2017 Vitality Liverpool Half Marathon

4021 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5 Mile Stage Position 10 Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
4017 James Goodall Male 302 MOPEN 200 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:32:50 185 01:08:05 252 01:33:34 325 01:33:19 354
1465 Philip Ohare Male 88 MOPEN 63 00:32:51 186 01:04:07 124 01:23:43 92 01:23:34 103
4978 Andrew Stanton Male 132 MOPEN 89 00:32:51 187 01:05:20 157 01:26:02 138 01:25:53 146
4397 Scott Eves Male 168 MOPEN 112 00:32:52 188 01:06:07 176 01:27:47 177 01:27:29 184
3039 Allan Saunders Male 228 M50+ 15 00:32:53 189 01:07:25 216 01:30:41 241 01:30:23 253
3576 Benj Langley Male 188 MOPEN 127 TRAFFORD AC 00:32:55 190 01:06:48 196 01:28:43 197 01:28:29 202
737 Patrick Walkington Male 147 M40+ 22 PERFORMANCE TRI COACHING 00:32:56 191 01:06:17 179 01:27:04 156 01:26:49 160
163 Josh Edgar Male 171 MOPEN 114 00:32:57 192 01:06:18 182 01:27:50 180 01:27:25 180
900 Neil Tully Male 156 MOPEN 103 00:32:59 193 01:06:03 173 01:27:26 165 01:26:51 162
4774 Steven Kelly Male 180 MOPEN 120 LIVERPOOL RC 00:33:00 194 01:05:30 161 01:28:30 189 01:27:22 177
2847 Sam Walker Male 238 MOPEN 157 00:33:01 195 01:07:17 214 01:31:14 254 01:30:47 263
14 Megan Ball Female 14 FOPEN 7 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:33:02 196 01:08:01 248 01:30:57 248 01:30:46 262
15 Carmel Triggs Female 9 F35+ 2 00:33:04 197 01:05:48 166 01:26:56 153 01:26:38 158
2803 Lee Moore Male 164 MOPEN 109 KIRKBY MILERS 00:33:05 198 01:06:21 183 01:27:40 173 01:27:30 185
4181 Eric Ranson Male 216 M45+ 23 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 00:33:07 199 01:07:32 227 01:29:28 226 01:29:15 231
942 Martin Quick Male 235 MOPEN 156 00:33:09 200 01:07:02 206 01:30:57 249 01:30:21 251
3313 Paul Caley Male 169 MOPEN 113 00:33:09 201 01:06:32 186 01:27:48 178 01:27:27 181
4619 Seth James Male 343 MOPEN 228 00:33:09 202 01:08:38 273 01:35:03 373 01:32:35 326
3821 Paul Ainsworth Male 194 MOPEN 131 00:33:10 203 01:06:50 197 01:28:57 204 01:28:09 193
3747 Kev Elliott Male 427 M40+ 52 00:33:12 204 01:10:31 346 01:37:00 465 01:36:13 476
3980 Michael Edwards Male 175 MOPEN 117 00:33:13 205 01:06:36 188 01:28:21 184 01:28:07 191
2428 Paul Shannon Male 207 M55+ 6 TATTENHALL RUNNERS 00:33:13 206 01:07:27 218 01:29:11 217 01:28:55 224
1369 Gary Wilton Male 185 MOPEN 125 KIRKBY MILERS 00:33:14 207 01:06:51 199 01:28:40 194 01:28:31 203
2460 Shaun Griffiths Male 170 M50+ 9 00:33:14 208 01:06:14 177 01:27:49 179 01:27:00 165
28 Andrew Harrold Male 568 MOPEN 367 00:33:16 209 01:08:39 274 01:40:10 632 01:32:21 319
3863 Richard Bazeley Male 172 MOPEN 115 ON THE RUN 00:33:17 210 01:06:40 193 01:27:53 181 01:27:41 188
2075 Al Grant Male 227 M45+ 24 00:33:17 211 01:07:44 242 01:30:29 240 01:30:08 247
3707 Adam Oshea Male 217 MOPEN 143 00:33:18 212 01:07:24 215 01:29:34 227 01:29:05 228
1132 Gerry Schley Male 174 M45+ 20 00:33:21 213 01:06:39 191 01:28:21 183 01:27:57 190
3935 Robert Hilton Male 281 MOPEN 187 00:33:23 214 01:09:14 299 01:32:54 303 01:31:57 309
2301 Richard Houghton Male 179 MOPEN 119 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:33:23 215 01:07:12 209 01:28:28 188 01:28:22 200
4422 Emma Holmes Female 18 FOPEN 10 00:33:23 216 01:08:29 265 01:31:27 263 01:31:06 274
