2017 Vitality Liverpool Half Marathon

4021 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5 Mile Stage Position 10 Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
3438 Dave Philips Male 221 MOPEN 146 00:34:09 288 01:07:39 238 01:29:47 232 01:29:31 234
362 Stephen Miller Male 190 MOPEN 128 00:33:30 224 01:07:00 203 01:28:52 200 01:28:33 205
2730 Rayford Beaumont Male 330 MOPEN 220 CHORLTON RUNNERS 00:34:40 320 01:08:11 254 01:34:41 359 01:29:35 237
3375 Gareth Evans Male 214 M40+ 32 ABERGELE HARRIERS 00:34:05 276 01:07:36 233 01:29:21 224 01:29:01 227
3437 Matthew Taylor Male 223 MOPEN 148 00:34:07 281 01:07:38 237 01:30:01 234 01:29:44 239
3081 Nikhil Alexander Male 183 MOPEN 123 00:34:04 270 01:07:35 231 01:28:35 192 01:28:14 198
4247 David Meskell Male 160 M55+ 5 00:32:19 145 01:05:51 169 01:27:36 169 01:27:28 183
4086 Jamie Pearson Male 233 MOPEN 154 YORKS 00:35:16 377 01:08:51 286 01:30:53 246 01:30:26 255
4650 Mark Ashby Male 158 M55+ 4 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:32:28 155 01:06:03 174 01:27:29 167 01:27:24 179
551 Adam Tyson Male 198 MOPEN 134 STOKE FIT 00:34:04 274 01:07:39 240 01:28:58 208 01:28:43 217
3555 Neil Turner Male 211 MOPEN 141 00:33:59 261 01:07:34 230 01:29:15 221 01:28:53 223
4620 Matthew Taylor Male 197 M40+ 29 WILMSLOW RC 00:33:51 244 01:07:27 219 01:28:58 207 01:28:41 215
1020 Joe Preston Male 196 MOPEN 133 00:33:57 255 01:07:33 228 01:28:58 206 01:28:41 213
1369 Gary Wilton Male 185 MOPEN 125 KIRKBY MILERS 00:33:14 207 01:06:51 199 01:28:40 194 01:28:31 203
3951 Jonathan Beevor Male 195 MOPEN 132 00:33:36 227 01:07:14 211 01:28:57 205 01:28:33 204
4163 David Carey Male 262 MOPEN 173 CDF RUNNERS CARDIFF 00:33:53 251 01:07:31 225 01:32:03 283 01:28:47 218
2975 Simon Hill Male 167 MOPEN 111 00:31:31 105 01:05:09 154 01:27:45 176 01:27:17 175
3821 Paul Ainsworth Male 194 MOPEN 131 00:33:10 203 01:06:50 197 01:28:57 204 01:28:09 193
4981 Nigel Grant Male 152 M50+ 8 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:31:43 116 01:05:23 158 01:27:21 161 01:27:14 173
3833 Simon Oles Male 206 MOPEN 139 00:33:52 247 01:07:33 229 01:29:11 216 01:28:47 219
10350 Paul Curtis Male 150 MOPEN 101 ABERDEEN AAC 00:32:36 169 01:06:18 180 01:27:16 159 01:27:13 172
4719 Shaun Chambers Male 201 M50+ 12 HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS 00:33:49 242 01:07:32 226 01:29:05 211 01:28:39 210
3190 Michael Hawgood Male 203 MOPEN 137 LEEDS TRIATHLON CENTRE 00:33:53 249 01:07:37 234 01:29:09 213 01:28:50 221
1242 Paul Williams Male 178 MOPEN 118 MERSEY-TRI 00:32:37 171 01:06:23 185 01:28:26 187 01:28:11 195
2225 Katie Waite Female 12 FOPEN 6 BARROW FURNESS STRIDERS AC 00:33:52 248 01:07:38 236 01:30:08 235 01:29:48 241
1366 Richard Burrows Male 215 MOPEN 142 00:33:28 223 01:07:15 212 01:29:22 225 01:28:36 206
534 Tim Hayes Male 208 M40+ 30 00:35:01 350 01:08:48 283 01:29:13 218 01:29:00 226
552 Robert Rotherham Male 192 MOPEN 129 00:35:01 349 01:08:48 284 01:28:55 202 01:28:42 216
580 Jon Childs Male 202 MOPEN 136 00:33:38 229 01:07:26 217 01:29:06 212 01:28:40 211
4690 Matt Ashford Male 191 M40+ 28 LYMM RUNNERS 00:34:03 269 01:07:51 245 01:28:53 201 01:28:39 209
3124 Daniel Hardman Male 166 MOPEN 110 00:32:32 163 01:06:21 184 01:27:43 175 01:27:12 170
2379 Boyd Park Male 187 M50+ 10 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:33:23 217 01:07:13 210 01:28:42 196 01:28:37 207
