2017 Vitality Liverpool Half Marathon

4021 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5 Mile Stage Position 10 Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
4272 Dejene Gezimu Male 1 MOPEN 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:25:04 1 00:49:58 1 01:05:52 1 01:05:52 1
13 Michelle Nolan Female 1 F35+ 1 GATESHEAD HARRIERS AC 00:30:16 54 01:00:29 47 01:19:38 41 01:19:36 43
1 Andrew Davies Male 2 MOPEN 2 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:25:32 2 00:50:52 2 01:07:15 2 01:07:14 2
4586 Diane Mcvey Female 2 F40+ 1 WILMSLOW RC 00:29:51 43 01:00:13 42 01:19:40 42 01:19:37 44
3764 Ben Johnson Male 3 MOPEN 3 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:25:51 3 00:51:28 3 01:08:27 3 01:08:26 3
10330 Elissa Morris Female 3 FOPEN 1 MANX HARRIERS 00:30:41 69 01:02:11 69 01:22:55 76 01:22:49 82
3 William Onek Male 4 MOPEN 4 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:26:45 5 00:54:16 4 01:12:10 4 01:12:09 4
12 Treena Johnson Female 4 F55+ 1 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 00:31:33 109 01:03:00 95 01:22:58 78 01:22:51 83
3657 Matthew Hornsby Male 5 MOPEN 5 DURHAM CITY HARRIERS AC 00:27:01 6 00:54:40 5 01:12:51 5 01:12:50 5
4778 Jennifer Clague Female 5 F40+ 2 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:31:56 133 01:04:17 128 01:25:05 121 01:25:03 132
1122 David Fitzpatrick Male 6 MOPEN 6 TALLAGHT AC 00:28:19 17 00:56:35 13 01:14:16 6 01:14:13 6
4916 Jenny Watt Female 6 FOPEN 2 VALE ROYAL AC 00:31:46 125 01:04:24 134 01:25:32 131 01:25:21 138
4694 Will Simmons Male 7 MOPEN 7 ILKLEY HARRIERS AC 00:28:04 14 00:55:58 6 01:14:25 7 01:14:25 7
9 Karen Shimmin Female 7 FOPEN 3 MANX HARRIERS 00:32:30 160 01:04:50 145 01:26:09 141 01:25:41 142
4697 Paul Coon Male 8 MOPEN 8 ELLENBOROUGH AC 00:27:59 12 00:56:29 11 01:14:26 8 01:14:25 8
1335 Rachel Boyd Female 8 FOPEN 4 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:32:25 154 01:05:06 152 01:26:18 143 01:26:02 149
4684 Steffan Sayer Male 9 MOPEN 9 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 00:27:58 11 00:56:18 8 01:14:29 9 01:14:27 9
15 Carmel Triggs Female 9 F35+ 2 00:33:04 197 01:05:48 166 01:26:56 153 01:26:38 158
1474 Paul Fauset Male 10 M40+ 1 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 00:27:54 9 00:56:20 9 01:14:42 10 01:14:41 10
3580 Charlotte Wilson-Dewhurst Female 10 FOPEN 5 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:32:28 156 01:06:36 189 01:28:49 199 01:28:38 208
10352 Jack Murphy Male 11 MOPEN 10 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:28:36 21 00:56:57 17 01:14:44 11 01:14:42 11
160 Fiona Lynch Female 11 F40+ 3 RADCLIFFE AC 00:33:39 230 01:07:39 239 01:29:36 228 01:29:24 233
135 Rob Downs Male 12 M50+ 1 WILMSLOW RC 00:28:01 13 00:56:42 14 01:15:09 12 01:15:08 12
2225 Katie Waite Female 12 FOPEN 6 BARROW FURNESS STRIDERS AC 00:33:52 248 01:07:38 236 01:30:08 235 01:29:48 241
1791 Will Kerr Male 13 M40+ 2 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:28:19 16 00:56:54 15 01:15:13 13 01:15:11 13
4982 Jude Peck Female 13 F40+ 4 NORTHERN VETERANS AC 00:34:14 295 01:08:19 260 01:30:25 239 01:30:04 245
4884 Zekeriyas Abery Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:27:50 8 00:56:29 12 01:15:25 14 01:15:25 15
14 Megan Ball Female 14 FOPEN 7 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:33:02 196 01:08:01 248 01:30:57 248 01:30:46 262
4180 Marc Penn Male 15 M40+ 3 KESWICK AC 00:28:09 15 00:56:54 16 01:15:25 15 01:15:23 14
4563 Keely Smith Female 15 FOPEN 8 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:33:39 231 01:08:03 249 01:30:57 250 01:29:52 242
5 David Watson Male 16 M45+ 1 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS AC 00:27:43 7 00:56:26 10 01:15:41 16 01:15:40 16
