2016 Brooks Snowdonia Marathon

2132 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Pen y Pass Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 23 Miles Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1590 Lyn Rees Male DNF M65 DNF SARN HELEN CLUB 0 02:37:02 1923 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
111 Taylor Adrian Male DNF M55 DNF MERTHYR HARRIERS RRC 00:44:21 1018 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1081 Nigel Jones Male DNF M55 DNF PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:41:57 688 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2533 Alison Fisher Female 596 F45 107 01:07:43 2113 03:11:48 2002 0 07:12:43 2066 07:08:45 2061
1675 Darren Rowlands Male DNF M45 DNF WREXHAM AAC 00:30:20 8 01:21:08 7 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2870 Laura Pinney Female 467 F40 125 PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 01:07:07 2112 0 0 05:32:34 1837 05:29:50 1834
956 Gordon Hughes Male DNF MSEN DNF 01:01:58 2091 03:00:49 1995 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
996 Keith James Male 1453 M40 304 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 0 0 0 06:11:25 2024 06:10:22 2022
2536 Lisa Fitzgerald Female DNF FSEN DNF 00:41:42 650 01:55:23 818 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1902 Andrew Toft Male DNF M50 DNF CARDIGAN RC 00:41:03 578 01:57:54 926 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1766 David Smith Male DNF M40 DNF 00:42:45 794 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2459 Jilly Davidson Female 592 F40 156 TODMORDEN HARRIERS AC 0 0 0 06:40:50 2057 06:30:31 2046
7 Math Roberts Male DNF MSEN DNF ERYRI HARRIERS 00:29:09 2 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2666 Jane Janman Female DNF F55 DNF 01:04:49 2103 03:05:22 2000 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2544 Karen Foster Female DNF F55 DNF 00:53:54 1857 02:46:23 1977 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
26 Billy King Male 1471 M50 192 01:00:45 2076 03:02:06 1997 0 07:36:35 2068 07:33:38 2064
2421 Helen Church Female 597 F40 158 01:08:00 2115 03:11:46 2001 0 07:12:43 2067 07:08:45 2062
1193 Kieran Lewis Male DNF MSEN DNF 00:34:33 84 01:31:37 79 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1020 Peter Johnston Male DNF M65 DNF 01:11:26 2117 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2774 Jenny Mccarthy Female DNF F45 DNF STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:52:58 1819 02:31:58 1867 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2861 Emma Phillips Female DNF FSEN DNF CHEADLE RC 01:00:47 2079 03:17:42 2005 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
195 Steve Bedder Male DNF M65 DNF team remo 00:42:51 805 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2782 Selina Mclean Female DNF F40 DNF ROYTON RR 00:48:01 1429 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
856 Matthew Harvey Male DNF MSEN DNF 00:55:03 1901 02:33:18 1887 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2485 Elly Downing Female 591 F40 155 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 0 0 0 06:40:50 2056 06:30:32 2047
3024 Lynne Wheeler Female DNF F40 DNF 01:04:41 2101 03:00:02 1994 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2568 Karen Gladman Female DNF F45 DNF CHINEHAM PARK RC 01:00:12 2072 02:57:19 1993 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1166 Andy Lawson Male DNF M45 DNF 00:42:57 813 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1672 Ed Rowland Male DNF M60 DNF 01:02:48 2096 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
675 Sean Fitzgerald Male DNF MSEN DNF VALLEY STRIDERS AC 00:38:33 328 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1900 Tm Brynrefail Male 755 1 00:41:53 674 01:59:06 974 0 04:19:33 893 04:18:24 902
772 Paul Graham Male DNF MSEN DNF PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:29:14 4 01:19:02 4 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2537 Laura Fleming Female DNF FSEN DNF falkland trail runners 00:51:53 1751 02:20:21 1653 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
5 Mary Grace Spalton Female DNF F40 DNF BELGRAVE HARRIERS 00:35:31 133 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
