2009 Tatton Park Sat Sprint Triathlon

661 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Reason Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Lap 1 Stage Position Bike Lap 2 Stage Position Bike in Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
26 Simon Darlington Male 1 M35-39 1 00:13:22 42 00:02:11 14 00:16:05 7 00:14:34 1 00:00:56 178 00:00:40 9 00:19:25 3 01:07:10 1
120 Sean Uprichard Male 2 M35-39 2 00:12:12 9 00:01:44 2 00:16:52 26 00:15:24 4 00:00:52 99 00:00:49 44 00:21:25 17 01:09:15 2
73 Damon Manning Male 3 M25-29 1 High Peak Tri Club 00:11:14 2 00:01:35 1 00:18:47 203 0 00:15:15 429 00:00:30 1 00:22:29 50 01:09:48 3
344 Ged Mcgrath Male 4 M35-39 3 00:13:24 46 00:02:46 51 00:15:58 3 00:15:38 11 00:00:49 25 00:00:55 71 00:20:28 7 01:09:54 4
129 Charlie Williams Male 5 M30-34 1 00:12:52 26 00:02:11 13 00:15:42 1 00:14:56 2 00:00:47 11 00:00:59 106 00:22:31 53 01:09:55 5
241 Mat Rushbrook Male 6 M30-34 2 00:14:07 74 00:01:55 3 00:16:40 19 00:16:17 29 00:00:49 35 00:00:40 7 00:19:55 6 01:10:19 6
82 Mark Nevin Male 7 M40-44 1 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:12:43 22 00:01:58 6 00:16:03 5 00:15:00 3 00:00:45 4 00:00:46 29 00:23:11 71 01:10:23 7
3 Stephen Atkinson Male 8 M35-39 4 00:13:41 57 00:02:16 16 00:15:47 2 00:15:24 5 00:00:49 38 00:01:00 108 00:22:37 59 01:11:31 8
9 Simon Brander Male 9 M30-34 3 00:13:48 61 00:02:28 24 00:16:04 6 00:15:29 6 00:00:48 15 00:01:06 167 00:22:14 39 01:11:53 9
382 Joseph Torr Male 10 M17-24 1 00:12:05 7 00:02:43 47 00:17:31 81 00:16:54 79 00:00:48 19 00:01:02 123 00:21:14 14 01:12:13 10
441 Simon Lewis Male 11 M40-44 2 00:14:55 117 00:01:57 5 00:16:23 14 00:15:58 18 00:00:55 150 00:00:46 25 00:21:30 19 01:12:20 11
12 Paul Brindle Male 12 M35-39 5 Darwen dashers 00:13:39 55 00:02:43 48 00:32:36 435 0 00:00:44 2 00:01:01 119 00:21:46 23 01:12:26 12
403 Brett Carroll Male 13 M35-39 6 00:12:15 11 00:03:13 127 00:16:55 31 00:16:26 36 00:00:53 111 00:01:08 181 00:21:47 24 01:12:35 13
507 Katie Booth Female 1 F17-24 1 00:12:02 6 00:01:55 4 00:17:51 110 00:17:02 95 00:00:48 24 00:00:32 2 00:22:28 49 01:12:36 14
453 Harry Parkinson Male 14 M30-34 4 manchester triathlon club 00:14:04 71 00:02:06 10 00:16:08 9 00:15:33 9 00:00:49 28 00:00:49 47 00:21:25 16 01:12:52 15
86 Mark Pinches Male 15 M35-39 7 00:13:07 30 00:03:07 112 00:16:20 12 00:15:49 15 00:00:46 10 00:01:05 163 00:22:50 64 01:13:02 16
372 Gary Sargeant Male 16 M45-49 1 00:12:41 19 00:03:12 123 00:16:48 22 00:15:57 17 00:00:46 5 00:01:12 209 00:22:34 55 01:13:07 17
93 William Roberts Male 17 M45-49 2 00:13:31 50 00:02:05 9 00:16:02 4 00:15:34 10 00:00:53 112 00:00:55 72 00:24:22 110 01:13:20 18
187 Neil Grundy Male 18 M40-44 3 00:14:40 98 00:02:33 35 00:16:20 13 00:15:30 7 00:00:51 61 00:01:04 146 00:22:50 65 01:13:46 19
