2017 Cader Idris Mountain Race

267 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
228 Matthew Roberts Male 1 MOPEN 1 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 00:52:02 1 01:24:09 1 01:24:08 1
301 Robin Woods Male 2 M40+ 1 BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 00:56:28 7 01:30:03 2 01:30:02 2
211 Christian Poulton Male 16 M50+ 1 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 00:57:45 13 01:38:33 16 01:38:32 16
154 David Lawson Male 20 MU23 1 01:01:36 25 01:40:59 20 01:40:56 20
223 Sarah Ridgway Female 1 F40+ 1 MERCIA FELL RC 01:03:22 38 01:43:33 30 01:43:32 30
70 Iwan Edgar Male 60 M60+ 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:07:02 60 01:52:16 61 01:52:14 62
222 Jessica Richardson Female 3 FOPEN 1 01:09:07 73 01:54:27 71 01:54:25 71
62 Rona Davies Female 15 F50+ 1 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:17:05 145 02:08:39 142 02:08:22 142
170 Hazel Maclean Female 20 FU23 1 01:17:45 153 02:15:43 171 02:15:27 171
150 Elspeth Knott Female 29 F60+ 1 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:25:51 212 02:27:53 214 02:27:35 214
35 Jez Brown Male 3 M40+ 2 BUCKLEY RC 00:54:31 3 01:30:15 3 01:30:15 3
61 Huw Davies Male 5 MOPEN 2 MERCIA FELL RC 00:56:18 5 01:32:02 5 01:32:01 5
265 Steve Toogood Male 41 M50+ 2 BUCKLEY RC 01:03:34 42 01:47:18 42 01:47:16 42
174 Hopcyn Matthews Male 54 MU23 2 01:09:57 77 01:50:04 55 01:49:52 55
34 Helen Brown Female 2 F40+ 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:10:23 79 01:53:16 66 01:53:11 66
20 Emma Bayliss Female 4 FOPEN 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:09:07 72 01:57:25 78 01:57:19 78
24 Ed Davies Male 76 M60+ 2 MERCIA FELL RC 01:10:23 78 01:57:56 80 01:57:52 80
51 Emma Collins Female 17 F50+ 2 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:21:44 186 02:13:17 157 02:13:03 157
250 Emily Spink Female 34 FU23 2 01:29:58 227 02:35:29 232 02:35:22 232
145 Paul Jones Male 4 M40+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 00:54:54 4 01:31:35 4 01:31:34 4
235 John Rowley Male 6 MOPEN 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:57:40 12 01:33:58 6 01:33:56 6
2 Mark Agnew Male 48 M50+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:07:08 62 01:48:48 49 01:48:45 49
224 James Rigby Male 63 MU23 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:06:31 59 01:52:31 64 01:52:21 64
155 Eloise Lee Female 5 FOPEN 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:10:58 81 01:59:19 89 01:59:14 88
287 Kate Whitfield Female 8 F40+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:12:02 91 02:00:37 95 02:00:33 95
100 Martin Green Male 106 M60+ 3 MALDWYN H 01:13:54 111 02:04:34 118 02:04:23 118
195 Judith Oakley Female 23 F50+ 3 VEGAN RUNNERS 01:22:17 188 02:18:08 185 02:17:58 185
9 Lucy Ashley Female 38 FU23 3 01:34:15 246 02:43:32 244 02:43:20 244
15 Thomas Barr Male 7 MOPEN 4 BUCKLEY RC 00:57:28 10 01:35:05 7 01:35:04 7
292 Jason Williams Male 10 M40+ 4 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 00:54:10 2 01:35:42 10 01:35:41 10
241 Paul Shackleton Male 49 M50+ 4 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 01:06:09 56 01:48:53 50 01:48:50 51
264 Sarah Thorp Female 6 FOPEN 4 WEST END RUNNERS 01:12:45 105 01:59:28 90 01:59:23 90
132 Megan Hughes Female 9 F40+ 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:14:22 115 02:02:15 104 02:02:11 104
