2017 Vitality Liverpool Half Marathon

4021 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5 Mile Stage Position 10 Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Andrew Davies Male 2 MOPEN 2 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:25:32 2 00:50:52 2 01:07:15 2 01:07:14 2
2 Kevin Loundes Male 58 MOPEN 37 MANX HARRIERS 00:29:39 39 01:00:19 44 01:21:30 60 01:21:01 58
3 William Onek Male 4 MOPEN 4 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:26:45 5 00:54:16 4 01:12:10 4 01:12:09 4
5 David Watson Male 16 M45+ 1 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS AC 00:27:43 7 00:56:26 10 01:15:41 16 01:15:40 16
6 Chris Yorke Male 30 M45+ 4 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:28:34 20 00:59:05 31 01:18:44 30 01:18:43 31
9 Karen Shimmin Female 7 FOPEN 3 MANX HARRIERS 00:32:30 160 01:04:50 145 01:26:09 141 01:25:41 142
11 Erica Dillon Female 1193 F35+ 184 00:53:27 3666 01:50:41 3688 02:35:12 3682 02:26:21 3644
12 Treena Johnson Female 4 F55+ 1 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 00:31:33 109 01:03:00 95 01:22:58 78 01:22:51 83
13 Michelle Nolan Female 1 F35+ 1 GATESHEAD HARRIERS AC 00:30:16 54 01:00:29 47 01:19:38 41 01:19:36 43
14 Megan Ball Female 14 FOPEN 7 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:33:02 196 01:08:01 248 01:30:57 248 01:30:46 262
15 Carmel Triggs Female 9 F35+ 2 00:33:04 197 01:05:48 166 01:26:56 153 01:26:38 158
16 Alex Coakley Male 273 MOPEN 180 00:35:49 443 01:10:37 353 01:32:37 295 01:32:14 315
17 James Hart Male 1369 M55+ 60 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:40:57 1438 01:24:35 1635 01:55:47 1630 01:55:05 1878
19 Beth Hogan Female 215 F35+ 31 00:41:54 1652 01:23:57 1571 01:53:28 1463 01:50:38 1497
20 Ray Bessant Male 1856 M50+ 152 WIDNES RUNNING CLUB 00:44:37 2266 01:31:03 2390 02:04:46 2349 02:01:17 2448
21 Clare Mason Female 493 F50+ 33 WIDNES RUNNING CLUB 00:44:37 2265 01:31:04 2391 02:04:46 2348 02:01:16 2447
22 Rachel Simm Female 932 FOPEN 461 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 00:49:32 3313 01:42:25 3338 02:21:33 3252 02:15:34 3265
23 Keely Elliott Female 124 F40+ 17 00:39:02 1012 01:19:48 1095 01:46:45 987 01:45:52 1092
26 Chris Burton Male 120 MOPEN 83 WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 00:31:31 104 01:03:56 118 01:25:14 125 01:25:07 133
27 Paul Hanley Male 797 M40+ 119 00:38:57 998 01:18:42 985 01:45:05 907 01:44:28 1003
28 Andrew Harrold Male 568 MOPEN 367 00:33:16 209 01:08:39 274 01:40:10 632 01:32:21 319
29 Jane Blacklin Female 840 F55+ 23 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:47:28 2924 01:39:11 3146 02:17:26 3085 02:12:46 3135
32 Graham Cheers Male 1149 M40+ 173 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:38:06 838 01:19:18 1040 01:51:49 1340 01:50:46 1509
33 John Courtney Male 869 M40+ 132 00:39:01 1011 01:19:48 1096 01:46:47 993 01:45:54 1095
34 Karen Joynson Female 669 F40+ 93 GATESHEAD HARRIERS AC 00:45:47 2583 01:34:52 2789 02:10:47 2726 02:06:44 2781
35 Kevin Stoney Male 2008 MOPEN 1185 00:42:34 1814 01:31:50 2500 02:08:45 2611 02:05:33 2722
37 Brian Buckle Male 1174 M45+ 137 00:40:55 1433 01:21:59 1341 01:52:20 1372 01:48:07 1289
38 Craig Lister Male 1173 MOPEN 705 00:40:55 1434 01:22:00 1349 01:52:20 1371 01:48:08 1290
42 Abir Ali Male 1364 M40+ 199 00:41:47 1627 01:24:42 1648 01:55:42 1623 01:52:32 1658
43 Lorraine Evans Female 447 F40+ 59 00:46:04 2645 01:29:22 2167 02:03:21 2219 01:56:33 1986
