2017 Vitality Liverpool Half Marathon

4021 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5 Mile Stage Position 10 Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2836 Shane Carton Male 51 M40+ 7 00:30:30 59 01:01:06 53 01:20:52 53 01:20:47 55
529 Lucy Fowler Female 51 F40+ 6 00:36:52 607 01:14:35 634 01:39:25 570 01:38:48 635
971 Jack Livesey Male 52 MOPEN 33 00:30:53 76 01:01:36 63 01:21:06 54 01:21:00 56
963 Olivia Poole Female 52 FOPEN 32 LONDON FRONTRUNNERS 00:37:05 650 01:14:22 616 01:39:25 571 01:38:50 638
1609 Daniel Martell Male 53 MOPEN 34 ALTRINCHAM DISTRICT AC 00:30:41 70 01:01:27 57 01:21:06 55 01:21:01 57
3082 Rebecca Newell Female 53 FOPEN 33 00:36:38 563 01:14:50 652 01:39:25 573 01:38:25 610
1308 Liam Cullen Male 54 M40+ 8 TALLAGHT AC 00:30:42 72 01:01:28 58 01:21:14 56 01:21:09 60
1467 Charlotte Barran Female 54 F40+ 7 00:37:05 649 01:14:28 623 01:39:27 576 01:38:48 636
964 Dean Howlett Male 55 MOPEN 35 LIVERPOOL RC 00:30:02 46 01:01:11 54 01:21:16 57 01:21:14 61
4804 Kirsty Davies Female 55 FOPEN 34 00:37:40 752 01:15:47 737 01:39:28 578 01:39:11 666
2208 Martin Fillingham Male 56 M45+ 10 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:30:21 56 01:01:27 56 01:21:20 58 01:21:06 59
1375 Bethan Davies Female 56 FOPEN 35 00:37:32 733 01:14:35 633 01:39:28 579 01:38:18 600
1222 Elliot Corrigan Male 57 MOPEN 36 00:31:45 121 01:02:31 81 01:21:30 59 01:20:43 53
1264 Holly Mackie Female 57 FOPEN 36 00:35:04 354 01:11:20 385 01:39:28 580 01:37:46 570
2 Kevin Loundes Male 58 MOPEN 37 MANX HARRIERS 00:29:39 39 01:00:19 44 01:21:30 60 01:21:01 58
2101 Kathleen Crisp Female 58 F45+ 5 BARROW FURNESS STRIDERS AC 00:37:25 717 01:15:00 660 01:39:31 586 01:38:55 644
4298 Alex Rigby Male 59 MOPEN 38 LIVERPOOL RC 00:30:41 68 01:01:41 65 01:21:31 61 01:21:27 64
1865 Fiona Perry Female 59 F40+ 8 00:37:54 799 01:15:12 684 01:39:31 588 01:38:45 631
2875 Jack Antrobus Male 60 MOPEN 39 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:30:57 80 01:02:05 67 01:21:33 62 01:21:26 63
3581 Eleni Akrida Female 60 FOPEN 37 00:37:06 652 01:15:15 687 01:39:31 589 01:38:42 623
2497 Ryan Jones Male 61 MOPEN 40 00:30:24 57 01:01:31 61 01:21:36 63 01:21:21 62
553 Jodi Fowler Female 61 F35+ 10 00:36:53 610 01:14:31 628 01:39:32 592 01:38:56 647
1271 Mark Monaghan Male 62 MOPEN 41 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:30:14 52 01:01:30 60 01:21:52 64 01:21:48 68
3077 Anne Rosbottom Female 62 F40+ 9 WIRRAL AC 00:37:32 731 01:14:42 641 01:39:33 596 01:38:50 639
3521 Danny Morris Male 63 MOPEN 42 00:31:00 81 01:02:13 70 01:21:58 65 01:21:43 66
3106 Victoria Jones Female 63 FOPEN 38 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:35:43 433 01:13:52 561 01:39:41 602 01:38:46 632
972 Nathan Marlor Male 64 MOPEN 43 00:30:12 51 01:01:28 59 01:22:09 66 01:22:04 70
668 Kerry Oldfield Female 64 F40+ 10 KENDAL AAC 00:36:57 621 01:14:06 593 01:40:02 625 01:37:30 550
901 Nigel Quaye Male 65 MOPEN 44 00:31:03 84 01:02:20 74 01:22:15 67 01:22:03 69
2324 Lucy Hopkisson Female 65 FOPEN 39 00:37:03 641 01:15:08 674 01:40:19 639 01:39:24 684
3790 Mike Dixon Male 66 M40+ 9 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:30:30 60 01:01:58 66 01:22:21 68 01:22:17 72
1885 Louise Nicholson Female 66 F40+ 11 LIVERPOOL RC 00:36:46 587 01:15:00 662 01:40:23 646 01:39:21 682
4531 Tom Armstrong Male 67 MOPEN 45 VALE ROYAL AC 00:31:17 93 01:02:47 88 01:22:32 69 01:22:25 74
