2017 Great Limerick Run Half Marathon

1754 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 3km Stage Position 7.5km Stage Position 17km Stage Position 19km Stage Position 1km to go Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
3422 Kevin Maunsell Male 1 M35+ 1 CLONMEL A.C. 00:08:27 2 00:29:30 3 00:55:24 43 01:00:48 41 01:04:42 40 01:07:47 1 01:07:47 35
2175 Ciaran Faherty Male 2 MOPEN 1 00:08:15 1 00:29:15 2 00:55:37 44 01:01:11 42 01:05:19 41 01:08:30 2 01:08:30 37
3363 David Mansfield Male 3 MOPEN 2 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:08:27 3 00:29:49 5 01:02:21 53 0 01:06:28 42 01:09:37 3 01:09:37 42
2757 Damien Landers Male 4 MOPEN 3 ENNIS TRACK A.C. 00:08:27 4 00:29:36 4 00:57:27 45 01:03:35 45 01:08:03 44 01:11:30 4 01:11:30 43
1939 Alan O'Brien Male 5 M35+ 2 EAGLE A.C. 00:08:57 6 00:31:02 7 00:58:25 46 01:04:09 46 01:08:18 45 01:11:33 5 01:11:33 44
3216 James Doran Male 6 MOPEN 4 AN RIOCHT A.C. 00:08:28 5 00:31:00 6 01:05:32 73 0 01:09:58 47 01:13:23 6 01:13:23 45
2998 Michael Morgan Male 7 M35+ 3 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:08:57 7 00:31:42 8 01:00:33 47 01:06:40 47 01:11:13 48 01:14:41 7 01:14:41 47
2997 Joe Cunningham Male 8 M45+ 1 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:09:03 13 00:32:18 12 01:01:14 49 01:07:18 49 01:11:42 50 01:14:54 8 01:14:54 49
2691 Shane Scully Male 9 M35+ 4 00:09:02 10 00:32:15 10 01:01:12 48 01:07:17 48 01:11:41 49 01:14:54 9 01:14:53 48
3222 Donal O Callaghan Male 10 M35+ 5 AN RIOCHT A.C. 1674 00:32:15 9 01:08:01 89 0 01:12:42 51 01:16:05 10 01:16:04 51
3217 Sean O Sullivan Male 11 M35+ 6 AN RIOCHT A.C. 00:09:02 11 00:32:16 11 01:08:01 88 0 0 01:16:15 11 01:16:14 52
2957 David Ryan Male 12 M35+ 7 CLONMEL A.C. 00:09:02 8 00:32:21 13 01:02:02 50 01:08:19 50 01:12:52 52 01:16:22 12 01:16:20 53
2692 Gary Scully Male 13 M35+ 8 00:09:02 9 00:32:33 14 01:02:29 54 01:08:52 51 01:13:33 54 01:17:05 13 01:17:04 54
3323 Gerard Guina Male 14 M35+ 9 WEST LIMERICK A.C. 00:09:41 25 00:33:25 19 01:03:02 56 01:09:11 52 01:13:44 55 01:17:10 14 01:17:09 55
2773 Brian Murphy Male 15 MOPEN 5 ENNIS TRACK A.C. 1676 00:33:23 18 01:03:11 57 01:09:34 54 01:14:11 56 01:17:42 15 01:17:40 56
3219 Martin Dineen Male 16 M35+ 10 AN RIOCHT A.C. 1676 00:32:53 15 01:03:00 55 01:09:31 53 01:14:12 57 01:17:52 16 01:17:51 57
3221 Tommy O Brien Male 17 M35+ 11 AN RIOCHT A.C. 00:09:38 19 00:33:46 22 01:03:46 58 01:10:04 55 01:14:39 58 01:18:02 17 01:17:59 58
2369 Adam Berry Male 18 M35+ 12 00:09:03 12 00:32:55 16 01:03:46 59 01:10:10 57 01:14:42 59 01:18:08 18 01:18:07 59
2947 Jill Hodgins Female 1 F35+ 1 00:09:39 22 00:33:50 26 01:03:50 60 01:10:06 56 01:14:43 60 01:18:15 19 01:18:15 60
