2017 Coniston 14 Mile

1171 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
661 Wendy Taylor Female 202 F55+ 14 02:15:30 725 0
12 Sara Wilson Female 383 F55+ 36 02:43:00 1052 0
1271 Robbie Simpson Male 1 MOPEN 1 DEESIDE RUNNERS 01:16:37 1 01:16:37 1
308 Gareth Booth Male 2 M45+ 1 HORWICH RMI 01:21:03 2 01:21:03 2
758 Craig Jones Male 3 MOPEN 2 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 01:21:13 3 01:21:12 3
747 Gary Thomas Male 4 M45+ 2 WOLDS VETERANS RUNNING CLUB 01:22:32 4 01:22:31 4
878 Allen Smalls Male 5 M45+ 3 COLCHESTER HARRIERS 01:22:51 5 01:22:50 5
448 Scott Marrison Male 6 M40+ 1 BARTON & DISTRICT AC 01:24:47 6 01:24:45 6
279 Andy Pegg Male 7 M45+ 4 WOLDS VETERANS RUNNING CLUB 01:24:50 7 01:24:49 7
693 Harvey Lord Male 8 MOPEN 3 BLACK COMBE RUNNERS 01:25:11 8 01:25:10 8
1040 Simon Croft Male 9 MOPEN 4 RED ROSE RUNNERS 01:25:13 9 01:25:12 9
1124 Michael Littlewood Male 10 M40+ 2 ELVET STRIDERS 01:25:31 10 01:25:28 10
911 Duncan Woodhall Male 11 MOPEN 5 TADCASTER HARRIERS 01:25:45 11 01:25:44 11
500 Charlie Batho Male 13 M45+ 5 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 01:25:53 13 01:25:49 12
900 Luke Beresford Male 12 MOPEN 6 RIPLEY RUNNING CLUB 01:25:51 12 01:25:50 13
626 Robert Teasdale Male 14 MOPEN 7 CROOK AND DISTRICT 01:26:04 14 01:26:03 14
148 Rick Harris Male 15 M45+ 6 WOLDS VETERANS RUNNING CLUB 01:26:41 15 01:26:39 15
543 Eric Fowler Male 16 M50+ 1 NUNEATON HARRIERS 01:27:14 16 01:27:12 16
1137 Mark Fitzpatrick Male 17 M40+ 3 CITY OF YORK ATHLETIC CLUB 01:28:06 17 01:28:02 17
894 Richard Brierley Male 18 MOPEN 8 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 01:28:17 18 01:28:12 18
1191 Luke Whiley Male 19 MOPEN 9 01:28:31 19 01:28:26 19
621 Sam Mellor Male 20 MOPEN 10 TOTLEY ATHLETIC CLUB 01:28:34 20 01:28:33 20
679 Jon Purslow Male 21 M50+ 2 01:28:38 21 01:28:35 21
1293 Benjamin Hodgson Male 22 MOPEN 11 01:28:44 22 01:28:42 22
1457 Matthew Jones Male 23 M45+ 7 01:28:51 23 01:28:47 23
1270 Virginie Barrand Female 1 FOPEN 1 METRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB 01:28:53 24 01:28:52 24
386 Joe Waller Male 24 MOPEN 12 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 01:29:01 25 01:28:53 25
189 Mike Chapman Male 25 MOPEN 13 NENE VALLEY HARRIERS 01:29:04 26 01:29:03 26
496 Mark Griffiths Male 26 MOPEN 14 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 01:29:08 27 01:29:04 27
467 David Vaughan Male 27 M40+ 4 CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 01:29:15 28 01:29:08 28
1370 Steven Pagen Male 28 M40+ 5 01:29:38 29 01:29:33 29
1376 Mark Lehrle Male 29 M40+ 6 GLAXO HOAD HILL HARRIERS 01:29:44 30 01:29:43 30
1077 Blair Montgomery Male 30 MOPEN 15 CORSTORPHINE AAC 01:29:50 31 01:29:48 31
