2017 Dewsbury 10K

1088 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
91 Julie Briscoe Female 2 F40+ 1 Wakefield Harriers 00:35:09 31 00:35:08 31
1248 Fiona Davies Female 8 F40+ 2 Rotherham Harriers 00:37:25 77 00:37:20 77
171 Jenni Muston Female 14 F40+ 3 Spenborough Ac 00:39:03 135 00:38:43 128
916 Johanna Winks Female 18 F40+ 4 Halifax Harriers 00:39:24 147 00:39:16 148
132 Kirsty Allen Female 22 F40+ 5 Baildon Runners 00:39:43 160 00:39:37 163
718 Sarah Gough Female 23 F40+ 6 Barnsley Harriers 00:40:35 191 00:40:25 195
245 Sarah Harrison Female 36 F40+ 7 England Athletics 00:42:21 269 00:42:08 271
38 Joanne Biltcliffe Female 37 F40+ 8 Wakefield Harriers 00:42:22 271 00:42:11 275
1195 Kirsty White Female 39 F40+ 9 Royton Road Runners 00:42:43 280 00:42:26 279
451 Esther Broughton Female 41 F40+ 10 Ripley Running Club 00:43:15 301 00:43:01 306
328 Janet Jobey Female 42 F40+ 11 Royton Road Runners 00:43:30 311 00:43:14 311
784 Lucy Broom Female 44 F40+ 12 Steel City Striders 00:43:43 319 00:43:25 321
82 Angela Dales Female 52 F40+ 13 00:45:02 369 00:44:42 370
1208 Rochelle Evans Female 60 F40+ 14 Royton Road Runners 00:45:37 389 00:45:19 406
184 Georgina Yoh Female 67 F40+ 15 00:46:25 422 00:46:10 436
911 Rowena Skelhorn Female 72 F40+ 16 Rothwell Harriers 00:46:38 430 00:46:07 435
674 Joanne Loftus Female 88 F40+ 17 St Theresa's Athletic Club 00:47:54 479 00:47:18 479
1078 Emily Bird Female 90 F40+ 18 Roberttown Road Runners 00:47:59 483 00:47:12 476
356 Jen Wolstenholme Female 91 F40+ 19 Holmfirth Harriers 00:48:00 486 00:47:22 483
913 Dan Cartwright Female 98 F40+ 20 00:48:20 505 00:46:59 468
806 Suzie Rowe Female 104 F40+ 21 00:48:38 516 00:48:26 528
1246 Lindsey Reynolds Female 114 F40+ 22 St Theresa's Athletic Club 00:49:47 550 00:48:57 547
50 Joanne Holland Female 118 F40+ 23 St Theresa's Athletic Club 00:50:04 564 00:49:14 560
359 Dinah Coggon Female 128 F40+ 24 Holmfirth Harriers 00:50:33 583 00:49:56 582
1097 Angela Rafferty Female 130 F40+ 25 Acre Street Runners 00:50:37 587 00:50:02 588
401 Alison Pearce Female 131 F40+ 26 Northowram Pumas Running Club 00:50:37 588 00:49:28 573
423 Sarah Kaye Female 133 F40+ 27 00:50:43 591 00:49:35 575
1269 Zoe Smith Female 144 F40+ 28 00:51:25 617 00:50:38 614
134 Nicola Winter Female 146 F40+ 29 Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:51:30 620 00:50:25 603
515 Joanne Bedingfield Female 149 F40+ 30 Wyp Harriers 00:51:37 625 00:50:54 630
54 Alison Smith Female 155 F40+ 31 Rothwell Harriers 00:52:21 653 00:52:10 676
138 Steph Watkins Female 157 F40+ 32 Rothwell Harriers 00:52:23 655 00:51:46 659
294 Selina Mclean Female 158 F40+ 33 Royton Road Runners 00:52:25 656 00:51:24 648
297 Helen Radcliffe Female 162 F40+ 34 Royton Road Runners 00:52:40 665 00:51:32 653
721 Hayley Cocker Female 163 F40+ 35 00:52:46 668 00:51:39 655
1256 Victoria Knight-phillips Female 169 F40+ 36 Acre Street Runners 00:52:52 675 00:52:17 681
361 Debbie Fox Female 178 F40+ 37 Northowram Pumas Running Club 00:53:30 697 00:52:13 679
839 Jayne Turner Female 179 F40+ 38 Rothwell Harriers 00:53:30 698 00:52:47 697
336 Donna Allen Female 180 F40+ 39 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 00:53:36 701 00:53:21 719
623 Karen Kennedy Female 181 F40+ 40 00:53:39 702 00:52:58 704
573 Debbie Norris Female 183 F40+ 41 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:53:40 705 00:52:46 696
920 Nicola Eyre Female 192 F40+ 42 00:54:19 724 00:52:57 701
316 Sarah Farnell Female 198 F40+ 43 Hyde Park Harriers 00:54:33 733 00:53:45 731
915 Ange Ellis Female 199 F40+ 44 Abbey Runners 00:54:36 735 00:54:02 744
222 Christine Clubbs Female 203 F40+ 45 Wetherby Runners 00:54:53 740 00:54:18 754
271 Donna Byrne Female 204 F40+ 46 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:54:54 741 00:54:48 776
107 Debb Howcroft Female 213 F40+ 47 00:55:07 752 00:54:12 748
808 Louise Palmer Female 219 F40+ 48 00:55:20 765 00:54:46 773
204 Louise Thompson Female 227 F40+ 49 00:55:34 777 00:54:46 772
