2016 SSE Airtricity Dublin Marathon

16916 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 10K Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 30K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
5 Dereje Debele Tulu Male 1 MS 1 00:31:44 10 01:05:35 15 01:33:40 1 02:12:18 1 02:12:18 1
110 Helalia Johannes Female 1 F35 1 00:36:50 63 01:17:26 61 01:50:04 43 02:32:32 24 02:32:32 23
17296 David Moore 1 M40 1106 00:50:46 3975 01:49:32 4850 02:39:25 5001 03:51:07 5006 03:50:36 5087
6 Dereje Urgecha Beyecha Male 2 MS 2 00:31:58 11 01:06:18 17 01:34:31 2 02:14:38 2 02:14:37 2
105 Ehite Bizuayehu Gebireyes Female 2 FS 1 00:36:48 50 01:17:24 58 01:50:03 41 02:32:34 25 02:32:33 24
2 Asefa Legese Bekele Male 3 MS 3 00:31:59 12 01:06:18 16 01:34:32 4 02:15:01 3 02:15:01 3
109 Viola Jelagat Female 3 FS 2 00:36:49 54 01:17:25 59 01:50:05 44 02:35:03 33 02:35:03 32
12 Peter Chege Wangari Male 4 MS 4 00:32:00 15 01:06:19 19 01:34:32 3 02:15:54 4 02:15:54 4
106 Motu Mergesa Gedefa Female 4 FS 3 00:36:49 55 01:17:26 60 01:50:03 42 02:36:25 40 02:36:25 39
13 Yurii Ruskyuk Male 5 MS 5 00:32:26 20 01:08:07 24 01:36:45 6 02:16:16 5 02:16:16 5
103 Tsehay Alemu Maru Female 5 FS 4 00:36:47 49 01:17:24 57 01:50:02 40 02:37:02 43 02:37:00 42
3 Dereje Yadete Woldegiyorgis Male 6 MS 6 00:32:00 14 01:06:53 21 01:36:45 7 02:17:21 6 02:17:21 6
104 Alem Fikre Kifle Female 6 FS 5 00:36:49 53 01:17:29 62 01:51:25 54 02:37:49 49 02:37:48 48
17 Sergiu Ciobanu Male 7 MS 7 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:32:27 22 01:08:08 25 01:37:22 10 02:17:40 7 02:17:40 7
102 Meseret Legese Biratu Female 7 FS 6 00:36:55 66 01:17:33 65 01:51:54 56 02:38:21 52 02:38:21 50
16 Sean Hehir Male 8 MS 8 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:32:27 21 01:08:12 26 01:37:49 11 02:18:46 8 02:18:46 8
113 Gemma Rankin Female 8 FS 7 KILBARCHAN AAC 00:38:01 107 01:19:40 101 01:53:24 76 02:39:33 59 02:39:33 57
15 Leswene Africa Mailola Male 9 MS 9 00:32:26 19 01:07:52 22 01:37:22 9 02:19:14 9 02:19:14 9
107 Priscah Jemutai Bartenge Female 9 FS 8 00:36:48 52 01:17:30 64 01:50:46 48 02:40:25 65 02:40:24 62
11 Samuel Kimutai Kiptum Male 10 MS 10 00:31:59 13 01:06:18 18 01:35:13 5 02:22:02 10 02:22:02 10
115 Laura Graham Female 10 FS 9 MOURNE RUNNERS 00:37:41 86 01:19:31 97 01:53:57 83 02:41:54 75 02:41:54 71
18 Mark Kirwan Male 11 MS 11 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:33:54 25 01:10:52 33 01:40:57 15 02:22:17 11 02:22:17 11
117 Caitriona Jennings Female 11 F35 2 00:39:42 186 01:22:32 162 01:57:17 124 02:44:59 96 02:44:59 93
19 Gary O Hanlon Male 12 M40 1 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:33:15 23 0 01:40:29 14 02:22:50 12 02:22:50 12
116 Pauline Curley Female 12 F45 1 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 00:40:36 265 01:24:48 246 02:00:06 198 02:48:38 142 0
4 Fikru Lulseged Teshager Male 13 MS 12 00:33:54 26 01:10:53 34 01:40:58 16 02:23:50 13 02:23:50 13