272 Harry Vercoe Male 104 MU23 4 01:15:34 128 02:04:04 116 02:03:51 116
58 Tony Crossley Male 125 M60+ 4 EAST GRINSTEAD DISTRICT AC 01:17:51 155 02:08:16 139 02:08:11 140
144 Linda Jones Female 26 F50+ 4 WREXHAM AAC 01:24:56 210 02:22:40 199 02:22:21 199
183 Clive Morgan Male 8 MOPEN 5 MALDWYN H 00:57:21 9 01:35:15 8 01:35:13 8
49 Martin Cliffe Male 11 M40+ 5 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:57:15 8 01:36:07 11 01:36:05 11
218 Jeremy Randell Male 50 M50+ 5 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:05:07 49 01:49:01 51 01:48:50 50
249 Sophie Southerden Female 7 FOPEN 5 01:14:18 113 01:59:52 91 01:59:40 91
216 Rhian Probert Female 10 F40+ 5 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:15:24 124 02:02:48 107 02:02:31 106
289 Rob Whittey Male 143 MU23 5 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:20:01 176 02:13:49 160 02:13:34 160
90 Alan French Male 146 M60+ 5 WREXHAM AAC 01:19:43 175 02:14:20 163 02:14:03 162
36 Yvonne Brown Female 28 F50+ 5 VEGETARIAN CYCLING AC 01:26:46 217 02:26:32 210 02:26:22 210
232 Sam Robson Male 9 MOPEN 6 MERCIA FELL RC 00:57:30 11 01:35:29 9 01:35:28 9
253 Andrew Stephens Male 17 M40+ 6 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:58:09 14 01:39:31 17 01:39:27 17
212 Dave Powell Male 58 M50+ 6 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:08:38 70 01:51:20 59 01:51:15 59
113 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Female 11 FOPEN 6 BAYSTON HILL SALAD DODGERS 01:15:06 119 02:02:58 110 02:02:41 109
179 Deborah Millington Female 12 F40+ 6 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 01:15:08 122 02:03:53 115 02:03:36 114
190 Adam Mounce Male 152 MU23 6 01:20:27 178 02:15:53 172 02:15:47 174
173 Ian Marshall Male 183 M60+ 6 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:25:34 211 02:26:34 211 02:26:26 211
19 Menai Baugh Female 35 F50+ 6 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:32:56 239 02:36:13 235 02:35:52 235
300 James Woodman Male 12 MOPEN 7 PUDSEY BRAMLEY AC 00:58:58 16 01:36:09 12 01:36:08 12
141 Craig Jones Male 23 M40+ 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:03:01 35 01:42:45 23 01:42:36 22
143 Huw Jones Male 62 M50+ 7 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 01:08:03 66 01:52:24 63 01:52:20 63
86 Michelle Fildes Female 13 FOPEN 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:16:37 137 02:06:49 132 02:06:42 132
39 Lucy Cambridge Female 14 F40+ 7 WOLVERHAMPTON BILSTON AC 01:18:17 161 02:07:11 134 02:07:05 135
213 John Price Male 196 M60+ 7 HAY HOTFOOTERS 01:33:14 242 02:32:04 227 02:31:49 227
37 Helen Burton Female 37 F50+ 7 BLACK PEAR JOGGERS 01:30:37 229 02:43:26 243 02:43:17 243
151 Graeme Knott Male 13 MOPEN 8 HARWICH RUNNERS 00:56:22 6 01:37:00 13 01:36:44 13
230 Simon Roberts Male 25 M40+ 8 BUCKLEY RC 01:02:59 34 01:42:50 25 01:42:47 24
68 Clem Dixon Male 67 M50+ 8 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:06:14 58 01:54:03 69 01:54:01 69
164 Anneliese Loveluck Female 16 F40+ 8 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:16:38 139 02:09:52 148 02:09:37 148
122 Kate Hodgkiss Female 18 FOPEN 8 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:11:33 85 02:15:03 167 02:14:45 168
171 Ker Macrosson Male 199 M60+ 8 STOWMARKET STRIDERS RC 01:23:03 190 02:35:58 233 02:35:47 234
273 Jane Wade Female 39 F50+ 8 HATTON DARTS RC 01:34:04 244 02:46:09 247 02:46:01 247