461 Jonathan Sangster Male 19 M25-29 2 00:14:14 80 00:02:19 19 00:17:07 45 00:16:31 45 00:00:52 88 00:01:02 129 00:21:49 25 01:13:52 20
432 Alex Holland Male 20 M25-29 3 00:13:50 63 00:02:31 29 00:17:09 46 00:17:18 117 00:00:46 7 00:00:39 5 00:21:53 28 01:14:02 21
351 David Neild Male 21 M45-49 3 GMC Fire Service 00:12:26 15 00:02:52 69 00:16:08 8 00:15:48 14 00:00:51 66 00:01:12 211 00:24:49 133 01:14:04 22
29 Paul Dobbs Male 22 M25-29 4 00:12:21 12 00:02:37 39 00:17:44 95 00:16:46 61 00:00:49 40 00:00:52 58 00:23:45 87 01:14:52 23
311 Michael Gubbins Male 23 M35-39 8 00:14:44 104 00:02:44 50 00:17:17 58 00:16:14 26 00:00:54 144 00:01:22 282 00:21:39 20 01:14:52 24
56 Ben Jenkins Male 24 M25-29 5 00:13:43 59 00:02:37 40 00:31:24 434 0 00:00:48 23 00:01:08 186 00:25:16 153 01:14:54 25
292 Michael Doherty Male 25 M35-39 9 00:13:12 33 00:04:24 348 00:16:59 35 00:16:27 40 00:00:55 160 00:00:57 83 00:22:03 35 01:14:54 26
248 Bill Shone Male 26 M40-44 4 Stockport Harriers & A.C. 00:17:48 303 00:02:09 12 00:16:56 32 00:16:16 28 00:00:58 253 00:01:02 130 00:19:54 5 01:15:01 27
315 Zack Hocking Male 27 M35-39 10 00:14:15 83 00:03:17 137 00:17:48 106 00:17:35 138 00:00:57 226 00:01:31 326 00:19:46 4 01:15:07 28
324 Ewan Kearney Male 28 M35-39 11 Knackered Dads Triathlon Club 00:14:20 86 00:02:19 18 00:17:26 69 00:16:44 57 00:00:52 92 00:01:01 115 00:22:30 51 01:15:09 29
436 Anthony Hurley Male 29 M30-34 5 00:13:14 37 00:03:32 185 00:16:49 24 00:16:36 50 00:00:52 85 00:01:17 245 00:23:02 69 01:15:19 30
670 Charlotte Wormleighton Female 2 F40-44 1 00:13:53 64 00:02:18 17 00:17:00 38 00:16:54 82 00:00:51 69 00:00:45 20 00:23:51 91 01:15:30 31
44 Rowen Grandison Male 30 M40-44 5 00:14:59 127 00:03:14 129 00:17:04 40 00:16:19 31 00:00:46 6 00:01:21 275 00:21:59 32 01:15:39 32
1 Jamie Anderson Male 31 M30-34 6 00:13:18 39 00:01:59 7 00:18:31 179 0 00:18:43 439 00:00:40 8 00:22:41 60 01:15:50 33
127 Nigel Whittaker Male 32 M35-39 12 00:12:09 8 00:03:20 145 00:17:10 48 00:16:27 38 00:00:57 208 00:01:07 175 00:24:48 131 01:15:55 34
348 Ashley Moorhouse Male 33 M25-29 6 00:15:03 133 00:02:40 45 00:17:45 96 00:16:24 34 00:00:57 212 00:01:22 280 00:21:52 27 01:15:59 35
204 James Hurrell Male 34 M17-24 2 00:13:31 48 00:03:05 108 00:19:01 231 0 00:18:31 437 00:01:06 172 00:20:49 9 01:16:00 36
616 Sally Woolhouse Female 3 F35-39 1 00:12:47 25 00:03:00 87 00:18:09 138 00:18:03 187 00:00:56 177 00:01:01 120 00:22:21 45 01:16:15 37
177 James Galloway Male 35 M30-34 7 00:13:00 28 00:03:04 101 00:16:55 30 00:16:15 27 00:00:56 187 00:01:13 214 00:25:11 145 01:16:32 38
114 Roger Tilbrook Male 36 M45-49 4 Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:13:21 41 00:02:20 20 00:17:29 73 00:16:31 44 00:00:49 29 00:01:06 170 00:25:01 139 01:16:34 39