4891 Dee Grady Female 13 FS 10 ENNIS TRACK A.C. 00:39:42 185 01:23:52 195 02:00:08 200 02:50:18 176 02:50:16 173
8 Peter Kipchumba Letting Male 14 MS 13 00:32:16 17 01:08:04 23 01:38:06 12 02:25:11 14 02:25:11 14
5056 Gerda Steyn Female 14 FS 11 NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB 00:41:04 299 01:26:24 308 02:02:42 263 02:51:31 201 02:51:26 197
30 David Mansfield Male 15 MS 14 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:35:19 33 01:13:42 38 01:44:53 20 02:27:34 15 02:27:34 15
114 Fionnuala Ross Female 15 FS 12 ARMAGH AC 00:37:53 94 01:19:48 104 01:57:28 129 02:53:03 229 02:53:03 224
34 Martin Hoare Male 16 MS 15 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:35:19 32 01:13:42 39 01:44:53 21 02:28:05 16 02:28:05 16
118 Norah Newcombe Pieeterse Female 16 F35 3 MAYO A.C. 00:40:14 218 01:24:49 247 02:01:38 228 02:53:41 236 02:53:41 231
27 Martin Doody Male 17 M40 2 LIMERICK A.C. 00:34:27 28 01:12:16 35 01:43:39 18 02:28:08 17 02:28:08 17
1456 Zola Flynn Female 17 FS 13 CALRY A.C. 00:41:15 320 01:27:02 359 02:04:15 333 02:55:25 272 02:55:17 266
3556 Stephen Hallman Male 18 MS 16 BUCKS COUNTY ROADRUNNERS 00:35:25 34 01:14:22 41 01:46:00 23 02:29:18 18 02:29:04 18
4424 Emma Kenny Female 18 FS 14 00:41:06 303 01:26:39 319 02:04:48 356 02:58:10 367 02:58:06 370
35 Barry Murphy Male 19 M35 1 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:35:18 31 01:14:09 40 01:45:40 22 02:29:34 19 02:29:34 19
3398 Roisin Hughes Female 19 F35 4 NORTH BELFAST HARRIERS 00:42:45 711 01:29:00 522 02:06:18 455 02:58:14 369 02:58:11 374
2554 Richard Hobby Male 20 M40 3 00:36:09 39 01:15:13 47 01:46:27 24 02:30:24 20 02:30:23 20
4070 Claire Mc Guigan Female 20 FS 15 LIFFORD STRABANE A.C. SPORTS TRAVEL 00:42:35 610 01:29:50 659 02:07:16 553 02:59:06 421 02:58:50 414
3041 Eoin Sugrue Male 21 M40 4 00:36:10 41 01:15:09 44 01:46:28 25 02:30:48 21 0
121 Lucy Brennan Female 21 F55 1 SLIGO A.C. SLIGO AC 00:42:16 467 01:29:00 524 02:07:36 618 02:59:59 465 02:59:58 473
1688 Jesper Andkjaer Larsen Male 22 M35 2 00:36:47 48 0 01:48:44 32 02:31:27 22 02:31:26 21
622 Tara Kennedy Monks Female 22 F40 1 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:42:58 782 01:30:14 803 02:08:25 679 03:00:49 498 03:00:30 491
41 Paul Stephenson Male 23 MS 17 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:34:51 29 01:12:46 36 01:44:16 19 02:31:29 23 02:31:27 22
2217 Grainne Ni Uallachain Female 23 F40 2 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:42:38 660 01:29:50 665 02:07:17 560 03:00:49 499 03:00:32 492
4328 Alan O Brien Male 24 M35 3 EAGLE A.C. 00:37:55 98 01:18:05 74 01:50:00 39 02:33:34 26 02:33:31 25
1632 Anne Curley Female 24 F45 2 DONORE HARRIERS 00:44:33 1072 01:31:51 923 02:10:08 782 03:02:14 529 03:02:05 527
63 Trevor Power Male 25 M35 4 WATERFORD A.C. 00:35:40 38 01:15:09 46 01:48:22 31 02:33:44 27 02:33:44 26
2777 Karen Lavelle Female 25 F45 3 STAR OF THE SEA A.C. 00:42:42 691 01:29:58 733 02:07:26 596 03:02:18 534 03:02:00 524