2379 Boyd Park Male 187 M50+ 10 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:33:23 217 01:07:13 210 01:28:42 196 01:28:37 207
3311 Si Dean Male 226 MOPEN 151 00:33:23 218 01:07:29 223 01:30:13 238 01:29:58 243
3220 David Pritchard Male 248 MOPEN 164 00:33:24 219 01:07:42 241 01:31:39 268 01:30:58 268
3335 Andrew Homerski Male 213 M50+ 13 00:33:26 220 01:06:52 200 01:29:15 223 01:28:15 199
1357 David Daly Male 225 MOPEN 150 KIRKBY MILERS 00:33:27 221 01:07:51 244 01:30:10 237 01:30:01 244
4137 Michael Green Male 165 M40+ 24 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:33:28 222 01:06:43 195 01:27:43 174 01:27:33 186
1366 Richard Burrows Male 215 MOPEN 142 00:33:28 223 01:07:15 212 01:29:22 225 01:28:36 206
362 Stephen Miller Male 190 MOPEN 128 00:33:30 224 01:07:00 203 01:28:52 200 01:28:33 205
2074 Hollie Smith Female 19 FOPEN 11 CHARNWOOD AC 00:33:32 225 01:07:52 246 01:31:37 266 01:31:22 283
3741 Sean Britton Male 299 MOPEN 198 MERSEY-TRI 00:33:34 226 01:10:17 339 01:33:30 322 01:33:15 350
3951 Jonathan Beevor Male 195 MOPEN 132 00:33:36 227 01:07:14 211 01:28:57 205 01:28:33 204
2818 Chris Redmond Male 277 MOPEN 184 00:33:37 228 01:08:36 271 01:32:49 299 01:32:03 311
580 Jon Childs Male 202 MOPEN 136 00:33:38 229 01:07:26 217 01:29:06 212 01:28:40 211
160 Fiona Lynch Female 11 F40+ 3 RADCLIFFE AC 00:33:39 230 01:07:39 239 01:29:36 228 01:29:24 233
4563 Keely Smith Female 15 FOPEN 8 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:33:39 231 01:08:03 249 01:30:57 250 01:29:52 242
4021 Jamie Sinnett Male 204 MOPEN 138 00:33:39 232 01:07:29 222 01:29:10 214 01:28:59 225
4950 Sean Orourke Male 200 MOPEN 135 00:33:40 233 01:07:03 207 01:29:03 210 01:28:27 201
1207 Stewart Spink Male 241 M45+ 26 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:33:42 234 01:08:06 253 01:31:19 257 01:31:03 271
4062 Alexander Bibby Male 276 MOPEN 183 00:33:42 235 01:08:46 277 01:32:39 298 01:31:48 301
3325 Aidan Hughes Male 280 MOPEN 186 00:33:43 236 01:07:35 232 01:32:53 302 01:31:49 303
2125 Matthew Roberts Male 182 MOPEN 122 00:33:43 237 01:06:35 187 01:28:34 191 01:27:28 182
1655 Tony Jackson Male 289 M55+ 7 NEWBURGH NOMADS RC 00:33:43 238 01:09:19 301 01:33:11 311 01:32:59 338
4303 Scott Robertson Male 177 M40+ 26 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 00:33:44 239 01:06:51 198 01:28:25 186 01:27:21 176
2103 Cairn Morrison Male 181 MOPEN 121 00:33:44 240 01:06:37 190 01:28:31 190 01:27:56 189
1336 Morven Wallace Male 189 M40+ 27 PUDSEY PACERS RC 00:33:47 241 01:07:01 204 01:28:45 198 01:28:12 196
4719 Shaun Chambers Male 201 M50+ 12 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:33:49 242 01:07:32 226 01:29:05 211 01:28:39 210
1721 Jacob Lndorf Male 173 MOPEN 116 00:33:49 243 01:06:40 192 01:27:59 182 01:27:39 187
4620 Matthew Taylor Male 197 M40+ 29 WILMSLOW RC 00:33:51 244 01:07:27 219 01:28:58 207 01:28:41 215
3673 Laurie Hill Male 263 M45+ 27 00:33:51 245 01:09:45 312 01:32:08 284 01:31:49 302
4767 Steven Mckenzie Male 306 MOPEN 203 00:33:52 246 01:09:32 309 01:33:41 332 01:32:53 334
3833 Simon Oles Male 206 MOPEN 139 00:33:52 247 01:07:33 229 01:29:11 216 01:28:47 219
2225 Katie Waite Female 12 FOPEN 6 BARROW FURNESS STRIDERS AC 00:33:52 248 01:07:38 236 01:30:08 235 01:29:48 241
3190 Michael Hawgood Male 203 MOPEN 137 LEEDS TRIATHLON CENTRE 00:33:53 249 01:07:37 234 01:29:09 213 01:28:50 221
