2017 Vitality Liverpool Half Marathon

4021 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5 Mile Stage Position 10 Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
3050 Edward Coyle Male 2328 M70+ 6 TALLAGHT AC 00:49:54 3361 01:41:09 3266 02:22:15 3278 02:14:42 3225
3519 Patricia Wright Female 961 F65+ 6 00:49:38 3324 01:41:09 3265 02:22:36 3297 02:15:22 3255
4694 Will Simmons Male 7 MOPEN 7 ILKLEY HARRIERS AC 00:28:04 14 00:55:58 6 01:14:25 7 01:14:25 7
2940 Alan Ashton Male 38 M45+ 7 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:29:19 32 01:00:35 48 01:19:27 38 01:19:26 39
2836 Shane Carton Male 51 M40+ 7 00:30:30 59 01:01:06 53 01:20:52 53 01:20:47 55
4906 Paul Skaife Male 143 M50+ 7 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:32:40 176 01:05:23 159 01:26:49 151 01:26:29 154
14 Megan Ball Female 14 FOPEN 7 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:33:02 196 01:08:01 248 01:30:57 248 01:30:46 262
1655 Tony Jackson Male 289 M55+ 7 NEWBURGH NOMADS RC 00:33:43 238 01:09:19 301 01:33:11 311 01:32:59 338
2530 Lucy Partridge Female 38 F35+ 7 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:36:21 512 01:12:51 485 01:36:55 463 01:36:21 491
1467 Charlotte Barran Female 54 F40+ 7 00:37:05 649 01:14:28 623 01:39:27 576 01:38:48 636
4455 James Price Male 536 M60+ 7 LIVERPOOL RC 00:37:06 651 01:14:14 602 01:39:36 598 01:38:16 598
4902 Vicki Van Der Walt Female 80 F45+ 7 00:39:02 1013 01:16:54 820 01:42:19 732 01:40:34 747
3336 Debbie Hawker Female 151 F50+ 7 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:40:14 1248 01:20:45 1211 01:49:03 1140 01:46:51 1190
4651 Jayne Ford Female 202 F55+ 7 STONE MASTER MARATHONERS 00:39:31 1101 01:22:27 1404 01:52:30 1388 01:51:51 1601
4220 John Barr Male 1454 M65+ 7 00:43:09 1934 01:27:11 1944 01:57:26 1765 01:54:41 1842
263 Vivienne Edwards Female 809 F60+ 7 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 00:50:58 3461 01:40:56 3255 02:15:54 3022 02:10:55 3053
2753 Rita Jenkins Female 1165 F65+ 7 00:53:44 3688 01:48:21 3630 02:32:50 3638 02:25:08 3612
4697 Paul Coon Male 8 MOPEN 8 ELLENBOROUGH AC 00:27:59 12 00:56:29 11 01:14:26 8 01:14:25 8
1931 Simon Beadman Male 40 M45+ 8 00:29:33 35 00:59:54 39 01:19:34 40 01:19:30 40
1308 Liam Cullen Male 54 M40+ 8 TALLAGHT AC 00:30:42 72 01:01:28 58 01:21:14 56 01:21:09 60
4981 Nigel Grant Male 152 M50+ 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:31:43 116 01:05:23 158 01:27:21 161 01:27:14 173
4563 Keely Smith Female 15 FOPEN 8 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:33:39 231 01:08:03 249 01:30:57 250 01:29:52 242
3006 Steve Coleman Male 301 M55+ 8 ASTLEY TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS 00:34:49 330 01:10:27 345 01:33:34 324 01:33:12 348
3590 Nina Pilkington Female 39 F35+ 8 WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 00:36:40 572 01:12:48 480 01:37:01 466 01:36:47 509
1865 Fiona Perry Female 59 F40+ 8 00:37:54 799 01:15:12 684 01:39:31 588 01:38:45 631
3339 Pavel Kubicek Male 614 M60+ 8 00:37:56 805 01:16:48 812 01:41:16 687 01:41:04 777
4497 Sonya Monaghan Female 86 F45+ 8 00:37:51 791 01:17:01 828 01:42:45 764 01:41:46 818
1158 Emma Pallot Female 166 F50+ 8 00:40:40 1372 01:22:13 1381 01:50:10 1215 01:48:51 1360
3364 Carolyn Holt Female 286 F55+ 8 00:42:04 1684 01:22:57 1463 01:56:30 1684 01:49:21 1395
4768 Clive Bell Male 1594 M65+ 8 00:44:55 2338 01:29:02 2142 02:00:11 1955 01:57:33 2097
4507 Maggie Cooke Female 833 F60+ 8 00:43:45 2090 01:34:49 2781 02:17:01 3071 02:13:00 3145
4684 Steffan Sayer Male 9 MOPEN 9 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 00:27:58 11 00:56:18 8 01:14:29 9 01:14:27 9
