2017 Cader Idris Mountain Race

267 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
228 Matthew Roberts Male 1 MOPEN 1 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 00:52:02 1 01:24:09 1 01:24:08 1
301 Robin Woods Male 2 M40+ 1 BUILTH & DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB 00:56:28 7 01:30:03 2 01:30:02 2
35 Jez Brown Male 3 M40+ 2 BUCKLEY RC 00:54:31 3 01:30:15 3 01:30:15 3
145 Paul Jones Male 4 M40+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 00:54:54 4 01:31:35 4 01:31:34 4
61 Huw Davies Male 5 MOPEN 2 MERCIA FELL RC 00:56:18 5 01:32:02 5 01:32:01 5
235 John Rowley Male 6 MOPEN 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:57:40 12 01:33:58 6 01:33:56 6
15 Thomas Barr Male 7 MOPEN 4 BUCKLEY RC 00:57:28 10 01:35:05 7 01:35:04 7
183 Clive Morgan Male 8 MOPEN 5 MALDWYN H 00:57:21 9 01:35:15 8 01:35:13 8
232 Sam Robson Male 9 MOPEN 6 MERCIA FELL RC 00:57:30 11 01:35:29 9 01:35:28 9
292 Jason Williams Male 10 M40+ 4 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 00:54:10 2 01:35:42 10 01:35:41 10
49 Martin Cliffe Male 11 M40+ 5 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:57:15 8 01:36:07 11 01:36:05 11
300 James Woodman Male 12 MOPEN 7 PUDSEY BRAMLEY AC 00:58:58 16 01:36:09 12 01:36:08 12
151 Graeme Knott Male 13 MOPEN 8 HARWICH RUNNERS 00:56:22 6 01:37:00 13 01:36:44 13
106 Scott Hall Male 14 MOPEN 9 SHREWSBURY AC 00:58:27 15 01:37:45 14 01:37:40 14
78 Tristan Evans Male 15 MOPEN 10 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 00:59:20 17 01:37:51 15 01:37:48 15
211 Christian Poulton Male 16 M50+ 1 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 00:57:45 13 01:38:33 16 01:38:32 16
253 Andrew Stephens Male 17 M40+ 6 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 00:58:09 14 01:39:31 17 01:39:27 17
263 Andy Thompson Male 18 MOPEN 11 HELM HILL RUNNERS 00:59:55 19 01:40:02 18 01:40:00 18
293 Owain Williams Male 19 MOPEN 12 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:02:09 29 01:40:40 19 01:40:31 19
154 David Lawson Male 20 MU23 1 01:01:36 25 01:40:59 20 01:40:56 20
187 Twm Morgan Male 21 MOPEN 13 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:01:38 26 01:41:15 21 01:41:12 21
141 Craig Jones Male 23 M40+ 7 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:03:01 35 01:42:45 23 01:42:36 22
55 Michael Corrales Male 22 MOPEN 14 NWRRC 01:03:04 36 01:42:41 22 01:42:39 23
230 Simon Roberts Male 25 M40+ 8 BUCKLEY RC 01:02:59 34 01:42:50 25 01:42:47 24
22 Ben Beaumont Male 24 MOPEN 15 MERCIA FELL RC 01:03:12 37 01:42:49 24 01:42:47 25
117 Matthew Heywood Male 26 MOPEN 16 DERWENT RUNNERS (DERBY) 01:00:36 21 01:43:00 26 01:42:59 26
7 Gethin Armstrong Male 27 MOPEN 17 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:03:25 40 01:43:04 27 01:43:00 27
101 Thomas Green Male 28 MOPEN 18 01:01:56 27 01:43:18 28 01:43:09 28
208 Balzs Pintr Male 29 M40+ 9 ABERYSTWYTH AC 00:59:27 18 01:43:22 29 01:43:20 29
223 Sarah Ridgway Female 1 F40+ 1 MERCIA FELL RC 01:03:22 38 01:43:33 30 01:43:32 30
91 Tarbo Fukazawa Male 30 MOPEN 19 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:02:42 31 01:43:58 31 01:43:56 31