338 Thomas Lofthouse Male 37 M25-29 7 00:14:39 97 00:04:10 311 00:17:19 60 00:17:14 111 00:00:49 34 00:00:36 3 00:21:51 26 01:16:36 40
5 Andrew Barke Male 38 M35-39 13 00:16:09 200 00:02:14 15 00:16:59 34 00:16:08 22 00:00:44 3 00:01:06 164 00:23:21 78 01:16:38 41
226 Nick Mortimer Male 39 M35-39 14 00:14:36 92 00:02:59 82 00:34:45 440 0 00:00:55 167 00:01:32 334 00:21:55 31 01:16:40 42
400 Peter Burr Male 40 M25-29 8 00:14:39 95 00:02:55 77 00:16:48 23 00:16:52 73 00:00:56 179 00:01:33 342 00:21:13 13 01:16:53 43
307 Andrew Greensmith Male 41 M40-44 6 BAE Systems 00:14:12 76 00:03:05 104 00:17:28 71 00:16:45 59 00:00:53 103 00:01:30 318 00:23:11 70 01:17:00 44
278 Tim Byrne Male 42 M40-44 7 00:13:08 31 00:03:19 139 00:17:19 61 00:16:46 62 00:00:58 263 00:01:05 157 00:24:31 113 01:17:05 45
77 Ben Mckay Male 43 M30-34 8 00:16:04 195 00:03:00 86 00:32:48 436 0 00:00:49 31 00:01:44 384 00:22:47 63 01:17:09 46
358 Thomas Parker Male 44 M17-24 3 00:14:38 94 00:03:29 176 00:17:29 74 00:16:54 81 00:00:51 79 00:01:12 212 00:22:42 61 01:17:13 47
387 Shane Wolstencroft Male 45 M35-39 15 00:17:40 286 00:02:07 11 00:17:21 62 00:16:44 56 00:00:50 45 00:01:24 291 00:21:11 12 01:17:13 48
245 Daniel Self Male 46 M25-29 9 00:15:14 145 00:03:46 235 00:17:36 87 00:16:51 67 00:00:54 143 00:01:12 208 00:21:45 22 01:17:15 49
139 James Barry Male 47 M35-39 16 00:16:18 212 00:02:35 37 00:17:22 64 00:17:03 96 00:00:53 116 00:01:07 174 00:22:01 34 01:17:16 50
141 Nick Bebbington Male 48 M35-39 17 newcastle tri club 00:15:41 172 00:02:03 8 00:18:06 129 00:17:09 107 00:00:49 26 00:01:15 234 00:22:18 41 01:17:18 51
193 Philip Harrison Male 49 M40-44 8 00:13:37 53 00:02:31 30 00:18:40 196 00:17:34 137 00:00:58 257 00:00:49 45 00:23:23 79 01:17:29 52
30 Stefan Dobrowolski Male 50 M40-44 9 00:16:19 214 00:03:11 121 00:16:33 17 00:15:44 12 00:00:48 21 00:01:38 356 00:23:19 77 01:17:29 53
180 Mark Gibson Male 51 M40-44 10 00:16:29 223 00:03:48 247 00:18:03 126 0 00:11:07 428 00:01:19 254 00:26:50 242 01:17:33 54
63 Gary Lawton Male 52 M35-39 18 00:14:15 82 00:03:11 120 00:18:20 163 00:17:28 127 00:00:55 168 00:01:13 215 00:22:16 40 01:17:35 55
631 Fiona Randles Female 4 F30-34 1 Warrington Tri Club 00:14:45 105 00:02:39 44 00:17:48 104 00:17:54 175 00:00:49 30 00:01:15 231 00:22:31 52 01:17:37 56
314 Andrew Hill Male 53 M35-39 19 00:13:23 43 00:03:43 226 00:17:00 37 00:16:34 46 00:00:57 221 00:01:21 271 00:24:42 127 01:17:38 57
265 Paul Atack Male 54 M35-39 20 00:18:11 319 00:02:25 23 00:17:14 51 00:16:18 30 00:00:48 17 00:01:08 183 00:21:42 21 01:17:43 58
8 Tim Board Male 55 M35-39 21 00:15:21 153 00:03:39 209 00:17:42 92 00:17:01 92 00:00:50 49 00:00:56 79 00:22:18 42 01:17:45 59
