2017 Vitality Liverpool Half Marathon

4021 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5 Mile Stage Position 10 Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
10311 Thomas Mccabe Male 591 MOPEN 382 0 01:17:05 843 01:40:46 657 01:39:20 681
3008 Leon Doherty Male 2594 M40+ 367 0 01:52:19 3735 02:57:35 3947 02:51:34 3947
10392 Latifa Karim Female 940 FOPEN 467 0 01:30:53 2352 02:21:43 3263 02:18:11 3370
994 Timothy Holland Male 502 M40+ 65 0 01:16:51 816 01:38:59 550 01:38:29 613
10313 Alex Smith Male 2334 MOPEN 1364 0 01:42:07 3324 02:22:34 3294 02:14:03 3194
2426 Sanjay Naran Male 2615 MOPEN 1508 0 0 03:30:07 4016 0
4809 Saagar Mahida Male 2006 MOPEN 1183 0 01:34:14 2730 02:08:42 2607 02:02:55 2549
10314 Mark Mcdonagh Male 2467 MOPEN 1431 02:31:55 3613 02:21:36 3490
2031 Steve Hardacre Male 2362 M60+ 41 0 01:45:06 3483 02:24:17 3358 02:21:05 3467
3381 Collette Baden Female 811 F35+ 125 0 01:35:52 2896 02:16:02 3027 02:08:41 2922
1684 Amy Mccarthy Female 965 FOPEN 481 0 01:30:20 2274 02:22:52 3304 02:14:39 3224
10347 Grace Backshall Female 41 FOPEN 25 0 01:04:47 144 01:37:59 505 01:34:53 405
813 Ben Mcintyre Male 1065 MOPEN 648 0 0 01:50:33 1240 01:47:09 1216
10310 Michael Molloy Male 870 MOPEN 531 0 01:08:05 251 01:46:50 995 01:40:15 731
2854 Elizabeth Van Duyvenbode Female 160 F35+ 20 FORMBY HARRIERS 0 01:10:54 366 01:49:29 1170 01:45:00 1042
4956 Heather Toner Female 1173 F40+ 157 0 01:31:07 2398 02:33:34 3650 02:11:44 3089
4272 Dejene Gezimu Male 1 MOPEN 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:25:04 1 00:49:58 1 01:05:52 1 01:05:52 1
1 Andrew Davies Male 2 MOPEN 2 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:25:32 2 00:50:52 2 01:07:15 2 01:07:14 2
3764 Ben Johnson Male 3 MOPEN 3 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:25:51 3 00:51:28 3 01:08:27 3 01:08:26 3
3600 Benjamin Douglas Male 46 MOPEN 30 LEEDS CITY AC 00:26:38 4 00:56:13 7 01:20:41 48 01:20:41 51
3 William Onek Male 4 MOPEN 4 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:26:45 5 00:54:16 4 01:12:10 4 01:12:09 4
3657 Matthew Hornsby Male 5 MOPEN 5 DURHAM CITY HARRIERS AC 00:27:01 6 00:54:40 5 01:12:51 5 01:12:50 5
5 David Watson Male 16 M45+ 1 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS AC 00:27:43 7 00:56:26 10 01:15:41 16 01:15:40 16
4884 Zekeriyas Abery Male 14 MOPEN 11 00:27:50 8 00:56:29 12 01:15:25 14 01:15:25 15
1474 Paul Fauset Male 10 M40+ 1 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 00:27:54 9 00:56:20 9 01:14:42 10 01:14:41 10
573 James Grufferty Male 18 MOPEN 12 LEEVALE 00:27:55 10 00:57:16 19 01:16:18 18 01:16:17 18
4684 Steffan Sayer Male 9 MOPEN 9 MENAI TRACK AND FIELD 00:27:58 11 00:56:18 8 01:14:29 9 01:14:27 9
4697 Paul Coon Male 8 MOPEN 8 ELLENBOROUGH AC 00:27:59 12 00:56:29 11 01:14:26 8 01:14:25 8
135 Rob Downs Male 12 M50+ 1 WILMSLOW RC 00:28:01 13 00:56:42 14 01:15:09 12 01:15:08 12
4694 Will Simmons Male 7 MOPEN 7 ILKLEY HARRIERS AC 00:28:04 14 00:55:58 6 01:14:25 7 01:14:25 7
4180 Marc Penn Male 15 M40+ 3 KESWICK AC 00:28:09 15 00:56:54 16 01:15:25 15 01:15:23 14
1791 Will Kerr Male 13 M40+ 2 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:28:19 16 00:56:54 15 01:15:13 13 01:15:11 13
1122 David Fitzpatrick Male 6 MOPEN 6 TALLAGHT AC 00:28:19 17 00:56:35 13 01:14:16 6 01:14:13 6
2484 Chris Collins Male 19 MOPEN 13 BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 00:28:19 18 00:57:26 20 01:16:21 19 01:16:20 19