3721 Paul Moran Male 19 M45+ 2 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:09:23 15 00:33:30 20 01:03:51 63 01:10:13 59 01:14:48 61 01:18:21 20 01:18:20 61
1676 Ian Kelly Male 20 M35+ 13 WEST LIMERICK A.C. 00:09:39 23 00:33:44 21 01:03:52 64 01:10:18 60 01:14:57 63 01:18:24 21 01:18:22 62
1654 Sean Quirke Male 21 M35+ 14 BILBOA A.C. 00:09:38 20 00:33:50 25 01:03:50 61 01:10:12 58 01:14:52 62 01:18:25 22 01:18:24 63
3543 Jimmy Boland Male 22 MOPEN 6 CLONMEL A.C. 00:09:13 14 00:33:16 17 01:03:50 62 01:10:24 61 01:15:09 65 01:18:43 23 01:18:41 64
2427 Patrick Curley Male 23 MOPEN 7 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 00:09:41 26 00:33:49 24 01:04:00 65 01:10:28 62 01:15:14 66 01:18:51 24 01:18:50 65
1609 Laurence Arthur Male 24 M35+ 15 00:09:44 33 00:34:18 29 01:04:37 67 01:11:03 64 01:15:42 67 01:19:18 25 01:19:16 66
1997 Christopher Murnane Male 25 MOPEN 8 ST. FINBARRS A.C. 00:09:44 31 00:34:18 31 01:04:54 70 01:11:21 67 01:15:53 69 01:19:20 26 01:19:19 67
1998 Sean O'Keeffe Male 26 M35+ 16 EAGLE A.C. 00:09:43 30 00:34:19 33 01:04:55 72 01:11:23 69 01:15:54 70 01:19:30 27 01:19:30 68
1999 Ronan Boland Male 27 M45+ 3 EAGLE A.C. 00:09:45 34 00:34:19 32 01:04:55 71 01:11:22 68 01:16:00 72 01:19:34 28 01:19:34 70
1919 Aoife Cooke Female 2 FOPEN 1 YOUGHAL A.C. 00:09:38 21 00:33:49 23 01:04:10 66 01:10:54 63 01:15:51 68 01:19:35 29 01:19:34 69
2394 Kenneth Nolan Male 28 MOPEN 9 00:09:44 32 00:34:18 30 01:04:54 69 01:11:20 66 01:15:59 71 01:19:37 30 01:19:35 71
2803 Dermot Ryan Male 29 M35+ 17 WEST WATERFORD A.C. 00:09:41 27 00:33:51 27 01:04:39 68 01:11:19 65 01:16:08 73 01:19:50 31 01:19:50 72
2694 Anthony Sharkey Male 30 M35+ 18 ENNIS TRACK A.C. 00:09:58 42 00:35:10 41 01:05:58 74 01:12:16 70 01:16:47 74 01:20:03 32 01:20:00 73
3581 David Maher Male 31 M35+ 19 DONADEA RUNNING CLUB 00:09:57 41 00:35:10 42 01:06:12 75 01:12:48 71 01:17:35 75 01:21:15 33 01:21:10 75
2238 David Lyons Male 32 M35+ 20 ENNIS TRACK A.C. 00:09:58 43 00:35:12 43 01:06:29 78 01:12:59 72 01:17:41 76 01:21:19 34 01:21:16 76
2000 David Craig Male 33 M35+ 21 BANDON A.C. 00:09:53 38 00:35:07 40 01:06:31 79 01:13:01 73 01:17:45 77 01:21:20 35 01:21:20 77
3453 Sinead Jennings Female 3 F35+ 2 00:09:36 17 00:34:36 34 01:06:21 77 01:13:03 74 01:17:52 78 01:21:31 36 01:21:31 78
2693 Keith Butler Male 34 M35+ 22 00:09:43 28 00:35:03 38 01:06:35 81 01:13:08 75 01:17:54 79 01:21:42 37 01:21:40 79
2689 Andrew Mc Loughlin Male 35 M35+ 23 00:09:43 29 00:35:02 36 01:06:35 82 01:13:12 76 01:18:00 80 01:21:46 38 01:21:45 80
2996 Frank Hill Male 36 M45+ 4 EAGLE A.C. 00:09:55 39 00:35:07 39 01:06:34 80 01:13:13 78 01:18:03 81 01:21:51 39 01:21:51 81