216 James Lee Male 56 M30-34 9 00:15:22 154 00:03:17 138 00:17:12 49 00:16:52 76 00:00:59 267 00:00:41 10 00:23:25 81 01:17:45 60
49 Patrick Heaton Male 57 M35-39 22 00:15:53 184 00:04:24 347 00:18:06 130 00:16:48 63 00:00:52 93 00:00:51 55 00:20:54 10 01:17:46 61
439 Robert Kennard Male 58 M40-44 11 00:14:40 99 00:02:52 64 00:16:54 28 00:16:23 33 00:00:51 65 00:00:53 64 00:25:30 167 01:18:00 62
272 Neil Brown Male 59 M30-34 10 00:11:48 3 00:04:08 308 00:18:08 135 00:17:46 155 00:00:56 198 00:01:18 249 00:24:03 97 01:18:04 63
53 Sacha Howell Male 60 M35-39 23 00:14:14 79 00:04:48 389 00:17:58 118 00:16:44 58 00:00:51 75 00:01:19 258 00:22:13 38 01:18:05 64
126 Michael Whitesmith Male 61 M25-29 10 00:14:20 85 00:02:59 83 00:18:01 124 00:16:13 24 00:00:48 18 00:02:18 435 00:23:36 85 01:18:12 65
104 Simon Stacey Male 62 M30-34 11 00:15:23 155 00:02:48 59 00:16:24 16 00:15:32 8 00:02:55 427 00:01:15 233 00:24:06 100 01:18:20 66
282 Douglas Celerier Male 63 M35-39 24 00:16:16 209 00:02:47 57 00:18:20 160 00:17:27 125 00:00:55 154 00:01:29 309 00:21:17 15 01:18:27 67
24 Ian Cornell Male 64 M35-39 25 00:12:43 21 00:03:30 178 00:17:37 88 00:17:04 100 00:00:54 139 00:01:14 223 00:25:29 165 01:18:28 68
284 Adam Constantine Male 65 M30-34 12 Shrewsbury Triathlon Club 00:16:04 196 00:02:50 60 00:18:17 155 00:17:12 110 00:01:02 333 00:01:41 375 00:21:29 18 01:18:31 69
18 Stephen Chalcraft Male 66 M45-49 5 00:14:49 109 00:04:08 303 00:17:47 98 00:16:34 47 00:00:56 183 00:01:46 393 00:22:37 58 01:18:33 70
201 Tom Hughes Male 67 M25-29 11 00:12:40 18 00:03:15 133 00:19:13 245 0 00:19:04 441 00:01:01 116 00:23:25 80 01:18:36 71
69 Stuart Livingstone Male 68 M35-39 26 Warrington Tri Club 00:13:34 52 00:02:57 79 00:17:29 75 00:16:56 87 00:00:53 109 00:01:24 288 00:25:29 166 01:18:40 72
207 Ben Johnson Male 69 M25-29 12 00:13:54 65 00:04:32 369 00:17:36 86 00:16:41 54 00:00:58 261 00:00:58 96 00:24:09 103 01:18:44 73
100 Daniel Scott Male 70 M35-39 27 00:15:08 138 00:03:41 218 00:18:37 191 00:17:41 148 00:00:52 100 00:00:48 38 00:22:00 33 01:18:44 74
646 Resli Taylor Female 5 F35-39 2 00:13:14 36 00:03:27 168 00:18:12 143 00:17:47 156 00:00:51 70 00:00:39 4 00:24:41 126 01:18:48 75
182 Adam Goom Male 71 M30-34 13 00:15:05 135 00:03:21 148 00:17:16 56 00:16:51 70 00:00:57 209 00:01:09 188 00:24:14 106 01:18:50 76
84 Josh Parker Male 72 M17-24 4 00:12:30 17 00:02:46 54 00:18:53 215 00:17:57 180 00:00:49 43 00:00:42 12 00:25:17 154 01:18:52 77
228 James Nield Male 73 M30-34 14 00:15:33 166 00:02:30 27 00:17:48 105 00:17:19 118 00:01:00 309 00:00:53 60 00:23:56 93 01:18:56 78
388 Graham Woods Male 74 M45-49 6 00:15:20 152 00:02:31 31 00:17:32 82 00:17:09 104 00:00:46 9 00:00:45 22 00:24:57 136 01:18:57 79
280 Stephen Calbraith Male 75 M30-34 15 00:15:14 144 00:03:47 242 00:17:34 84 00:17:27 126 00:00:50 57 00:01:23 285 00:22:58 67 01:19:09 80