45 Mark Griffiths Male 970 MOPEN 584 00:40:36 1350 01:21:27 1276 01:48:40 1118 01:46:50 1189
46 Kevin Manning Male 353 M40+ 41 00:35:37 421 01:11:29 392 01:35:20 383 01:33:55 371
48 James Brooker Male 430 MOPEN 283 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:37:01 634 01:13:52 562 01:37:08 469 01:36:50 511
49 John Calvey Male 2276 M60+ 37 00:47:02 2828 01:36:51 2973 02:19:12 3159 02:10:54 3050
50 David Gilbert Male 2241 M50+ 183 00:46:37 2766 01:39:10 3143 02:17:11 3077 02:13:44 3179
52 Rachel Brook Female 302 F45+ 26 00:42:40 1839 01:25:45 1769 01:57:02 1732 01:53:00 1694
53 Kirsty Wiseman Female 1403 F45+ 144 01:01:19 3965 02:27:50 4014 03:37:46 4018 03:33:19 4015
54 Chas Haycock Male 2299 M45+ 282 00:49:07 3243 01:40:46 3249 02:20:14 3202 02:15:47 3276
55 Stuart Blackburn Male 2240 M50+ 182 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:49:26 3296 01:40:23 3222 02:17:08 3075 02:12:21 3115
56 Philip Davies Male 1431 M45+ 171 00:42:40 1840 01:25:45 1768 01:57:02 1733 01:53:00 1695
58 Lisa Burtenshaw Female 879 F35+ 139 00:48:53 3204 01:38:46 3112 02:18:50 3153 02:11:05 3057
59 Mark Sanderson Male 2493 M45+ 300 00:55:30 3779 01:51:14 3709 02:35:29 3686 02:27:51 3673
61 Alex Leach Female 1149 F45+ 120 00:54:41 3738 01:50:38 3685 02:31:57 3617 02:25:08 3611
62 Nick Chesworth Male 2568 M45+ 309 00:57:47 3899 01:58:21 3880 02:46:21 3863 02:38:33 3850
65 Hannah Parry Female 1376 FOPEN 684 01:05:00 3998 02:12:20 3985 03:05:58 3980 02:57:51 3977
66 David Harris Male 1165 M50+ 82 00:40:15 1254 01:22:26 1403 01:52:12 1363 01:49:31 1406
67 Peter Strohmeier Male 2160 M50+ 175 00:47:18 2896 01:36:20 2932 02:13:55 2923 02:09:46 2989
68 Christophe Gadenne Male 1226 MOPEN 738 00:41:07 1479 01:22:35 1422 01:53:03 1436 01:49:32 1407
69 Katherine Corbett Female 744 F35+ 115 00:46:39 2773 01:35:54 2899 02:13:21 2880 02:08:57 2932
70 Ian Mcgeoghegan Male 2017 MOPEN 1190 00:44:37 2263 01:33:23 2668 02:08:57 2622 02:05:10 2697
74 Rebecca Jones Female 1401 FOPEN 695 01:10:26 4006 02:28:27 4016 03:28:58 4014 03:20:44 4012
75 Heather Cripps Female 1190 F40+ 160 CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS 00:56:50 3858 01:52:25 3738 02:34:54 3678 02:26:47 3650
77 Sam Chapman Male 161 MOPEN 106 00:32:14 143 01:05:39 165 01:27:36 170 01:27:12 171
80 David South Male 879 M50+ 63 00:39:14 1051 01:20:07 1130 01:47:00 1005 01:45:35 1081
82 Lusia Muhler Female 1350 FOPEN 669 01:01:20 3966 02:05:15 3948 02:57:08 3943 02:49:02 3929
83 Jemima Ridley Female 216 FOPEN 123 00:41:38 1601 01:23:04 1479 01:53:28 1465 01:49:13 1387
84 Simon Dowd Male 2198 M45+ 271 00:49:13 3267 01:38:15 3084 02:15:16 2991 02:09:18 2954
85 Sarah Piotrowski Female 263 F35+ 36 ELY RUNNERS 00:42:22 1758 01:24:44 1650 01:55:47 1632 01:51:40 1584
86 Rosemary Rogers Female 185 F65+ 1 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:41:34 1584 01:23:22 1508 01:51:24 1305 01:50:34 1491
87 Eleanor Galley Female 1167 FOPEN 566 00:51:16 3489 01:44:35 3459 02:32:57 3641 02:24:56 3598
89 Patrick Dltroz Male 1905 M45+ 241 00:43:20 1983 01:30:17 2272 02:05:51 2428 02:02:10 2502
92 Jon Rumley Male 437 M40+ 54 00:36:09 478 01:13:18 522 01:37:22 477 01:36:46 508
93 Alan Boyle Male 2477 M60+ 45 WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 00:53:31 3669 01:49:58 3675 02:33:23 3648 02:26:41 3647
94 Rachel Roberts Female 614 F45+ 56 ELLESMERE PORT RC 00:47:02 2830 01:34:18 2738 02:09:21 2642 02:05:10 2696