3097 Paul Keane Male 37 M35+ 24 00:09:36 16 00:34:08 28 01:06:17 76 01:13:13 77 01:18:18 82 01:22:18 40 01:22:18 83
3416 Trevor Dunne Male 38 MOPEN 10 AN RIOCHT A.C. 00:10:07 49 00:35:34 45 01:07:17 84 01:13:55 81 01:18:41 84 01:22:18 41 01:22:16 82
2096 Niall Mcnamara Male 39 M35+ 25 00:09:47 35 00:35:03 37 01:06:53 83 01:13:40 79 01:18:39 83 01:22:25 42 01:22:24 84
1529 Scott Brophy Male 40 MOPEN 11 00:10:07 51 00:35:37 47 01:07:18 85 01:13:54 80 01:18:51 85 01:22:36 43 01:22:30 85
3324 Liam Hurrell Male 41 M45+ 5 WEST LIMERICK A.C. 00:10:03 46 00:35:44 49 01:07:21 86 01:13:57 82 01:18:53 86 01:22:37 44 01:22:34 86
3722 Warren Donnelly Male 42 M35+ 26 BALBRIGGAN & DISTRICT A.C 00:10:04 47 00:36:06 53 01:07:51 87 01:14:31 83 01:19:26 87 01:23:13 45 01:23:11 88
3010 Niall Harris Male 43 M35+ 27 00:10:14 58 00:36:11 55 01:08:07 91 01:14:47 84 0 01:23:21 46 01:23:19 89
3643 Shane Cahill Male 44 M45+ 6 00:10:36 78 00:36:45 68 01:08:20 92 01:14:57 86 01:19:45 88 01:23:33 47 01:23:30 90
3218 Danny Murphy Male 45 M35+ 28 AN RIOCHT A.C. 00:09:56 40 00:35:35 46 01:08:01 90 01:14:56 85 01:19:56 89 01:23:48 48 01:23:47 91
2383 John Cahill Male 46 M45+ 7 ST. JOHN'S (CLARE) A.C. 00:10:16 60 00:36:04 52 01:08:28 94 01:15:27 88 01:20:22 91 01:24:05 49 0
2589 Tom Larkin Male 47 M45+ 8 DOONEEN A.C. 00:09:37 18 00:35:16 44 01:08:22 93 01:15:21 87 01:20:25 92 01:24:18 50 01:24:18 93
2384 James Flanagan Male 48 M45+ 9 00:10:13 56 00:36:11 56 01:08:45 95 01:15:33 89 01:20:33 93 01:24:22 51 01:24:17 92
1536 Vinny O'Leary Male 49 M35+ 29 00:09:49 36 00:35:40 48 01:08:51 96 01:15:54 90 01:20:57 94 01:24:47 52 01:24:47 94
2396 Derek Nolan Male 50 M35+ 30 00:10:37 79 00:37:13 75 01:09:51 101 01:16:44 94 01:21:43 96 01:25:18 53 01:25:16 95
3519 Michael Casserly Male 51 M35+ 31 00:10:03 44 00:35:52 50 01:09:04 97 01:16:09 91 01:21:22 95 01:25:23 54 01:25:18 96
1578 Michael J Kelly Male 52 M45+ 10 DERG A.C. 00:10:11 53 00:35:59 51 01:09:32 98 01:16:41 92 01:21:44 97 01:25:32 55 01:25:27 97
1537 John Heaphy Male 53 MOPEN 12 KERRY CRUSADERS LISTOWEL 00:09:51 37 00:36:22 59 01:09:45 100 01:16:43 93 01:21:49 99 01:25:35 56 01:25:35 98
1570 Tom Cuddy Male 54 M55+ 1 RATHFARNHAM W.S.A.F. A.C. 00:10:16 59 00:36:20 58 01:16:35 202 0 01:21:46 98 01:25:50 57 01:25:47 99
3049 Kevin Hayes Male 55 M35+ 32 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:10:27 68 00:36:34 61 01:09:40 99 01:16:45 95 01:21:53 100 01:25:54 58 01:25:50 101
2306 Henry O Connell Male 56 M35+ 33 00:10:24 65 00:36:40 64 01:09:52 102 01:16:58 96 01:22:00 101 01:25:58 59 01:25:50 100
1679 Eoin Mockler Male 57 M35+ 34 00:10:32 71 00:36:58 70 01:10:27 107 01:17:31 97 01:22:38 103 01:26:26 60 01:26:23 103
3213 Trevor Leen Male 58 M35+ 35 AN RIOCHT A.C. 00:10:11 54 00:36:47 69 01:10:23 106 01:17:31 98 01:22:36 102 01:26:27 61 01:26:22 102