358 Jude Loder Female 67 F35+ 11 WRECSAM TRI 00:36:54 615 01:14:18 606 01:40:54 660 01:38:10 591
1776 Thomas Wilson Male 68 MOPEN 46 LIVERPOOL RC 00:30:34 64 01:01:40 64 01:22:38 70 01:22:36 77
223 Karen Tempest Female 68 F55+ 2 00:37:50 788 01:15:41 728 01:40:56 663 01:39:41 705
10376 Jack Trevail Male 69 MOPEN 47 UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL TRIATHLO 00:31:31 107 01:02:55 91 01:22:39 71 01:22:19 73
144 Jean Latham Female 69 F40+ 12 00:37:04 646 01:15:10 678 01:40:56 664 01:40:17 736
4588 Mark Devlin Male 70 MOPEN 48 00:30:43 73 01:02:25 77 01:22:45 72 01:22:38 78
4999 Jennifer Brady Female 70 F35+ 12 00:38:22 895 01:16:32 792 01:41:04 671 01:40:15 732
3582 Stuart Fraser Male 71 MOPEN 49 00:31:35 111 01:02:41 87 01:22:46 73 01:22:35 76
657 Lesley Connors Female 71 F40+ 13 VEGAN RUNNERS 00:37:32 735 01:15:32 719 01:41:09 679 01:39:50 710
4219 John Leonard Male 72 MOPEN 50 00:31:24 98 01:03:20 105 01:22:50 74 01:22:46 81
649 Sue Spong Female 72 F55+ 3 HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 00:37:51 790 01:16:03 755 01:41:12 682 01:40:31 741
3613 Oliver Carey Male 73 MOPEN 51 MIKKELLER RUNNING CLUB LIVERPO 00:30:44 74 01:02:27 79 01:22:52 75 01:22:44 80
4976 Verity Warnecke Female 73 FOPEN 40 00:38:01 826 01:16:15 771 01:41:12 684 01:40:17 735
3491 Matthew Jones Male 74 MOPEN 52 00:31:08 86 01:02:47 89 01:22:58 77 01:22:39 79
137 Lynn Rees Female 74 F55+ 4 00:37:38 747 01:16:05 758 01:41:32 692 01:40:37 751
4905 Matthew Skaife Male 75 MOPEN 53 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:31:37 114 01:03:08 99 01:23:00 79 01:22:54 85
1810 Andrea Richardson Female 75 F40+ 14 00:37:55 802 01:16:20 779 01:41:36 694 01:40:58 773
2799 David Parker Male 76 MOPEN 54 00:30:18 55 01:02:19 73 01:23:01 80 01:22:52 84
1608 Amanda Navin Female 76 FOPEN 41 00:38:08 845 01:16:40 801 01:41:38 696 01:40:35 748
4994 Chris Boron Male 77 MOPEN 55 00:31:17 92 01:03:07 98 01:23:03 81 01:22:54 87
4937 Rebecca Sargeant Female 77 FOPEN 42 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:38:25 902 01:17:12 856 01:41:59 712 01:41:23 798
1948 Matthew Bond Male 78 MOPEN 56 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:30:40 67 01:02:22 75 01:23:04 82 01:22:54 86
1630 Fiona Harrington Female 78 FOPEN 43 00:37:18 694 01:15:49 741 01:42:00 713 01:40:50 765
3221 Christopher Myles Male 79 MOPEN 57 BUCKLEY RC 00:30:42 71 01:02:38 85 01:23:11 83 01:23:01 89
815 Elaine Stone Female 79 F45+ 6 WIRKSWORTH RUNNING CLUB 00:38:13 865 01:17:03 839 01:42:15 728 01:41:37 805
2939 Gareth Howell Male 80 MOPEN 58 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:30:31 61 01:02:31 82 01:23:12 84 01:23:11 96
4902 Vicki Van Der Walt Female 80 F45+ 7 00:39:02 1013 01:16:54 820 01:42:19 732 01:40:34 747
4162 Benjamin Brennand-Carter Male 81 MOPEN 59 00:31:34 110 01:03:22 106 01:23:13 85 01:23:03 90
547 Shirley Staveley Female 81 F50+ 1 BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:45 773 01:17:22 868 01:42:24 737 01:42:10 839
2556 Thomas Webb Male 82 MOPEN 60 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 00:31:18 94 01:02:59 94 01:23:14 86 01:23:04 92
1363 Claire Ross Female 82 F50+ 2 00:38:57 995 01:16:40 800 01:42:34 749 01:40:38 752
3792 Marcus Taylor Male 83 MOPEN 61 EAST FIFE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:31:28 101 01:02:56 92 01:23:15 87 01:23:03 91
