2008 Blackpool Mountain Race

502 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Certificate Tweet Share
396 Gethin Butler Male 1 MOPEN 1 Preston Harriers 02:34:30 1 02:34:29 1 Download
454 Daniel Weston Male 2 MOPEN 2 Wrexham AC 02:35:51 2 02:35:48 2 Download
583 Tony Hazell Male 3 M40+ 1 Holmfirth harriers 02:36:34 3 02:36:33 3 Download
291 Aidan Johnson Male 4 MOPEN 3 Bingley Harriers 02:37:04 4 02:37:02 4 Download
44 Richard Burch Male 5 MOPEN 4 02:41:44 5 02:41:41 5 Download
215 Rob Ashworth Male 6 M40+ 2 Southport Waterloo AC 02:42:29 6 02:42:27 6 Download
564 Derek Scarborough Male 7 M50+ 1 Bridgend AC 02:42:54 7 02:42:52 7 Download
653 David Smithers Male 8 MOPEN 5 02:46:53 8 02:46:27 8 Download
241 Robert Affleck Male 9 MOPEN 6 Preston Harriers 02:47:48 9 02:47:46 9 Download
127 Richard Ogden Male 10 MOPEN 7 Trentham RC 02:48:25 10 02:48:22 10 Download
580 Richard Bowker Male 11 M45+ 1 Southport Waterloo AC 02:48:41 11 02:48:35 12 Download
624 Andrew Ratcliffe Male 12 M45+ 2 02:49:02 12 02:48:32 11 Download
101 James Scott-Buccleuch Male 13 MOPEN 8 Stockport Harriers 02:49:09 13 02:48:46 13 Download
582 Robert Mcgrath Male 14 M40+ 3 Southport Waterloo AC 02:49:16 14 02:49:10 15 Download
149 Adam Critchley Male 15 MOPEN 9 Chorley Harriers 02:49:53 15 02:49:23 16 Download
599 Ged Moore Male 16 MOPEN 10 02:50:16 16 02:48:47 14 Download
612 Malcolm Bostock Male 17 M50+ 2 Middleton Harriers 02:50:31 17 02:50:18 17 Download
368 Chris Alder Male 18 MOPEN 11 02:51:13 18 02:51:06 19 Download
382 Trevor Martin Male 19 M40+ 4 02:51:18 19 02:51:09 20 Download
609 Peter Mensley Male 20 M55+ 1 CHARNWOOD AC 02:51:20 20 02:51:15 21 Download
499 David Kehoe Male 21 MOPEN 12 02:51:31 21 02:51:29 22 Download
108 Mark Arnold Male 22 MOPEN 13 02:51:44 22 02:51:36 23 Download
680 Jennifer Ransome Female 1 F40+ 1 Road Runners Club 02:52:02 23 02:51:59 24 Download
632 Bernard Cassidy Male 23 M45+ 3 Royton RR 02:52:52 24 02:51:03 18 Download
451 Ian Palin Male 24 MOPEN 14 Liverpool Running Club 02:52:55 25 02:52:46 26 Download
372 Matthew Andrews Male 25 MOPEN 15 Peel Road Runners 02:53:00 26 02:52:52 27 Download
697 Darryl Hilliar Male 26 MOPEN 16 Bromley & Blackheath Harriers 02:53:14 27 02:53:10 28 Download
674 Mark Williams Male 27 MOPEN 17 02:53:26 28 02:52:09 25 Download
436 Jason Richards Male 28 MOPEN 18 Tipton Harriers 02:53:56 29 02:53:55 29 Download
65 Josef Hayes Male 29 M40+ 5 deeside ac 02:54:00 30 02:53:57 30 Download
380 Neil Parry Male 30 MOPEN 19 02:54:30 31 02:54:27 31 Download
694 Robert Birchley Male 31 MOPEN 20 Victoria Park Harriers 02:54:46 32 02:54:43 32 Download