1680 Mike Gleeson Male 59 MOPEN 13 C.D.C. ZAPILLO AT. 00:10:35 76 00:37:01 72 01:10:41 111 01:17:53 104 01:22:53 105 01:26:39 62 0
2946 Stephen Dwyer Male 60 M35+ 36 00:10:40 84 00:37:37 81 01:10:58 116 01:17:54 105 01:22:53 106 01:26:43 63 0
2832 Andrew Maher Male 61 MOPEN 14 TOGHER A.C. 00:10:27 69 00:36:44 67 01:10:21 105 01:17:34 99 01:22:45 104 01:26:55 64 01:26:51 104
3520 Patrick Casey Male 62 MOPEN 15 00:10:03 45 00:36:14 57 01:10:13 104 01:17:36 100 01:22:56 108 01:27:01 65 01:26:58 105
3223 Stephen Moore Male 63 M35+ 37 AN RIOCHT A.C. 00:10:28 70 00:36:59 71 01:10:37 110 01:17:48 103 01:22:59 109 01:27:05 66 01:27:02 106
2552 Yvonne Macauley Female 4 FOPEN 2 CRUSADERS A.C. 00:10:07 50 00:36:42 65 01:10:45 113 01:17:58 107 01:23:13 113 01:27:14 67 01:27:12 110
3050 Chris O'Connell Male 64 M35+ 38 ST CATHERINES A.C. 00:10:42 92 00:37:31 78 01:10:53 114 01:18:01 108 01:23:07 111 01:27:17 68 01:27:04 107
2569 Michael Carroll Male 65 M35+ 39 00:10:45 97 00:37:45 83 01:11:25 120 01:18:20 110 01:23:21 114 01:27:19 69 01:27:18 112
2170 Colin Foley Male 66 MOPEN 16 EAGLE A.C. 00:10:41 87 00:37:23 76 01:10:44 112 01:17:56 106 01:23:11 112 01:27:21 70 01:27:17 111
2215 Nigel Portley Male 67 M35+ 40 00:10:17 61 00:37:08 73 01:11:16 119 01:18:29 112 01:23:47 115 01:27:46 71 01:27:45 114
2618 Robbie Bannon Male 68 M45+ 11 DOONEEN A.C. 00:10:04 48 00:36:39 63 01:11:07 117 01:18:26 111 01:23:52 117 01:27:48 72 01:27:46 115
3359 Felix Neukirchen Male 69 MOPEN 17 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:09:40 24 00:34:59 35 01:09:55 103 01:18:12 109 01:23:52 118 01:28:00 73 01:27:59 117
3523 Kieran Little Male 70 MOPEN 18 00:10:34 73 00:37:32 80 01:11:25 121 01:18:45 115 01:24:02 120 01:28:00 74 01:27:58 116
2709 Eugene Mcdonough Male 71 M35+ 41 CRUSADERS A.C. 00:10:09 52 00:36:37 62 01:11:14 118 01:18:37 113 01:24:01 119 01:28:06 75 01:28:04 118
2708 Stephen Hannam Male 72 M35+ 42 B.M.O.H. ATHLETICS CLUB 00:10:45 98 00:38:14 100 01:12:05 128 01:19:07 116 01:24:17 121 01:28:32 76 01:28:20 119
2723 John Burton Male 73 M35+ 43 00:10:50 113 00:38:18 107 01:12:11 129 01:19:13 119 01:24:29 124 01:28:35 77 01:28:27 120
1687 John O Gorman Male 74 M45+ 12 KILMURRAY/IBRICK/N.CLARE A.C. 00:10:49 109 00:37:49 85 01:11:55 125 01:19:10 118 01:24:24 123 01:28:35 78 01:28:28 121
2721 James Sheehan Male 75 M35+ 44 00:10:39 82 00:37:48 84 01:12:02 127 01:19:08 117 01:24:20 122 01:28:47 79 01:28:30 122
2292 Ger Butler Male 76 M35+ 45 00:10:41 86 00:37:39 82 01:11:56 126 01:19:18 120 01:24:43 125 01:29:01 80 01:28:53 123
1656 Susan Murnane Female 5 F35+ 3 00:10:21 63 00:37:28 77 01:11:53 124 01:19:22 121 01:24:48 126 01:29:02 81 01:29:00 125
