2017 Cader Idris Mountain Race

267 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
223 Sarah Ridgway Female 1 F40+ 1 MERCIA FELL RC 01:03:22 38 01:43:33 30 01:43:32 30
34 Helen Brown Female 2 F40+ 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:10:23 79 01:53:16 66 01:53:11 66
287 Kate Whitfield Female 8 F40+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:12:02 91 02:00:37 95 02:00:33 95
132 Megan Hughes Female 9 F40+ 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:14:22 115 02:02:15 104 02:02:11 104
216 Rhian Probert Female 10 F40+ 5 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:15:24 124 02:02:48 107 02:02:31 106
179 Deborah Millington Female 12 F40+ 6 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 01:15:08 122 02:03:53 115 02:03:36 114
39 Lucy Cambridge Female 14 F40+ 7 WOLVERHAMPTON BILSTON AC 01:18:17 161 02:07:11 134 02:07:05 135
164 Anneliese Loveluck Female 16 F40+ 8 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:16:38 139 02:09:52 148 02:09:37 148
139 Selina Jervis Female 25 F40+ 9 LANGPORT RUNNERS 01:23:36 201 02:21:54 198 02:21:33 197
157 Sharon Lindsay Female 27 F40+ 10 B.H.B.C. 01:23:16 193 02:23:00 200 02:22:50 200
44 Petra Chapman Gibbs Female 33 F40+ 11 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 01:29:28 226 02:33:18 231 02:33:12 231
28 Mpho Bogatsu Female 41 F40+ 12 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:39:21 256 02:47:48 250 02:47:33 250
200 Fiona Owen Female 42 F40+ 13 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:39:00 255 02:48:57 252 02:48:44 252
299 Naledi Woodhouse Female DNF F40+ DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
62 Rona Davies Female 15 F50+ 1 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:17:05 145 02:08:39 142 02:08:22 142
51 Emma Collins Female 17 F50+ 2 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:21:44 186 02:13:17 157 02:13:03 157
195 Judith Oakley Female 23 F50+ 3 VEGAN RUNNERS 01:22:17 188 02:18:08 185 02:17:58 185
144 Linda Jones Female 26 F50+ 4 WREXHAM AAC 01:24:56 210 02:22:40 199 02:22:21 199
36 Yvonne Brown Female 28 F50+ 5 VEGETARIAN CYCLING AC 01:26:46 217 02:26:32 210 02:26:22 210
19 Menai Baugh Female 35 F50+ 6 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:32:56 239 02:36:13 235 02:35:52 235
37 Helen Burton Female 37 F50+ 7 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 01:30:37 229 02:43:26 243 02:43:17 243
273 Jane Wade Female 39 F50+ 8 HATTON DARTS RC 01:34:04 244 02:46:09 247 02:46:01 247
150 Elspeth Knott Female 29 F60+ 1 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:25:51 212 02:27:53 214 02:27:35 214
222 Jessica Richardson Female 3 FOPEN 1 01:09:07 73 01:54:27 71 01:54:25 71
20 Emma Bayliss Female 4 FOPEN 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:09:07 72 01:57:25 78 01:57:19 78
155 Eloise Lee Female 5 FOPEN 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:10:58 81 01:59:19 89 01:59:14 88
264 Sarah Thorp Female 6 FOPEN 4 WEST END RUNNERS 01:12:45 105 01:59:28 90 01:59:23 90
249 Sophie Southerden Female 7 FOPEN 5 01:14:18 113 01:59:52 91 01:59:40 91
113 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Female 11 FOPEN 6 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:15:06 119 02:02:58 110 02:02:41 109