3223 Dermot Gorman Male 26 MS 18 RAHENY SHAMROCK A.C. 00:36:49 58 01:17:21 53 01:49:44 36 02:33:56 28 02:33:54 27
5054 Sandra Lynch Female 26 F35 5 KILCOOLE A.C. 00:42:36 618 01:29:52 678 02:07:27 598 03:02:38 543 03:02:14 532
17356 Fidhlim Mc Gowan Male 27 MS 19 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 00:37:02 68 01:17:29 63 01:50:20 47 02:34:17 29 02:34:10 28
1443 Joan Ennis Female 27 F50 1 GRANGE/FERMOY A.C. AVONDHU MOTOR FACTORS 00:42:39 662 01:29:53 689 02:07:34 613 03:03:02 554 03:02:49 543
1279 Alex O Shea Male 28 M40 5 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:36:39 46 01:17:04 51 01:49:43 35 02:34:23 30 02:34:21 29
451 Monica Pilla Female 28 F40 3 00:44:39 1097 01:32:07 945 02:10:44 814 03:04:32 595 03:04:03 581
38 Fergal Whitty Male 29 M40 6 DONORE HARRIERS AIB 00:36:09 40 01:15:09 45 01:47:29 28 02:34:45 31 02:34:45 30
4497 Mairead O Rourke Female 29 F35 6 CHILTERN HARRIERS 00:44:04 979 01:30:46 844 02:08:44 700 03:04:55 613 03:04:27 593
20345 Myles Gibbons Male 30 M40 7 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 00:36:14 42 01:16:17 49 01:49:06 33 02:34:54 32 02:34:53 31
3862 Angela Speight Female 30 FS 16 FINN VALLEY 00:40:48 284 01:27:22 390 02:08:34 687 03:04:59 615 03:04:57 614
28 Pauric Mc Kinney Male 31 M50 1 INISHOWEN A.C. 00:36:50 61 01:17:22 55 01:49:44 37 02:35:03 34 02:35:03 34
4875 Sarah Collins Female 31 FS 17 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:43:10 832 01:30:00 750 02:08:48 704 03:05:17 626 03:05:00 618
3346 Matthew Sullivan Male 32 MS 20 SHETTLESTON HARRIERS 00:35:38 37 01:14:49 43 01:47:27 27 02:35:04 35 02:35:03 33
2418 Sarah Baryga Female 32 F40 4 RSP 00:44:19 1010 01:31:49 921 02:10:50 820 03:05:23 635 03:04:46 609
1889 Raivis Zakis Male 33 M35 5 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:36:49 60 01:17:34 67 01:50:57 51 02:35:18 36 02:35:18 35
412 Carolyn Maria Hayes Female 33 FS 18 WEST LIMERICK A.C. 00:42:11 455 01:28:40 480 02:08:32 684 03:06:10 673 03:05:46 659
32 David O Connor Male 34 MS 21 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:37:08 72 01:17:36 69 01:50:57 49 02:35:22 37 02:35:22 36
825 Grace Kennedy Female 34 FS 19 DONORE HARRIERS TEAM JAMES 00:44:39 1099 01:33:05 1025 02:12:12 889 03:08:29 753 03:08:02 737
5181 Andrew Inskip Male 35 MS 22 00:35:37 36 01:14:48 42 01:47:11 26 02:35:46 38 02:35:44 37
4601 Emilia Dan Female 35 F45 4 DUNBOYNE A.C. 00:43:00 789 01:30:16 805 02:09:31 744 03:08:38 762 03:08:20 753
24 Peter Mooney Male 36 M35 6 00:36:14 43 01:15:53 48 01:48:18 30 02:35:51 39 02:35:51 38
1999 Siobhan Egan Female 36 FS 20 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:44:59 1243 01:34:45 1251 02:14:47 1092 03:08:57 780 03:08:36 774
2335 Ciaran Mc Gonagle Male 37 M35 7 ROSSES A.C. 00:36:26 44 01:17:05 52 01:50:07 46 02:36:33 41 02:36:29 40
3088 Fiona Muhlethaler Catherall Female 37 F40 5 00:44:57 1231 01:34:23 1172 02:14:09 1027 03:09:00 783 03:08:30 769
