2017 Vitality Liverpool Half Marathon

4021 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5 Mile Stage Position 10 Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2656 Naz Zameer Male 118 M45+ 14 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:32:01 139 01:04:27 136 01:25:11 123 01:24:57 131
976 Dave Meehan Male 218 M50+ 14 TALLAGHT AC 00:34:30 315 01:07:56 247 01:29:38 229 01:29:13 229
10351 Lois Varnam Female 25 FOPEN 14 00:35:01 351 01:10:59 371 01:33:37 329 01:33:15 351
767 Tony Holmes Male 540 M55+ 14 LIVERPOOL RC 00:36:23 521 01:14:00 576 01:39:42 603 01:38:59 650
1810 Andrea Richardson Female 75 F40+ 14 00:37:55 802 01:16:20 779 01:41:36 694 01:40:58 773
4947 Lisa Atkinson Female 103 F35+ 14 GATESHEAD HARRIERS AC 00:37:46 777 01:18:04 923 01:44:35 871 01:44:15 983
4103 Norman Gibson Male 861 M60+ 14 00:40:30 1320 01:20:04 1124 01:46:44 984 01:44:08 978
219 Alison Hendry Female 179 F45+ 14 00:40:29 1313 01:20:39 1194 01:50:58 1264 01:46:42 1175
3715 Angela Mcmahon Female 275 F50+ 14 00:42:43 1851 01:26:04 1818 01:56:04 1653 01:53:35 1742
597 Julie Sykes Female 456 F55+ 14 00:45:17 2450 01:30:54 2353 02:03:45 2247 02:00:12 2348
653 Keith Parry Male 2605 M65+ 14 01:05:00 3997 02:12:20 3984 03:06:01 3981 02:57:54 3978
4134 Tom Grady Male 21 MOPEN 15 HEREFORD COURIERS RC 00:29:09 28 00:58:52 28 01:17:08 21 01:17:06 21
4285 David Wilson Male 113 M40+ 15 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:32:15 144 01:04:40 142 01:24:51 117 01:24:44 126
264 Andy Ley Male 121 M45+ 15 COLT 00:31:49 128 01:04:17 129 01:25:15 126 01:24:52 129
3039 Allan Saunders Male 228 M50+ 15 00:32:53 189 01:07:25 216 01:30:41 241 01:30:23 253
3822 Kate Macfarlanem Female 26 FOPEN 15 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:34:47 325 01:10:22 342 01:33:38 331 01:33:16 353
3972 Paul Musker Male 555 M55+ 15 00:37:37 742 01:15:11 682 01:39:57 618 01:39:08 661
3096 Leah Meighan Female 91 F40+ 15 00:37:43 763 01:15:28 708 01:43:02 777 01:38:30 614
2802 Emma Mcmullan Female 110 F35+ 15 00:37:58 814 01:17:16 862 01:44:52 888 01:42:23 859
3549 Tony Green Male 1012 M60+ 15 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:40:33 1331 01:22:09 1371 01:49:30 1172 01:48:54 1367
3340 Lenka Ottova Female 235 F45+ 15 00:42:08 1694 01:25:41 1759 01:54:40 1537 01:54:20 1807
1253 Carol Adams De Banke Female 282 F50+ 15 00:42:17 1732 01:25:57 1801 01:56:19 1675 01:54:36 1836
3164 Ann Mockford Female 511 F55+ 15 00:45:54 2621 01:31:11 2404 02:05:09 2393 02:00:03 2332
1572 Dean Hanwell Male 23 MOPEN 16 MERSEY-TRI 00:29:17 30 00:58:48 23 01:17:16 23 01:17:10 22
3023 David Acres Male 115 M40+ 16 00:32:31 162 01:04:38 141 01:24:54 119 01:24:46 127
1206 Dermot Delany Male 123 M45+ 16 TALLAGHT AC 00:31:44 120 01:03:48 113 01:25:20 128 01:25:13 136
4323 Tommy Nolan Male 237 M50+ 16 00:34:07 280 01:08:47 278 01:31:04 252 01:30:41 260
2983 Ellen Broad Female 27 FOPEN 16 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:35:23 388 01:10:39 356 01:34:06 340 01:33:35 363
2261 Andy Mackenzie Male 583 M55+ 16 MERSEY-TRI 00:36:36 560 01:14:24 619 01:40:32 649 01:39:09 662
2560 Kelly Marrin Female 115 F40+ 16 00:38:57 996 01:18:23 953 01:45:55 944 01:44:51 1031
1378 Jodie Richardson Female 116 F35+ 16 FORMBY STORMERS 00:40:07 1222 01:19:37 1079 01:46:08 949 01:44:16 984
1629 John Cheel Male 1124 M60+ 16 BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 00:40:49 1404 01:22:30 1410 01:51:27 1309 01:50:10 1455
633 Nicola Tautscher Female 236 F45+ 16 BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 00:42:42 1847 01:25:05 1689 01:54:49 1548 01:52:26 1650
