2017 Vitality Liverpool Half Marathon

4021 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5 Mile Stage Position 10 Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
4649 Jonathan Kettle Male 48 M40+ 6 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 00:31:07 85 01:01:35 62 01:20:45 50 01:20:39 50
3491 Matthew Jones Male 74 MOPEN 52 00:31:08 86 01:02:47 89 01:22:58 77 01:22:39 79
3244 Jamie Mackie Male 90 M40+ 12 00:31:09 87 01:02:56 93 01:23:44 94 01:23:27 102
916 Jeremy Hulse Male 125 MOPEN 86 00:31:09 88 01:02:47 90 01:25:31 130 01:22:57 88
4379 Greg Williams Male 87 MOPEN 62 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 00:31:10 89 01:02:40 86 01:23:39 91 01:23:10 95
4150 David Edwards Male 95 M50+ 5 KIRKBY MILERS 00:31:12 90 01:03:15 103 01:23:56 99 01:23:53 110
1134 Robert Burgwin Male 105 MOPEN 73 00:31:15 91 01:03:01 96 01:24:26 109 01:24:16 115
4994 Chris Boron Male 77 MOPEN 55 00:31:17 92 01:03:07 98 01:23:03 81 01:22:54 87
4531 Tom Armstrong Male 67 MOPEN 45 VALE ROYAL AC 00:31:17 93 01:02:47 88 01:22:32 69 01:22:25 74
2556 Thomas Webb Male 82 MOPEN 60 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 00:31:18 94 01:02:59 94 01:23:14 86 01:23:04 92
1110 Andrew Weaver Male 91 MOPEN 65 00:31:20 95 01:03:11 100 01:23:49 95 01:23:25 100
4863 James Cassidy Male 106 MOPEN 74 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:31:20 96 01:03:52 115 01:24:28 110 01:24:24 118
1509 Paul Milburn Male 186 MOPEN 126 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:31:22 97 01:02:26 78 01:28:41 195 01:21:37 65
4219 John Leonard Male 72 MOPEN 50 00:31:24 98 01:03:20 105 01:22:50 74 01:22:46 81
700 Thomas Webb Male 155 MOPEN 102 00:31:25 99 01:04:34 139 01:27:25 164 01:27:08 168
4336 Cameron Williams Male 109 MOPEN 77 SPENBOROUGH DISTRICT AC 00:31:27 100 01:03:37 110 01:24:43 113 01:24:33 122
3792 Marcus Taylor Male 83 MOPEN 61 EAST FIFE TRIATHLON CLUB 00:31:28 101 01:02:56 92 01:23:15 87 01:23:03 91
3871 Stephen Mannings Male 107 MOPEN 75 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:31:29 102 01:03:46 112 01:24:30 111 01:24:22 117
2212 Chris Thompson Male 108 MOPEN 76 00:31:30 103 01:04:04 122 01:24:43 112 01:24:29 121
26 Chris Burton Male 120 MOPEN 83 WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 00:31:31 104 01:03:56 118 01:25:14 125 01:25:07 133
2975 Simon Hill Male 167 MOPEN 111 00:31:31 105 01:05:09 154 01:27:45 176 01:27:17 175
3025 Gareth Chapman Male 114 MOPEN 79 00:31:31 106 01:04:03 121 01:24:54 118 01:24:26 119
10376 Jack Trevail Male 69 MOPEN 47 UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL TRIATHLO 00:31:31 107 01:02:55 91 01:22:39 71 01:22:19 73
468 James Misra Male 116 MOPEN 80 00:31:32 108 01:03:56 117 01:25:01 120 01:24:40 125
12 Treena Johnson Female 4 F55+ 1 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 00:31:33 109 01:03:00 95 01:22:58 78 01:22:51 83
4162 Benjamin Brennand-Carter Male 81 MOPEN 59 00:31:34 110 01:03:22 106 01:23:13 85 01:23:03 90
3582 Stuart Fraser Male 71 MOPEN 49 00:31:35 111 01:02:41 87 01:22:46 73 01:22:35 76
3501 Jack Goetzee Male 159 MOPEN 105 00:31:37 112 01:02:23 76 01:27:31 168 01:22:11 71
4667 Richard Murray Male 100 M50+ 6 VALE ROYAL AC 00:31:37 113 01:03:32 108 01:24:04 104 01:23:57 111
4905 Matthew Skaife Male 75 MOPEN 53 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:31:37 114 01:03:08 99 01:23:00 79 01:22:54 85
3866 Tom Spenceley Male 287 MOPEN 192 00:31:40 115 01:04:05 123 01:33:07 309 01:25:34 140
4981 Nigel Grant Male 152 M50+ 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:31:43 116 01:05:23 158 01:27:21 161 01:27:14 173