2224 Alex Griffiths Male 279 M45+ 30 00:33:53 250 01:08:56 289 01:32:51 301 01:32:30 323
4163 David Carey Male 262 MOPEN 173 CDF RUNNERS CARDIFF 00:33:53 251 01:07:31 225 01:32:03 283 01:28:47 218
4199 Adam Simpkin Male 283 MOPEN 188 00:33:54 252 01:09:03 294 01:32:54 305 01:32:19 317
2221 Pedro Rodriguez Male 231 MOPEN 153 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:33:56 253 01:08:13 255 01:30:48 244 01:30:21 252
2385 Paul Bebb Male 243 MOPEN 161 00:33:56 254 01:08:33 269 01:31:22 259 01:30:58 270
1020 Joe Preston Male 196 MOPEN 133 00:33:57 255 01:07:33 228 01:28:58 206 01:28:41 213
3114 Graham Robson Male 242 MOPEN 160 00:33:57 256 01:08:17 258 01:31:21 258 01:30:40 259
3287 Liam Monahan Male 267 MOPEN 177 00:33:57 257 01:08:27 262 01:32:15 288 01:31:43 298
1411 Stephen Edwards Male 220 MOPEN 145 00:33:57 258 01:07:27 220 01:29:39 231 01:29:14 230
4392 Jon Grainger Male 269 MOPEN 179 00:33:58 259 01:09:03 293 01:32:23 290 01:31:44 299
2245 Steve Holmes Male 270 M45+ 28 00:33:58 260 01:08:56 290 01:32:25 291 01:31:12 278
3555 Neil Turner Male 211 MOPEN 141 00:33:59 261 01:07:34 230 01:29:15 221 01:28:53 223
2602 Stephen Lewis Male 305 MOPEN 202 00:33:59 262 01:08:18 259 01:33:38 330 01:30:25 254
2897 Jamie Ireland Male 229 MOPEN 152 00:34:00 263 01:08:04 250 01:30:44 242 01:30:11 248
2745 Calum Robertson Male 224 MOPEN 149 00:34:00 264 01:08:16 257 01:30:09 236 01:29:45 240
4698 Peter Clarke Male 288 MOPEN 193 WALLASEY AC 00:34:01 265 01:08:48 281 01:33:10 310 01:32:52 332
1208 Robert Cormack Male 336 MOPEN 225 00:34:02 266 01:10:01 323 01:34:51 365 01:34:20 387
2399 Christine Murphy Female 17 F45+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:34:03 267 01:08:33 267 01:31:24 261 01:31:13 279
3900 Geoff Lloyd Male 383 M55+ 10 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:34:03 268 01:11:51 412 01:36:08 417 01:35:50 449
4690 Matt Ashford Male 191 M40+ 28 LYMM RUNNERS 00:34:03 269 01:07:51 245 01:28:53 201 01:28:39 209
3081 Nikhil Alexander Male 183 MOPEN 123 00:34:04 270 01:07:35 231 01:28:35 192 01:28:14 198
1483 Peter Duffy Male 239 MOPEN 158 00:34:04 271 01:08:22 261 01:31:16 255 01:30:06 246
1362 Thomas Szydlowski Male 331 MOPEN 221 00:34:04 272 01:10:01 324 01:34:41 360 01:34:07 378
4216 Aaron Pybis Male 322 MOPEN 213 00:34:04 273 01:10:38 354 01:34:28 350 01:34:09 381
551 Adam Tyson Male 198 MOPEN 134 STOKE FIT 00:34:04 274 01:07:39 240 01:28:58 208 01:28:43 217
1302 Jonathan Saint Male 234 MOPEN 155 00:34:05 275 01:08:31 266 01:30:54 247 01:30:16 249
3375 Gareth Evans Male 214 M40+ 32 ABERGELE HARRIERS 00:34:05 276 01:07:36 233 01:29:21 224 01:29:01 227
4913 Rachel Jacks Female 16 FOPEN 9 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:34:05 277 01:08:33 268 01:31:11 253 01:30:49 264
4476 David Treadell Male 294 M50+ 20 00:34:06 278 01:10:01 322 01:33:23 316 01:33:04 341
2023 Carol Paxton Female 20 F35+ 3 00:34:07 279 01:09:03 292 01:31:38 267 01:31:22 284
4323 Tommy Nolan Male 237 M50+ 16 00:34:07 280 01:08:47 278 01:31:04 252 01:30:41 260
3437 Matthew Taylor Male 223 MOPEN 148 00:34:07 281 01:07:38 237 01:30:01 234 01:29:44 239
2888 Kevin Smyth Male 265 MOPEN 175 LIVERPOOL RC 00:34:08 282 01:08:51 285 01:32:10 286 01:31:39 296
3441 Neil Toner Male 222 MOPEN 147 00:34:08 283 01:07:37 235 01:29:51 233 01:29:33 236
10374 Richard Peers Male 264 MOPEN 174 MERSEY-TRI 00:34:09 284 01:08:29 264 01:32:08 285 01:31:51 304