254 Ian Stevens Male 31 MOPEN 20 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:02:34 30 01:44:08 32 01:44:08 32
140 Paul Johnson Male 32 M40+ 10 BIRSTALL RC 01:00:14 20 01:44:32 33 01:44:26 33
40 Jimmy Carter Male 34 MOPEN 21 01:03:30 41 01:45:13 35 01:45:01 34
116 Darren Hesleton Male 33 M40+ 11 BRO DYSYNNI AC 01:02:56 33 01:45:04 34 01:45:02 35
81 Ben Lightover Male 35 MOPEN 22 ABERGELE HARRIERS 01:01:07 24 01:45:33 36 01:45:20 36
137 Chris Jackson Male 36 MOPEN 23 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:02:48 32 01:46:03 37 01:46:01 37
276 Tom Walters Male 37 MOPEN 24 01:05:44 54 01:46:40 38 01:46:29 38
57 Thomas Cromarty Male 38 MOPEN 25 01:04:04 44 01:46:44 39 01:46:34 39
182 Thomas Mollekin Male 39 MOPEN 26 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:03:24 39 01:46:50 40 01:46:41 40
85 Mat Fenwick Male 40 MOPEN 27 01:02:06 28 01:46:58 41 01:46:45 41
265 Steve Toogood Male 41 M50+ 2 BUCKLEY RC 01:03:34 42 01:47:18 42 01:47:16 42
74 Ian Ellis Male 42 MOPEN 28 MALDWYN H 01:05:23 50 01:47:27 43 01:47:26 43
261 Paolo Tardivel Male 43 MOPEN 29 01:05:38 53 01:47:58 44 01:47:51 44
97 Neil Godsell Male 44 MOPEN 30 MALDWYN H 01:05:27 51 01:48:05 45 01:48:03 45
204 Matthew Page Male 45 MOPEN 31 01:04:17 45 01:48:14 46 01:48:11 46
160 Mark Lloyd Male 46 M40+ 12 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:00:42 22 01:48:29 47 01:48:13 47
56 James Craig Male 47 MOPEN 32 MERCIA FELL RC 01:04:50 47 01:48:44 48 01:48:42 48
2 Mark Agnew Male 48 M50+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:07:08 62 01:48:48 49 01:48:45 49
218 Jeremy Randell Male 50 M50+ 5 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:05:07 49 01:49:01 51 01:48:50 50
241 Paul Shackleton Male 49 M50+ 4 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS HARRIERS 01:06:09 56 01:48:53 50 01:48:50 51
5 Rhodri Ap Dyfrig Male 52 MOPEN 34 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:04:50 46 01:49:10 53 01:48:55 52
197 Liam Odonnell Male 51 MOPEN 33 01:07:55 65 01:49:09 52 01:48:59 53
226 Gwion Bobo Roberts Male 53 MOPEN 35 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:04:59 48 01:49:26 54 01:49:12 54
174 Hopcyn Matthews Male 54 MU23 2 01:09:57 77 01:50:04 55 01:49:52 55
297 Tony Wood Male 56 MOPEN 36 DENBIGH HARRIERS 01:05:38 52 01:50:20 57 01:50:05 56
138 Darren Jarman Male 55 M40+ 13 MALDWYN H 01:07:06 61 01:50:11 56 01:50:08 57
248 Thomas Smith Male 57 MOPEN 37 DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS CLUB 01:03:35 43 01:50:33 58 01:50:32 58
212 Dave Powell Male 58 M50+ 6 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:08:38 70 01:51:20 59 01:51:15 59
102 Paul Griffiths Male 59 M40+ 14 FORMULA ONE CC 01:06:10 57 01:51:33 60 01:51:22 60
14 Andrew Barnes Male 61 MOPEN 38 01:07:29 63 01:52:22 62 01:52:03 61
70 Iwan Edgar Male 60 M60+ 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:07:02 60 01:52:16 61 01:52:14 62
143 Huw Jones Male 62 M50+ 7 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 01:08:03 66 01:52:24 63 01:52:20 63
224 James Rigby Male 63 MU23 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:06:31 59 01:52:31 64 01:52:21 64