866 Andrew Healey Male DNF M40 DNF LIVERPOOL RC 00:36:22 178 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1177 Shawn Leek Male DNF M40 DNF GREAT BENTLEY RC 00:50:23 1638 02:18:12 1595 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1352 Kelly Morgan Female DNF FSEN DNF ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:36:29 184 01:37:59 203 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1609 Islwyn Richards Richards Male DNF M50 DNF 00:49:59 1613 02:16:31 1546 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
9 Callum Rowlinson Male DNF MSEN DNF SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER 00:29:15 5 01:17:57 2 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
172 Brian Barnes Male DNF M55 DNF CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:47:51 1412 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1728 John Shannon Male DNF M65 DNF 00:56:17 1956 02:33:56 1895 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2545 Marianne Foster Female DNF F40 DNF 01:02:38 2095 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
216 Jonny Bibb Male 1470 MSEN 473 STOKE FIT 01:00:47 2078 03:17:43 2006 0 07:06:10 2063 06:55:56 2059
2134 Phillip Turner Male DNF M45 DNF 00:37:08 235 01:43:14 341 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
354 Colin Carter Male DNF M50 DNF MIDDLETON HARRIERS AC 00:44:51 1091 01:57:25 907 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1234 Phil Lynes Male DNF MSEN DNF GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 00:34:38 88 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1738 Jeremy Shields Male DNF M70 DNF 00:59:17 2053 02:42:44 1963 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
611 David Elliott Male DNF M45 DNF 00:44:14 994 01:58:33 954 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1199 David Leyland Male DNF M50 DNF ROYTON RR 01:12:23 2119 03:18:25 2008 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2726 Julie King Female DNF F40 DNF CLOWNE RRC 00:46:24 1268 02:04:29 1197 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2972 Joanne Tanner Female DNF FSEN DNF BROMSGROVE REDDITCH AC 00:53:57 1858 02:34:15 1898 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3053 Sandra Williams Female DNF F45 DNF 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1461 Brian Page Male DNF M55 DNF SO LETS GO RUNNING 0 02:03:06 1146 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1705 Jason Scanlon Male DNF M40 DNF PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:34:39 91 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
452 Paul Craddock Male DNF M40 DNF ROYTON RR 00:55:47 1932 02:27:43 1784 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2480 Ceri Donovan Female DNF F45 DNF LLISWERRY RUNNERS 0 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1847 Carwyn Thomas Male DNF M50 DNF Amman Kenyans 00:38:29 321 01:42:46 328 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2441 Vicky Corrigan Female DNF FSEN DNF OLDHAM ROYTON HARRIERS AC 01:12:23 2118 03:18:25 2007 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
589 David Edmunds Male DNF M50 DNF 00:54:03 1865 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
910 Christopher Holden Male DNF MSEN DNF SANDBACH STRIDERS 00:47:56 1419 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
415 David Colman Male DNF M55 DNF TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION 01:01:47 2088 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
167 Colin Bancroft Male DNF MSEN DNF STOKE FIT 00:46:27 1277 01:58:25 950 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2704 Sam Jones Female DNF FSEN DNF WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 00:52:28 1772 02:30:37 1837 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1822 Ed Swift Male DNF M70 DNF HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 01:07:01 2108 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2332 Helen Barker Female 595 F40 157 SLEAFORD TOWN RUNNERS 01:08:01 2116 03:11:50 2004 0 07:12:43 2065 07:08:44 2060
170 Rob Barber Male DNF M40 DNF WREXHAM AAC 00:59:04 2047 02:29:39 1812 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
