2017 Cardiff and Vale College Cardiff Bay Run 10K

5103 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 5K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1 Dewi Griffiths Male 1 MSEN 1 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:14:18 1 00:29:08 1 00:29:07 1 Media
4 Matthew Clowes Male 2 MSEN 2 CARDIFF AAC 00:14:41 2 00:30:06 2 00:30:05 2 Media
9 Dan Nash Male 3 MSEN 3 CARDIFF AAC 00:15:23 4 00:30:57 4 00:30:56 4 Media
11 Carwyn Jones Male 4 M35+ 1 CARDIFF AAC 00:15:18 3 00:31:04 5 00:31:03 5 Media
17 James Hunt Male 5 MSEN 4 CARDIFF AAC 00:15:29 7 00:31:14 6 00:31:13 6 Media
13 James Rodgers Male 6 MSEN 5 NORTH SOMERSET AC 00:15:28 6 00:31:24 7 00:31:22 7 Media
8 Owain Jones Male 7 M35+ 2 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:15:28 5 00:31:24 8 00:31:23 8 Media
204 Abed Teweldebrhan Male 8 MSEN 6 NEWPORT HARRIERS 00:15:30 8 00:31:41 9 00:31:40 9 Media
34 Luke Evans Male 9 MSEN 7 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:15:52 10 00:31:54 10 00:31:53 10 Media
18 Gareth Griffiths Male 10 MSEN 8 TIPTON HARRIERS 00:16:02 14 00:32:10 11 00:32:08 11 Media
202 Oliver Williams Male 11 MSEN 9 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:16:01 12 00:32:11 12 00:32:09 12 Media
7 Phil Matthews Male 12 M35+ 3 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:15:50 9 00:32:14 13 00:32:13 13 Media
16 Adam Bull Male 13 MSEN 10 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:15:56 11 00:32:18 14 00:32:16 14 Media
72 Paul Graham Male 14 MSEN 11 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:16:01 13 00:32:26 15 00:32:24 15 Media
10 James Thie Male 15 M35+ 4 CARDIFF AAC 00:16:20 15 00:33:03 16 00:33:02 16 Media
19 Joel Redman Male 16 MSEN 12 CARDIFF AAC 00:16:50 18 00:33:35 17 00:33:32 17 Media
106 Ben Butler-Madden Male 17 M35+ 5 PENARTH & DINAS RUNNERS 00:16:49 17 00:33:37 18 00:33:35 18 Media
428 Steve Austins Male 18 M35+ 6 00:16:33 16 00:33:50 19 00:33:41 19 Media
107 Matthew Hurford Male 19 M35+ 7 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:17:06 22 00:34:36 20 00:34:34 20 Media
302 Aaron Pritchard Male 20 MSEN 13 00:16:51 19 00:34:38 21 00:34:36 21 Media
292 Matthew Evans Male 21 MSEN 14 ABERDARE VALLEY AAC 00:16:57 20 00:34:40 22 00:34:39 22 Media
101 Doug Nichols Male 22 M35+ 8 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:16:59 21 00:34:46 23 00:34:45 23 Media
86 Matt Grantham Male 23 MSEN 15 MICKEY MORRIS RACING TEAM 00:17:14 24 00:34:51 24 00:34:50 24 Media
26 Clara Evans Female 2 FSEN 1 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:17:11 23 00:34:59 25 00:34:58 25 Media
98 Adrien Pilat Male 24 MSEN 16 CDF RUNNERS 00:17:33 30 00:35:12 26 00:35:10 27 Media
89 John Cox Male 25 MSEN 17 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 00:17:38 33 00:35:13 27 00:35:10 26 Media
308 Stuart Crees Male 26 M35+ 9 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:17:37 32 00:35:14 28 00:35:13 28 Media
256 Richard Jackson-Hookins Male 27 M35+ 10 PENARTH & DINAS RUNNERS 00:17:14 26 00:35:19 29 00:35:17 29 Media
184 Simon Lewis Male 28 M35+ 11 PARC BRYN BACH RC 00:17:14 25 00:35:23 30 00:35:21 30 Media
119 Michael Bryant Male 29 MSEN 18 SWANSEA HARRIERS 00:17:25 28 00:35:26 31 00:35:22 31 Media
25 Emma Clayton Female 3 FSEN 2 LEEDS CITY 00:17:34 31 00:35:27 32 00:35:25 32 Media
120 David Lawson Male 30 MSEN 19 00:17:22 27 00:35:44 33 00:35:41 33 Media