2928 Lachezar Nikolov Male 49 M45+ 9 00:30:27 58 01:01:17 55 01:20:49 51 01:20:45 54
3790 Mike Dixon Male 66 M40+ 9 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:30:30 60 01:01:58 66 01:22:21 68 01:22:17 72
2460 Shaun Griffiths Male 170 M50+ 9 00:33:14 208 01:06:14 177 01:27:49 179 01:27:00 165
4913 Rachel Jacks Female 16 FOPEN 9 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:34:05 277 01:08:33 268 01:31:11 253 01:30:49 264
2626 Peter Carpenter Male 337 M55+ 9 00:35:49 444 01:11:45 406 01:34:56 366 01:34:31 393
1094 Nichola Dcruze Female 45 F35+ 9 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:37:27 725 01:14:29 624 01:38:36 534 01:38:12 594
3077 Anne Rosbottom Female 62 F40+ 9 WIRRAL AC 00:37:32 731 01:14:42 641 01:39:33 596 01:38:50 639
2971 David Sims Male 632 M60+ 9 00:38:00 817 01:16:25 785 01:41:56 708 01:40:53 770
1268 Louise Dermott Female 105 F45+ 9 00:37:56 803 01:17:50 903 01:44:36 875 01:43:46 944
945 Shauna Jhappan Female 172 F50+ 9 00:40:14 1249 01:21:07 1240 01:50:22 1231 01:48:09 1294
2828 Rachel Saunders Female 299 F55+ 9 WALLASEY AC 00:42:42 1848 01:25:56 1795 01:56:58 1724 01:54:03 1784
4756 Michael Sharkey Male 1757 M65+ 9 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:46:13 2678 01:30:44 2336 02:03:07 2198 01:59:08 2237
3121 Carol Knowles Female 1002 F60+ 9 LIVERPOOL RC 00:48:14 3080 01:41:02 3257 02:24:26 3367 02:18:25 3380
10352 Jack Murphy Male 11 MOPEN 10 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:28:36 21 00:56:57 17 01:14:44 11 01:14:42 11
2208 Martin Fillingham Male 56 M45+ 10 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:30:21 56 01:01:27 56 01:21:20 58 01:21:06 59
3467 Chris Smullen Male 85 M40+ 10 WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 00:30:31 62 01:02:08 68 01:23:27 89 01:23:15 98
2379 Boyd Park Male 187 M50+ 10 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:33:23 217 01:07:13 210 01:28:42 196 01:28:37 207
4422 Emma Holmes Female 18 FOPEN 10 00:33:23 216 01:08:29 265 01:31:27 263 01:31:06 274
3900 Geoff Lloyd Male 383 M55+ 10 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:34:03 268 01:11:51 412 01:36:08 417 01:35:50 449
553 Jodi Fowler Female 61 F35+ 10 00:36:53 610 01:14:31 628 01:39:32 592 01:38:56 647
668 Kerry Oldfield Female 64 F40+ 10 KENDAL AAC 00:36:57 621 01:14:06 593 01:40:02 625 01:37:30 550
3740 Stephen Bowden Male 641 M60+ 10 WARRINGTON RRC 00:37:23 712 01:15:45 732 01:42:07 719 01:41:37 806
2505 Amanda Lee Female 109 F45+ 10 KIRKBY MILERS 00:39:10 1042 01:18:50 1003 01:44:50 886 01:44:05 972
2895 Sharon Lamont Female 207 F50+ 10 WALLASEY AC 00:41:15 1512 01:23:06 1483 01:52:54 1419 01:49:58 1437
4609 Mary Heery Female 327 F55+ 10 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:41:31 1571 01:25:40 1752 01:58:49 1848 01:54:01 1781
1429 Aitken Couper Male 2135 M65+ 10 00:47:33 2940 01:35:30 2857 02:13:19 2878 02:06:27 2766
820 Elizabeth Marsh Female 1265 F60+ 10 00:53:07 3647 01:52:32 3742 02:42:25 3817 02:37:29 3833
4884 Zekeriyas Abery Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:27:50 8 00:56:29 12 01:15:25 14 01:15:25 15
3392 Al Healy Male 86 M40+ 11 KIRKBY MILERS 00:31:02 83 01:02:36 84 01:23:37 90 01:23:27 101
4652 Martin Christian Male 92 M45+ 11 KIRKBY MILERS 00:31:02 82 01:02:14 71 01:23:50 96 01:21:47 67
605 Paul Goodwin Male 199 M50+ 11 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:32:29 157 01:07:09 208 01:29:00 209 01:28:49 220
2074 Hollie Smith Female 19 FOPEN 11 CHARNWOOD AC 00:33:32 225 01:07:52 246 01:31:37 266 01:31:22 283
2941 Nick Tripp Male 397 M55+ 11 00:35:40 429 01:12:25 450 01:36:25 433 01:35:53 452
1885 Louise Nicholson Female 66 F40+ 11 LIVERPOOL RC 00:36:46 587 01:15:00 662 01:40:23 646 01:39:21 682
