2016 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2132 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen y Pass Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 23 Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1580 Mitchell Readwin Male 764 MSEN 275 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:45:56 1226 0 03:43:28 977 04:20:39 906 04:19:13 908
1925 James Turner Male 127 MSEN 62 00:37:26 254 0 02:56:05 139 03:26:17 136 03:23:19 112
709 Barry Game Male 720 M40 160 SUDBURY JOGGERS 00:44:17 1002 0 03:35:40 812 04:17:14 849 04:15:16 845
1417 Jim O'brien Male 1008 M45 225 00:43:52 936 0 03:56:25 1238 04:40:32 1231 04:38:58 1243
193 Martin Beard Male 821 M50 95 CWM OGWR RC 00:43:52 934 0 03:41:27 944 04:25:31 983 04:24:04 993
2525 Rachel Farrow Female 37 FSEN 19 SHELTON STRIDERS 00:42:23 745 0 03:15:15 398 03:52:25 435 03:49:16 409
323 Philip Bussy Male 213 MSEN 96 00:38:06 294 0 03:04:49 247 03:36:34 230 03:35:25 228
1890 Karl Tietz Male DNF M60 DNF RIPLEY RC 00:41:48 662 0 03:26:16 627 DNF DNF DNF DNF
111 Taylor Adrian Male DNF M55 DNF MERTHYR HARRIERS RRC 00:44:21 1018 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
236 Simon Bond Male 1311 M40 275 00:50:32 1648 0 04:31:32 1741 05:19:57 1719 05:17:46 1722
1078 Mike Jones Male 1408 M40 290 00:57:55 2010 0 04:53:22 1944 05:47:37 1934 05:41:38 1907
2827 Ruth Ovey Female 239 F40 64 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:49:13 1547 0 04:01:59 1330 04:43:25 1282 04:40:12 1267
626 Dai Evans Male 1130 M40 231 00:45:14 1136 0 04:04:00 1365 04:52:19 1406 04:50:27 1412
2609 Sallyann Harper Female 554 F40 150 CHASE HARRIERS 0 0 04:53:40 1950 06:00:57 1998 05:57:28 1989
462 Paul Cross Male 1398 M40 286 00:52:43 1798 0 04:53:14 1943 05:44:18 1910 05:41:18 1906
2744 Lisa Lord Female 227 FSEN 97 chester road runners 00:49:04 1526 0 03:56:59 1251 04:41:05 1245 04:35:57 1199
1081 Nigel Jones Male DNF M55 DNF PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:41:57 688 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1170 Chris Leadbeater Male 948 MSEN 337 00:43:23 876 0 03:49:36 1104 04:34:28 1153 04:33:27 1170
1430 Aaron Oliver Male 421 MSEN 169 BASINGSTOKE MID HANTS AC 00:39:16 394 0 03:20:32 509 03:54:19 465 03:54:13 481
2870 Laura Pinney Female 467 F40 125 PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 01:07:07 2112 0 0 05:32:34 1837 05:29:50 1834
1992 Leighton Webb Male 67 MSEN 29 GRIFFITHSTOWN HARRIERS 00:34:20 80 0 02:49:16 83 03:17:01 72 03:16:02 70
996 Keith James Male 1453 M40 304 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 0 0 0 06:11:25 2024 06:10:22 2022
1305 Martin Mclauchlan Male 141 M45 29 HALESOWEN A CC 00:36:46 203 0 02:56:47 148 03:28:07 151 03:27:37 155
554 Simon Doherty Male DNF M60 DNF 00:55:38 1928 0 05:27:32 2048 DNF DNF DNF DNF
683 Mark Flynn Male 129 M45 27 HALDON TRAIL RUNNERS 00:36:25 180 0 02:55:46 135 03:26:33 138 03:25:59 137
1766 David Smith Male DNF M40 DNF 00:42:45 794 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2459 Jilly Davidson Female 592 F40 156 TODMORDEN HARRIERS AC 0 0 0 06:40:50 2057 06:30:31 2046
827 Peter Hammond Male 944 M45 204 00:38:36 331 0 03:46:19 1033 04:34:18 1148 04:34:04 1177
1861 James Thomas Male 1439 M40 298 BURNHAM ON SEA 00:56:23 1960 0 05:05:13 2003 05:58:33 1986 05:55:32 1982
7 Math Roberts Male DNF MSEN DNF ERYRI HARRIERS 00:29:09 2 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
783 Adam Greenfeild Male 1300 M50 168 00:52:50 1805 0 04:30:26 1726 05:17:56 1696 05:13:43 1676
1826 Mark Tabor Male 815 M50 93 CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:42:56 812 0 03:37:23 854 04:25:06 976 04:21:40 955