46 Cathal O Connell Male 38 M50 2 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:37:59 106 01:18:35 80 01:52:01 58 02:36:53 42 02:36:53 41
3747 Elaine Walls Female 38 F45 5 CARRICK ACES A.C. 00:44:30 1058 01:32:35 981 02:12:13 891 03:09:05 787 03:08:39 778
1117 Barry Sheil Male 39 M35 8 LONGFORD A.C. 00:36:48 51 0 01:50:06 45 02:37:12 44 02:37:11 43
1895 Julie Kirwan Female 39 F35 7 SLANEY OLYMPIC A.C. 00:45:41 1405 01:35:49 1391 02:15:41 1187 03:09:09 792 03:08:30 768
55 Eamon Mc Andrew Male 40 M40 8 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 00:36:51 65 01:17:22 54 01:49:46 38 02:37:31 45 02:37:31 44
5049 Christine Kinsella Female 40 F35 8 TEMPLEOGUE A.C. 00:44:29 1054 01:32:07 946 02:12:20 897 03:09:37 818 03:09:12 807
33 Jason Miley Male 41 M35 9 CELBRIDGE A.C. 00:37:08 71 01:17:39 71 01:50:57 50 02:37:32 46 02:37:32 45
120 Adrienne Jordan Female 41 F35 9 CRUSADERS A.C. 00:41:58 421 01:27:44 415 02:05:42 403 03:09:43 825 03:09:42 838
4237 Gary Slevin Male 42 MS 23 CITY OF DERRY AC SPARTANS 00:37:58 102 01:19:14 90 01:52:14 64 02:37:40 47 02:37:40 46
20066 Dara Mc Nulty Female 42 F45 6 FOYLE VALLEY AC 00:44:41 1113 01:34:10 1130 02:14:02 1010 03:10:09 855 03:09:18 811
21749 Vincent Mc Math Male 43 M45 1 00:12:54 2 01:00:11 13 01:40:01 13 02:37:42 48 0
3097 Aurore Devraigne Female 43 FS 21 00:42:14 462 01:28:32 471 02:07:31 605 03:10:16 860 03:09:58 859
2248 John Whelan Male 44 M35 10 SHERCOCK A.C. 00:37:01 67 01:17:36 68 01:51:22 53 02:37:52 50 02:37:48 47
3797 Alison Kirwan Female 44 F35 10 STAR OF THE LAUNE A.C. 00:44:51 1192 01:34:38 1227 02:14:53 1110 03:10:59 897 03:10:33 883
352 Michael Corbett Male 45 M40 9 ST. FINBARRS A.C. N/AN/A 00:37:59 103 01:18:35 79 01:52:01 60 02:38:03 51 02:38:03 49
1286 Laura Maasik Female 45 FS 22 DANSKE BANK 00:45:09 1297 01:35:03 1306 02:16:09 1223 03:11:07 905 03:10:59 905
2813 Thomas Kelly Male 46 M45 2 NORTH SLIGO A.C. 00:37:14 75 01:18:26 78 01:52:07 62 02:38:31 53 02:38:31 51
3962 Siobhan Carroll Female 46 F35 11 CIVIL SERVICE A.C. 00:44:03 975 01:32:52 1004 02:13:34 979 03:11:08 906 03:10:45 896
1575 Eugene Mc Carthy Male 47 M45 3 00:37:08 70 01:18:10 75 01:51:58 57 02:38:47 54 02:38:46 52
1408 Melanie Carlton Female 47 F35 12 NEW MARSKE HARRIERS 00:45:26 1356 01:35:35 1373 02:15:56 1204 03:11:14 910 03:10:49 898
3807 Pauric Ennis Male 48 MS 24 TULLAMORE HARRIERS A.C. 00:37:29 79 01:18:55 83 01:52:32 66 02:38:49 55 02:38:48 53
2414 Cecile Ollagnier Female 48 F35 13 SLOGGERS TO JOGGERS 00:44:22 1022 01:33:02 1022 02:13:08 947 03:11:23 913 03:10:56 902
4031 Lawrence O Hara Male 49 M35 11 00:37:36 81 01:19:09 87 01:52:41 70 02:39:08 56 02:39:03 54
801 Hannah Dalton Female 49 FS 23 00:43:08 819 01:32:06 944 02:13:04 941 03:12:28 972 03:12:28 984
3944 Paul Moran Male 50 M50 3 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. GARDA 00:38:06 110 01:20:08 111 01:53:35 80 02:39:12 57 02:39:12 55