95 Ian Carter Male 282 M45+ 31 00:35:16 375 01:10:11 334 01:32:54 304 01:32:17 316
97 Angela Cruise Female 383 F50+ 23 00:44:28 2221 01:28:28 2084 02:00:57 2026 01:56:08 1963
98 Adam Foy Male 2514 MOPEN 1455 00:56:01 3804 01:52:44 3749 02:37:02 3723 02:30:47 3729
99 Alan Twigg Male 1914 M50+ 155 00:44:27 2218 01:30:24 2282 02:06:03 2443 02:01:39 2462
102 David Webb Male 850 MOPEN 521 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:39:17 1057 01:18:44 992 01:46:30 971 01:45:35 1080
104 Jamie Toner Male 2137 MOPEN 1265 00:49:07 3244 01:37:11 3001 02:13:25 2882 02:07:00 2805
106 Tom Hampton Male 2324 M55+ 107 VICTORIA PARK RUNNING CLUB 00:48:40 3173 01:43:58 3431 02:21:46 3264 02:19:00 3397
108 Stewart Pimbley Male 1890 M45+ 238 00:46:57 2817 01:31:40 2476 02:05:28 2405 01:59:49 2314
109 Keith Chew Male 1150 M45+ 133 00:38:14 868 01:19:17 1037 01:51:49 1341 01:50:46 1508
110 Paul Barrett Male 2355 M40+ 331 00:48:34 3153 01:44:33 3457 02:24:02 3345 02:18:48 3389
113 Bill Murray Male 2292 M55+ 105 00:46:58 2822 01:40:25 3225 02:19:51 3187 02:14:43 3226
114 Graeme Johnston Male 2368 M45+ 289 00:48:52 3201 01:41:18 3280 02:24:48 3383 02:17:17 3330
118 Adam Bell Male 1640 M40+ 230 00:42:33 1804 01:27:35 1982 02:00:51 2020 01:57:30 2088
120 Mark Redman Male 603 M55+ 17 00:37:25 718 01:15:32 716 01:41:04 673 01:40:39 755
121 Ross Mathieson Male 1419 MOPEN 850 00:39:51 1176 01:22:35 1420 01:56:51 1713 01:54:51 1862
124 Craig Thompson Male 2161 M45+ 264 00:45:03 2377 01:35:25 2850 02:13:57 2925 02:10:37 3036
125 John Steenson Male 364 M40+ 44 00:35:57 461 01:12:13 432 01:35:34 394 01:35:01 412
130 Caroline Horton Female 154 F55+ 5 STOCKSFIELD STRIDERS 00:41:17 1524 01:21:50 1326 01:49:06 1146 01:46:05 1107
131 Ray Smith Male 1273 M70+ 1 NORTHERN VETERANS AC 00:41:56 1661 01:23:23 1510 01:53:54 1496 01:52:00 1622
132 James Mcglynn Male 893 M65+ 4 00:39:22 1074 01:18:07 927 01:47:22 1020 01:42:04 835
133 Brian Beecroft Male 247 M60+ 1 WIRRAL AC 00:34:59 343 01:09:42 310 01:31:37 265 01:31:27 291
135 Rob Downs Male 12 M50+ 1 WILMSLOW RC 00:28:01 13 00:56:42 14 01:15:09 12 01:15:08 12
137 Lynn Rees Female 74 F55+ 4 00:37:38 747 01:16:05 758 01:41:32 692 01:40:37 751
140 Jayne Telford Female 1387 F50+ 101 01:04:36 3990 02:15:29 3998 03:11:23 3994 03:03:02 3989
142 Jan Lee Female 574 F50+ 40 00:45:38 2539 01:31:37 2468 02:07:45 2551 02:02:59 2558
143 Pamela Hughes Female 1017 F55+ 33 00:54:18 3720 01:46:18 3537 02:24:52 3386 02:17:27 3342
144 Jean Latham Female 69 F40+ 12 00:37:04 646 01:15:10 678 01:40:56 664 01:40:17 736
147 Michelle Smith Female 1020 F45+ 98 RESOLUTION RUNNERS 00:54:17 3719 01:46:17 3536 02:24:54 3389 02:17:29 3344
148 Ian Parr Male 1382 MOPEN 828 00:45:00 2367 01:28:49 2117 01:56:06 1657 01:54:22 1811
149 Aoife Doherty Female 1239 FOPEN 602 00:56:11 3817 01:53:52 3793 02:39:30 3772 02:33:13 3773
151 John Mccarthy Male 2193 M50+ 178 00:47:14 2877 01:36:02 2907 02:15:11 2984 02:09:56 2996
156 David Ohanlon Male 1513 M60+ 21 00:42:16 1729 01:25:58 1803 01:58:42 1838 01:54:31 1827
158 Andrew Evans Male 1892 M45+ 239 00:44:43 2287 01:29:47 2222 02:05:32 2407 01:59:10 2241
159 Patricia Vernazza Female 192 F65+ 2 00:41:10 1486 01:22:35 1421 01:51:51 1343 01:49:26 1403
160 Fiona Lynch Female 11 F40+ 3 RADCLIFFE AC 00:33:39 230 01:07:39 239 01:29:36 228 01:29:24 233
161 Beth Eastwood Female 821 FOPEN 409 00:49:59 3365 01:38:54 3125 02:16:23 3049 02:09:32 2973