2017 Dewsbury 10K

1088 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
574 Catherine Higgins Female 372 FOPEN 165 01:05:21 1001 01:04:28 1003
219 Angela Mccarthy Female 373 F50+ 38 Rothwell Harriers 01:05:22 1002 01:04:01 998
671 Lorraine Mcknight Female 374 F55+ 18 Eccleshill Road Runners 01:05:26 1003 01:04:20 1001
947 Jane Coffey Female 375 F40+ 71 01:05:36 1004 01:04:15 999
949 Jacqueline Sowerbutts Female 376 F55+ 19 01:05:37 1005 01:04:16 1000
970 Judith Satchell Female 377 F60+ 12 01:05:40 1006 01:04:33 1004
149 Sara Scholes Female 378 FOPEN 166 Hyde Park Harriers 01:05:46 1007 01:04:59 1007
551 Samantha Scarlett Female 379 FOPEN 167 Hyde Park Harriers 01:05:47 1008 01:04:59 1009
9 Sarah-jane Pattison Female 380 FOPEN 168 01:05:51 1009 01:04:41 1005
381 Nicola Carratt Female 381 FOPEN 169 01:06:14 1010 01:04:59 1008
630 Caroline Thorpe Female 382 F40+ 72 01:06:17 1011 01:05:06 1010
34 Sharon Whitford Female 383 F45+ 69 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:06:20 1012 01:05:54 1016
333 Amanda Richardson Female 384 F45+ 70 Royton Road Runners 01:06:39 1013 01:05:32 1011
1188 Vicky Mawson Female 385 FOPEN 170 Rothwell Harriers 01:06:54 1014 01:06:06 1019
279 Louise Todd Female 386 FOPEN 171 01:06:55 1015 01:05:54 1017
472 Duane Mills Male 630 MOPEN 235 01:06:56 1016 01:05:52 1015
712 Wendy Brook Female 387 F50+ 39 Acre Street Runners 01:06:59 1017 01:05:52 1014
475 Sara Booth Female 388 F40+ 73 Barnsley Harriers 01:07:00 1018 01:05:51 1012
470 Alison Hilton Female 389 F45+ 71 Barnsley Harriers 01:07:00 1019 01:05:52 1013
146 Ben Clark Male 631 MOPEN 236 01:07:17 1020 01:05:59 1018
561 Tara Midgley Female 390 FOPEN 172 01:07:24 1021 01:06:08 1020
269 Amy O'connor Female 391 FOPEN 173 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:07:35 1022 01:06:36 1023
490 Mary Freer Female 392 F40+ 74 Royton Road Runners 01:07:44 1023 01:06:21 1021
443 Kathryn Marshall Female 393 F40+ 75 01:07:45 1024 01:06:35 1022
869 Ann Hall Female 394 FOPEN 174 01:07:51 1025 01:06:45 1024
493 Denise Carter Female 395 F40+ 76 White City Hull Rrc 01:07:57 1026 01:07:12 1026
880 Emma Chadwick Female 396 FOPEN 175 South Leeds Lakers 01:07:59 1027 01:07:19 1029
964 Clare Wood Female 397 FOPEN 176 Ackworth Road Runners 01:08:09 1028 01:07:11 1025
47 Georgi Newton Female 398 FOPEN 177 Ackworth Road Runners 01:08:11 1029 01:07:30 1031
267 Dawn Greaves Female 399 F40+ 77 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:08:12 1030 01:08:05 1039
1237 Karen Bates Female 400 F45+ 72 01:08:15 1031 01:07:19 1028
1095 Nancy Roberts Female 401 F45+ 73 01:08:23 1032 01:07:16 1027
272 Deborah Stobbs Female 402 F50+ 40 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:08:26 1033 01:07:59 1037
651 Emma Lee Female 403 FOPEN 178 01:08:32 1034 01:07:47 1035
652 Karen Davis Female 404 F45+ 74 01:08:32 1035 01:07:48 1036
253 Stephen Berry Male 632 M55+ 51 Ackworth Road Runners 01:08:43 1036 01:07:47 1034
658 Julie Clough Female 405 F45+ 75 01:08:43 1037 01:07:32 1032
144 Louise Haley Female 406 F45+ 76 Rothwell Harriers 01:08:47 1038 01:07:26 1030
355 Nicola Ingle Female 407 F45+ 77 01:08:50 1039 01:07:43 1033
1319 Dot Carr Female 408 F65+ 5 01:09:12 1040 01:08:32 1040
215 Denise Barraclough Female 409 F65+ 6 Rothwell Harriers 01:09:26 1041 01:08:05 1038
1018 Hayley Hawthorne Female 410 FOPEN 179 Ackworth Road Runners 01:10:15 1042 01:09:11 1041
945 Rebecca Murphy Female 411 FOPEN 180 01:10:19 1043 01:09:16 1042