2301 Richard Houghton Male 179 MOPEN 119 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:33:23 215 01:07:12 209 01:28:28 188 01:28:22 200
4021 Jamie Sinnett Male 204 MOPEN 138 00:33:39 232 01:07:29 222 01:29:10 214 01:28:59 225
3325 Aidan Hughes Male 280 MOPEN 186 00:33:43 236 01:07:35 232 01:32:53 302 01:31:49 303
3576 Benj Langley Male 188 MOPEN 127 TRAFFORD AC 00:32:55 190 01:06:48 196 01:28:43 197 01:28:29 202
4345 Rachel Burchell Female 23 FOPEN 12 00:34:44 324 01:08:37 272 01:33:24 318 01:30:45 261
942 Martin Quick Male 235 MOPEN 156 00:33:09 200 01:07:02 206 01:30:57 249 01:30:21 251
1813 Stephen Prisk Male 176 M40+ 25 00:32:43 179 01:06:41 194 01:28:25 185 01:28:13 197
160 Fiona Lynch Female 11 F40+ 3 RADCLIFFE AC 00:33:39 230 01:07:39 239 01:29:36 228 01:29:24 233
2897 Jamie Ireland Male 229 MOPEN 152 00:34:00 263 01:08:04 250 01:30:44 242 01:30:11 248
4982 Jude Peck Female 13 F40+ 4 NORTHERN VETERANS AC 00:34:14 295 01:08:19 260 01:30:25 239 01:30:04 245
3290 John Cunningham Male 184 MOPEN 124 00:32:13 141 01:06:18 181 01:28:36 193 01:28:09 192
3311 Si Dean Male 226 MOPEN 151 00:33:23 218 01:07:29 223 01:30:13 238 01:29:58 243
3707 Adam Oshea Male 217 MOPEN 143 00:33:18 212 01:07:24 215 01:29:34 227 01:29:05 228
1139 Andrew Lennon Male 230 M40+ 33 TALLAGHT AC 00:34:09 287 01:08:15 256 01:30:45 243 01:30:20 250
4338 Andy Rees Male 236 M40+ 34 00:34:57 340 01:09:04 295 01:31:04 251 01:30:33 257
419 Marcell Varga Male 240 MOPEN 159 00:35:00 345 01:09:07 296 01:31:18 256 01:30:49 265
3580 Charlotte Wilson-Dewhurst Female 10 FOPEN 5 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:32:28 156 01:06:36 189 01:28:49 199 01:28:38 208
2098 Alistair Grier Male 210 MOPEN 140 00:32:46 182 01:06:57 202 01:29:14 220 01:28:52 222
1310 John Edgerton Male 256 M40+ 38 00:35:52 454 01:10:03 325 01:31:50 276 01:30:55 266
2205 Andrew Falconer Male 219 MOPEN 144 MANX HARRIERS 00:32:43 180 01:06:57 201 01:29:39 230 01:29:23 232
873 Colin Eastham Male 271 M50+ 19 00:34:26 310 01:08:40 275 01:32:27 292 01:29:38 238
2428 Paul Shannon Male 207 M55+ 6 TATTENHALL RUNNERS 00:33:13 206 01:07:27 218 01:29:11 217 01:28:55 224
2847 Sam Walker Male 238 MOPEN 157 00:33:01 195 01:07:17 214 01:31:14 254 01:30:47 263
2745 Calum Robertson Male 224 MOPEN 149 00:34:00 264 01:08:16 257 01:30:09 236 01:29:45 240
2221 Pedro Rodriguez Male 231 MOPEN 153 DOCKSIDE RUNNERS 00:33:56 253 01:08:13 255 01:30:48 244 01:30:21 252
3220 David Pritchard Male 248 MOPEN 164 00:33:24 219 01:07:42 241 01:31:39 268 01:30:58 268
1483 Peter Duffy Male 239 MOPEN 158 00:34:04 271 01:08:22 261 01:31:16 255 01:30:06 246
2602 Stephen Lewis Male 305 MOPEN 202 00:33:59 262 01:08:18 259 01:33:38 330 01:30:25 254
2074 Hollie Smith Female 19 FOPEN 11 CHARNWOOD AC 00:33:32 225 01:07:52 246 01:31:37 266 01:31:22 283
3114 Graham Robson Male 242 MOPEN 160 00:33:57 256 01:08:17 258 01:31:21 258 01:30:40 259
10374 Richard Peers Male 264 MOPEN 174 MERSEY-TRI 00:34:09 284 01:08:29 264 01:32:08 285 01:31:51 304
1266 James Tinnelly Male 252 MOPEN 166 00:34:50 331 01:09:10 297 01:31:46 272 01:30:57 267
4637 Pawel Walczak Male 316 MOPEN 209 00:36:24 524 01:10:46 360 01:34:15 344 01:31:36 293
1095 Patrick Smith Male 291 MOPEN 195 00:32:39 174 01:07:01 205 01:33:15 313 01:29:32 235
4563 Keely Smith Female 15 FOPEN 8 WEST CHESHIRE AC 00:33:39 231 01:08:03 249 01:30:57 250 01:29:52 242