1768 Mark Ocallaghan Male 104 MOPEN 72 KIRKBY MILERS 00:31:43 117 01:03:57 119 01:24:22 108 01:24:19 116
536 Gary Boon Male 99 M45+ 12 00:31:44 118 01:03:48 114 01:24:02 103 01:23:49 108
750 Carl Birkett Male 93 M40+ 13 00:31:44 119 01:03:43 111 01:23:51 97 01:23:46 106
1206 Dermot Delany Male 123 M45+ 16 TALLAGHT AC 00:31:44 120 01:03:48 113 01:25:20 128 01:25:13 136
1222 Elliot Corrigan Male 57 MOPEN 36 00:31:45 121 01:02:31 81 01:21:30 59 01:20:43 53
4759 Joan Comenge Male 157 MOPEN 104 00:31:45 122 01:05:05 150 01:27:29 166 01:27:23 178
4681 Simon Fawcett Male 119 MOPEN 82 00:31:45 123 01:04:26 135 01:25:12 124 01:25:09 134
923 Billy Loughman Male 102 MOPEN 70 00:31:46 124 01:03:18 104 01:24:17 106 01:24:12 113
4916 Jenny Watt Female 6 FOPEN 2 VALE ROYAL AC 00:31:46 125 01:04:24 134 01:25:32 131 01:25:21 138
1144 David Callaghan Male 101 MOPEN 69 TALLAGHT AC 00:31:46 126 01:03:32 107 01:24:07 105 01:24:02 112
1454 James Hills Male 128 MOPEN 87 00:31:48 127 01:04:21 132 01:25:53 134 01:24:52 130
264 Andy Ley Male 121 M45+ 15 COLT 00:31:49 128 01:04:17 129 01:25:15 126 01:24:52 129
1388 John Connolly Male 138 M45+ 18 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:31:49 129 01:04:10 126 01:26:31 146 01:26:23 153
4957 Jay Brittles Male 117 MOPEN 81 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:31:52 130 01:04:19 131 01:25:06 122 01:24:39 124
3593 Sean Jones Male 103 MOPEN 71 00:31:53 131 01:04:18 130 01:24:20 107 01:23:52 109
1786 Lee Conde Male 127 M40+ 18 00:31:54 132 01:03:14 102 01:25:47 133 01:23:05 93
4778 Jennifer Clague Female 5 F40+ 2 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:31:56 133 01:04:17 128 01:25:05 121 01:25:03 132
4084 Paul Kennedy Male 126 M40+ 17 00:31:57 134 01:04:09 125 01:25:35 132 01:25:20 137
3105 Daniel Gilbody Male 245 MOPEN 163 LIVERPOOL PEMBROKE SEFTON HARR 00:31:57 135 01:08:27 263 01:31:26 262 01:31:24 286
4883 Paul Gray Male 135 M45+ 17 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:31:58 136 01:04:36 140 01:26:11 142 01:26:01 148
4012 Tony Lanzarotti Male 111 M45+ 13 00:32:00 137 01:03:55 116 01:24:49 115 01:24:27 120
4486 David Gill Male 112 M55+ 1 WARRINGTON AC 00:32:01 138 01:04:23 133 01:24:50 116 01:24:47 128
2656 Naz Zameer Male 118 M45+ 14 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:32:01 139 01:04:27 136 01:25:11 123 01:24:57 131
1999 Christopher Moss Male 140 MOPEN 93 SHEFFIELD RUNNING CLUB 00:32:13 140 01:04:54 147 01:26:37 148 01:26:13 151
3290 John Cunningham Male 184 MOPEN 124 00:32:13 141 01:06:18 181 01:28:36 193 01:28:09 192
3158 Stuart Towns Male 133 M40+ 21 WIGAN DISTRICT HARRIERS AC 00:32:13 142 01:05:05 149 01:26:02 139 01:25:49 144
77 Sam Chapman Male 161 MOPEN 106 00:32:14 143 01:05:39 165 01:27:36 170 01:27:12 171
4285 David Wilson Male 113 M40+ 15 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 00:32:15 144 01:04:40 142 01:24:51 117 01:24:44 126
4247 David Meskell Male 160 M55+ 5 00:32:19 145 01:05:51 169 01:27:36 169 01:27:28 183
1288 Daniel Alexander Male 149 MOPEN 100 KIRKBY MILERS 00:32:19 146 01:05:39 164 01:27:13 158 01:27:09 169
4182 Michael Rooke Male 96 MOPEN 66 WIRRAL AC 00:32:21 147 01:04:28 137 01:23:57 100 01:23:39 105
4958 Andrew Fearns Male 130 M40+ 20 KNOWSLEY HARRIERS 00:32:22 148 01:04:52 146 01:26:00 136 01:25:37 141
4554 Matthieu Vin Male 139 MOPEN 92 MERSEY-TRI 00:32:22 149 01:05:20 156 01:26:32 147 01:26:21 152
3269 Paul Ashton Male 136 MOPEN 91 00:32:22 150 01:04:56 148 01:26:22 144 01:25:56 147
3550 Tim Fletcher Male 146 MOPEN 98 SHEFFIELD RUNNING CLUB 00:32:24 151 01:05:08 153 01:27:02 155 01:26:54 164