3525 Deb Rothwell Female 290 F50+ 16 00:42:40 1842 01:25:14 1706 01:56:43 1699 01:52:16 1640
2972 Julia Sims Female 512 F55+ 16 00:46:34 2753 01:32:26 2566 02:05:18 2396 02:00:51 2409
3429 Paul Martin Male 24 MOPEN 17 MERSEY-TRI 00:29:17 31 00:58:48 24 01:17:16 24 01:17:11 23
4084 Paul Kennedy Male 126 M40+ 17 00:31:57 134 01:04:09 125 01:25:35 132 01:25:20 137
4883 Paul Gray Male 135 M45+ 17 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:31:58 136 01:04:36 140 01:26:11 142 01:26:01 148
1121 Terry Boyle Male 257 M50+ 17 TALLAGHT AC 00:34:27 311 01:08:57 291 01:31:53 278 01:31:42 297
3595 Stephanie Jones Female 28 FOPEN 17 00:36:23 518 01:11:37 398 01:34:13 343 01:33:15 352
120 Mark Redman Male 603 M55+ 17 00:37:25 718 01:15:32 716 01:41:04 673 01:40:39 755
23 Keely Elliott Female 124 F40+ 17 00:39:02 1012 01:19:48 1095 01:46:45 987 01:45:52 1092
1827 Becky Reid Female 126 F35+ 17 00:40:19 1265 01:20:18 1152 01:46:58 1001 01:45:11 1054
2305 Ian King Male 1229 M60+ 17 00:40:41 1378 01:21:10 1245 01:53:10 1441 01:46:43 1182
1920 Helen Western Female 244 F45+ 17 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:41:28 1550 01:23:50 1559 01:55:03 1568 01:51:48 1597
4051 Jacqueline Butler Female 321 F50+ 17 00:42:50 1874 01:26:21 1845 01:58:31 1825 01:54:28 1820
4521 Janet Taylor Female 563 F55+ 17 00:45:29 2491 01:32:47 2597 02:07:29 2531 02:03:50 2617
3771 Duncan Anderson Male 25 MOPEN 18 RED ROSE RRC 00:29:38 38 00:58:50 26 01:17:20 25 01:17:15 25
1786 Lee Conde Male 127 M40+ 18 00:31:54 132 01:03:14 102 01:25:47 133 01:23:05 93
1388 John Connolly Male 138 M45+ 18 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:31:49 129 01:04:10 126 01:26:31 146 01:26:23 153
3532 Justin Baird-Murray Male 259 M50+ 18 RHAYADER DISTRICT AAC 00:35:33 415 01:10:00 320 01:31:56 280 01:31:29 292
1361 Isobel Dickens Female 29 FOPEN 18 00:35:18 380 01:10:39 357 01:34:28 352 01:33:04 342
4217 Colin Sefton Male 627 M55+ 18 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:38:04 831 01:15:08 677 01:41:46 703 01:38:16 597
2188 Georgina Crowell Female 128 F35+ 18 00:40:03 1206 01:20:29 1173 01:47:27 1024 01:46:08 1113
4562 Clare Mallon Female 129 F40+ 18 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:39:56 1191 01:20:07 1132 01:47:33 1033 01:46:26 1143
4159 Nichola Sandman Female 252 F45+ 18 00:41:44 1615 01:22:31 1413 01:55:18 1590 01:49:31 1405
3048 Terence Fayne Male 1381 M60+ 18 TALLAGHT AC 00:42:02 1678 01:25:24 1729 01:56:05 1656 01:53:50 1767
2495 Ruth Davies Female 333 F50+ 18 00:42:33 1806 01:25:52 1780 01:59:07 1882 01:55:00 1874
1498 Carolyn Holt Female 567 F55+ 18 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:44:56 2346 01:31:30 2457 02:07:37 2542 02:02:26 2523
4255 Pete Bird Male 26 MOPEN 19 WALLASEY AC 00:29:04 24 00:58:35 22 01:17:34 26 01:17:28 26
4992 Ant Cassidy Male 129 M40+ 19 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:32:39 173 01:05:16 155 01:25:55 135 01:25:50 145
4646 Nigel Crilly Male 151 M45+ 19 00:32:33 164 01:05:37 162 01:27:18 160 01:26:47 159
873 Colin Eastham Male 271 M50+ 19 00:34:26 310 01:08:40 275 01:32:27 292 01:29:38 238
2255 Louise Warn Female 30 FOPEN 19 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:36:09 477 01:11:58 418 01:34:58 370 01:34:26 391
3302 Tim Richardson Male 642 M55+ 19 00:37:55 800 01:16:11 768 01:42:08 720 01:40:37 750
738 Helen Morrissey Female 133 F40+ 19 00:39:05 1022 01:20:30 1174 01:47:54 1060 01:46:53 1192
1643 Lisa Carlile Female 135 F35+ 19 00:40:11 1240 01:20:34 1182 01:48:00 1068 01:46:23 1136