1357 David Daly Male 225 MOPEN 150 KIRKBY MILERS 00:33:27 221 01:07:51 244 01:30:10 237 01:30:01 244
1207 Stewart Spink Male 241 M45+ 26 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:33:42 234 01:08:06 253 01:31:19 257 01:31:03 271
4181 Eric Ranson Male 216 M45+ 23 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 00:33:07 199 01:07:32 227 01:29:28 226 01:29:15 231
1800 Richard Thorpe Male 258 MOPEN 170 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:34:22 302 01:08:47 279 01:31:54 279 01:31:08 276
4264 Ben Sweeney Male 266 MOPEN 176 MERSEY-TRI 00:34:09 289 01:08:36 270 01:32:11 287 01:31:53 306
1302 Jonathan Saint Male 234 MOPEN 155 00:34:05 275 01:08:31 266 01:30:54 247 01:30:16 249
3532 Justin Baird-Murray Male 259 M50+ 18 RHAYADER DISTRICT AAC 00:35:33 415 01:10:00 320 01:31:56 280 01:31:29 292
2075 Al Grant Male 227 M45+ 24 00:33:17 211 01:07:44 242 01:30:29 240 01:30:08 247
4913 Rachel Jacks Female 16 FOPEN 9 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:34:05 277 01:08:33 268 01:31:11 253 01:30:49 264
370 Russell Jones Male 333 MOPEN 222 00:34:58 341 01:09:27 304 01:34:48 362 01:31:19 282
2399 Christine Murphy Female 17 F45+ 1 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:34:03 267 01:08:33 267 01:31:24 261 01:31:13 279
3287 Liam Monahan Male 267 MOPEN 177 00:33:57 257 01:08:27 262 01:32:15 288 01:31:43 298
1121 Terry Boyle Male 257 M50+ 17 TALLAGHT AC 00:34:27 311 01:08:57 291 01:31:53 278 01:31:42 297
4911 Matthew Mclay Male 254 MOPEN 168 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:34:17 298 01:08:48 282 01:31:48 274 01:31:37 295
3039 Allan Saunders Male 228 M50+ 15 00:32:53 189 01:07:25 216 01:30:41 241 01:30:23 253
1563 Maximilien Kisseh Male 385 MOPEN 258 00:35:25 396 01:09:58 317 01:36:09 419 01:31:36 294
4813 Stephen Hayes Male 232 M45+ 25 KIRKBY MILERS 00:34:22 303 01:08:55 288 01:30:51 245 01:30:29 256
4995 Andy Williams Male 249 M40+ 36 00:34:11 291 01:08:45 276 01:31:40 269 01:30:33 258
3983 Craig Newton Male 250 M40+ 37 00:34:58 342 01:09:31 308 01:31:40 270 01:31:17 281
3743 Clifford Nsibande Male 334 MOPEN 223 00:34:20 300 01:08:54 287 01:34:49 363 01:31:53 305
1329 Josh Roberts Male 275 MOPEN 182 00:35:08 363 01:09:44 311 01:32:39 297 01:31:23 285
2385 Paul Bebb Male 243 MOPEN 161 00:33:56 254 01:08:33 269 01:31:22 259 01:30:58 270
2999 Josh Makin Male 300 MOPEN 199 00:35:33 417 01:10:11 335 01:33:32 323 01:32:19 318
1991 Richard Green Male 445 MOPEN 294 00:34:09 286 01:08:48 280 01:37:36 485 01:30:58 269
4323 Tommy Nolan Male 237 M50+ 16 00:34:07 280 01:08:47 278 01:31:04 252 01:30:41 260
605 Paul Goodwin Male 199 M50+ 11 LIVERPOOL HARRIERS AC 00:32:29 157 01:07:09 208 01:29:00 209 01:28:49 220
3975 Neil Brennan Male 345 MOPEN 230 00:35:28 405 01:10:09 332 01:35:04 375 01:32:37 327
4430 Mark Miller Male 406 M45+ 43 00:35:53 457 01:10:34 350 01:36:39 443 01:33:01 339
133 Brian Beecroft Male 247 M60+ 1 WIRRAL AC 00:34:59 343 01:09:42 310 01:31:37 265 01:31:27 291
2888 Kevin Smyth Male 265 MOPEN 175 LIVERPOOL RC 00:34:08 282 01:08:51 285 01:32:10 286 01:31:39 296
4698 Peter Clarke Male 288 MOPEN 193 WALLASEY AC 00:34:01 265 01:08:48 281 01:33:10 310 01:32:52 332
422 Oliver Short Male 193 MOPEN 130 00:32:42 177 01:07:30 224 01:28:55 203 01:28:41 214
16 Alex Coakley Male 273 MOPEN 180 00:35:49 443 01:10:37 353 01:32:37 295 01:32:14 315