86 Michelle Fildes Female 13 FOPEN 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:16:37 137 02:06:49 132 02:06:42 132
122 Kate Hodgkiss Female 18 FOPEN 8 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:11:33 85 02:15:03 167 02:14:45 168
83 Lizzy Felton Female 19 FOPEN 9 01:18:15 160 02:15:31 170 02:15:26 170
96 Catrin Glyn Female 21 FOPEN 10 01:20:02 177 02:15:56 174 02:15:50 175
45 Julia Chatterton Female 22 FOPEN 11 01:18:37 165 02:16:59 180 02:16:48 180
180 Jenny Minshall Female 24 FOPEN 12 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 01:24:04 206 02:20:01 192 02:19:45 192
257 Gemma Struthers Female 30 FOPEN 13 01:30:03 228 02:30:45 221 02:30:24 221
161 Sioned Lloyd Female 31 FOPEN 14 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:30:49 230 02:31:24 225 02:31:04 225
88 Alexandra Fletcher Female 32 FOPEN 15 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:32:20 234 02:32:28 228 02:32:07 228
69 Carys Durie Female 36 FOPEN 16 01:35:23 248 02:42:21 241 02:42:14 241
277 Melissa Waring Female 40 FOPEN 17 01:36:00 249 02:46:33 249 02:46:15 249
221 Emma Richards Female 43 FOPEN 18 01:36:13 250 02:50:55 254 02:50:36 254
163 Helen Lonsdale Female 44 FOPEN 19 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB 01:37:12 253 02:53:40 255 02:53:33 255
158 Melanie Ying Wai Liu Female 45 FOPEN 20 WREXHAM AAC 01:36:25 251 02:56:39 256 02:56:20 256
66 Amy Deacon Female 46 FOPEN 21 01:44:52 258 03:03:12 257 03:02:52 257
170 Hazel Maclean Female 20 FU23 1 01:17:45 153 02:15:43 171 02:15:27 171
250 Emily Spink Female 34 FU23 2 01:29:58 227 02:35:29 232 02:35:22 232
9 Lucy Ashley Female 38 FU23 3 01:34:15 246 02:43:32 244 02:43:20 244
301 Robin Woods Male 2 M40+ 1 BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 00:56:28 7 01:30:03 2 01:30:02 2
35 Jez Brown Male 3 M40+ 2 BUCKLEY RC 00:54:31 3 01:30:15 3 01:30:15 3
145 Paul Jones Male 4 M40+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 00:54:54 4 01:31:35 4 01:31:34 4
292 Jason Williams Male 10 M40+ 4 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 00:54:10 2 01:35:42 10 01:35:41 10
49 Martin Cliffe Male 11 M40+ 5 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:57:15 8 01:36:07 11 01:36:05 11
253 Andrew Stephens Male 17 M40+ 6 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:58:09 14 01:39:31 17 01:39:27 17
141 Craig Jones Male 23 M40+ 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:03:01 35 01:42:45 23 01:42:36 22
230 Simon Roberts Male 25 M40+ 8 BUCKLEY RC 01:02:59 34 01:42:50 25 01:42:47 24
208 Balzs Pintr Male 29 M40+ 9 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:59:27 18 01:43:22 29 01:43:20 29
140 Paul Johnson Male 32 M40+ 10 BIRSTALL RC 01:00:14 20 01:44:32 33 01:44:26 33
116 Darren Hesleton Male 33 M40+ 11 BRO DYSYNNI AC 01:02:56 33 01:45:04 34 01:45:02 35
160 Mark Lloyd Male 46 M40+ 12 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:00:42 22 01:48:29 47 01:48:13 47
138 Darren Jarman Male 55 M40+ 13 MALDWYN H 01:07:06 61 01:50:11 56 01:50:08 57
102 Paul Griffiths Male 59 M40+ 14 FORMULA ONE CC 01:06:10 57 01:51:33 60 01:51:22 60
302 Justin Wyke Male 68 M40+ 15 01:09:15 74 01:54:11 70 01:54:10 70
109 Colin Harper Male 69 M40+ 16 01:08:55 71 01:54:49 72 01:54:35 72
284 Mark White Male 82 M40+ 17 01:12:15 96 01:59:02 86 01:59:00 86