1936 Alistair Rutherford Male 39 MOPEN 26 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:28:20 19 00:58:55 29 01:19:32 39 01:19:30 41
6 Chris Yorke Male 30 M45+ 4 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:28:34 20 00:59:05 31 01:18:44 30 01:18:43 31
10352 Jack Murphy Male 11 MOPEN 10 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:28:36 21 00:56:57 17 01:14:44 11 01:14:42 11
10337 Paul Sankey Male 22 M45+ 3 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:28:37 22 00:58:12 21 01:17:11 22 01:17:11 24
3875 Michael Garrett Male 17 M45+ 2 MANX HARRIERS 00:28:41 23 00:57:02 18 01:15:48 17 01:15:47 17
4255 Pete Bird Male 26 MOPEN 19 WALLASEY AC 00:29:04 24 00:58:35 22 01:17:34 26 01:17:28 26
4545 Sammy Rahid Male 36 M50+ 2 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:29:06 25 00:59:06 32 01:19:20 36 01:19:18 37
3478 Chris Fitzpatrick Male 29 M40+ 4 HELSBY (BICC) RC 00:29:07 26 00:58:51 27 01:18:40 29 01:18:37 29
3589 Daniel Hornsby Male 33 MOPEN 23 BORDER HARRIERS AC 00:29:09 27 00:59:04 30 01:18:51 33 01:18:49 35
4134 Tom Grady Male 21 MOPEN 15 HEREFORD COURIERS RC 00:29:09 28 00:58:52 28 01:17:08 21 01:17:06 21
3957 Dave Edwards Male 34 M45+ 6 00:29:10 29 00:59:14 33 01:18:53 34 01:18:46 34
1572 Dean Hanwell Male 23 MOPEN 16 MERSEY-TRI 00:29:17 30 00:58:48 23 01:17:16 23 01:17:10 22
3429 Paul Martin Male 24 MOPEN 17 MERSEY-TRI 00:29:17 31 00:58:48 24 01:17:16 24 01:17:11 23
2940 Alan Ashton Male 38 M45+ 7 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:29:19 32 01:00:35 48 01:19:27 38 01:19:26 39
3433 Terence Forrest Male 163 MOPEN 108 CAIRNGORM RUNNERS 00:29:27 33 00:59:50 38 01:27:39 172 01:18:29 28
3275 Andrew Whittingham Male 31 M45+ 5 WILMSLOW RC 00:29:30 34 00:59:29 35 01:18:46 31 01:18:44 32
1931 Simon Beadman Male 40 M45+ 8 00:29:33 35 00:59:54 39 01:19:34 40 01:19:30 40
1173 Oliver Bernstein Male 37 MOPEN 25 00:29:35 36 01:00:14 43 01:19:21 37 01:19:20 38
2319 Matthew Collyer Male 28 MOPEN 21 THANET ROAD RUNNERS AC 00:29:36 37 00:59:38 36 01:18:39 28 01:18:38 30
3771 Duncan Anderson Male 25 MOPEN 18 RED ROSE RRC 00:29:38 38 00:58:50 26 01:17:20 25 01:17:15 25
2 Kevin Loundes Male 58 MOPEN 37 MANX HARRIERS 00:29:39 39 01:00:19 44 01:21:30 60 01:21:01 58
3684 Simon Croft Male 20 MOPEN 14 RED ROSE RRC 00:29:39 40 00:58:50 25 01:17:02 20 01:16:58 20
2248 Sean Doyle Male 27 MOPEN 20 00:29:49 41 00:59:28 34 01:17:36 27 01:17:33 27
4055 Jamie Rutherford Male 32 MOPEN 22 LIVERPOOL RC 00:29:50 42 00:59:47 37 01:18:49 32 01:18:45 33
4586 Diane Mcvey Female 2 F40+ 1 WILMSLOW RC 00:29:51 43 01:00:13 42 01:19:40 42 01:19:37 44
3333 David Maxted Male 47 MOPEN 31 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:29:53 44 01:00:53 51 01:20:43 49 01:20:37 49
1056 Jimmy Boland Male 44 MOPEN 29 CLONMEL AC 00:29:57 45 01:00:42 49 01:20:17 46 01:20:17 47
964 Dean Howlett Male 55 MOPEN 35 LIVERPOOL RC 00:30:02 46 01:01:11 54 01:21:16 57 01:21:14 61
10339 Tom Sherrington Male 35 MOPEN 24 00:30:07 47 00:59:59 40 01:19:15 35 01:19:01 36
4480 Alex Cowin Male 41 MOPEN 27 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:30:09 48 01:00:26 45 01:19:50 43 01:19:42 45
4081 Jay Clarke Male 50 MOPEN 32 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:30:09 49 01:00:56 52 01:20:50 52 01:20:43 52
1998 Radin Farizuan Radin Baidrul Ikram Male 42 MOPEN 28 00:30:10 50 01:00:06 41 01:19:58 44 01:19:35 42
972 Nathan Marlor Male 64 MOPEN 43 00:30:12 51 01:01:28 59 01:22:09 66 01:22:04 70