4913 Rachel Jacks Female 16 FOPEN 9 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:34:05 277 01:08:33 268 01:31:11 253 01:30:49 264
3875 Michael Garrett Male 17 M45+ 2 MANX HARRIERS 00:28:41 23 00:57:02 18 01:15:48 17 01:15:47 17
2399 Christine Murphy Female 17 F45+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:34:03 267 01:08:33 267 01:31:24 261 01:31:13 279
573 James Grufferty Male 18 MOPEN 12 LEEVALE 00:27:55 10 00:57:16 19 01:16:18 18 01:16:17 18
4422 Emma Holmes Female 18 FOPEN 10 00:33:23 216 01:08:29 265 01:31:27 263 01:31:06 274
2484 Chris Collins Male 19 MOPEN 13 BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 00:28:19 18 00:57:26 20 01:16:21 19 01:16:20 19
2074 Hollie Smith Female 19 FOPEN 11 CHARNWOOD AC 00:33:32 225 01:07:52 246 01:31:37 266 01:31:22 283
3684 Simon Croft Male 20 MOPEN 14 RED ROSE RRC 00:29:39 40 00:58:50 25 01:17:02 20 01:16:58 20
2023 Carol Paxton Female 20 F35+ 3 00:34:07 279 01:09:03 292 01:31:38 267 01:31:22 284
4134 Tom Grady Male 21 MOPEN 15 HEREFORD COURIERS RC 00:29:09 28 00:58:52 28 01:17:08 21 01:17:06 21
771 Sophie Green Female 21 F40+ 5 00:35:38 424 01:10:37 352 01:31:52 277 01:31:25 288
10337 Paul Sankey Male 22 M45+ 3 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:28:37 22 00:58:12 21 01:17:11 22 01:17:11 24
1647 Jennifer Cottrell Female 22 F35+ 4 00:35:25 397 01:10:47 361 01:32:31 293 01:32:07 313
1572 Dean Hanwell Male 23 MOPEN 16 MERSEY-TRI 00:29:17 30 00:58:48 23 01:17:16 23 01:17:10 22
4345 Rachel Burchell Female 23 FOPEN 12 00:34:44 324 01:08:37 272 01:33:24 318 01:30:45 261
3429 Paul Martin Male 24 MOPEN 17 MERSEY-TRI 00:29:17 31 00:58:48 24 01:17:16 24 01:17:11 23
1265 Rebecca Tinnelly Female 24 FOPEN 13 00:36:19 505 01:11:27 390 01:33:36 328 01:32:47 330
3771 Duncan Anderson Male 25 MOPEN 18 RED ROSE RRC 00:29:38 38 00:58:50 26 01:17:20 25 01:17:15 25
10351 Lois Varnam Female 25 FOPEN 14 00:35:01 351 01:10:59 371 01:33:37 329 01:33:15 351
4255 Pete Bird Male 26 MOPEN 19 WALLASEY AC 00:29:04 24 00:58:35 22 01:17:34 26 01:17:28 26
3822 Kate Macfarlanem Female 26 FOPEN 15 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:34:47 325 01:10:22 342 01:33:38 331 01:33:16 353
2248 Sean Doyle Male 27 MOPEN 20 00:29:49 41 00:59:28 34 01:17:36 27 01:17:33 27
2983 Ellen Broad Female 27 FOPEN 16 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 00:35:23 388 01:10:39 356 01:34:06 340 01:33:35 363
2319 Matthew Collyer Male 28 MOPEN 21 THANET ROAD RUNNERS AC 00:29:36 37 00:59:38 36 01:18:39 28 01:18:38 30
3595 Stephanie Jones Female 28 FOPEN 17 00:36:23 518 01:11:37 398 01:34:13 343 01:33:15 352
3478 Chris Fitzpatrick Male 29 M40+ 4 HELSBY (BICC) RC 00:29:07 26 00:58:51 27 01:18:40 29 01:18:37 29
1361 Isobel Dickens Female 29 FOPEN 18 00:35:18 380 01:10:39 357 01:34:28 352 01:33:04 342
6 Chris Yorke Male 30 M45+ 4 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:28:34 20 00:59:05 31 01:18:44 30 01:18:43 31
2255 Louise Warn Female 30 FOPEN 19 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:36:09 477 01:11:58 418 01:34:58 370 01:34:26 391
3275 Andrew Whittingham Male 31 M45+ 5 WILMSLOW RC 00:29:30 34 00:59:29 35 01:18:46 31 01:18:44 32
410 Debbie Neely Female 31 FOPEN 20 00:35:21 384 01:11:25 388 01:35:35 395 01:34:22 389
4055 Jamie Rutherford Male 32 MOPEN 22 LIVERPOOL RC 00:29:50 42 00:59:47 37 01:18:49 32 01:18:45 33
3253 Vicky Penn Female 32 F35+ 5 SMILEY PACES 00:35:14 369 01:11:50 411 01:35:41 398 01:35:28 433
3589 Daniel Hornsby Male 33 MOPEN 23 BORDER HARRIERS AC 00:29:09 27 00:59:04 30 01:18:51 33 01:18:49 35
4806 Victoria Garrad Female 33 FOPEN 21 00:36:02 467 01:11:39 402 01:35:57 409 01:34:57 408