641 Eric Green Male 32 M50+ 3 Valley Striders 02:55:16 33 02:55:12 35 Download
301 Philip Owen Male 33 MOPEN 21 02:55:18 34 02:54:52 34 Download
216 Dave Tilley Male 34 M40+ 6 Sleaford Town Runners 02:55:22 35 02:55:15 36 Download
251 Shaun Roberts Male 35 MOPEN 22 Plymouth Harriers 02:55:25 36 02:54:49 33 Download
679 David Miles Male 36 M40+ 7 Newburgh Nomads 02:55:56 37 02:55:16 37 Download
482 Peter Roome Male 37 M40+ 8 Southport Waterloo AC 02:56:04 38 02:55:52 38 Download
515 Mark Sands Male 38 MOPEN 23 02:56:30 39 02:56:23 39 Download
218 Peter Hamill Male 39 MOPEN 24 02:57:15 40 02:57:05 41 Download
536 Paul Rayson Male 40 MOPEN 25 02:57:28 41 02:57:01 40 Download
13 Andrew Wait Male 41 MOPEN 26 02:57:59 42 02:57:57 43 Download
323 Shafiq Khan Male 42 MOPEN 27 Blackburn Road Runners 02:58:01 43 02:57:51 42 Download
49 Michael Hughes Male 43 M40+ 9 Pensby Runners 02:58:10 44 02:58:05 44 Download
249 Sarah Malir Female 2 F40+ 2 Ilkley Harriers 02:58:23 45 02:58:18 45 Download
682 Richard Gurd Male 44 M40+ 10 windle valley runners 02:58:30 46 02:58:20 46 Download
381 Richard Webster Male 45 M40+ 11 Chester Tri Club 02:59:29 47 02:59:26 49 Download
48 Lee Wassilenko Male 46 MOPEN 28 02:59:37 48 02:59:11 48 Download
651 Luke Wilson Male 47 MOPEN 29 Abbey Runners 02:59:47 49 02:58:27 47 Download
678 David Pell Male 48 MOPEN 30 West End 03:00:09 50 03:00:01 50 Download
378 Carl Parry Male 49 MOPEN 31 St Helens Sutton AC 03:01:13 51 03:00:54 51 Download
113 Stephen Byram Male 50 M40+ 12 03:01:56 52 03:01:46 53 Download
361 Ian Mapperson Male 51 M50+ 4 avon valley runners 03:01:58 53 03:01:40 52 Download
664 Jonathan Ashworth Male 52 MOPEN 32 Woodstock Harriers 03:02:30 54 03:02:21 55 Download
151 Duncan Anderson Male 53 MOPEN 33 03:02:48 55 03:02:32 56 Download
164 Neal Emmerson Male 54 MOPEN 34 03:02:56 56 03:01:58 54 Download
681 David Halford Male 55 M45+ 4 northbrook ATHLETIC 03:03:14 57 03:03:09 58 Download
294 Graham Campbell Male 56 MOPEN 35 stopsley striders 03:03:17 58 03:03:03 57 Download
257 Dan Murray Male 57 MOPEN 36 VLS00263 03:03:35 59 03:03:29 60 Download
158 Joseph Brown Male 58 MOPEN 37 03:04:06 60 03:03:55 62 Download
238 Katie Walshaw Female 3 FOPEN 1 Holmfirth harriers 03:04:09 61 03:04:03 64 Download
645 Simon Beadman Male 59 MOPEN 38 03:04:16 62 03:03:56 63 Download
510 Rudolf Maciejkowicz Male 60 M55+ 2 03:04:18 63 03:04:14 66 Download
594 Kieth Scovell Male 61 M45+ 5 Arrowe Park Amblers 03:04:21 64 03:04:14 67 Download
671 Edward O'Neill Male 62 M40+ 13 Sparkhill Harriers 03:04:33 65 03:04:04 65 Download
115 David Baldaro Male 63 MOPEN 39 03:04:40 66 03:03:20 59 Download