1908 Alex Tovey Male DNF M40 DNF RUN4ALL RC 00:49:55 1604 02:42:38 1962 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2584 Bridgette Griffiths Female DNF F50 DNF PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 01:07:06 2111 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2417 Kathryn Cheadle Female 594 F45 106 SLEAFORD STRIDERS AC 01:07:46 2114 03:11:49 2003 0 07:12:43 2064 07:08:45 2063
305 Clive Bugeja Male DNF M50 DNF ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 00:46:45 1310 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
2301 Paula Ace Female DNF F45 DNF 00:51:33 1727 02:26:36 1770 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
101 Darren Abbotts Male DNF M45 DNF WESTON AC 00:45:20 1148 02:01:37 1090 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF
6 Russell Bentley Male 1 MSEN 1 KENT AC 00:28:33 1 01:14:25 1 02:13:06 1 02:35:05 1 02:35:05 1
903 Matthew Hobbs Male 9 MSEN 7 HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS SHEFFIELD 00:30:22 12 01:20:06 6 02:23:47 5 02:48:42 9 02:48:42 9
1018 Rob Johnson Male 10 MSEN 8 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:31:39 19 01:23:10 11 02:27:55 10 02:51:00 10 02:50:58 10
14 Philip Eccleston Male 5 MSEN 4 BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 00:30:04 6 01:19:56 5 02:24:47 7 02:47:56 5 02:47:55 5
781 David Green Male 6 MSEN 5 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:30:12 7 01:19:00 3 02:24:19 6 02:48:00 6 02:47:58 6
1357 Stacey Morgan Male 12 M40 2 CROFT AMBREY RC 00:32:17 31 01:23:13 13 02:28:43 12 02:52:03 12 02:52:00 12
868 Richard Heath Male 11 M45 2 00:31:39 20 01:22:15 10 02:28:05 11 02:51:21 11 02:51:20 11
1132 Eamonn Kirk Male 15 M45 3 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 00:32:39 42 01:25:02 23 02:30:56 15 02:54:50 15 02:54:48 15
1653 Tim Robinson Male 19 MSEN 11 LAUNCESTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:30:35 13 01:22:14 9 02:29:16 13 02:59:14 19 02:59:11 19
968 John Hunt Male 14 M50 1 WIRRAL AC 00:31:41 22 01:24:00 17 02:31:04 16 02:54:28 14 02:54:27 14
1686 Sam Richards Male 13 MSEN 9 PONTYPRIDD (ROADENTS) AC 00:31:23 16 01:22:10 8 02:29:25 14 02:53:22 13 02:53:20 13
365 Kenneth Caulkett Male 23 MSEN 13 SARN HELEN CLUB 00:32:38 40 01:26:36 37 02:35:05 20 03:00:37 23 03:00:21 22
424 Gareth Cooke Male 16 MSEN 10 00:32:06 27 01:24:41 20 02:33:16 17 02:58:05 16 02:58:04 16
704 Chris Fulcher Male 18 M45 4 NEATH HARRIERS 00:32:29 34 01:26:49 39 02:35:28 22 02:58:54 18 02:58:51 18
2079 Andrew Wilson Male 21 M45 6 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 00:33:21 56 01:26:23 34 02:35:35 23 02:59:52 21 02:59:49 21
639 Mike Evans Male 25 M40 4 LLANELLI AAC 00:34:20 81 01:28:00 51 02:37:16 27 03:02:00 25 03:01:59 25
1080 Neil Jones Male 22 MSEN 12 CWM OGWR RC 00:32:36 36 01:26:36 36 02:36:01 24 03:00:30 22 03:00:26 23
265 Graham Breen Male 32 M40 6 00:32:51 48 01:28:28 53 02:38:12 31 03:05:29 34 03:05:21 35
391 Tim Clayton Male 24 M50 2 RIPLEY RC 00:32:39 41 01:25:35 26 02:35:27 21 03:01:25 24 03:01:24 24
790 Nick Griffiths Male 20 M45 5 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 00:31:19 14 01:24:50 22 02:34:47 19 02:59:45 20 02:59:44 20
146 Nathan Aspinall Male 17 M40 3 ALDERSHOT 00:31:38 18 01:23:28 14 02:33:26 18 02:58:34 17 02:58:33 17
2 Joanne Nelson Female 1 F40 1 DARWEN DASHERS RC 00:34:14 76 01:28:25 52 02:38:38 35 03:03:59 28 03:03:53 28
828 Josh Hand Male 31 MSEN 16 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:34:41 95 01:27:58 49 02:38:25 34 03:05:11 33 03:04:49 32
1448 Dewi Owen Male 30 MSEN 15 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:32:56 51 01:27:29 43 02:38:08 30 03:04:59 31 03:04:57 33
586 Nigel Edginton Male 34 M40 8 HALESOWEN A CC 00:35:30 131 01:27:54 48 02:38:40 36 03:06:07 36 03:02:44 26
1573 Jonathan Ratcliffe Male 26 M45 7 HERNE HILL HARRIERS 00:32:13 29 01:25:26 24 02:36:47 25 03:03:08 26 03:03:06 27
3 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 F40 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:34:33 83 01:28:39 55 02:40:01 41 03:05:00 32 03:04:58 34
1152 Edward Land Male 36 MSEN 18 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:34:00 69 01:27:48 46 02:39:30 40 03:07:13 38 03:06:59 38