1057 Gethin Jones Male 332 M40 75 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:35:27 130 0 02:57:50 158 03:47:25 364 03:47:15 376
1829 Mark Tanner Male 177 MSEN 85 00:39:27 404 0 03:00:53 201 03:32:06 191 03:28:44 170
2133 Matthew Collins Male 8 MSEN 6 00:31:22 15 0 02:25:11 8 02:48:32 8 02:48:28 8
609 Mark Eldridge Male 191 MSEN 88 00:35:42 146 0 02:58:50 174 03:33:42 207 03:33:09 211
3087 Shona Young Female 46 F50 4 LOTHIAN RC 00:42:55 811 0 03:21:23 521 03:54:46 475 0
270 Rob Bridges Male 3 MSEN 3 MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:30:21 9 0 02:22:43 4 02:46:09 3 02:46:08 3
313 Paul Burgess Male 1059 M50 128 HORSHAM JOGGERS 00:47:37 1388 0 04:00:17 1300 04:45:14 1306 04:43:08 1308
1020 Peter Johnston Male DNF M65 DNF 01:11:26 2117 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2056 Jason Williams Male 1142 M45 249 00:44:09 980 0 04:05:25 1384 04:53:31 1428 04:51:40 1434
578 Piotr Dura Male 639 M45 137 NOTFAST RC 00:49:05 1528 0 03:36:15 828 04:11:42 745 04:07:12 700
848 Michael Harrison Male 846 MSEN 306 ROYTON RR 00:45:34 1173 0 03:36:28 839 04:27:19 1020 04:23:31 985
1458 Nick Owen Male 946 M55 62 swansea vale runners 00:46:07 1245 0 03:54:00 1198 04:34:25 1151 04:31:24 1124
539 Nick Denny Male 557 MSEN 208 PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:41:54 678 0 03:28:46 685 04:05:00 641 04:04:04 655
195 Steve Bedder Male DNF M65 DNF team remo 00:42:51 805 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
454 David Crane Male 189 M55 10 NEATH HARRIERS 00:34:13 75 0 02:59:48 188 03:33:21 205 03:33:17 212
1849 Darryl Thomas Male 64 M40 17 00:34:05 72 0 02:46:07 63 03:15:30 67 03:15:24 67
2108 James Wright Male 335 MSEN 139 DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RC 00:36:54 216 0 03:10:43 333 03:47:39 367 03:47:03 371
2782 Selina Mclean Female DNF F40 DNF ROYTON RR 00:48:01 1429 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1035 Daniel Jones Male 2 MSEN 2 TEAM BATH AC 00:29:14 3 0 02:16:09 2 02:36:48 2 02:36:46 2
2485 Elly Downing Female 591 F40 155 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 0 0 0 06:40:50 2056 06:30:32 2047
1123 Darren King Male 4 M45 1 CLOWNE RRC 00:30:21 10 0 02:22:34 3 02:46:15 4 02:46:14 4
2828 Fiona Owen Female 171 F40 45 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:45:47 1203 0 03:51:43 1149 04:27:00 1013 04:26:17 1032
909 Michael Hogan Male 1402 M45 297 CHINEHAM PARK RC 00:58:22 2025 0 04:49:18 1909 05:46:43 1923 05:44:06 1925
1166 Andy Lawson Male DNF M45 DNF 00:42:57 813 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1672 Ed Rowland Male DNF M60 DNF 01:02:48 2096 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
675 Sean Fitzgerald Male DNF MSEN DNF VALLEY STRIDERS AC 00:38:33 328 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2407 Rebekah Carnall Female 574 FSEN 218 00:52:52 1808 0 04:58:33 1972 06:13:04 2029 06:11:47 2026
2074 Shane Mark Willims Male 41 MSEN 21 Amman Kenyans 00:33:20 55 0 02:42:05 47 03:08:49 43 03:08:34 43
1384 Martin Neal Male 1095 M50 136 ROPSLEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:45:27 1158 0 03:58:24 1267 04:49:07 1360 04:47:20 1371
205 Michael Benns Male 146 M40 30 RUN4ALL RC 00:37:46 273 0 02:59:39 185 03:28:33 158 03:27:48 157
245 Andrew Bowen Male 196 M40 41 00:36:03 164 0 02:59:55 189 03:34:29 213 03:31:15 190
2992 Deborah Tremayne Female 363 F55 12 00:48:13 1451 0 04:21:57 1622 05:10:36 1626 05:08:30 1627
5 Mary Grace Spalton Female DNF F40 DNF BELGRAVE HARRIERS 00:35:31 133 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
866 Andrew Healey Male DNF M40 DNF LIVERPOOL RC 00:36:22 178 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1904 Paul Tomkins Male 717 M60 17 00:44:04 964 0 03:35:57 820 04:17:06 844 04:16:09 861