257 Haydn Washington Male 76 M30-34 16 00:16:34 230 00:02:53 70 00:17:47 101 0 00:17:21 433 00:00:43 13 00:23:55 92 01:19:10 81
566 Victoria Howarth Female 6 F40-44 2 00:15:00 129 00:04:04 293 00:18:49 207 00:17:53 172 00:00:58 251 00:01:43 382 00:20:45 8 01:19:10 82
148 David Browne Male 77 M17-24 5 00:15:17 150 00:05:20 421 00:17:47 103 0 00:17:00 432 00:01:37 354 00:22:13 37 01:19:11 83
222 Ian Mcconkey Male 78 M40-44 12 00:17:54 308 00:03:21 150 00:17:07 42 00:16:06 21 00:00:51 62 00:00:57 85 00:23:01 68 01:19:13 84
166 Leigh Draper Male 79 M17-24 6 00:16:48 239 00:03:30 179 00:17:25 67 00:16:51 68 00:00:57 229 00:01:15 235 00:22:32 54 01:19:16 85
317 Clive Hughes Male 80 M45-49 7 00:14:46 107 00:04:10 313 00:17:00 39 00:16:13 25 00:00:54 137 00:02:06 422 00:24:10 104 01:19:17 86
562 Alison Hollett Female 7 F40-44 3 Sheffield Tri Club 00:14:31 90 00:02:38 41 00:16:35 18 00:16:56 84 00:00:53 114 00:01:03 133 00:26:49 241 01:19:21 87
137 Buchan Andy Male 81 M30-34 17 00:13:24 45 00:02:54 74 00:16:46 20 00:16:20 32 00:00:52 97 00:01:37 353 00:25:43 181 01:19:34 88
59 Steve Jordan Male 82 M40-44 13 00:12:47 24 00:02:41 46 00:35:06 441 0 00:00:53 110 00:01:05 159 00:27:05 253 01:19:35 89
4 Garry Banks Male 83 M45-49 8 00:13:42 58 00:04:07 302 00:18:13 145 00:17:26 124 00:00:56 185 00:01:18 250 00:23:57 94 01:19:35 90
131 Richard Woodford Male 84 M40-44 14 00:14:58 125 00:02:46 53 00:17:50 109 00:17:00 91 00:00:53 118 00:00:46 31 00:25:30 168 01:19:41 91
83 Peter Openshaw Male 85 M45-49 9 00:12:21 13 00:02:50 61 00:19:08 241 00:18:41 232 00:00:51 71 00:00:56 81 00:24:59 138 01:19:45 92
318 Andrew Hynes Male 86 TBC 1 00:15:09 139 00:02:47 56 00:16:59 36 00:16:01 19 00:00:53 121 00:01:01 117 00:26:58 246 01:19:46 93
101 Martin Scott Male 87 M40-44 15 00:13:54 66 00:04:05 295 00:17:58 119 00:17:37 142 00:00:52 96 00:00:59 103 00:24:24 111 01:19:46 94
458 Dave Roberts Male 88 M45-49 10 00:26:13 447 00:04:52 390 00:20:12 311 0 00:01:00 294 00:01:10 198 00:26:25 221 01:19:49 95
410 Osman Dillon Male 89 M30-34 18 Leeds and Bradford Tri 00:16:59 248 00:03:22 155 00:17:38 90 00:16:56 86 00:00:56 182 00:01:46 391 00:22:19 43 01:19:53 96
350 Ryan Morris Male 90 M17-24 7 00:11:55 4 00:03:42 223 00:18:20 166 00:18:39 226 00:00:56 193 00:01:05 152 00:25:21 161 01:19:55 97
150 Philip Buckley Male 91 M40-44 16 00:15:15 147 00:02:53 71 00:16:53 27 00:16:30 42 00:00:46 8 00:01:25 295 00:26:18 216 01:19:57 98
151 Paul Buckley Male 92 M30-34 19 Metroplitan Police 00:14:55 120 00:03:23 157 00:17:41 91 00:16:35 48 00:00:58 246 00:01:18 253 00:25:15 151 01:20:02 99
158 Colin Crichton Male 93 M35-39 28 00:19:31 378 00:02:59 84 00:16:24 15 00:15:53 16 00:00:56 175 00:00:56 82 00:23:30 83 01:20:06 100