192 Kirsten Broadley Female 233 F40+ 50 Fareham Crusaders Running Club 00:55:42 786 00:54:45 770
386 Shana Emmerson Female 247 F40+ 51 Northowram Pumas Running Club 00:56:21 812 00:55:04 790
790 Elaine Craiggs Female 253 F40+ 52 Valley Striders 00:56:45 824 00:55:41 816
1244 Amy Louise Wilby Female 254 F40+ 53 00:56:48 826 00:56:22 839
270 Elizabeth Kitchin Female 256 F40+ 54 Vegan Runners UK 00:56:54 829 00:56:09 828
1046 Melissa Hall Female 257 F40+ 55 Northowram Pumas Running Club 00:56:58 830 00:55:59 822
450 Kirsty Carver Female 262 F40+ 56 Halifax Harriers 00:57:12 840 00:56:13 832
1066 Emma Oldham-fox Female 263 F40+ 57 00:57:18 842 00:56:09 826
608 Anne Gowing Female 268 F40+ 58 Huddersfield Road Runners 00:57:30 849 00:56:23 840
1113 Martina Naismith Female 270 F40+ 59 Royton Road Runners 00:57:39 854 00:56:49 852
617 Kerry Bateman Female 273 F40+ 60 00:57:52 858 00:56:43 849
1094 Samantha Lockwood Female 284 F40+ 61 00:58:32 875 00:57:50 875
1058 Jeannette Boote Female 289 F40+ 62 00:59:06 884 00:58:19 882
1010 Sarah Gore Female 290 F40+ 63 Roberttown Road Runners 00:59:07 885 00:58:19 883
1264 Frances Brook Female 294 F40+ 64 00:59:27 891 00:58:45 891
864 Donna Stansfield Female 296 F40+ 65 Airecentre Pacers 00:59:37 896 00:59:13 900
151 Donna Miller Female 310 F40+ 66 01:01:12 920 01:00:07 915
1165 Nicola Wilson Female 325 F40+ 67 01:01:53 941 01:00:38 932
1086 Sarah Firth Female 330 F40+ 68 Northowram Pumas Running Club 01:02:11 949 01:01:12 948
389 Helen Kirk Female 349 F40+ 69 Squirrels 01:03:28 970 01:03:22 982
1122 Catherine Fraser Female 368 F40+ 70 Barnsley Harriers 01:05:02 997 01:03:53 996
947 Jane Coffey Female 375 F40+ 71 01:05:36 1004 01:04:15 999
630 Caroline Thorpe Female 382 F40+ 72 01:06:17 1011 01:05:06 1010
475 Sara Booth Female 388 F40+ 73 Barnsley Harriers 01:07:00 1018 01:05:51 1012
490 Mary Freer Female 392 F40+ 74 Royton Road Runners 01:07:44 1023 01:06:21 1021
443 Kathryn Marshall Female 393 F40+ 75 01:07:45 1024 01:06:35 1022
493 Denise Carter Female 395 F40+ 76 White City Hull Rrc 01:07:57 1026 01:07:12 1026
267 Dawn Greaves Female 399 F40+ 77 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:08:12 1030 01:08:05 1039
688 Alexandra Kilner Female 415 F40+ 78 Barnsley Harriers 01:11:00 1048 01:09:48 1044
1215 Amanda Lane Female 421 F40+ 79 Royton Road Runners 01:11:32 1054 01:10:09 1049
862 Zoe Baxter Female 429 F40+ 80 01:13:42 1064 01:12:41 1063
1119 Fiona Yeadon Female 431 F40+ 81 Airecentre Pacers 01:14:43 1066 01:14:19 1066
1272 Leanne Galloway Female 433 F40+ 82 01:15:35 1069 01:14:37 1067
571 Claire Jackson-hunt Female 438 F40+ 83 Pudsey Runners 01:20:02 1075 01:18:56 1072
388 Keeley Brierley Female 441 F40+ 84 01:21:16 1078 01:20:09 1077
449 Margaret Sykes Female 20 F45+ 1 Holmfirth Harriers 00:39:33 155 00:39:30 158
80 Cathy Dawson Female 24 F45+ 2 Halifax Harriers 00:40:38 196 00:40:31 199
1159 Bernie Bowden Female 46 F45+ 3 Saltaire Striders 00:43:57 329 00:43:50 342
11 Rachael Beaumont Female 48 F45+ 4 Halifax Harriers 00:44:04 337 00:43:42 336
392 Stacey Cleal Female 55 F45+ 5 Queensbury Running Club 00:45:21 379 00:45:02 391
837 Lisa Skinner Female 57 F45+ 6 Barnsley Athletic Club 00:45:24 382 00:45:07 398
506 Sue Crabtree Female 58 F45+ 7 Crossgates 00:45:31 386 00:45:17 404
698 Valerie Kilburn Female 65 F45+ 8 Royton Road Runners 00:46:15 416 00:45:09 399
650 Lisa Rudkin Female 82 F45+ 9 North Leeds Fell Runners 00:47:16 457 00:47:03 469
522 Tracy Hughes Female 86 F45+ 10 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 00:47:36 470 00:47:23 484
292 Vikki Smith Female 87 F45+ 11 Royton Road Runners 00:47:50 475 00:47:18 478
759 Tracy Foy Female 92 F45+ 12 Saltaire Striders 00:48:02 487 00:47:48 506
665 Jo Carnie Female 93 F45+ 13 Steel City Striders 00:48:03 488 00:47:22 482
1004 Caroline Greenough Female 96 F45+ 14 00:48:11 494 00:47:50 509
73 Angela Barker-charleton Female 97 F45+ 15 Harrogate Harriers 00:48:18 501 00:47:51 511
520 Gail Smith Female 105 F45+ 16 00:48:47 518 00:48:03 522