639 Darrell Garner Male 64 M40+ 14 03:04:43 67 03:03:44 61 Download
210 Stephen Mant Male 65 MOPEN 40 Eastleigh RC 03:04:48 68 03:04:39 69 Download
397 Richard Hunter Male 66 MOPEN 41 Shropshire Shufflers 03:05:35 69 03:04:27 68 Download
278 Derren Craddock Male 67 MOPEN 42 03:05:41 70 03:05:38 71 Download
607 Graham Johnston Male 68 M45+ 6 wigan phoenix 03:05:56 71 03:05:32 70 Download
156 Gary Wright Male 69 M40+ 15 03:06:20 72 03:05:56 72 Download
613 Steven Mckay Male 70 M50+ 5 Middleton Harriers 03:06:22 73 03:06:08 73 Download
70 Brian Cumpsty Male 71 M45+ 7 03:06:42 74 03:06:35 74 Download
258 Stephen Hare Male 72 M45+ 8 Halifax Harriers AC 03:06:50 75 03:06:43 75 Download
535 Craig Neal Male 73 MOPEN 43 03:06:51 76 03:06:49 78 Download
571 Ronald Read Male 74 M45+ 9 darlington harriers ac 03:06:56 77 03:06:45 76 Download
293 Jonathan Mellor Male 75 MOPEN 44 swinton running club 03:06:58 78 03:06:45 77 Download
319 Leonard Hughes Male 76 M50+ 6 Maldwyn Harriers 03:07:23 79 03:07:16 81 Download
548 Mark Summerville Male 77 MOPEN 45 03:07:29 80 03:07:24 82 Download
250 Greg Skerrett Male 78 MOPEN 46 Valley Striders 03:07:41 81 03:07:35 83 Download
666 Derek Ivens Male 79 M45+ 10 Stockport Harriers 03:07:53 82 03:07:08 80 Download
205 William Smith Male 80 M45+ 11 St Albans Striders 03:08:04 83 03:07:49 85 Download
318 Paul House Male 81 M40+ 16 Nailsea Running Club 03:08:12 84 03:07:41 84 Download
524 Robert Burke Male 82 M40+ 17 Liverpool Running Club 03:08:16 85 03:08:06 86 Download
663 Steve Lawson-Smith Male 83 M40+ 18 03:08:19 86 03:08:13 88 Download
661 Lesley Yorke Female 4 F40+ 3 03:08:28 87 03:08:11 87 Download
348 John Skelton Male 84 M55+ 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 03:08:51 88 03:08:39 89 Download
686 Peter Waywell Male 85 M40+ 19 Wesham Road Runners 03:09:42 89 03:07:00 79 Download
585 Benjamin Snipe Male 86 MOPEN 47 03:09:47 90 03:09:17 91 Download
277 Paul Hansen Male 87 M50+ 7 03:10:06 91 03:09:40 92 Download
457 Anthony Mousdale Male 88 M45+ 12 St Helens Sutton AC 03:10:07 92 03:09:42 93 Download
404 Mark Taylor Male 89 MOPEN 48 03:10:29 93 03:10:27 95 Download
312 Howard Mead Male 90 MOPEN 49 03:10:32 94 03:08:40 90 Download
487 Andrew Peck Male 91 M40+ 20 great yarmouth road runners 03:10:47 95 03:10:11 94 Download
602 Christpoher Petch Male 92 MOPEN 50 03:11:00 96 03:10:33 96 Download
25 Simon Franklin Male 93 M40+ 21 03:12:14 97 03:12:02 99 Download
575 Michael Robins Male 94 M50+ 8 Chapel allerton road runners 03:12:37 98 03:12:00 98 Download
280 Ed Jenkins Male 95 M45+ 13 03:12:52 99 03:12:41 100 Download
660 Gillian Adams Female 5 FOPEN 2 03:12:58 100 03:12:51 102 Download