775 Peter Grant Male 997 M60 25 EAST END RRC 00:47:23 1364 0 03:54:04 1201 04:38:56 1215 04:35:34 1195
512 Philip Davies Male 662 M60 14 THE STRAGGLERS RC 00:42:01 694 0 03:27:15 653 04:13:12 779 04:09:49 743
2126 Gary Young Male 756 M45 158 00:40:01 454 0 03:35:20 805 04:19:39 895 04:18:58 906
383 Chris Clanfield Male 794 M40 181 CELTIC TRI 00:45:34 1174 0 03:46:00 1028 04:22:31 943 04:21:57 958
1181 Peter Lemon Male 469 M50 51 100 MARATHON CLUB 00:42:07 712 0 03:23:11 551 03:58:07 524 03:55:22 500
172 Brian Barnes Male DNF M55 DNF CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:47:51 1412 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
688 John Foulds Male 435 M55 27 NORTHERN VETERANS AC 00:39:51 443 0 03:22:56 548 03:55:00 481 03:54:40 490
2545 Marianne Foster Female DNF F40 DNF 01:02:38 2095 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
176 Matthew Barnes Male 121 M45 24 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:35:09 112 0 02:52:57 115 03:26:00 130 03:25:37 132
1571 Richard Randle Male 924 M55 57 DONCASTER AC 00:44:48 1080 0 03:51:15 1141 04:32:56 1121 04:31:39 1131
1234 Phil Lynes Male DNF MSEN DNF GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:34:38 88 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
840 Daron Harris Male 767 MSEN 277 00:44:21 1019 0 03:39:59 914 04:20:46 912 04:17:43 892
444 Dave Cox Male 148 M50 12 STAFFORD HARRIERS 00:38:31 323 0 02:58:52 177 03:28:38 160 03:26:49 147
1409 Ben Norman Male 956 M40 206 HIGHAM HARRIERS 00:44:19 1012 0 03:45:27 1018 04:35:07 1162 04:34:16 1181
849 Chris Harrod Male 1372 MSEN 448 the prats 00:52:29 1778 0 04:44:21 1869 05:33:09 1840 05:29:45 1833
1629 Carl Roberts Male 989 MSEN 347 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 00:46:44 1308 0 04:00:43 1308 04:38:13 1205 04:36:43 1216
3053 Sandra Williams Female DNF F45 DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1705 Jason Scanlon Male DNF M40 DNF PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:34:39 91 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2480 Ceri Donovan Female DNF F45 DNF LLISWERRY RUNNERS 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1073 Mark Jones Male 998 M50 117 roberttown road runners 00:44:49 1082 0 03:52:41 1175 04:39:36 1219 04:36:37 1213
669 Adam Firth Male 49 MSEN 24 00:36:00 163 0 02:44:11 56 03:11:55 52 03:09:03 47
1205 Steven Liles Male 471 M45 99 Amman Kenyans 00:40:28 507 0 03:22:26 542 03:58:21 527 03:58:14 552
2483 Elizabeth Dowd Female 331 FSEN 140 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:49:32 1570 0 04:18:37 1584 05:02:44 1553 04:59:57 1540
1635 Gareth Roberts Male 532 M40 111 PRESTATYN RC 00:44:35 1046 0 03:29:11 697 04:02:53 605 04:01:55 618
1670 Jim Rowe Male 1266 M60 44 FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION 00:50:03 1621 0 04:22:13 1623 05:12:14 1635 05:09:20 1638
673 Matt Fisher Male 636 MSEN 236 00:40:31 510 0 03:29:40 708 04:11:34 741 04:10:10 751
1811 Karl Strange Male 99 M50 7 00:35:42 145 0 02:51:34 107 03:23:15 106 03:22:30 110
589 David Edmunds Male DNF M50 DNF 00:54:03 1865 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1638 Harry Max Roberts Male 262 MSEN 119 00:39:52 445 0 03:13:12 365 03:42:42 289 03:42:17 296
910 Christopher Holden Male DNF MSEN DNF SANDBACH STRIDERS 00:47:56 1419 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
415 David Colman Male DNF M55 DNF TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION 01:01:47 2088 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2656 Barbara Hunter Female 293 F40 78 TOWN COUNTRY HARRIERS 00:48:25 1469 0 04:13:23 1513 04:55:46 1461 04:54:26 1464
1520 Tom Pike Male 299 MSEN 129 00:38:58 365 0 03:09:26 309 03:45:14 329 03:44:22 333