305 Stephen Bartlett Male 31 M45+ 1 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:17:39 34 00:35:52 34 00:35:50 34 Media
235 Andrew Stephens Male 32 M35+ 12 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:17:31 29 00:35:55 35 00:35:50 35 Media
261 Martin Norton Male 33 MSEN 20 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:17:48 36 00:36:10 36 00:36:07 36 Media
151 Joaquim Moreira Male 34 MSEN 21 00:18:01 39 00:36:12 37 00:36:09 37 Media
186 Matt OKeefe Male 35 MSEN 22 00:18:03 41 00:36:15 38 00:36:12 38 Media
173 Emyr Morgan Male 36 M45+ 2 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:17:57 38 00:36:16 39 00:36:12 39 Media
180 Dominic Gardner Male 37 MSEN 23 SAN DOMENICO RC 00:18:01 40 00:36:16 40 00:36:12 40 Media
23 Emma Stepto Female 4 F45+ 1 EAST CORNWALL AC 00:18:03 42 00:36:19 41 00:36:18 41 Media
88 Marcus Kropacsy Male 38 M35+ 13 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 00:18:06 46 00:36:22 42 00:36:18 42 Media
95 Mark Furnish Male 39 MSEN 24 00:18:06 45 00:36:28 43 00:36:26 43 Media
195 Rob Jones Male 40 MSEN 25 00:17:54 37 00:36:32 44 00:36:28 44 Media
123 Kevin Summerhayes Male 41 M35+ 14 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:11 48 00:36:37 45 00:36:31 45 Media
301 Luke Davies Male 42 MSEN 26 00:18:31 59 00:36:38 46 00:36:34 46 Media
201 Sean Taylor Male 43 M35+ 15 MICKEY MORRIS RACING TEAM 00:18:13 51 00:36:42 47 00:36:38 47 Media
277 Sean Lee Male 44 MSEN 27 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:18:04 43 00:36:45 48 00:36:40 48 Media
29 Helen Sharpe Female 5 F35+ 1 BRISTOL & WEST AC 00:18:14 52 00:36:48 49 00:36:46 49 Media
175 Richard Jones Male 45 M45+ 3 NEWPORT HARRIERS 00:18:31 58 00:36:53 50 00:36:50 52 Media
171 Phil Hambleton Male 46 MSEN 28 00:18:37 63 00:36:54 51 00:36:48 51 Media
126 Dylan Nazareth Male 47 MSEN 29 CARDIFF ARCHERS 00:18:05 44 00:36:56 52 00:36:47 50 Media
30 Carys Hughes Female 6 FSEN 3 CARDIFF AAC 00:18:12 49 00:37:09 53 00:37:08 53 Media
139 Simon Miles Male 48 M35+ 16 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:18:16 54 00:37:11 54 00:37:09 54 Media
318 Christopher Chambers Male 49 M45+ 4 COSTAIN 00:18:32 60 00:37:16 55 00:37:12 55 Media
94 Liam Mcdonnell Male 50 MSEN 30 00:18:10 47 00:37:21 56 00:37:17 56 Media
197 Robert Davies Male 51 M45+ 5 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:18:22 56 00:37:24 57 00:37:20 57 Media
167 Simon Mcnamee Male 52 M35+ 17 BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS 00:18:14 53 00:37:29 58 00:37:25 58 Media
146 Daniel Warner Male 53 MSEN 31 WHITE ROCK RUNNERS 00:18:47 71 00:37:36 59 00:37:32 59 Media
215 Thomas Ashford Male 54 MSEN 32 00:18:40 66 00:37:42 60 00:37:37 61 Media
80 Chris Jeynes Male 55 M35+ 18 BRACKLA HARRIERS 00:18:39 65 00:37:43 61 00:37:38 62 Media
249 Andrew Woods Male 56 MSEN 33 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 00:18:49 73 00:37:44 62 00:37:39 63 Media
778 Daniele Ciciriello Male 57 MSEN 34 00:18:57 79 00:37:46 63 00:37:36 60 Media
207 Angharad Mair Female 7 F55+ 2 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:32 61 00:37:46 64 00:37:44 64 Media
242 John Craven Male 58 M35+ 19 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:24 57 00:37:48 65 00:37:46 67 Media
289 Gavin Patterson Male 59 MSEN 35 PARC BRYN BACH RC 00:18:44 69 00:37:50 66 00:37:45 66 Media