358 Jude Loder Female 67 F35+ 11 WRECSAM TRI 00:36:54 615 01:14:18 606 01:40:54 660 01:38:10 591
3819 Stephen Hollis Male 699 M60+ 11 UK ROADRUNNER 00:38:03 829 01:17:02 833 01:43:17 791 01:42:18 850
1249 Tracy Foy Female 130 F45+ 11 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:38:59 1005 01:18:19 947 01:47:37 1040 01:43:54 965
1673 Michelle Murphy Female 219 F50+ 11 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:41:29 1560 01:23:23 1511 01:53:47 1486 01:49:47 1423
638 Lyn Ebbrell Female 350 F55+ 11 BIRKENHEAD AC 00:42:18 1736 01:26:30 1859 01:59:45 1923 01:55:17 1891
297 Sidney Molyneux Male 2533 M65+ 11 PICTON SPORTS CENTRE RC 00:56:04 3806 01:53:26 3778 02:39:20 3769 02:32:40 3761
573 James Grufferty Male 18 MOPEN 12 LEEVALE 00:27:55 10 00:57:16 19 01:16:18 18 01:16:17 18
3244 Jamie Mackie Male 90 M40+ 12 00:31:09 87 01:02:56 93 01:23:44 94 01:23:27 102
536 Gary Boon Male 99 M45+ 12 00:31:44 118 01:03:48 114 01:24:02 103 01:23:49 108
4719 Shaun Chambers Male 201 M50+ 12 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:33:49 242 01:07:32 226 01:29:05 211 01:28:39 210
4345 Rachel Burchell Female 23 FOPEN 12 00:34:44 324 01:08:37 272 01:33:24 318 01:30:45 261
3272 Barry Rimmer Male 468 M55+ 12 00:36:54 616 01:13:49 558 01:38:05 511 01:36:50 512
144 Jean Latham Female 69 F40+ 12 00:37:04 646 01:15:10 678 01:40:56 664 01:40:17 736
4999 Jennifer Brady Female 70 F35+ 12 00:38:22 895 01:16:32 792 01:41:04 671 01:40:15 732
4047 William Dawson Male 734 M60+ 12 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:37:15 682 01:15:50 743 01:43:50 829 01:41:24 800
3160 Caroline Brown Female 155 F45+ 12 WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 00:40:29 1311 01:20:39 1197 01:49:10 1149 01:46:30 1151
2906 Eleanor Roberts Female 246 F50+ 12 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:41:31 1570 01:22:51 1451 01:55:12 1579 01:50:28 1479
4761 Yvonne Healing Female 384 F55+ 12 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 00:43:45 2089 01:27:59 2029 02:00:59 2027 01:56:29 1979
1123 Andrew Povey Male 2548 M65+ 12 00:54:49 3745 01:54:52 3815 02:41:24 3799 02:35:46 3811
2484 Chris Collins Male 19 MOPEN 13 BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 00:28:19 18 00:57:26 20 01:16:21 19 01:16:20 19
750 Carl Birkett Male 93 M40+ 13 00:31:44 119 01:03:43 111 01:23:51 97 01:23:46 106
4012 Tony Lanzarotti Male 111 M45+ 13 00:32:00 137 01:03:55 116 01:24:49 115 01:24:27 120
3335 Andrew Homerski Male 213 M50+ 13 00:33:26 220 01:06:52 200 01:29:15 223 01:28:15 199
1265 Rebecca Tinnelly Female 24 FOPEN 13 00:36:19 505 01:11:27 390 01:33:36 328 01:32:47 330
2777 Gwyn Istance Male 517 M55+ 13 00:37:09 663 01:14:32 629 01:39:20 567 01:38:45 630
657 Lesley Connors Female 71 F40+ 13 VEGAN RUNNERS 00:37:32 735 01:15:32 719 01:41:09 679 01:39:50 710
4205 Victoria Lewis Female 102 F35+ 13 00:38:44 955 01:17:25 873 01:44:33 869 01:41:58 830
4823 Steve Pemberton Male 813 M60+ 13 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:38:31 918 01:19:33 1071 01:45:26 924 01:44:43 1017
3540 Kirstin Jones Female 161 F45+ 13 BETSI RUNAWAYS 00:39:45 1153 01:20:00 1112 01:49:46 1184 01:45:18 1059
558 Monique Boon Female 258 F50+ 13 00:42:30 1797 01:25:53 1787 01:55:38 1615 01:53:41 1753
2851 Heather Taylor Female 394 F55+ 13 00:43:44 2083 01:27:34 1977 02:01:18 2059 01:56:39 1992
3968 Pete Lowe Male 2599 M65+ 13 01:03:54 3983 02:10:40 3982 03:00:32 3964 02:55:06 3966
3684 Simon Croft Male 20 MOPEN 14 RED ROSE RRC 00:29:39 40 00:58:50 25 01:17:02 20 01:16:58 20
2453 John Delamere Male 94 M40+ 14 00:30:55 77 01:03:13 101 01:23:52 98 01:23:48 107