278 Peter Warman Male 64 MOPEN 39 01:05:59 55 01:52:49 65 01:52:47 65
34 Helen Brown Female 2 F40+ 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:10:23 79 01:53:16 66 01:53:11 66
189 Peter Mould Male 66 MOPEN 41 01:08:04 67 01:53:53 68 01:53:38 67
152 Simon Lanckham Male 65 MOPEN 40 MERCIA FELL RC 01:01:07 23 01:53:42 67 01:53:39 68
68 Clem Dixon Male 67 M50+ 8 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 01:06:14 58 01:54:03 69 01:54:01 69
302 Justin Wyke Male 68 M40+ 15 01:09:15 74 01:54:11 70 01:54:10 70
222 Jessica Richardson Female 3 FOPEN 1 01:09:07 73 01:54:27 71 01:54:25 71
109 Colin Harper Male 69 M40+ 16 01:08:55 71 01:54:49 72 01:54:35 72
119 Mark Hill Male 70 M50+ 9 MERCIA FELL RC 01:08:24 69 01:55:28 73 01:55:22 73
258 Alan Sullivan Male 71 MOPEN 42 01:10:53 80 01:56:11 74 01:55:53 74
131 Rob Martin Male 72 M50+ 10 MALDWYN H 01:08:07 68 01:56:32 75 01:56:27 75
233 Justin Ross Male 73 MOPEN 43 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:11:52 89 01:56:36 76 01:56:28 76
269 Rhys Tudur Male 74 MOPEN 44 01:12:22 101 01:57:03 77 01:56:59 77
20 Emma Bayliss Female 4 FOPEN 2 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:09:07 72 01:57:25 78 01:57:19 78
76 Gary English Male 75 M50+ 11 LIVERPOOL RC 01:07:47 64 01:57:30 79 01:57:25 79
24 Ed Davies Male 76 M60+ 2 MERCIA FELL RC 01:10:23 78 01:57:56 80 01:57:52 80
193 Simon Neeves Male 77 MOPEN 45 SHREWSBURY TRI CLUB 01:11:56 90 01:58:08 81 01:57:59 81
46 Craig Cheedy Male 78 MOPEN 46 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:09:26 75 01:58:17 82 01:58:09 82
136 Dylan Huws Male 79 M50+ 12 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:12:17 98 01:58:24 83 01:58:12 83
225 Darren Roberts Male 80 MOPEN 47 01:12:20 99 01:58:27 84 01:58:16 84
6 Iwan Ap Trefor Male 81 MOPEN 48 RHEDWYR HEBOG RUNNERS 01:13:47 110 01:59:02 85 01:58:50 85
284 Mark White Male 82 M40+ 17 01:12:15 96 01:59:02 86 01:59:00 86
67 Andrew Dickens Male 83 M40+ 18 MYNYDD DU MOUNTAIN RUNNERS 01:13:28 109 01:59:11 87 01:59:05 87
155 Eloise Lee Female 5 FOPEN 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:10:58 81 01:59:19 89 01:59:14 88
115 Giles Hellawell Male 84 M40+ 19 01:11:23 83 01:59:18 88 01:59:15 89
264 Sarah Thorp Female 6 FOPEN 4 WEST END RUNNERS 01:12:45 105 01:59:28 90 01:59:23 90
249 Sophie Southerden Female 7 FOPEN 5 01:14:18 113 01:59:52 91 01:59:40 91
73 David Elliot Male 85 M40+ 20 01:14:18 114 02:00:07 92 02:00:00 92
169 Carl Machin Male 86 MOPEN 49 LLAMWYR LLYN 01:12:27 104 02:00:11 93 02:00:06 93
280 Meredydd Watts Male 87 MOPEN 50 01:11:03 82 02:00:28 94 02:00:21 94
287 Kate Whitfield Female 8 F40+ 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:12:02 91 02:00:37 95 02:00:33 95
201 Howard Owen Male 88 MOPEN 51 LES CROUPIERS RC 01:11:24 84 02:01:08 96 02:00:58 96
95 Jonathan Gledson Male 89 M40+ 21 TOWN COUNTRY HARRIERS 01:09:38 76 02:01:08 97 02:01:04 97
209 Nicholas Pollock Male 91 M40+ 22 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 01:15:20 123 02:01:40 99 02:01:23 98
41 Martin Carter Male 90 M50+ 13 HAY HOTFOOTERS 01:15:39 130 02:01:32 98 02:01:27 99
126 Andrew Holt Male 92 M40+ 23 HARBOROUGH AC 01:12:10 93 02:01:43 100 02:01:40 100