4184 Annmarie Williams Female 265 F45+ 19 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:40:21 1283 01:22:48 1446 01:55:50 1634 01:51:51 1602
3506 Christopher Neukom Male 1436 M60+ 19 00:43:29 2026 01:26:20 1843 01:57:05 1738 01:53:42 1755
2590 Angela Andrews Female 341 F50+ 19 LIVERPOOL RC 00:44:10 2171 01:29:13 2162 01:59:19 1902 01:57:46 2117
935 Jill Colyer Female 672 F55+ 19 00:45:46 2581 01:33:03 2621 02:10:55 2736 02:04:27 2663
2248 Sean Doyle Male 27 MOPEN 20 00:29:49 41 00:59:28 34 01:17:36 27 01:17:33 27
4958 Andrew Fearns Male 130 M40+ 20 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:32:22 148 01:04:52 146 01:26:00 136 01:25:37 141
1132 Gerry Schley Male 174 M45+ 20 00:33:21 213 01:06:39 191 01:28:21 183 01:27:57 190
4476 David Treadell Male 294 M50+ 20 00:34:06 278 01:10:01 322 01:33:23 316 01:33:04 341
410 Debbie Neely Female 31 FOPEN 20 00:35:21 384 01:11:25 388 01:35:35 395 01:34:22 389
2660 Anthony Duffy Male 664 M55+ 20 00:38:47 963 01:17:11 852 01:42:30 745 01:41:05 779
4786 Oonagh Jaquest Female 139 F40+ 20 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:39:07 1026 01:20:28 1170 01:48:19 1090 01:47:36 1250
2854 Elizabeth Van Duyvenbode Female 160 F35+ 20 FORMBY HARRIERS 0 01:10:54 366 01:49:29 1170 01:45:00 1042
1749 Liz Wilkinson Female 268 F45+ 20 00:41:19 1526 01:21:57 1337 01:55:57 1640 01:48:24 1316
2822 Danny Porter Male 1480 M60+ 20 00:45:06 2397 01:28:06 2041 01:58:00 1794 01:55:08 1881
3062 Dyan Fleming Female 347 F50+ 20 00:43:38 2052 01:28:08 2044 01:59:38 1910 01:56:25 1973
4080 Sandra Ellison Female 762 F55+ 20 WALLASEY AC 00:46:37 2765 01:37:09 3000 02:13:47 2919 02:08:36 2918
2319 Matthew Collyer Male 28 MOPEN 21 THANET ROAD RUNNERS AC 00:29:36 37 00:59:38 36 01:18:39 28 01:18:38 30
3158 Stuart Towns Male 133 M40+ 21 WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 00:32:13 142 01:05:05 149 01:26:02 139 01:25:49 144
992 Lee Armstrong Male 205 M45+ 21 00:34:12 292 01:07:27 221 01:29:10 215 01:28:40 212
1131 Gerard Dore Male 295 M50+ 21 TALLAGHT AC 00:36:21 513 01:11:59 421 01:33:24 317 01:32:58 337
4806 Victoria Garrad Female 33 FOPEN 21 00:36:02 467 01:11:39 402 01:35:57 409 01:34:57 408
1782 David Marsh Male 682 M55+ 21 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:38:19 882 01:17:40 886 01:42:52 768 01:42:38 871
754 Anita Dawson Female 141 F40+ 21 00:40:21 1279 01:20:37 1188 01:48:26 1097 01:46:34 1158
475 Elizabeth Whitfield Female 162 F35+ 21 00:41:44 1616 01:21:59 1345 01:49:46 1185 01:46:27 1146
2894 Catherine Lucadello Female 270 F45+ 21 WALLASEY AC 00:43:28 2020 01:26:05 1819 01:55:57 1643 01:53:02 1697
156 David Ohanlon Male 1513 M60+ 21 00:42:16 1729 01:25:58 1803 01:58:42 1838 01:54:31 1827
242 Dairine Nethercott Female 355 F50+ 21 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:43:52 2114 01:27:57 2024 02:00:02 1946 01:56:19 1970
3310 Lindsey Fowler Female 808 F55+ 21 00:45:46 2575 01:36:23 2934 02:15:54 3021 02:10:08 3011
4055 Jamie Rutherford Male 32 MOPEN 22 LIVERPOOL RC 00:29:50 42 00:59:47 37 01:18:49 32 01:18:45 33
737 Patrick Walkington Male 147 M40+ 22 PERFORMANCE TRI COACHING 00:32:56 191 01:06:17 179 01:27:04 156 01:26:49 160
879 Paul Stevens Male 212 M45+ 22 00:34:09 285 01:07:16 213 01:29:15 222 01:28:11 194
1526 Graeme Courtney Male 298 M50+ 22 ROSSENDALE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:35:32 412 01:10:52 365 01:33:26 321 01:32:57 336
10324 Julie Reveillere Female 34 FOPEN 22 00:36:31 542 01:12:20 443 01:35:58 410 01:35:04 414