4111 Matthew Williams Male 134 MOPEN 90 00:32:24 152 01:05:05 151 01:26:02 140 01:25:45 143
4990 Christopher Jones Male 110 MOPEN 78 ST. ALBANS STRIDERS 00:32:24 153 01:04:32 138 01:24:48 114 01:24:35 123
1335 Rachel Boyd Female 8 FOPEN 4 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:32:25 154 01:05:06 152 01:26:18 143 01:26:02 149
4650 Mark Ashby Male 158 M55+ 4 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:32:28 155 01:06:03 174 01:27:29 167 01:27:24 179
3580 Charlotte Wilson-Dewhurst Female 10 FOPEN 5 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:32:28 156 01:06:36 189 01:28:49 199 01:28:38 208
605 Paul Goodwin Male 199 M50+ 11 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:32:29 157 01:07:09 208 01:29:00 209 01:28:49 220
1482 Marc Goudie Male 144 MOPEN 96 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:32:29 158 01:05:39 163 01:26:55 152 01:26:30 155
3594 James Boardman Male 122 MOPEN 84 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:32:30 159 01:04:43 143 01:25:18 127 01:25:11 135
9 Karen Shimmin Female 7 FOPEN 3 MANX HARRIERS 00:32:30 160 01:04:50 145 01:26:09 141 01:25:41 142
4254 Ben Marshall Male 244 MOPEN 162 00:32:31 161 01:07:50 243 01:31:23 260 01:31:05 272
3023 David Acres Male 115 M40+ 16 00:32:31 162 01:04:38 141 01:24:54 119 01:24:46 127
3124 Daniel Hardman Male 166 MOPEN 110 00:32:32 163 01:06:21 184 01:27:43 175 01:27:12 170
4646 Nigel Crilly Male 151 M45+ 19 00:32:33 164 01:05:37 162 01:27:18 160 01:26:47 159
4599 Lewis Houghton Male 89 MOPEN 64 KIRKBY MILERS 00:32:33 165 01:04:01 120 01:23:44 93 01:23:35 104
214 John Mclaren Male 162 MOPEN 107 00:32:33 166 01:06:01 172 01:27:39 171 01:27:16 174
4396 Sarah Julius Female 348 FOPEN 194 00:32:35 167 01:12:04 425 01:59:45 1921 01:59:17 2255
1224 Matthew Whalley Male 145 MOPEN 97 KIRKBY MILERS 00:32:36 168 01:05:55 171 01:27:00 154 01:26:52 163
10350 Paul Curtis Male 150 MOPEN 101 ABERDEEN AAC 00:32:36 169 01:06:18 180 01:27:16 159 01:27:13 172
3337 Daniel Rees Male 154 M55+ 3 WEST LANCS TRI CLUB 00:32:37 170 01:06:06 175 01:27:23 163 01:27:07 167
1242 Paul Williams Male 178 MOPEN 118 MERSEY-TRI 00:32:37 171 01:06:23 185 01:28:26 187 01:28:11 195
3224 Keith Scovell Male 137 M55+ 2 ARROWE PARK AMBLERS 00:32:37 172 01:05:28 160 01:26:26 145 01:26:10 150
4992 Ant Cassidy Male 129 M40+ 19 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:32:39 173 01:05:16 155 01:25:55 135 01:25:50 145
1095 Patrick Smith Male 291 MOPEN 195 00:32:39 174 01:07:01 205 01:33:15 313 01:29:32 235
1722 Daniel Mckevitt Male 141 MOPEN 94 KIRKBY MILERS 00:32:40 175 01:05:54 170 01:26:41 149 01:26:32 156
4906 Paul Skaife Male 143 M50+ 7 MOSSLEY HILL AC 00:32:40 176 01:05:23 159 01:26:49 151 01:26:29 154
422 Oliver Short Male 193 MOPEN 130 00:32:42 177 01:07:30 224 01:28:55 203 01:28:41 214
4122 Zbigniew Chrzanowski Male 124 MOPEN 85 KJ CREW 00:32:42 178 01:04:16 127 01:25:22 129 01:24:16 114
1813 Stephen Prisk Male 176 M40+ 25 00:32:43 179 01:06:41 194 01:28:25 185 01:28:13 197
2205 Andrew Falconer Male 219 MOPEN 144 MANX HARRIERS 00:32:43 180 01:06:57 201 01:29:39 230 01:29:23 232
1740 Nathan Austin Male 142 MOPEN 95 SLINN ALLSTARS 00:32:45 181 01:05:49 167 01:26:48 150 01:26:36 157
2098 Alistair Grier Male 210 MOPEN 140 00:32:46 182 01:06:57 202 01:29:14 220 01:28:52 222
1096 Simon Frazer Male 153 M40+ 23 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:32:47 183 01:06:15 178 01:27:22 162 01:27:06 166
1618 Tommy Guthrie Male 209 M40+ 31 00:32:48 184 01:05:51 168 01:29:14 219 01:26:50 161