1428 George Cooper Male 31 MOPEN 16 CONISTON RUNNER 01:29:54 32 01:29:54 32
95 Simon Cogan Male 32 MOPEN 17 01:30:16 33 01:29:57 33
898 Shane Stobbart Male 34 MOPEN 18 CUMBERLAND AC 01:30:21 35 01:30:15 34
668 Stephen Peacock Male 33 M50+ 3 BEVERLEY AC 01:30:17 34 01:30:16 35
1420 Jeffrey Chadwick Male 35 M45+ 8 GLAXO HOAD HILL HARRIERS 01:30:23 36 01:30:23 36
243 Martin Jennings Male 36 M45+ 9 FENLAND RUNNING CLUB 01:30:32 37 01:30:31 37
901 Richard Walker Male 37 M40+ 7 BARROW & FURNESS STRIDERS 01:31:05 38 01:31:01 38
1225 Brian Evans Male 38 M50+ 4 CONGLETON HARRIERS 01:31:28 39 01:31:21 39
545 Eleanor Fowler Female 2 F35+ 1 NUNEATON HARRIERS 01:31:30 40 01:31:28 40
728 Rossa Keating Male 39 MOPEN 19 01:31:45 41 01:31:40 41
1282 Samuel Harrison Male 40 MOPEN 20 RED ROSE RUNNERS 01:32:08 42 01:32:07 42
147 Stephen Dring Male 42 M45+ 11 WOLDS VETERANS RUNNING CLUB 01:32:11 44 01:32:08 43
487 Lee Barlow Male 41 M45+ 10 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 01:32:10 43 01:32:08 44
659 Matthew Wright Male 43 MOPEN 21 01:32:45 45 01:32:40 45
794 Ian Salkeld Male 44 M40+ 8 JARROW AND HEBBURN 01:32:52 46 01:32:47 46
385 Mikko Kuronen Male 47 M55+ 2 CONGLETON HARRIERS 01:33:22 49 01:33:15 47
1448 Paul Gregory Male 46 MOPEN 22 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 01:33:17 48 01:33:16 48
1047 David Lord Male 45 M55+ 1 TRAWDEN AC 01:33:17 47 01:33:16 49
1430 Mike Cubin Male 48 M45+ 12 GLAXO HOAD HILL HARRIERS 01:33:31 50 01:33:30 50
1268 James Cornforth Male 53 MOPEN 25 KNARESBOROUGH STRIDERS 01:34:09 55 01:33:35 51
1091 Richard Maughan Male 49 MOPEN 23 RED ROSE RUNNERS 01:33:39 51 01:33:39 52
786 David White Male 50 M45+ 13 HELM HILL RUNNING CLUB 01:33:45 52 01:33:41 53
379 Darren Rodmell Male 51 M40+ 9 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 01:33:52 53 01:33:51 54
1081 Graham Rooney Male 52 MOPEN 24 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS 01:33:56 54 01:33:54 55
838 Kristian Lowe Male 54 MOPEN 26 RED ROSE RUNNERS 01:34:15 56 01:34:13 56
954 Leslie Kennedy Male 56 M45+ 14 SUNLIGHT RUNNERS 01:34:29 58 01:34:19 57
124 David Hudd Male 55 M40+ 10 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 01:34:23 57 01:34:20 58
1224 Kevin Wallace Male 57 M40+ 11 CUMBERLAND AC 01:34:33 59 01:34:24 59
1173 Paul Hetherington Male 58 M40+ 12 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 01:34:36 60 01:34:34 60
1358 Rebecca Rennie Female 3 FOPEN 2 01:34:39 61 01:34:39 61
802 Steve Myerscough Male 59 M40+ 13 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 01:34:41 62 01:34:39 62
644 Paul Rodger Male 60 M40+ 14 ULVERSTON TRI CLUB 01:34:51 63 01:34:42 63
363 Patrick Harness Male 61 MOPEN 27 GOOLE VIKING STRIDERS 01:34:55 64 01:34:43 64