1271 Mark Monaghan Male 62 MOPEN 41 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:30:14 52 01:01:30 60 01:21:52 64 01:21:48 68
2962 Peter Rogers Male 43 M50+ 3 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:30:16 53 01:00:26 46 01:20:05 45 01:20:01 46
13 Michelle Nolan Female 1 F35+ 1 GATESHEAD HARRIERS AC 00:30:16 54 01:00:29 47 01:19:38 41 01:19:36 43
2799 David Parker Male 76 MOPEN 54 00:30:18 55 01:02:19 73 01:23:01 80 01:22:52 84
2208 Martin Fillingham Male 56 M45+ 10 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:30:21 56 01:01:27 56 01:21:20 58 01:21:06 59
2497 Ryan Jones Male 61 MOPEN 40 00:30:24 57 01:01:31 61 01:21:36 63 01:21:21 62
2928 Lachezar Nikolov Male 49 M45+ 9 00:30:27 58 01:01:17 55 01:20:49 51 01:20:45 54
2836 Shane Carton Male 51 M40+ 7 00:30:30 59 01:01:06 53 01:20:52 53 01:20:47 55
3790 Mike Dixon Male 66 M40+ 9 STOCKPORT HARRIERS AC 00:30:30 60 01:01:58 66 01:22:21 68 01:22:17 72
2939 Gareth Howell Male 80 MOPEN 58 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:30:31 61 01:02:31 82 01:23:12 84 01:23:11 96
3467 Chris Smullen Male 85 M40+ 10 WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 00:30:31 62 01:02:08 68 01:23:27 89 01:23:15 98
4704 Oliver Chadwick Male 98 MOPEN 68 00:30:33 63 01:02:18 72 01:23:59 102 01:23:08 94
1776 Thomas Wilson Male 68 MOPEN 46 LIVERPOOL RC 00:30:34 64 01:01:40 64 01:22:38 70 01:22:36 77
3369 Bradley Williams Male 148 MOPEN 99 00:30:38 65 01:02:27 80 01:27:06 157 01:22:34 75
2159 Richard Walker Male 45 M40+ 5 BARROW FURNESS STRIDERS AC 00:30:39 66 01:00:48 50 01:20:35 47 01:20:25 48
1948 Matthew Bond Male 78 MOPEN 56 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:30:40 67 01:02:22 75 01:23:04 82 01:22:54 86
4298 Alex Rigby Male 59 MOPEN 38 LIVERPOOL RC 00:30:41 68 01:01:41 65 01:21:31 61 01:21:27 64
10330 Elissa Morris Female 3 FOPEN 1 MANX HARRIERS 00:30:41 69 01:02:11 69 01:22:55 76 01:22:49 82
1609 Daniel Martell Male 53 MOPEN 34 ALTRINCHAM DISTRICT AC 00:30:41 70 01:01:27 57 01:21:06 55 01:21:01 57
3221 Christopher Myles Male 79 MOPEN 57 BUCKLEY RC 00:30:42 71 01:02:38 85 01:23:11 83 01:23:01 89
1308 Liam Cullen Male 54 M40+ 8 TALLAGHT AC 00:30:42 72 01:01:28 58 01:21:14 56 01:21:09 60
4588 Mark Devlin Male 70 MOPEN 48 00:30:43 73 01:02:25 77 01:22:45 72 01:22:38 78
3613 Oliver Carey Male 73 MOPEN 51 MIKKELLER RUNNING CLUB LIVERPO 00:30:44 74 01:02:27 79 01:22:52 75 01:22:44 80
4154 Steven Lewis Male 97 MOPEN 67 00:30:51 75 01:03:05 97 01:23:59 101 01:23:23 99
971 Jack Livesey Male 52 MOPEN 33 00:30:53 76 01:01:36 63 01:21:06 54 01:21:00 56
2453 John Delamere Male 94 M40+ 14 00:30:55 77 01:03:13 101 01:23:52 98 01:23:48 107
2772 Paul Schumann Male 84 M50+ 4 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:30:56 78 01:02:33 83 01:23:16 88 01:23:12 97
1151 Craig Thomas Male 131 MOPEN 88 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:30:57 79 01:03:32 109 01:26:01 137 01:25:33 139
2875 Jack Antrobus Male 60 MOPEN 39 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 00:30:57 80 01:02:05 67 01:21:33 62 01:21:26 63
3521 Danny Morris Male 63 MOPEN 42 00:31:00 81 01:02:13 70 01:21:58 65 01:21:43 66
4652 Martin Christian Male 92 M45+ 11 KIRKBY MILERS 00:31:02 82 01:02:14 71 01:23:50 96 01:21:47 67
3392 Al Healy Male 86 M40+ 11 KIRKBY MILERS 00:31:02 83 01:02:36 84 01:23:37 90 01:23:27 101
901 Nigel Quaye Male 65 MOPEN 44 00:31:03 84 01:02:20 74 01:22:15 67 01:22:03 69