3956 Emily Edwards Female 83 FOPEN 44 00:37:25 719 01:16:02 753 01:42:34 750 01:41:54 825
2772 Paul Schumann Male 84 M50+ 4 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:30:56 78 01:02:33 83 01:23:16 88 01:23:12 97
3987 Linda Jones Female 84 F50+ 3 WREXHAM AAC 00:38:24 899 01:17:12 857 01:42:34 751 01:41:45 814
3467 Chris Smullen Male 85 M40+ 10 WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 00:30:31 62 01:02:08 68 01:23:27 89 01:23:15 98
234 Alice Trevail Female 85 FOPEN 45 MERSEY-TRI 00:38:22 892 01:17:12 854 01:42:38 754 01:41:16 792
3392 Al Healy Male 86 M40+ 11 KIRKBY MILERS 00:31:02 83 01:02:36 84 01:23:37 90 01:23:27 101
4497 Sonya Monaghan Female 86 F45+ 8 00:37:51 791 01:17:01 828 01:42:45 764 01:41:46 818
4379 Greg Williams Male 87 MOPEN 62 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 00:31:10 89 01:02:40 86 01:23:39 91 01:23:10 95
1150 Sophie Carter Female 87 FOPEN 46 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:38:02 828 01:16:46 811 01:42:55 769 01:41:46 816
1465 Philip Ohare Male 88 MOPEN 63 00:32:51 186 01:04:07 124 01:23:43 92 01:23:34 103
3844 Crystal Dishman Female 88 FOPEN 47 00:38:34 925 01:16:46 810 01:42:56 770 01:41:27 801
4599 Lewis Houghton Male 89 MOPEN 64 KIRKBY MILERS 00:32:33 165 01:04:01 120 01:23:44 93 01:23:35 104
2360 Kate Matthews Female 89 FOPEN 48 00:36:50 600 01:14:20 611 01:43:01 775 01:38:44 627
3244 Jamie Mackie Male 90 M40+ 12 00:31:09 87 01:02:56 93 01:23:44 94 01:23:27 102
3018 Rosie Matthews Female 90 FOPEN 49 00:36:51 601 01:14:21 613 01:43:01 776 01:38:44 629
1110 Andrew Weaver Male 91 MOPEN 65 00:31:20 95 01:03:11 100 01:23:49 95 01:23:25 100
3096 Leah Meighan Female 91 F40+ 15 00:37:43 763 01:15:28 708 01:43:02 777 01:38:30 614
4652 Martin Christian Male 92 M45+ 11 KIRKBY MILERS 00:31:02 82 01:02:14 71 01:23:50 96 01:21:47 67
2880 Hannah Elliott Female 92 FOPEN 50 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:38:15 872 01:17:17 863 01:43:16 789 01:42:12 843
750 Carl Birkett Male 93 M40+ 13 00:31:44 119 01:03:43 111 01:23:51 97 01:23:46 106
4874 Natalie Darlington Female 93 FOPEN 51 00:39:40 1132 01:18:48 997 01:43:29 807 01:42:02 833
2453 John Delamere Male 94 M40+ 14 00:30:55 77 01:03:13 101 01:23:52 98 01:23:48 107
386 Hazel Bailey Female 94 FOPEN 52 00:36:16 499 01:15:47 738 01:43:30 809 01:43:06 906
4150 David Edwards Male 95 M50+ 5 KIRKBY MILERS 00:31:12 90 01:03:15 103 01:23:56 99 01:23:53 110
1087 Sophie Miller Female 95 FOPEN 53 00:37:58 811 01:17:05 842 01:43:39 817 01:42:30 863
4182 Michael Rooke Male 96 MOPEN 66 WIRRAL AC 00:32:21 147 01:04:28 137 01:23:57 100 01:23:39 105
1190 Clarissa Giebel Female 96 FOPEN 54 00:38:28 909 01:17:59 916 01:43:53 830 01:43:06 907
4154 Steven Lewis Male 97 MOPEN 67 00:30:51 75 01:03:05 97 01:23:59 101 01:23:23 99
356 Ellie Morrissey Female 97 FOPEN 55 00:38:22 893 01:18:07 928 01:43:57 831 01:43:02 900
4704 Oliver Chadwick Male 98 MOPEN 68 00:30:33 63 01:02:18 72 01:23:59 102 01:23:08 94
4533 Nicola Simpson Female 98 FOPEN 56 00:37:26 722 01:15:41 729 01:44:04 840 01:40:48 763
536 Gary Boon Male 99 M45+ 12 00:31:44 118 01:03:48 114 01:24:02 103 01:23:49 108
4491 Helen Richardson Female 99 FOPEN 57 00:37:42 761 01:15:25 701 01:44:16 851 01:39:54 714
4667 Richard Murray Male 100 M50+ 6 VALE ROYAL AC 00:31:37 113 01:03:32 108 01:24:04 104 01:23:57 111
4633 Lucy Oconnor Female 100 FOPEN 58 KIRKBY MILERS 00:38:16 875 01:17:32 881 01:44:17 855 01:43:33 925