1246 Joe Swarbrick Male 63 M60+ 1 RED ROSE RUNNERS 01:35:00 66 01:34:52 65
1103 Jason Barlow Male 62 M45+ 15 WESHAM ROAD RUNNERS 01:34:59 65 01:34:58 66
352 Alistair Fisher Male 64 M45+ 16 EVENWOOD ROAD RUNNERS 01:35:02 67 01:34:59 67
1114 Paul Robertson Male 66 M40+ 15 NORTH SHIELDS POLY 01:35:17 70 01:35:06 68
1064 Stuart Garnett Male 65 MOPEN 28 ULVERSTON TRI CLUB 01:35:16 69 01:35:08 69
765 Jacqueline Keavney Female 4 F50+ 1 RICHMOND & ZETLAND HARRIERS 01:35:12 68 01:35:09 70
754 Andrew Meskimmon Male 67 M50+ 5 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 01:35:20 71 01:35:12 71
867 David Lancaster Male 68 M60+ 2 YORK ACORN RUNNING CLUB 01:35:23 72 01:35:16 72
76 Marcus Taylor Male 69 M45+ 17 BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 01:35:32 73 01:35:29 73
639 Jenny Featherstone Female 5 F35+ 2 TOTLEY ATHLETIC CLUB 01:35:38 74 01:35:35 74
703 Peter Wright Male 70 M55+ 3 HATTON DARTS 01:35:49 75 01:35:49 75
468 Simon Gibney Male 71 MOPEN 29 WOLDS VETERANS RUNNING CLUB 01:36:07 76 01:36:04 76
748 Ed Caesar Male 72 MOPEN 30 01:36:21 77 01:36:08 77
1333 Lee Doswell Male 73 MOPEN 31 01:36:28 78 01:36:21 78
976 Stephen Woodruffe Male 74 M50+ 6 RED ROSE RUNNERS 01:36:43 79 01:36:35 79
1395 Lucy Stobbart Female 6 FOPEN 3 CUMBERLAND AC 01:36:44 80 01:36:36 80
135 Steven Brennand Male 75 MOPEN 32 STADIUM RUNNERS 01:36:48 81 01:36:44 81
1095 Lindsey Clegg Female 7 F35+ 3 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 01:37:05 82 01:37:00 82
110 Andy Cowdrill Male 76 MOPEN 33 01:37:31 83 01:37:18 83
1301 Chris Campbell Male 78 M45+ 19 TRAWDEN AC 01:37:40 85 01:37:36 84
1170 James Graham Male 77 M45+ 18 01:37:39 84 01:37:38 85
183 Elaine Bisson Female 8 F35+ 4 ELVET STRIDERS 01:37:48 86 01:37:45 86
1408 Ian McDougall Male 79 M50+ 7 CUMBERLAND AC 01:37:56 87 01:37:48 87
695 Norman Hayhurst Male 80 M55+ 4 01:37:58 88 01:37:56 88
515 Peter Barr Male 82 MOPEN 34 01:38:15 91 01:37:59 89
1414 Peter Bennett Male 81 M45+ 20 CUMBERLAND AC 01:38:13 90 01:38:04 90
1144 Ian Wilson Male 83 MOPEN 35 CUMBERLAND AC 01:38:18 92 01:38:08 91
1462 Sarah Ridehaigh Female 9 F40+ 1 ACCRINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:38:13 89 01:38:10 92
847 Peter Cowling Male 84 M50+ 8 01:38:19 93 01:38:16 93
755 David Gibney Male 85 M40+ 16 WOLDS VETERANS RUNNING CLUB 01:38:27 94 01:38:22 94
1460 Clayton Noble Male 102 M50+ 12 WALNEY WIND CHEETAHS 01:39:49 111 01:38:28 95
738 Kevin Foster Male 86 MOPEN 36 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 01:38:47 95 01:38:42 96
1235 James Wright Male 91 MOPEN 37 KNARESBOROUGH STRIDERS 01:39:18 100 01:38:44 97
1105 Gary Dover Male 87 M50+ 9 GLAXO HOAD HILL HARRIERS 01:38:50 96 01:38:49 98