206 Steve Sanders Male 60 M35+ 20 00:18:42 68 00:37:52 67 00:37:45 65 Media
31 Lucy Marland Female 8 FSEN 4 CARDIFF AAC 00:18:37 64 00:37:54 68 00:37:53 71 Media
310 Richard Bullen Male 61 M55+ 1 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:53 77 00:37:55 69 00:37:49 68 Media
228 Ceri Tapper Male 62 M45+ 6 RUNWITHUS 00:18:18 55 00:37:57 70 00:37:53 69 Media
137 Mark Jenkins Male 63 M35+ 21 00:18:45 70 00:37:57 71 00:37:53 70 Media
127 Vincent Nazareth Male 64 M55+ 2 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:19:01 85 00:38:01 72 00:37:57 73 Media
254 Luigi Federici Male 65 MSEN 36 00:18:59 83 00:38:04 73 00:37:56 72 Media
217 Rob Sage Male 66 M35+ 22 00:18:53 76 00:38:05 74 00:38:00 74 Media
143 Laurence Pole Male 67 M35+ 23 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS 00:18:36 62 00:38:07 75 00:38:04 75 Media
100 Kelly Dicks Female 9 FSEN 5 GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS 00:18:54 78 00:38:08 76 00:38:04 76 Media
247 Steve Edge Male 68 M45+ 7 00:18:52 75 00:38:12 77 00:38:06 77 Media
155 David Hodgins Male 69 M45+ 8 00:18:58 82 00:38:22 78 00:38:16 78 Media
281 Daniel Cope Male 70 MSEN 37 00:18:52 74 00:38:26 79 00:38:24 79 Media
322 Daniel Thrift Male 71 MSEN 38 CAERPHILLY RUNNERS 00:19:08 91 00:38:33 80 00:38:28 80 Media
157 Josh Dixon Male 72 MSEN 39 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:19:08 90 00:38:35 81 00:38:31 82 Media
199 Antony Howarth Male 73 M35+ 24 00:19:16 99 00:38:37 82 00:38:31 81 Media
226 Alice Taylor Female 10 FSEN 6 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 00:19:01 84 00:38:37 83 00:38:35 83 Media
102 James Pearce Male 74 M35+ 25 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:18:58 81 00:38:38 84 00:38:35 84 Media
213 Jack Rowland Male 75 MSEN 40 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:18:57 80 00:38:46 85 00:38:38 85 Media
280 Cayo Arran Male 76 MSEN 41 3M GORSEINON ROAD RUNNERS 00:19:07 89 00:38:48 86 00:38:43 86 Media
78 Aaron Jones Male 77 M35+ 26 00:19:15 98 00:38:54 87 00:38:46 87 Media
211 Mark Deacon Male 78 MSEN 42 LOOE PIONEERS 00:19:17 101 00:38:56 88 00:38:51 88 Media
142 Gabrielius Stuokus Male 79 MSEN 43 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:18:40 67 00:39:04 89 00:39:02 90 Media
158 Paul Ocallaghan Male 80 MSEN 44 00:19:02 87 00:39:10 90 00:39:08 91 Media
196 Matthew Brown Male 81 MSEN 45 00:19:21 104 00:39:12 91 00:39:10 94 Media
164 Brian Hosty Male 82 M35+ 27 00:19:11 93 00:39:14 92 00:39:10 92 Media
81 George Rainsford Male 83 MSEN 46 00:19:27 109 00:39:16 93 00:39:13 95 Media
633 Scott Redfern Male 84 MSEN 47 00:19:13 96 00:39:20 94 00:38:58 89 Media
990 Rob Davies Male 85 M45+ 9 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:19:23 107 00:39:21 95 00:39:10 93 Media
238 Robert Clarke Male 86 M35+ 28 CALDICOT RC 00:19:05 88 00:39:22 96 00:39:16 97 Media
64 David Bennett Male 87 M45+ 10 PORTHCAWL RUNNERS 00:19:12 94 00:39:22 97 00:39:15 96 Media
287 Daniel Luffman Male 88 M35+ 29 LES CROUPIERS RC 00:19:22 106 00:39:23 98 00:39:22 100 Media
770 Darryl Cook Male 89 M35+ 30 PARC BRYN BACH RC 00:19:18 102 00:39:26 99 00:39:17 98 Media
169 Steven Mccuaig Male 90 MSEN 48 00:19:22 105 00:39:29 100 00:39:26 102 Media
977 Ieuan Smith Male 91 MSEN 49 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 00:19:32 113 00:39:31 101 00:39:19 99 Media