106 Scott Hall Male 14 MOPEN 9 SHREWSBURY AC 00:58:27 15 01:37:45 14 01:37:40 14
208 Balzs Pintr Male 29 M40+ 9 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:59:27 18 01:43:22 29 01:43:20 29
119 Mark Hill Male 70 M50+ 9 MERCIA FELL RC 01:08:24 69 01:55:28 73 01:55:22 73
83 Lizzy Felton Female 19 FOPEN 9 01:18:15 160 02:15:31 170 02:15:26 170
139 Selina Jervis Female 25 F40+ 9 LANGPORT RUNNERS 01:23:36 201 02:21:54 198 02:21:33 197
267 Richard Treitl Male 203 M60+ 9 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 01:32:50 238 02:37:16 238 02:37:07 238
78 Tristan Evans Male 15 MOPEN 10 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:59:20 17 01:37:51 15 01:37:48 15
140 Paul Johnson Male 32 M40+ 10 BIRSTALL RC 01:00:14 20 01:44:32 33 01:44:26 33
131 Rob Martin Male 72 M50+ 10 MALDWYN H 01:08:07 68 01:56:32 75 01:56:27 75
96 Catrin Glyn Female 21 FOPEN 10 01:20:02 177 02:15:56 174 02:15:50 175
157 Sharon Lindsay Female 27 F40+ 10 B.H.B.C. 01:23:16 193 02:23:00 200 02:22:50 200
263 Andy Thompson Male 18 MOPEN 11 HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:59:55 19 01:40:02 18 01:40:00 18
116 Darren Hesleton Male 33 M40+ 11 BRO DYSYNNI AC 01:02:56 33 01:45:04 34 01:45:02 35
76 Gary English Male 75 M50+ 11 LIVERPOOL RC 01:07:47 64 01:57:30 79 01:57:25 79
45 Julia Chatterton Female 22 FOPEN 11 01:18:37 165 02:16:59 180 02:16:48 180
44 Petra Chapman Gibbs Female 33 F40+ 11 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 01:29:28 226 02:33:18 231 02:33:12 231
293 Owain Williams Male 19 MOPEN 12 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:02:09 29 01:40:40 19 01:40:31 19
160 Mark Lloyd Male 46 M40+ 12 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:00:42 22 01:48:29 47 01:48:13 47
136 Dylan Huws Male 79 M50+ 12 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:12:17 98 01:58:24 83 01:58:12 83
180 Jenny Minshall Female 24 FOPEN 12 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 01:24:04 206 02:20:01 192 02:19:45 192
28 Mpho Bogatsu Female 41 F40+ 12 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:39:21 256 02:47:48 250 02:47:33 250
187 Twm Morgan Male 21 MOPEN 13 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:01:38 26 01:41:15 21 01:41:12 21
138 Darren Jarman Male 55 M40+ 13 MALDWYN H 01:07:06 61 01:50:11 56 01:50:08 57
41 Martin Carter Male 90 M50+ 13 HAY HOTFOOTERS 01:15:39 130 02:01:32 98 02:01:27 99
257 Gemma Struthers Female 30 FOPEN 13 01:30:03 228 02:30:45 221 02:30:24 221
200 Fiona Owen Female 42 F40+ 13 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:39:00 255 02:48:57 252 02:48:44 252
55 Michael Corrales Male 22 MOPEN 14 NWRRC 01:03:04 36 01:42:41 22 01:42:39 23
102 Paul Griffiths Male 59 M40+ 14 FORMULA ONE CC 01:06:10 57 01:51:33 60 01:51:22 60
121 Paul Hodges Male 95 M50+ 14 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:12:14 94 02:02:13 103 02:02:05 103
161 Sioned Lloyd Female 31 FOPEN 14 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:30:49 230 02:31:24 225 02:31:04 225
299 Naledi Woodhouse Female DNF F40+ DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
22 Ben Beaumont Male 24 MOPEN 15 MERCIA FELL RC 01:03:12 37 01:42:49 24 01:42:47 25
302 Justin Wyke Male 68 M40+ 15 01:09:15 74 01:54:11 70 01:54:10 70
59 Gordon Daniel Male 96 M50+ 15 B.H.B.C. 01:11:52 88 02:02:38 105 02:02:28 105