3957 Dave Edwards Male 34 M45+ 6 00:29:10 29 00:59:14 33 01:18:53 34 01:18:46 34
10324 Julie Reveillere Female 34 FOPEN 22 00:36:31 542 01:12:20 443 01:35:58 410 01:35:04 414
10339 Tom Sherrington Male 35 MOPEN 24 00:30:07 47 00:59:59 40 01:19:15 35 01:19:01 36
2335 Jane Mcclements Female 35 FOPEN 23 00:36:24 525 01:12:56 493 01:36:09 420 01:35:23 430
4545 Sammy Rahid Male 36 M50+ 2 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:29:06 25 00:59:06 32 01:19:20 36 01:19:18 37
4447 Marina Penn Female 36 FOPEN 24 00:36:23 520 01:12:59 498 01:36:16 427 01:35:39 443
1173 Oliver Bernstein Male 37 MOPEN 25 00:29:35 36 01:00:14 43 01:19:21 37 01:19:20 38
3723 Dianna Mannhart Female 37 F35+ 6 00:36:46 589 01:13:05 503 01:36:26 434 01:35:42 444
2940 Alan Ashton Male 38 M45+ 7 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:29:19 32 01:00:35 48 01:19:27 38 01:19:26 39
2530 Lucy Partridge Female 38 F35+ 7 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:36:21 512 01:12:51 485 01:36:55 463 01:36:21 491
1936 Alistair Rutherford Male 39 MOPEN 26 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:28:20 19 00:58:55 29 01:19:32 39 01:19:30 41
3590 Nina Pilkington Female 39 F35+ 8 WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 00:36:40 572 01:12:48 480 01:37:01 466 01:36:47 509
1931 Simon Beadman Male 40 M45+ 8 00:29:33 35 00:59:54 39 01:19:34 40 01:19:30 40
4817 Justine Moore Female 40 F45+ 2 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:36:28 533 01:12:53 490 01:37:12 472 01:36:36 501
4480 Alex Cowin Male 41 MOPEN 27 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:30:09 48 01:00:26 45 01:19:50 43 01:19:42 45
10347 Grace Backshall Female 41 FOPEN 25 0 01:04:47 144 01:37:59 505 01:34:53 405
1998 Radin Farizuan Radin Baidrul Ikram Male 42 MOPEN 28 00:30:10 50 01:00:06 41 01:19:58 44 01:19:35 42
576 Sam Horsfall Female 42 F45+ 3 00:36:52 608 01:14:24 620 01:37:59 506 01:37:22 537
2962 Peter Rogers Male 43 M50+ 3 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:30:16 53 01:00:26 46 01:20:05 45 01:20:01 46
1785 Lynn Murray Female 43 F45+ 4 BARROW FURNESS STRIDERS AC 00:36:12 486 01:13:13 514 01:38:04 509 01:37:29 545
1056 Jimmy Boland Male 44 MOPEN 29 CLONMEL AC 00:29:57 45 01:00:42 49 01:20:17 46 01:20:17 47
3934 Eleanor Hilton Female 44 FOPEN 26 00:36:05 471 01:13:18 523 01:38:23 522 01:37:25 543
2159 Richard Walker Male 45 M40+ 5 BARROW FURNESS STRIDERS AC 00:30:39 66 01:00:48 50 01:20:35 47 01:20:25 48
1094 Nichola Dcruze Female 45 F35+ 9 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:37:27 725 01:14:29 624 01:38:36 534 01:38:12 594
3600 Benjamin Douglas Male 46 MOPEN 30 LEEDS CITY AC 00:26:38 4 00:56:13 7 01:20:41 48 01:20:41 51
705 Annie Metcalfe Female 46 FOPEN 27 00:35:53 456 01:14:02 583 01:38:45 539 01:37:40 564
3333 David Maxted Male 47 MOPEN 31 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:29:53 44 01:00:53 51 01:20:43 49 01:20:37 49
2655 Sadia Haq Female 47 FOPEN 28 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:37:00 630 01:14:00 577 01:38:48 542 01:38:09 589
4649 Jonathan Kettle Male 48 M40+ 6 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:31:07 85 01:01:35 62 01:20:45 50 01:20:39 50
4766 Hannah Whittaker Female 48 FOPEN 29 00:36:48 591 01:14:21 615 01:38:56 546 01:38:12 595
2928 Lachezar Nikolov Male 49 M45+ 9 00:30:27 58 01:01:17 55 01:20:49 51 01:20:45 54
4085 Lisa Mercer Female 49 FOPEN 30 LIVERPOOL RC 00:36:41 574 01:13:54 565 01:39:08 558 01:38:34 619
4081 Jay Clarke Male 50 MOPEN 32 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:30:09 49 01:00:56 52 01:20:50 52 01:20:43 52
3022 Emma Freer Female 50 FOPEN 31 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:36:48 592 01:14:17 605 01:39:10 561 01:38:05 585