67 Andrew Dickens Male 83 M40+ 18 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:13:28 109 01:59:11 87 01:59:05 87
115 Giles Hellawell Male 84 M40+ 19 01:11:23 83 01:59:18 88 01:59:15 89
73 David Elliot Male 85 M40+ 20 01:14:18 114 02:00:07 92 02:00:00 92
95 Jonathan Gledson Male 89 M40+ 21 TOWN COUNTRY HARRIERS 01:09:38 76 02:01:08 97 02:01:04 97
209 Nicholas Pollock Male 91 M40+ 22 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 01:15:20 123 02:01:40 99 02:01:23 98
126 Andrew Holt Male 92 M40+ 23 HARBOROUGH AC 01:12:10 93 02:01:43 100 02:01:40 100
130 Arfon Hughes Male 93 M40+ 24 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:15:08 121 02:01:52 101 02:01:40 101
236 Ian Ruck Male 94 M40+ 25 WESTBURY HARRIERS 01:11:41 86 02:02:04 102 02:02:00 102
110 Jason Harper Male 98 M40+ 26 01:12:03 92 02:02:51 108 02:02:38 108
262 Dewi Thomas Male 99 M40+ 27 CHERWELL RUNNERS JOGGERS 01:12:15 95 02:02:54 109 02:02:48 110
79 Rob Evason Male 101 M40+ 28 01:16:36 136 02:03:25 112 02:03:16 112
52 Geoff Cooper Male 102 M40+ 29 RIPLEY RC 01:15:35 129 02:03:36 113 02:03:29 113
256 John Stokes Male 103 M40+ 30 BITTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:15:25 125 02:03:49 114 02:03:40 115
210 Gary Aero Porter - Jones Male 110 M40+ 31 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:16:35 135 02:05:28 122 02:05:14 122
107 Jim Hanmer Male 111 M40+ 32 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:16:13 133 02:05:30 123 02:05:12 121
13 Rob Barber Male 114 M40+ 33 WREXHAM AAC 01:15:07 120 02:05:54 126 02:05:31 125
133 Bedwyr Humphreys Male 117 M40+ 34 01:15:30 127 02:06:22 129 02:06:13 129
294 Simon Williams Male 118 M40+ 35 01:15:54 131 02:06:22 130 02:06:21 130
33 Darren Brown Male 119 M40+ 36 01:12:21 100 02:06:44 131 02:06:40 131
135 Darren Hutchings Male 120 M40+ 37 MYNYDDWYR DE CYMRU 01:17:03 144 02:07:03 133 02:07:02 134
279 Dan Waters Male 123 M40+ 38 01:13:04 107 02:08:04 137 02:07:56 138
114 Simon Hazel Male 126 M40+ 39 01:18:53 167 02:08:22 140 02:08:09 139
71 Craig Edwards Male 128 M40+ 40 SANDBACH STRIDERS 01:17:22 148 02:08:39 143 02:08:35 144
186 Matthew Morgan Male 131 M40+ 41 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 01:16:59 142 02:09:29 146 02:09:22 147
178 Chris Mewes Male 132 M40+ 42 01:19:17 172 02:09:33 147 02:09:19 146
128 John Howard Male 138 M40+ 43 LANGPORT RUNNERS 01:23:22 198 02:12:07 154 02:11:46 153
4 Leigh Allinson Male 142 M40+ 44 01:23:29 200 02:13:46 159 02:13:25 159
188 Paul Morris Male 144 M40+ 45 01:16:37 138 02:13:58 161 02:13:56 161
29 Julian Boon Male 145 M40+ 46 FOREST OF DEAN AC 01:11:43 87 02:14:10 162 02:14:04 163
290 Stephen Wilkinson Male 148 M40+ 47 01:17:42 150 02:14:28 165 02:14:06 164
108 William Hanmer Male 149 M40+ 48 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:20:37 179 02:14:42 166 02:14:24 166
99 Robert Goodsell Male 150 M40+ 49 01:18:08 158 02:15:03 168 02:14:40 167
252 Neal Stayner Male 154 M40+ 50 LANGPORT RUNNERS 01:23:26 199 02:15:58 175 02:15:38 172
43 Andy Chapman Gibbs Male 157 M40+ 51 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 01:16:51 140 02:16:38 178 02:16:32 179
207 Justin Pilkington Male 160 M40+ 52 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:19:38 174 02:17:14 182 02:16:57 181
295 Matt Wilton Male 162 M40+ 53 01:21:12 183 02:17:42 184 02:17:38 184