 1632 05:11:41 1633 05:08:39 1630
2339 Giulia Basevi Female 237 FSEN 103 00:50:40 1665 02:14:59 1508 04:06:04 1400 04:43:07 1279 04:40:40 1273
181 Lee Basford Male 1100 MSEN 377 00:45:39 1189 01:59:06 976 04:00:48 1311 04:49:42 1370 04:47:56 1379
182 Andrew Batchelor Male 108 MSEN 51 00:35:16 123 01:34:44 133 02:54:01 123 03:25:11 115 03:25:08 122
183 Jonathan Bateman Male 468 M65 2 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB 00:39:02 368 01:44:18 372 03:16:27 424 03:58:04 523 03:57:54 544
2342 Rachael Bateman Female 192 F40 52 00:48:16 1457 02:05:11 1223 03:52:02 1153 04:31:51 1103 04:29:01 1085
184 Ben Bates Male 270 MSEN 120 00:41:12 599 01:45:13 401 03:10:00 322 03:43:25 298 03:40:01 279
185 Paul Bates Male 1189 M40 244 00:51:11 1706 02:13:23 1471 04:11:35 1495 04:59:07 1498 04:55:58 1489
2343 Gail Bates Female 538 F40 145 KENILWORTH RUNNERS 01:00:04 2067 02:40:30 1952 05:00:06 1983 05:52:30 1960 05:51:43 1971
187 Graham Bateson Male 522 M60 11 BARNSLEY AC 00:42:02 698 01:53:51 749 03:25:14 599 04:01:47 591 03:59:06 568
189 Andrew Baxter Male 653 MSEN 244 00:41:49 663 01:51:48 658 03:35:21 807 04:12:42 766 04:12:05 782
191 Nick Bayley Male 192 M40 39 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 00:38:38 333 01:40:51 272 03:03:33 227 03:34:04 209 03:32:49 208
190 David Bayley Male 1044 M40 218 MK LAKESIDE RUNNERS 00:40:43 533 01:53:29 727 04:02:01 1331 04:43:46 1285 04:39:02 1244
192 Jonathan Beakes Male 195 MSEN 89 00:36:10 172 01:35:38 153 03:01:21 207 03:34:10 212 03:33:41 214
193 Martin Beard Male 821 M50 95 CWM OGWR RC 00:43:52 934 0 03:41:27 944 04:25:31 983 04:24:04 993