1299 Michael Luby Male 633 M60+ 27 01:10:26 1044 01:10:17 1051
686 Karen Wilkinson Female 412 F55+ 20 Roberttown Road Runners 01:10:34 1045 01:09:38 1043
572 Lynsey Lyon Female 413 FOPEN 181 St Theresa's Athletic Club 01:10:54 1046 01:10:08 1047
568 Elizabeth Atkinson Female 414 FOPEN 182 St Theresa's Athletic Club 01:10:54 1047 01:10:08 1048
688 Alexandra Kilner Female 415 F40+ 78 Barnsley Harriers 01:11:00 1048 01:09:48 1044
116 Lindsay Lowson Female 416 F50+ 41 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 01:11:11 1049 01:10:04 1046
169 Liz Jones Female 417 F55+ 21 Hyde Park Harriers 01:11:16 1050 01:10:02 1045
1240 Lisa Druce Female 418 F45+ 78 Barnsley Harriers 01:11:22 1051 01:10:10 1050
155 Joanne Richardson Female 419 F50+ 42 Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers 01:11:26 1052 01:10:45 1054
557 Ellen Quinn Female 420 FOPEN 183 Barnsley Harriers 01:11:31 1053 01:10:19 1052
1215 Amanda Lane Female 421 F40+ 79 Royton Road Runners 01:11:32 1054 01:10:09 1049
1292 Alan John Morton Male 634 M65+ 16 01:11:38 1055 01:10:52 1055
794 Shelley Barron Female 422 FOPEN 184 01:11:51 1056 01:11:16 1058
700 Sarah Machin Female 423 FOPEN 185 Doncaster Athletics Club 01:11:52 1057 01:10:38 1053
954 Anna Ewart Female 424 FOPEN 186 01:12:23 1058 01:11:02 1057
1132 Diane Thompson Female 425 F45+ 79 01:12:23 1059 01:11:02 1056
6 Liz Grant Female 426 F50+ 43 01:12:43 1060 01:11:43 1059
191 Brigitte Edwards Female 427 F45+ 80 01:12:49 1061 01:12:02 1060
1019 Barry Hawthorne Male 635 MOPEN 237 01:13:12 1062 01:12:09 1062
802 Nicola Piwowarski Female 428 FOPEN 187 01:13:18 1063 01:12:08 1061
862 Zoe Baxter Female 429 F40+ 80 01:13:42 1064 01:12:41 1063
832 Samantha Thomas Female 430 FOPEN 188 01:14:15 1065 01:13:11 1064
1119 Fiona Yeadon Female 431 F40+ 81 Airecentre Pacers 01:14:43 1066 01:14:19 1066
189 Samuel Black Male 636 M70+ 8 Abbey Runners 01:14:44 1067 01:14:10 1065
428 Jade Seal Female 432 FOPEN 189 Tadcaster Harriers 01:15:31 1068 01:14:46 1068
1272 Leanne Galloway Female 433 F40+ 82 01:15:35 1069 01:14:37 1067
1273 Liz Stephenson Female 434 FOPEN 190 Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers 01:16:11 1070 01:15:12 1069
150 Michael Wilby Male 637 M40+ 103 Wakefield Triathlon Club 01:17:33 1071 01:16:36 1070
645 Laura Midgley Female 435 FOPEN 191 01:19:28 1072 01:18:12 1071
1259 Lyndsey Morley Female 436 FOPEN 192 01:19:49 1073 01:19:09 1076
550 Julie Inman Female 437 F50+ 44 01:20:02 1074 01:18:56 1073
571 Claire Jackson-hunt Female 438 F40+ 83 Pudsey Runners 01:20:02 1075 01:18:56 1072
486 Jo France Female 439 F60+ 13 01:20:27 1076 01:19:07 1074
487 Yvette Richardson Female 440 F45+ 81 01:20:28 1077 01:19:08 1075
388 Keeley Brierley Female 441 F40+ 84 01:21:16 1078 01:20:09 1077
619 Shaun Cowban Male 638 M55+ 52 01:24:59 1079 01:23:41 1078
737 Elena Mouzakiti Female 442 FOPEN 193 01:25:09 1080 01:23:53 1079
736 Robert Bachelor Male 639 MOPEN 238 01:25:10 1081 01:23:54 1080
109 Anastasia Lincoln Female 443 F60+ 14 Idle Ac 01:26:37 1082 01:25:34 1081
143 Christine Shaw Female 444 F45+ 82 Rothwell Harriers 01:26:48 1083 01:25:56 1082
435 Dawn Hirst Female 445 F50+ 45 01:28:27 1084 01:27:11 1083
58 Rebecca Streets Female DNF FOPEN DNF Airecentre Pacers DNF DNF DNF DNF
728 Neil Booth Male DNF M45+ DNF Sheffield City Striders DNF DNF DNF DNF
523 Steven Snook Male DNF M55+ DNF Quakers Running Club DNF DNF DNF DNF
934 Karen Shimmin Female DNF FOPEN DNF Manx Harriers DNF DNF DNF DNF