2017 Dewsbury 10K

1088 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1303 Mohammad Abu-Rezeek Male 1 MOPEN 1 Altrincham 00:30:43 1 00:30:43 1
603 Mark Couldwell Male 9 M40+ 1 Charnwood Ac 00:32:58 9 00:32:58 9
979 Darren Potter Male 19 M45+ 1 Midland Masters Ac 00:34:24 19 00:34:24 19
509 Simon Wright Male 21 M50+ 1 Doncaster Athletics Club 00:34:34 21 00:34:28 20
1298 Aly Dixon Female 1 FOPEN 1 Sunderland Strollers 00:34:37 22 00:34:37 22
91 Julie Briscoe Female 2 F40+ 1 Wakefield Harriers 00:35:09 31 00:35:08 31
984 David Lord Male 77 M55+ 1 Trawden Ac 00:37:36 86 00:37:26 81
855 Brian Martin Male 85 M60+ 1 Quakers Running Club 00:37:58 95 00:37:48 93
449 Margaret Sykes Female 20 F45+ 1 Holmfirth Harriers 00:39:33 155 00:39:30 158
929 Dawn Gibbs Female 28 F60+ 1 York Acorn 00:41:05 219 00:40:58 223
1082 Jayne Baldwin Female 29 F50+ 1 Doncaster Athletics Club 00:41:22 232 00:41:14 235
239 Geoff Cumber Male 223 M70+ 1 Halifax Harriers 00:41:54 256 00:41:43 259
1073 John Ward Male 287 M65+ 1 Abbey Runners 00:43:59 333 00:43:42 337
1 Yvonne Twelvetree Female 79 F65+ 1 Totley Ac 00:47:10 454 00:46:46 459
673 Helen Love Female 112 F55+ 1 Saltaire Striders 00:49:32 544 00:49:18 562
1295 Wondiye Fikre Male 2 MOPEN 2 Leeds City Ac 00:31:18 2 00:31:18 2
969 Paul Millgate Male 13 M40+ 2 Wetherby Runners 00:33:52 13 00:33:51 13
1304 Laura Smith Female 3 FOPEN 2 Notts AC 00:35:18 36 00:35:16 36
1245 Mark Havenhand Male 47 M50+ 2 Barnsley Athletic Club 00:36:17 50 00:36:15 50
1100 Kevin Ogden Male 49 M45+ 2 Spenborough Ac 00:36:24 53 00:36:23 53
1248 Fiona Davies Female 8 F40+ 2 Rotherham Harriers 00:37:25 77 00:37:20 77
97 Duncan Clark Male 104 M55+ 2 Abbey Runners 00:38:31 115 00:38:29 120
80 Cathy Dawson Female 24 F45+ 2 Halifax Harriers 00:40:38 196 00:40:31 199
741 Sally Malir Female 30 F50+ 2 Ilkley Harriers 00:41:46 244 00:41:40 254
844 Kevin-malachy Murphy Male 236 M60+ 2 Harrogate Harriers 00:42:23 273 00:42:11 273
1137 John Ward Male 301 M65+ 2 Ripon Runners 00:44:28 349 00:44:17 360
1032 Carol Beattie Female 89 F60+ 2 Steel City Striders 00:47:56 481 00:47:45 504
552 David Needham Male 396 M70+ 2 Penistone Footpath Runners & A 00:48:04 489 00:47:58 516
585 Gillian Neal Female 141 F55+ 2 Rotherham Harriers 00:51:16 609 00:50:20 599
749 Sylvia Ross Female 239 F65+ 2 Saltaire Striders 00:55:58 795 00:55:37 813
1300 Dan Garbutt Male 3 MOPEN 3 Durham City Harriers 00:31:56 3 00:31:55 3
670 Steven Marshall Male 39 M40+ 3 Rotherham Harriers 00:35:45 42 00:35:41 42
941 Tracy Millmore Female 4 FOPEN 3 Birtley Ac 00:36:20 51 00:36:18 52
21 James Tarran Male 55 M50+ 3 Valley Striders 00:36:41 59 00:36:39 63
346 Chris Lowe Male 69 M45+ 3 Royton Road Runners 00:37:24 76 00:37:14 74
890 Martin Hall Male 111 M55+ 3 Spenborough Ac 00:38:40 123 00:38:37 126
171 Jenni Muston Female 14 F40+ 3 Spenborough Ac 00:39:03 135 00:38:43 128
1061 Joanne Bolton Female 34 F50+ 3 Kimberworth Striders 00:42:00 259 00:41:54 264
1060 Patrick Rooney Male 271 M60+ 3 Kimberworth Striders 00:43:34 313 00:43:27 324
1159 Bernie Bowden Female 46 F45+ 3 Saltaire Striders 00:43:57 329 00:43:50 342
1257 Graham Hague Male 307 M65+ 3 Steel City Striders 00:44:36 355 00:44:13 355
106 David Varley Male 463 M70+ 3 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:51:05 601 00:50:40 615
256 Gail Tombs Female 173 F60+ 3 Ackworth Road Runners 00:53:15 686 00:53:00 708
187 Jacky Darley Female 174 F55+ 3 Wetherby Runners 00:53:18 690 00:52:54 700
190 Susan Hall Female 298 F65+ 3 Halifax Harriers 00:59:50 900 00:59:38 906
59 Joe Sweetnam-powell Male 4 MOPEN 4 Sheffield Running Club 00:32:43 4 00:32:41 4
676 Shane Reading Male 52 M40+ 4 Royton Road Runners 00:36:33 56 00:36:31 56
647 Faye Banks Female 5 FOPEN 4 Pontefract Athletics Club 00:36:45 62 00:36:38 60
666 James Watkins Male 71 M45+ 4 Charnwood Ac 00:37:25 79 00:37:25 80