1617 John Sweeney Male 77 M45+ 13 LIOS TUATHAIL A.C. 00:11:01 142 00:38:21 112 01:13:07 146 01:20:16 137 01:25:10 130 01:29:03 82 01:28:55 124
3473 Paul O Loughlin Male 78 M35+ 46 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:10:34 75 00:37:52 87 01:12:12 130 01:19:33 124 01:25:00 129 01:29:13 83 01:29:06 127
1541 Clare Rowe Female 6 F35+ 4 GALWAY CITY HARRIERS A.C. 00:10:54 124 00:38:26 115 01:12:47 138 01:19:58 131 01:25:12 133 01:29:13 84 01:29:09 128
2584 Larry Hickey Male 79 M45+ 14 AN RIOCHT A.C. 00:10:52 118 00:37:53 89 01:12:14 131 01:19:34 125 01:24:57 128 01:29:15 85 01:29:12 131
2346 Eamonn Nagle Male 80 M35+ 47 MALLOW A.C. 00:10:34 74 00:37:53 88 01:12:14 132 01:19:32 123 01:24:55 127 01:29:16 86 01:29:10 130
1663 Colin Ryan Male 81 MOPEN 19 00:10:50 112 00:38:16 103 01:12:54 140 01:20:07 132 01:25:11 132 01:29:23 87 01:29:06 126
2511 Craig Richardson Male 82 M45+ 15 00:10:22 64 00:36:24 60 01:10:31 108 01:17:39 101 01:22:55 107 01:29:27 88 01:27:06 108
2706 Fran Mcelligott Male 83 M45+ 16 00:10:26 67 00:37:11 74 01:10:33 109 01:17:45 102 01:22:59 110 01:29:33 89 01:27:07 109
3103 Maura Matthews Female 7 F35+ 5 CLONLIFFE HARRIERS A.C. 00:11:03 144 00:38:17 105 01:12:35 135 01:19:55 130 01:25:19 135 01:29:33 90 01:29:25 133
2654 Kevin Broughton Male 84 M35+ 48 BILBOA A.C. 00:10:47 101 00:38:12 98 01:13:01 144 01:20:23 141 01:25:42 143 01:29:41 91 01:29:38 137
2835 Patrick Mc Carthy Male 85 MOPEN 20 BALLYSKENACH A.C. 00:10:51 115 00:38:19 108 01:12:55 142 01:20:17 139 01:25:38 138 01:29:44 92 01:29:38 138
3215 Richard Murphy Male 86 M45+ 17 AN RIOCHT A.C. 00:10:51 114 00:38:07 95 01:13:09 147 01:20:29 144 01:25:48 144 01:29:47 93 01:29:43 139
2606 Shane Hanley Male 87 M35+ 49 GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. 00:10:52 119 00:38:40 124 01:13:15 151 01:20:26 143 01:25:41 141 01:29:47 94 01:29:32 134
2261 George Wiley Male 88 M35+ 50 GALTEE RUNNERS A.C. 00:10:42 93 00:37:54 90 01:12:24 133 01:19:54 128 01:25:29 136 01:29:47 95 01:29:32 135
3062 Alan Davis Male 89 M35+ 51 CLUB LATHCHLEAS CHONAMARA 00:10:40 85 00:38:10 97 01:12:53 139 01:20:16 136 01:25:37 137 01:29:57 96 01:29:36 136
3551 Aiden Forde Male 90 M35+ 52 00:11:17 167 00:39:08 136 01:13:42 158 01:20:51 148 01:26:02 149 01:29:57 97 01:29:54 143
2420 Adrian Doyle Male 91 M35+ 53 SLIABH BHUIDE ROVERS A.C. 00:10:36 77 00:37:50 86 01:11:42 123 01:18:42 114 01:23:47 116 01:29:58 98 01:27:41 113
3085 David Kennedy Male 92 MOPEN 21 00:10:48 104 00:38:07 94 01:12:27 134 01:19:49 127 01:25:52 145 01:29:58 99 01:29:47 141
2573 Martin Waters Male 93 M35+ 54 LIMERICK COUNTRY CLUB A.C. 00:10:48 106 00:38:17 106 01:12:45 137 01:20:17 138 01:25:42 142 01:30:00 100 01:29:50 142