37 Peter Crowder Male 81 M50+ 4 Otley Ac 00:37:49 90 00:37:44 90
916 Johanna Winks Female 18 F40+ 4 Halifax Harriers 00:39:24 147 00:39:16 148
480 Keith Long Male 155 M55+ 4 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:40:11 177 00:40:09 184
1008 Robert Maddick Male 278 M60+ 4 00:43:52 322 00:43:33 327
11 Rachael Beaumont Female 48 F45+ 4 Halifax Harriers 00:44:04 337 00:43:42 336
838 Robert Kersey Male 319 M65+ 4 Holmfirth Harriers 00:45:07 371 00:44:54 382
738 Deborah Shaw Female 62 F50+ 4 Royton Road Runners 00:45:42 394 00:44:50 378
1003 Jack Cowlishaw Male 466 M70+ 4 00:51:10 605 00:51:02 636
1143 Vivienne Swithenbank Female 185 F60+ 4 00:53:50 707 00:53:18 717
152 Julie Sykes Female 202 F55+ 4 00:54:51 739 00:53:46 733
537 Meryll Cripps Female 326 F65+ 4 Valley Striders 01:01:56 942 01:00:36 930
353 Adam Stacey Male 5 MOPEN 5 00:32:45 5 00:32:45 5
579 Paul Dalton Male 53 M40+ 5 Quakers Running Club 00:36:36 57 00:36:33 57
99 Michelle Nolan Female 6 FOPEN 5 Richmond and Zetland Harriers 00:36:47 64 00:36:45 64
1318 Phil Gibbs Male 79 M45+ 5 Lincsquad 00:37:42 88 00:37:39 89
861 Andrew Mcneill Male 98 M50+ 5 00:38:22 108 00:38:20 112
132 Kirsty Allen Female 22 F40+ 5 Baildon Runners 00:39:43 160 00:39:37 163
906 Nick Frewin Male 162 M55+ 5 00:40:21 184 00:40:18 189
168 Chris Jones Male 308 M60+ 5 Hyde Park Harriers 00:44:38 357 00:44:14 357
392 Stacey Cleal Female 55 F45+ 5 Queensbury Running Club 00:45:21 379 00:45:02 391
636 Paul White Male 325 M65+ 5 Valley Striders 00:45:24 381 00:45:07 397
1221 Diane Vaughan Female 63 F50+ 5 Quakers Running Club 00:46:00 409 00:45:35 415
8 Ken Chapman Male 467 M70+ 5 Kimberworth Striders 00:51:10 606 00:51:03 638
477 Janie Kitching Female 215 F55+ 5 Barnsley Harriers 00:55:14 759 00:54:45 771
955 Barbara Bayliss Female 245 F60+ 5 Swinton 00:56:11 805 00:54:50 780
1319 Dot Carr Female 408 F65+ 5 01:09:12 1040 01:08:32 1040
703 Alex Kiel Male 6 MOPEN 6 Quakers Running Club 00:32:46 6 00:32:45 6
804 Bruno Beckett Male 59 M40+ 6 00:36:50 65 00:36:47 65
626 Georgia Campbell Female 7 FOPEN 6 Jarrow and Hebburn 00:37:22 75 00:37:20 78
39 Keith Littlewood Male 83 M45+ 6 Barnsley Athletic Club 00:37:54 93 00:37:51 96
1162 John Hart Male 101 M50+ 6 00:38:27 112 00:38:08 105
718 Sarah Gough Female 23 F40+ 6 Barnsley Harriers 00:40:35 191 00:40:25 195
781 Alan Metcalf Male 186 M55+ 6 Preston Harriers 00:40:59 212 00:40:46 215
837 Lisa Skinner Female 57 F45+ 6 Barnsley Athletic Club 00:45:24 382 00:45:07 398
1189 Ronnie Quinn Male 330 M60+ 6 Royton Road Runners 00:45:37 390 00:44:32 367
978 Steve Bramhall Male 362 M65+ 6 00:46:44 435 00:46:06 434
1197 Carolyn Binns Female 99 F50+ 6 00:48:23 507 00:48:11 524
421 John Martyn Cartwright Male 526 M70+ 6 Penistone Footpath Runners & A 00:54:06 713 00:54:00 739
513 Susan Knowles Female 226 F55+ 6 Ackworth Road Runners 00:55:31 776 00:54:49 778
1034 Nicole Nield Female 265 F60+ 6 Steel City Striders 00:57:25 846 00:56:37 846
215 Denise Barraclough Female 409 F65+ 6 Rothwell Harriers 01:09:26 1041 01:08:05 1038
675 Matthew Hornsby Male 7 MOPEN 7 Durham City Harriers 00:32:47 7 00:32:46 7
1133 John Robson Male 60 M40+ 7 St Theresa's Athletic Club 00:36:55 66 00:36:52 69
466 Alexandra Sneddon Female 9 FOPEN 7 Jarrow and Hebburn 00:37:29 81 00:37:27 83
866 Scott Daly Male 89 M45+ 7 Pontefract Athletics Club 00:38:04 99 00:37:54 100
1051 Andrew Thompson Male 108 M50+ 7 00:38:37 119 00:38:25 115
463 Mark Crabtree Male 217 M55+ 7 Halifax Harriers 00:41:48 248 00:41:30 248
245 Sarah Harrison Female 36 F40+ 7 England Athletics 00:42:21 269 00:42:08 271
506 Sue Crabtree Female 58 F45+ 7 Crossgates 00:45:31 386 00:45:17 404
614 Terence Thomson Male 343 M60+ 7 00:45:57 405 00:45:27 407
510 Keith Pailing Male 379 M65+ 7 Rothwell Harriers 00:47:22 462 00:46:57 464